Timetable for the 462 - Guildford - Ripley - Woking Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 462 - Guildford - Ripley - Woking Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 462 Guildford - Ripley - Woking

Map Showing the Routes of the 462 Guildford - Ripley - Woking Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Guildford - Ripley - Woking Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Friary Bus Station - Woking High School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  462 1 462 1 462 1 462 1 462 1
Woking, Woking Railway Station, Stop 5 17:25 06:38 10:00 12:00 14:00
Woking, High Street Link Road, Stop A 17:27 06:40 10:02 12:02 14:02
Woking, York Road, opp 17:28 06:40 10:03 12:03 14:03
Woking, Claremont Avenue, S-bound 17:30 06:42 10:05 12:05 14:05
Kingfield, Leisure Centre, adj 17:31 06:43 10:06 12:06 14:06
Kingfield, Elmbridge Lane Hail & Ride, E-bound 17:31   10:06 12:06 14:06
Kingfield, Woking College Hail & Ride, S-bound 17:32   10:07 12:07 14:07
Kingfield, Sundridge Road, S-bound 17:33   10:08 12:08 14:08
Kingfield, Community Centre, opp 17:33   10:08 12:08 14:08
Old Woking, Rydens Way, E-bound 17:34   10:09 12:09 14:09
Old Woking, Farm Road, opp 17:35   10:10 12:10 14:10
Old Woking, Rydens Way Shops, opp 17:36   10:11 12:11 14:11
Old Woking, Coniston Road, opp 17:36   10:11 12:11 14:11
Old Woking, Thomas More Place, adj 17:38   10:13 12:13 14:13
Old Woking, Gloster Road Hail & Ride, SW-bound 17:38   10:13 12:13 14:13
Kingfield, Kingfield Green, opp   06:44      
Old Woking, Shackleford Road, adj   06:45      
Old Woking, Crown and Anchor, opp 17:40 06:47 10:15 12:15 14:15
Old Woking, Manor Way, adj 17:40 06:47 10:15 12:15 14:15
Cartbridge, Broadmeads, adj 17:42 06:49 10:17 12:17 14:17
Send, New Inn, opp 17:42 06:49 10:17 12:17 14:17
Send, Lancaster Hall, o/s 17:43 06:50 10:18 12:18 14:18
Send, Parade, adj 17:45 06:52 10:20 12:20 14:20
Send, Tannery Lane, adj 17:45 06:52 10:20 12:20 14:20
Send, Mays Corner, SE-bound 17:46 06:53 10:21 12:21 14:21
Send Marsh, Old Hall, opp 17:47 06:54 10:22 12:22 14:22
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Green, adj 17:48 06:55 10:23 12:23 14:23
Send Marsh, Tuckey Grove, opp 17:49 06:56 10:23 12:23 14:23
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Road, adj 17:50 06:57      
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath Road, opp 17:51 06:58      
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath North, opp 17:53 06:59      
Ripley (Surrey), Georgelands, adj 17:54 07:00      
Ripley (Surrey), Post Office, opp 17:56 07:02      
Ripley (Surrey), Ockham Park Turn, N-bound 17:56 07:03      
Ripley (Surrey), Post Office, adj 17:57 07:04      
Ripley (Surrey), Georgelands, opp 17:58 07:05      
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath North, adj 17:58 07:05      
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath Road, adj 17:58 07:06      
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Road, opp 17:59 07:06 10:24 12:24 14:24
Burntcommon, Burntcommon Lane, adj 17:59 07:07 10:25 12:25 14:25
Burntcommon, Burntcommon Cottages, SE-bound 18:00 07:08 10:26 12:26 14:26
Burpham (Surrey), Great Oaks Park, adj 18:04 07:12 10:30 12:30 14:30
Burpham (Surrey), Burpham Shops, adj 18:05 07:13 10:31 12:31 14:31
Burpham (Surrey), Woodruff Avenue, adj 18:05 07:13 10:31 12:31 14:31
Abbotswood (Surrey), Ganghill, adj 18:07 07:15 10:33 12:33 14:33
Guildford, Elgin Gardens, adj 18:09 07:16 10:35 12:35 14:35
Guildford, Avonmore Avenue, adj 18:10 07:17 10:36 12:36 14:36
Guildford, Ennismore Avenue, adj 18:11 07:18 10:37 12:37 14:37
Guildford, London Road Railway Station, opp 18:13 07:20 10:39 12:39 14:39
Guildford, G Live, opp 18:14 07:20 10:40 12:40 14:40
