Timetable for the 43 - Cranleigh - Godalming College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 43 - Cranleigh - Godalming College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by BETC Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 43 Cranleigh - Godalming College

Map Showing the Routes of the 43 Cranleigh - Godalming College Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cranleigh - Godalming College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Grove Road - Godalming College
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1
Holloway Hill, Godalming College, opp 16:25
Holloway Hill, Tuesley Lane, S-bound 16:25
Holloway Hill, Maplehatch Close, adj 16:26
Busbridge, The Drive Hail & Ride, E-bound 16:27
Busbridge, Village Hall, opp 16:27
Crownpits, Brighton Road Turn, N-bound 16:28
Crownpits, Munstead Wood Hail & Ride, N-bound 16:28
Godalming, Croft Road Turn, N-bound 16:29
Farncombe (Surrey), Chalk Road, adj 16:30
Farncombe (Surrey), Llanaway Road, adj 16:31
Farncombe (Surrey), King's Road, adj 16:32
Farncombe (Surrey), Wyatt's Close, opp 16:32
Farncombe (Surrey), Broadwater Park, adj 16:33
Peasmarsh (Surrey), Tilthams Green, opp 16:34
Peasmarsh (Surrey), New Pond Road, adj 16:35
Peasmarsh (Surrey), Filling Station, opp 16:36
Peasmarsh (Surrey), The Green, opp 16:36
Broadford (Surrey), Broadford Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 16:38
Shalford (Surrey), Poplar Road, adj 16:39
Gosden Common, Foxborough Hill Road, opp 16:40
Bramley (Surrey), Gosden House School, adj 16:40
Bramley (Surrey), Links Road, opp 16:41
Bramley (Surrey), Bramley Grange, nr 16:42
Bramley (Surrey), Barton Road, opp 16:42
Wonersh, Chinthurst Lane, adj 16:43
Wonersh, The Grantley Arms, opp 16:45
Wonersh, St John's Seminary, adj 16:46
Shamley Green, Lords Hill Turning, S-bound 16:47
Shamley Green, Wonersh and Shamley Green School, opp 16:47
Shamley Green, Nursery Hill, opp 16:48
Shamley Green, Red Lion, adj 16:49
Shamley Green, Stroud Common, SE-bound 16:50
Rowly, Gaston Gate, opp 16:52
Rowly, Rowly Drive, opp 16:53
Rowly, Thorns Flush, adj 16:53
Cranleigh, Garden Centre, opp 16:54
Cranleigh, Cranleigh Common, opp 16:55
Cranleigh, Crossroads, SE-bound 16:55
Cranleigh, Baptist Church, SE-bound 16:56
Cranleigh, High Street, E-bound 16:57
Cranleigh, Cranleigh Hospital, opp 16:57
Cranleigh, Hitherwood, opp 16:58
Cranleigh, Avenue Road, adj 16:59
Cranleigh, Grove Road, adj 17:01
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Operates during Sixth Form College Terms
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1
Cranleigh, Grove Road, opp 07:25
Cranleigh, Avenue Road, opp 07:26
Cranleigh, Hitherwood, adj 07:27
Cranleigh, Cranleigh Hospital, adj 07:28
Cranleigh, Stocklund Square, adj 07:30
Cranleigh, Baptist Church, o/s 07:30
Cranleigh, Crossroads, NW-bound 07:31
Cranleigh, Cranleigh Common, adj 07:31
Cranleigh, Garden Centre, o/s 07:32
Rowly, Thorns Flush, opp 07:33
Rowly, Rowly Drive, adj 07:35
Rowly, Gaston Gate, adj 07:36
Shamley Green, Stroud Common, NW-bound 07:39
Shamley Green, Red Lion, opp 07:42
Shamley Green, Nursery Hill, adj 07:42
Shamley Green, Wonersh and Shamley Green School, adj 07:42
Shamley Green, Lords Hill Turning, N-bound 07:43
Wonersh, St John's Seminary, opp 07:43
Wonersh, The Grantley Arms, adj 07:45
Wonersh, Chinthurst Lane, opp 07:46
Bramley (Surrey), Barton Road, adj 07:46
Bramley (Surrey), Bramley Grange, o/s 07:48
Bramley (Surrey), Links Road, adj 07:48
Bramley (Surrey), Gosden House School, opp 07:49
Gosden Common, Foxborough Hill Road, adj 07:50
Shalford (Surrey), Poplar Road, opp 07:52
Broadford (Surrey), Broadford Road Hail & Ride, SW-bound 07:52
Peasmarsh (Surrey), The Green, adj 07:54
Peasmarsh (Surrey), Filling Station, adj 07:55
Peasmarsh (Surrey), New Pond Road, opp 07:55
Peasmarsh (Surrey), Tilthams Green, adj 07:56
Farncombe (Surrey), Broadwater Park, opp 07:58
Farncombe (Surrey), Wyatt's Close, adj 07:59
Farncombe (Surrey), King's Road, opp 08:00
Farncombe (Surrey), Llanaway Road, opp 08:01
Farncombe (Surrey), Chalk Road, opp 08:02
Godalming, Homebase, Stop F 08:04
Godalming, Waterside Lane, opp 08:09
Godalming, Shackstead Lane Roundabout, E-bound 08:11
Holloway Hill, Godalming College, opp 08:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Operates during Sixth Form College Terms
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:54:48 BST 2018 from source document set_6-43-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.