Timetable for the 668 - North Cheam - Ewell - Epsom - St Andrews School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 668 - North Cheam - Ewell - Epsom - St Andrews School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by London General (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/09/2020 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 668 North Cheam - Ewell - Epsom - St Andrews School
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 668 North Cheam - Ewell - Epsom - St Andrews School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the North Cheam - Ewell - Epsom - St Andrews School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
St. Andrew's School, o/s, Grange Road, Leatherhead15:15
Grange Road, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:15
Stag Leys, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:16
The Ashtead Hospital, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:17
Ottways Lane, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead15:18
The Street, NE-bound, Ashtead15:20
Bramley Way, adj, Epsom Road, Ashtead15:20
Farm Lane, opp, Epsom Road, Ashtead15:21
Wells Road, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom15:22
Castle Road, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom15:22
Epsom Hospital, Stop R, Dorking Road, Epsom15:23
Elmslie Close, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom15:24
Clock Tower, Stop B, High Street, Epsom15:28
Epsom Railway Station, Stop L, Waterloo Road, Epsom15:29
Chase Road, E-bound, Epsom15:30
Miles Road, opp, Hook Road, Epsom15:31
Pound Lane, o/s 167, Hook Road, Epsom15:32
Felstead Road, opp, Longmead Road, Ewell15:34
Blenheim High School, o/s, Longmead Road, Longmead15:37
Gibraltar Crescent, opp, Longmead Road, Ewell15:38
Riverholme Drive, opp, Chessington Road, West Ewell15:39
Plough Road, opp, Chessington Road, West Ewell15:41
Chesterfield Road, opp, Chessington Road, West Ewell15:43
Horton Park, adj, Chessington Road, West Ewell15:45
Chessington Close, opp, Chessington Road, West Ewell15:46
Nightingale Drive, opp, Chessington Road, West Ewell15:47
Gatley Avenue, adj, Ruxley Lane, West Ewell15:48
Cox Lane, adj, Ruxley Lane, West Ewell15:50
Pams Way, opp, Ruxley Lane, West Ewell15:51
Ruxley Lane, opp, Kingston Road, West Ewell15:53
Court Farm Avenue, opp, Kingston Road15:53
Queen Adelaide, o/s, Kingston Road, Stoneleigh15:55
Bradford Drive, opp, Kingston Road, Stoneleigh15:57
Beggars Hill, SE-bound, Kingston Road, Stoneleigh15:58
Bluegates, opp, London Road, Ewell16:00
Briarwood Road Turn, adj, London Road, Stoneleigh16:01
Nonsuch Park, opp, London Road, Stoneleigh16:02
Sparrow Farm Road, adj, London Road, Stoneleigh16:02
Oaks Avenue (KT4), Stop W, ---16:03
Wellington Avenue, Stop A, CHEAM COMMON ROAD16:05

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
North Cheam Queen Victoria, Stop D, LONDON ROAD07:00
Oaks Avenue (KT4), Stop V, ---07:00
Sparrow Farm Road, opp, London Road, Stoneleigh07:02
Nonsuch Park, adj, London Road, Stoneleigh07:03
Briarwood Road Turn, opp, London Road, Stoneleigh07:03
Bluegates, adj, London Road, Ewell07:05
Beggars Hill, NW-bound, Kingston Road, Stoneleigh07:09
Bradford Drive, adj, Kingston Road, Stoneleigh07:10
Queen Adelaide, opp, Kingston Road, Stoneleigh07:12
Court Farm Avenue, adj, Kingston Road, Ewell07:13
Ruxley Lane, SW-bound, West Ewell07:15
Pams Way, adj, Ruxley Lane, West Ewell07:16
Cox Lane, opp, Ruxley Lane, West Ewell07:19
Gatley Avenue, opp, Ruxley Lane, West Ewell07:20
Nightingale Drive, adj, Chessington Road, West Ewell07:21
Chessington Close, adj, Chessington Road, West Ewell07:23
Horton Park, opp, Chessington Road, West Ewell07:25
Chesterfield Road, adj, Chessington Road, West Ewell07:26
Plough Road, adj, Chessington Road, West Ewell07:28
Riverholme Drive, adj, Chessington Road, West Ewell07:30
Gibraltar Crescent, adj, Longmead Road, Ewell07:31
Blenheim High School, opp, Longmead Road, Longmead07:34
Felstead Road, adj, Longmead Road, Ewell07:36
Pound Lane, opp 155, Hook Road, Epsom07:38
Miles Road, adj, Hook Road, Epsom07:40
Chase Road, W-bound, Epsom07:41
Waterloo Road, Stop F, Epsom07:44
Methodist Church, Stop M, Ashley Road, Epsom07:49
Elmslie Close, adj, Dorking Road, Epsom07:51
Epsom Hospital, Stop P, Dorking Road, Epsom07:52
Westlands Court, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom07:53
Castle Road, opp, Dorking Road, Epsom07:54
Farm Lane, adj, Epsom Road, Ashtead07:57
Bramley Way, opp, Epsom Road, Ashtead07:59
The Street, SW-bound, Ashtead08:02
Ottways Lane, opp, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead08:05
The Ashtead Hospital, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead08:08
Stag Leys, adj, Leatherhead Road, Ashtead08:11
St. Andrew's School, o/s, Grange Road, Leatherhead08:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.