Guildford, Library, o/s 18:16 07:22 10:42 12:42 14:42
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 21 18:17 07:23 10:43 12:43 14:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  462 1 462 1 462 1 462 1
Woking, Woking Railway Station, Stop 5 17:25 10:00 12:00 14:00
Woking, High Street Link Road, Stop A 17:27 10:02 12:02 14:02
Woking, York Road, opp 17:28 10:03 12:03 14:03
Woking, Claremont Avenue, S-bound 17:30 10:05 12:05 14:05
Kingfield, Leisure Centre, adj 17:31 10:06 12:06 14:06
Kingfield, Elmbridge Lane Hail & Ride, E-bound 17:31 10:06 12:06 14:06
Kingfield, Woking College Hail & Ride, S-bound 17:32 10:07 12:07 14:07
Kingfield, Sundridge Road, S-bound 17:33 10:08 12:08 14:08
Kingfield, Community Centre, opp 17:33 10:08 12:08 14:08
Old Woking, Rydens Way, E-bound 17:34 10:09 12:09 14:09
Old Woking, Farm Road, opp 17:35 10:10 12:10 14:10
Old Woking, Rydens Way Shops, opp 17:36 10:11 12:11 14:11
Old Woking, Coniston Road, opp 17:36 10:11 12:11 14:11
Old Woking, Thomas More Place, adj 17:38 10:13 12:13 14:13
Old Woking, Gloster Road Hail & Ride, SW-bound 17:38 10:13 12:13 14:13
Old Woking, Crown and Anchor, opp 17:40 10:15 12:15 14:15
Old Woking, Manor Way, adj 17:40 10:15 12:15 14:15
Cartbridge, Broadmeads, adj 17:42 10:17 12:17 14:17
Send, New Inn, opp 17:42 10:17 12:17 14:17
Send, Lancaster Hall, o/s 17:43 10:18 12:18 14:18
Send, Parade, adj 17:45 10:20 12:20 14:20
Send, Tannery Lane, adj 17:45 10:20 12:20 14:20
Send, Mays Corner, SE-bound 17:46 10:21 12:21 14:21
Send Marsh, Old Hall, opp 17:47 10:22 12:22 14:22
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Green, adj 17:48 10:23 12:23 14:23
Send Marsh, Tuckey Grove, opp 17:49 10:23 12:23 14:23
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Road, adj 17:50      
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath Road, opp 17:51      
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath North, opp 17:53      
Ripley (Surrey), Georgelands, adj 17:54      
Ripley (Surrey), Post Office, opp 17:56      
Ripley (Surrey), Ockham Park Turn, N-bound 17:56      
Ripley (Surrey), Post Office, adj 17:57      
Ripley (Surrey), Georgelands, opp 17:58      
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath North, adj 17:58      
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath Road, adj 17:58      
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Road, opp 17:59 10:24 12:24 14:24
Burntcommon, Burntcommon Lane, adj 17:59 10:25 12:25 14:25
Burntcommon, Burntcommon Cottages, SE-bound 18:00 10:26 12:26 14:26
Burpham (Surrey), Great Oaks Park, adj 18:04 10:30 12:30 14:30
Burpham (Surrey), Burpham Shops, adj 18:05 10:31 12:31 14:31
Burpham (Surrey), Woodruff Avenue, adj 18:05 10:31 12:31 14:31
Abbotswood (Surrey), Ganghill, adj 18:07 10:33 12:33 14:33
Guildford, Elgin Gardens, adj 18:09 10:35 12:35 14:35
Guildford, Avonmore Avenue, adj 18:10 10:36 12:36 14:36
Guildford, Ennismore Avenue, adj 18:11 10:37 12:37 14:37
Guildford, London Road Railway Station, opp 18:13 10:39 12:39 14:39
Guildford, G Live, opp 18:14 10:40 12:40 14:40
Guildford, Library, o/s 18:16 10:42 12:42 14:42
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 21 18:17 10:43 12:43 14:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  462 1 462 1 462 2 462 1 462 1 462 3
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 16 11:00 18:25 07:27 08:50 12:50 07:27
Guildford, Library, nr 11:00 18:25 07:27 08:50 12:50 07:27
Guildford, G Live, o/s 11:02 18:27 07:29 08:52 12:52 07:29
Guildford, London Road Railway Station, Stop C4 11:03 18:28 07:30 08:53 12:53 07:30
Guildford, Ennismore Avenue, opp 11:04 18:29 07:31 08:54 12:54 07:31
Guildford, Avonmore Avenue, opp 11:06 18:31 07:33 08:56 12:56 07:33
