Timetable for the 480 - Tadworth - Epsom Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 480 - Tadworth - Epsom Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Metrobus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 480 Tadworth - Epsom

Map Showing the Routes of the 480 Tadworth - Epsom Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tadworth - Epsom Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Headley Drive - High Street
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 08:22 08:52 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52
Epsom, Methodist Church, Stop M 08:22 08:52 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52
Epsom, St Martins School, opp 08:24 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54
Epsom, Ashley Road, o/s 71 08:25 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55
Epsom, Treadwell Road, adj 08:26 08:56 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, o/s 08:27 08:57 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, NE-bound 08:29 08:59 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, adj 08:32 09:02 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner Station, opp 08:33 09:03 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, SE-bound 08:34 09:03 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, S-bound 08:35 09:04 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 08:37 09:06 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 15:32 15:55 16:38 17:08 17:50 18:12 18:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
Epsom, Methodist Church, Stop M 15:32 15:55 16:38 17:08 17:50 18:12 18:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
Epsom, St Martins School, opp 15:34 15:57 16:40 17:10 17:52 18:14 18:52 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51
Epsom, Ashley Road, o/s 71 15:35 15:58 16:41 17:11 17:53 18:15 18:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Epsom, Treadwell Road, adj 15:35 15:58 16:42 17:12 17:54 18:15 18:53 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, o/s 15:36 15:59 16:43 17:13 17:55 18:16 18:54 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, NE-bound 15:38 16:01 16:44 17:15 17:56 18:18 18:55 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, adj 15:40 16:03 16:47 17:18 17:59 18:20 18:57 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner Station, opp 15:41 16:04 16:48 17:19 18:00 18:21 18:58 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, SE-bound 15:41 16:04 16:48 17:19 18:00 18:21 18:58 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, S-bound 15:42 16:05 16:49 17:20 18:01 18:22 18:59 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 15:44 16:07 16:51 17:22 18:03 18:24 19:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:20 22:20 22:50 08:33 08:53
Epsom, Methodist Church, Stop M 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:20 22:20 22:50 08:33 08:53
Epsom, St Martins School, opp 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:21 22:21 22:51 08:35 08:55
Epsom, Ashley Road, o/s 71 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:22 22:22 22:52 08:35 08:55
Epsom, Treadwell Road, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:22 22:22 22:52 08:36 08:56
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, o/s 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:23 22:23 22:53 08:37 08:57
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, NE-bound 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 20:24 22:24 22:54 08:38 08:58
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:26 22:26 22:56 08:40 09:00
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner Station, opp 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:27 22:27 22:57 08:41 09:01
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, SE-bound 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:27 22:27 22:57 08:41 09:01
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, S-bound 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 20:28 22:28 22:58 08:42 09:02
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 20:30 22:30 23:00 08:44 09:04
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:33 20:50 21:20 21:50
Epsom, Methodist Church, Stop M 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:33 20:50 21:20 21:50
Epsom, St Martins School, opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:51 21:21 21:51
Epsom, Ashley Road, o/s 71 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:52 21:22 21:52
Epsom, Treadwell Road, adj 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:52 21:22 21:52
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, o/s 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:53 21:23 21:53
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, NE-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37 20:54 21:24 21:54
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39 20:56 21:26 21:56
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner Station, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:40 20:57 21:27 21:57