Guildford, Elgin Gardens, opp 11:06 18:31 07:33 08:56 12:56 07:33
Abbotswood (Surrey), Ganghill, opp 11:08 18:33 07:35 08:58 12:58 07:35
Burpham (Surrey), Highclere, opp 11:10 18:35 07:37 09:00 13:00 07:37
Burpham (Surrey), Burpham Shops, opp 11:12 18:37 07:39 09:02 13:02 07:39
Burntcommon, Boughton Hall Avenue, adj 11:17 18:42 07:44 09:07 13:07 07:44
Burntcommon, Burntcommon Lane, opp 11:17 18:42 07:44 09:07 13:07 07:44
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Road, adj       09:09 13:09  
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath Road, opp       09:10 13:10  
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath North, opp       09:11 13:11  
Ripley (Surrey), Georgelands, adj       09:12 13:12  
Ripley (Surrey), Post Office, opp       09:14 13:14  
Ripley (Surrey), Ockham Park Turn, N-bound       09:15 13:15  
Ripley (Surrey), Post Office, adj       09:16 13:16  
Ripley (Surrey), Georgelands, opp       09:17 13:17  
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath North, adj       09:17 13:17  
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath Road, adj       09:18 13:18  
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Road, on 11:18 18:43 07:45 09:19 13:19 07:45
Send Marsh, Tuckey Grove, adj 11:19 18:44 07:46 09:19 13:19 07:46
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Green, opp 11:20 18:45 07:47 09:20 13:20 07:47
Send Marsh, Old Hall, adj 11:20 18:45 07:47 09:20 13:20 07:47
Send, Mays Corner, NW-bound 11:22 18:47 07:49 09:22 13:22 07:49
Send, Tannery Lane, opp 11:22 18:47 07:49 09:22 13:22 07:49
Send, Parade, W-bound 11:23 18:48 07:50 09:23 13:23 07:50
Send, Lancaster Hall, opp 11:24 18:49 07:50 09:24 13:24 07:50
Send, New Inn, adj 11:25 18:50 07:51 09:25 13:25 07:51
Cartbridge, Broadmeads, opp 11:25 18:50 07:51 09:25 13:25 07:51
Old Woking, Manor Way, opp 11:27 18:52 07:53 09:27 13:27 07:53
Old Woking, Crown and Anchor, o/s 11:28 18:53 07:54 09:28 13:28 07:54
Old Woking, Shackleford Road, opp     07:55     07:55
Kingfield, Kingfield Green, adj     07:58     07:58
Old Woking, Gloster Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 11:29     09:29 13:29  
Old Woking, Farm Road, opp 11:29     09:29 13:29  
Old Woking, Rydens Way Shops, opp 11:31     09:31 13:31  
Old Woking, Coniston Road, opp 11:31     09:31 13:31  
Old Woking, Thomas More Place, adj 11:32     09:32 13:32  
Old Woking, Rydens Way, W-bound 11:32     09:32 13:32  
Kingfield, Sundridge Road, N-bound 11:33     09:33 13:33  
Kingfield, Woking College Hail & Ride, N-bound 11:33     09:33 13:33  
Kingfield, Elmbridge Lane Hail & Ride, W-bound 11:35     09:35 13:35  
Kingfield, Leisure Centre, opp 11:36   07:59 09:36 13:36 07:59
Woking, Midhope Road, adj 11:37   08:00 09:37 13:37 08:00
Woking, York Road, adj 11:38   08:01 09:38 13:38 08:01
Woking, Board School Road, adj 11:41   08:04 09:41 13:41 08:04
Woking, Woking Railway Station, Stop 5 11:43   08:05 09:43 13:43 08:05
Woking, High Street Link Road, Stop A     08:06      
Woking, Board School Road, adj     08:07      
Woking, North Road, NE-bound     08:08      
Woking, Boundary Road, adj     08:09      
Sheerwater, Woking Business Park, adj     08:10      
Sheerwater, Forsyth Road, opp     08:11      
Sheerwater, Murray Green, adj     08:12      
Sheerwater, St Michael's Road, adj     08:13      
Sheerwater, Henslow Way, adj     08:13      
Sheerwater, Bishop David Brown School, adj     08:15      
Sheerwater, Lambourne Crescent, adj     08:15      
Sheerwater, Sheerwater Road, before     08:15      
Sheerwater, Priory Close, adj     08:17      
Sheerwater, Martyrs Lane, opp     08:18      
Sheerwater, All Saints Church, opp     08:19      
Horsell, Brewery Road, SW-bound     08:23      
Horsell, Horsell Park, opp     08:24      
Horsell, Old Malt Way, opp     08:24      
Horsell, The Crown, o/s     08:25      
Horsell, Horsell Way, adj     08:26      
Horsell, Thornash Road, opp     08:27      
Horsell, Morton Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound     08:27      
Horsell, Woking High School, adj     08:28      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  462 1 462 1 462 1 462 1 462 1
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 16 11:00 18:25 08:50 12:50 07:30
Guildford, Library, nr 11:00 18:25 08:50 12:50 07:30
Guildford, G Live, o/s 11:02 18:27 08:52 12:52 07:32
Guildford, London Road Railway Station, Stop C4 11:03 18:28 08:53 12:53 07:33
Guildford, Ennismore Avenue, opp 11:04 18:29 08:54 12:54 07:34
Guildford, Avonmore Avenue, opp 11:06 18:31 08:56 12:56 07:36
Guildford, Elgin Gardens, opp 11:06 18:31 08:56 12:56 07:36
Abbotswood (Surrey), Ganghill, opp 11:08 18:33 08:58 12:58 07:38
Burpham (Surrey), Highclere, opp 11:10 18:35 09:00 13:00 07:40
Burpham (Surrey), Burpham Shops, opp 11:12 18:37 09:02 13:02 07:42
Burntcommon, Boughton Hall Avenue, adj 11:17 18:42 09:07 13:07 07:47
Burntcommon, Burntcommon Lane, opp 11:17 18:42 09:07 13:07 07:47
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Road, adj     09:09 13:09  
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath Road, opp     09:10 13:10  
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath North, opp     09:11 13:11  
Ripley (Surrey), Georgelands, adj     09:12 13:12  
Ripley (Surrey), Post Office, opp     09:14 13:14  
Ripley (Surrey), Ockham Park Turn, N-bound     09:15 13:15  
Ripley (Surrey), Post Office, adj     09:16 13:16  
Ripley (Surrey), Georgelands, opp     09:17 13:17  
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath North, adj     09:17 13:17  
Ripley (Surrey), Grove Heath Road, adj     09:18 13:18  
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Road, on 11:18 18:43 09:19 13:19 07:48
Send Marsh, Tuckey Grove, adj 11:19 18:44 09:19 13:19 07:49
Send Marsh, Send Marsh Green, opp 11:20 18:45 09:20 13:20 07:50
Send Marsh, Old Hall, adj 11:20 18:45 09:20 13:20 07:50
Send, Mays Corner, NW-bound 11:22 18:47 09:22 13:22 07:52
Send, Tannery Lane, opp 11:22 18:47 09:22 13:22 07:52
Send, Parade, W-bound 11:23 18:48 09:23 13:23 07:53
Send, Lancaster Hall, opp 11:24 18:49 09:24 13:24 07:54
Send, New Inn, adj 11:25 18:50 09:25 13:25 07:56
Cartbridge, Broadmeads, opp 11:25 18:50 09:25 13:25 07:56
Old Woking, Manor Way, opp 11:27 18:52 09:27 13:27 07:59
Old Woking, Crown and Anchor, o/s 11:28 18:53 09:28 13:28 08:00
Old Woking, Shackleford Road, opp         08:01
Kingfield, Kingfield Green, adj         08:04
Old Woking, Gloster Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 11:29   09:29 13:29  
Old Woking, Farm Road, opp 11:29   09:29 13:29  
Old Woking, Rydens Way Shops, opp 11:31   09:31 13:31  
Old Woking, Coniston Road, opp 11:31   09:31 13:31  
Old Woking, Thomas More Place, adj 11:32   09:32 13:32  
Old Woking, Rydens Way, W-bound 11:32   09:32 13:32  
Kingfield, Sundridge Road, N-bound 11:33   09:33 13:33  
Kingfield, Woking College Hail & Ride, N-bound 11:33   09:33 13:33  
Kingfield, Elmbridge Lane Hail & Ride, W-bound 11:35   09:35 13:35  
Kingfield, Leisure Centre, opp 11:36   09:36 13:36 08:05
Woking, Midhope Road, adj 11:37   09:37 13:37 08:06
Woking, York Road, adj 11:38   09:38 13:38 08:07
Woking, Board School Road, adj 11:41   09:41 13:41 08:10
Woking, Woking Railway Station, Stop 5 11:43   09:43 13:43 08:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:59:50 BST 2018 from source document set_6-462-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.