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, SE-bound 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:40 20:57 21:27 21:57
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, S-bound 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 20:58 21:28 21:58
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 21:00 21:30 22:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 16:45 18:45 12:45 14:45 08:45 10:45
Epsom, Methodist Church, Stop M 16:45 18:45 12:45 14:45 08:45 10:45
Epsom, St Martins School, opp 16:46 18:46 12:46 14:46 08:46 10:46
Epsom, Ashley Road, o/s 71 16:47 18:47 12:47 14:47 08:47 10:47
Epsom, Treadwell Road, adj 16:47 18:47 12:47 14:47 08:47 10:47
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, o/s 16:48 18:48 12:48 14:48 08:48 10:48
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, NE-bound 16:49 18:49 12:49 14:49 08:49 10:49
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, adj 16:51 18:51 12:51 14:51 08:51 10:51
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner Station, opp 16:52 18:52 12:52 14:52 08:52 10:52
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, SE-bound 16:52 18:52 12:52 14:52 08:52 10:52
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, S-bound 16:53 18:53 12:53 14:53 08:53 10:53
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 16:55 18:55 12:55 14:55 08:55 10:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 16:45 18:45 12:45 14:45 08:45 10:45
Epsom, Methodist Church, Stop M 16:45 18:45 12:45 14:45 08:45 10:45
Epsom, St Martins School, opp 16:46 18:46 12:46 14:46 08:46 10:46
Epsom, Ashley Road, o/s 71 16:47 18:47 12:47 14:47 08:47 10:47
Epsom, Treadwell Road, adj 16:47 18:47 12:47 14:47 08:47 10:47
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, o/s 16:48 18:48 12:48 14:48 08:48 10:48
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, NE-bound 16:49 18:49 12:49 14:49 08:49 10:49
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, adj 16:51 18:51 12:51 14:51 08:51 10:51
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner Station, opp 16:52 18:52 12:52 14:52 08:52 10:52
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, SE-bound 16:52 18:52 12:52 14:52 08:52 10:52
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, S-bound 16:53 18:53 12:53 14:53 08:53 10:53
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 16:55 18:55 12:55 14:55 08:55 10:55
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 08:37 09:06 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04
Tadworth, Tulyar Close, adj 08:37 09:06 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04
Tadworth, Medical Centre, opp 08:38 09:07 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05
Tadworth, Michelham Gardens, adj 08:39 09:08 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06
Burgh Heath, Homefield Gardens, adj 08:40 09:09 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07
Burgh Heath, Longfield Crescent, adj 08:41 09:10 09:48 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08
Burgh Heath, Hatch Gardens, opp 08:42 09:11 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09
Burgh Heath, Merefield Gardens, opp 08:43 09:12 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10
Burgh Heath, Longmere Gardens, adj 08:43 09:12 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10
Burgh Heath, Chetwode Road, SW-bound 08:44 09:13 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11
Tadworth, Headley Drive, adj 08:45 09:14 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, W-bound 08:46 09:15 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, W-bound 08:48 09:17 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, opp 08:49 09:18 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, W-bound 08:51 09:20 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, opp 08:53 09:21 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19
Epsom, Treadwell Road, just after 08:54 09:22 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20
Epsom, Birches Close, adj 08:55 09:23 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21
Epsom, Pitt Road, opp 08:57 09:24 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22
Epsom, Fire Station, opp 08:58 09:25 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 08:59 09:26 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 15:44 16:07 16:51 17:22 18:03 18:24 19:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Tadworth, Tulyar Close, adj 15:44 16:07 16:51 17:22 18:03 18:24 19:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Tadworth, Medical Centre, opp 15:45 16:08 16:52 17:23 18:04 18:25 19:02 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Tadworth, Michelham Gardens, adj 15:46 16:09 16:53 17:24 18:05 18:26 19:03 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Burgh Heath, Homefield Gardens, adj 15:47 16:10 16:54 17:25 18:06 18:27 19:03 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Burgh Heath, Longfield Crescent, adj 15:48 16:11 16:55 17:26 18:07 18:28 19:04 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Burgh Heath, Hatch Gardens, opp 15:49 16:12 16:56 17:27 18:08 18:29 19:05 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Burgh Heath, Merefield Gardens, opp 15:50 16:13 16:57 17:28 18:09 18:30 19:06 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Burgh Heath, Longmere Gardens, adj 15:50 16:13 16:57 17:28 18:09 18:30 19:06 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Burgh Heath, Chetwode Road, SW-bound 15:51 16:14 16:57 17:28 18:09 18:30 19:06 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Tadworth, Headley Drive, adj 15:52 16:15 16:58 17:29 18:10 18:31 19:07 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, W-bound 15:53 16:16 17:00 17:31 18:12 18:33 19:09 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, W-bound 15:55 16:18 17:01 17:32 18:13 18:34 19:10 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, opp 15:56 16:19 17:02 17:33 18:13 18:34 19:10 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, W-bound 15:58 16:21 17:04 17:35 18:15 18:36 19:12 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, opp 15:59 16:22 17:06 17:37 18:16 18:37 19:13 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Epsom, Treadwell Road, just after 16:00 16:23 17:07 17:38 18:17 18:38 19:14 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Epsom, Birches Close, adj 16:01 16:24 17:08 17:39 18:18 18:39 19:14 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Epsom, Pitt Road, opp 16:02 16:25 17:10 17:41 18:19 18:40 19:15 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Epsom, Fire Station, opp 16:03 16:26 17:11 17:42 18:20 18:41 19:16 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 16:04 16:27 17:12 17:43 18:21 18:42 19:17 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 09:04 10:04 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 20:30
Tadworth, Tulyar Close, adj 09:04 10:04 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 20:30
Tadworth, Medical Centre, opp 09:05 10:05 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 20:31
Tadworth, Michelham Gardens, adj 09:06 10:06 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:32
Burgh Heath, Homefield Gardens, adj 09:07 10:07 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 20:32
Burgh Heath, Longfield Crescent, adj 09:08 10:08 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:33
Burgh Heath, Hatch Gardens, opp 09:09 10:09 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 20:34
Burgh Heath, Merefield Gardens, opp 09:10 10:10 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:35
Burgh Heath, Longmere Gardens, adj 09:10 10:10 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:35
Burgh Heath, Chetwode Road, SW-bound 09:11 10:11 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 20:35
Tadworth, Headley Drive, adj 09:12 10:12 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 20:36
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, W-bound 09:13 10:13 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 20:38
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, W-bound 09:15 10:15 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 20:39
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, opp 09:16 10:16 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 20:39
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, W-bound 09:18 10:18 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 20:41
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, opp 09:19 10:19 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 20:41
Epsom, Treadwell Road, just after 09:20 10:20 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:42
Epsom, Birches Close, adj 09:21 10:21 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 20:43
Epsom, Pitt Road, opp 09:22 10:22 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 20:43
Epsom, Fire Station, opp 09:23 10:23 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:44
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 09:24 10:24 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 20:45
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 21:00 11:04 12:04 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Tadworth, Tulyar Close, adj 21:00 11:04 12:04 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Tadworth, Medical Centre, opp 21:01 11:05 12:05 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Tadworth, Michelham Gardens, adj 21:02 11:06 12:06 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Burgh Heath, Homefield Gardens, adj 21:02 11:07 12:07 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:45 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Burgh Heath, Longfield Crescent, adj 21:03 11:08 12:08 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:46 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Burgh Heath, Hatch Gardens, opp 21:04 11:09 12:09 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Burgh Heath, Merefield Gardens, opp 21:05 11:10 12:10 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Burgh Heath, Longmere Gardens, adj 21:05 11:10 12:10 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Burgh Heath, Chetwode Road, SW-bound 21:05 11:11 12:11 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:48 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Tadworth, Headley Drive, adj 21:06 11:12 12:12 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:49 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, W-bound 21:08 11:13 12:13 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, W-bound 21:09 11:15 12:15 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:52 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, opp 21:09 11:16 12:16 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:52 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, W-bound 21:11 11:18 12:18 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:54 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, opp 21:11 11:19 12:19 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:55 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Epsom, Treadwell Road, just after 21:12 11:20 12:20 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:56 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Epsom, Birches Close, adj 21:13 11:21 12:21 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:56 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Epsom, Pitt Road, opp 21:13 11:22 12:22 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:57 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Epsom, Fire Station, opp 21:14 11:23 12:23 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 21:15 11:24 12:24 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:59 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 14:55 16:55 12:55 18:55 08:55 10:55
Tadworth, Tulyar Close, adj 14:55 16:55 12:55 18:55 08:55 10:55
Tadworth, Medical Centre, opp 14:56 16:56 12:56 18:56 08:56 10:56
Tadworth, Michelham Gardens, adj 14:57 16:57 12:57 18:57 08:57 10:57
Burgh Heath, Homefield Gardens, adj 14:58 16:58 12:58 18:58 08:58 10:58
Burgh Heath, Longfield Crescent, adj 14:59 16:59 12:59 18:59 08:59 10:59
Burgh Heath, Hatch Gardens, opp 15:00 17:00 13:00 19:00 09:00 11:00
Burgh Heath, Merefield Gardens, opp 15:01 17:01 13:01 19:01 09:01 11:01
Burgh Heath, Longmere Gardens, adj 15:01 17:01 13:01 19:01 09:01 11:01
Burgh Heath, Chetwode Road, SW-bound 15:02 17:02 13:02 19:02 09:02 11:02
Tadworth, Headley Drive, adj 15:03 17:03 13:03 19:03 09:03 11:03
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, W-bound 15:04 17:04 13:04 19:04 09:04 11:04
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, W-bound 15:06 17:06 13:06 19:06 09:06 11:06
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, opp 15:06 17:06 13:06 19:06 09:06 11:06
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, W-bound 15:08 17:08 13:08 19:08 09:08 11:08
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, opp 15:09 17:09 13:09 19:09 09:09 11:09
Epsom, Treadwell Road, just after 15:10 17:10 13:10 19:10 09:10 11:10
Epsom, Birches Close, adj 15:11 17:11 13:11 19:11 09:11 11:11
Epsom, Pitt Road, opp 15:12 17:12 13:12 19:12 09:12 11:12
Epsom, Fire Station, opp 15:13 17:13 13:13 19:13 09:13 11:13
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 15:14 17:14 13:14 19:14 09:14 11:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1 480 1
Tadworth, Headley Drive, W-bound 14:55 16:55 12:55 18:55 08:55 10:55
Tadworth, Tulyar Close, adj 14:55 16:55 12:55 18:55 08:55 10:55
Tadworth, Medical Centre, opp 14:56 16:56 12:56 18:56 08:56 10:56
Tadworth, Michelham Gardens, adj 14:57 16:57 12:57 18:57 08:57 10:57
Burgh Heath, Homefield Gardens, adj 14:58 16:58 12:58 18:58 08:58 10:58
Burgh Heath, Longfield Crescent, adj 14:59 16:59 12:59 18:59 08:59 10:59
Burgh Heath, Hatch Gardens, opp 15:00 17:00 13:00 19:00 09:00 11:00
Burgh Heath, Merefield Gardens, opp 15:01 17:01 13:01 19:01 09:01 11:01
Burgh Heath, Longmere Gardens, adj 15:01 17:01 13:01 19:01 09:01 11:01
Burgh Heath, Chetwode Road, SW-bound 15:02 17:02 13:02 19:02 09:02 11:02
Tadworth, Headley Drive, adj 15:03 17:03 13:03 19:03 09:03 11:03
Tattenham Corner, Great Tattenhams, W-bound 15:04 17:04 13:04 19:04 09:04 11:04
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Corner, W-bound 15:06 17:06 13:06 19:06 09:06 11:06
Tattenham Corner, Tattenham Crescent, opp 15:06 17:06 13:06 19:06 09:06 11:06
Epsom, Epsom Race Course, W-bound 15:08 17:08 13:08 19:08 09:08 11:08
Epsom, Ashley Road Cemetery, opp 15:09 17:09 13:09 19:09 09:09 11:09
Epsom, Treadwell Road, just after 15:10 17:10 13:10 19:10 09:10 11:10
Epsom, Birches Close, adj 15:11 17:11 13:11 19:11 09:11 11:11
Epsom, Pitt Road, opp 15:12 17:12 13:12 19:12 09:12 11:12
Epsom, Fire Station, opp 15:13 17:13 13:13 19:13 09:13 11:13
Epsom, High Street, Stop K 15:14 17:14 13:14 19:14 09:14 11:14
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:03:29 BST 2018 from source document set_6-480-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.