Timetable for the 270 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - East Grinstead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 270 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - East Grinstead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Metrobus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 270 Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - East Grinstead

Map Showing the Routes of the 270 Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - East Grinstead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - East Grinstead Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Churchill Square - East Grinstead Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 06:17 07:18 08:12 09:12 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:35
East Grinstead, Broadway, Stop E 06:18 07:20 08:15 09:15 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:18 16:28 17:33 18:38
East Grinstead, Whitehall, adj 06:19 07:21 08:16 09:16 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:19 16:29 17:34 18:39
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop H 06:20 07:22 08:17 09:17 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:20 16:31 17:35 18:40
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop K 06:20 07:22 08:17 09:17 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:20 16:31 17:35 18:40
East Grinstead, Sackville School, o/s 06:21 07:23 08:18 09:18 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:21 16:32 17:36 18:41
East Grinstead, Woodbury Avenue, adj 06:21 07:24 08:19 09:19 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:22 16:33 17:37 18:42
East Grinstead, Worsted Lane, adj 06:22 07:25 08:19 09:19 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:23 16:34 17:37 18:42
Ashurst Wood, Truscott Manor, o/s 06:22 07:26 08:20 09:20 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:24 16:35 17:38 18:43
Ashurst Wood, Windmill Lane, adj 06:23 07:26 08:21 09:21 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:24 16:35 17:39 18:44
Ashurst Wood, Three Crowns, opp 06:24 07:28 08:22 09:22 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:26 16:37 17:40 18:45
Ashurst Wood, War Memorial, adj 06:24 07:29 08:23 09:23 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:27 16:38 17:41 18:45
Forest Row, Wall Hill Road, SE-bound 06:26 07:31 08:25 09:25 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:29 16:40 17:43 18:47
Forest Row, The Brambletye, opp 06:28 07:33 08:27 09:27 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:31 16:42 17:45 18:49
Forest Row, Evelyn Clark Square, adj 06:28 07:33 08:27 09:27 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:31 16:42 17:45 18:49
Highgate (ESusx), Highgate Road, adj 06:29 07:34 08:28 09:28 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:32 16:43 17:46 18:50
Highgate (ESusx), Ashdown Place, adj 06:29 07:35 08:29 09:29 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:33 16:44 17:47 18:51
Wych Cross, Stone Cottage, adj 06:30 07:37 08:30 09:30 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:34 16:45 17:48 18:52
Wych Cross, The Roebuck, adj 06:32 07:39 08:32 09:32 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:36 16:47 17:50 18:54
Chelwood Gate, The Red Lion, adj 06:35 07:42 08:35 09:35 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:39 16:50 17:53 18:57
Chelwood Gate, Stone Quarry Road, SW-bound 06:36 07:44 08:37 09:37 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:41 16:52 17:55 18:59
Chelwood Common, Baxters Lane, adj 06:38 07:45 08:38 09:38 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:42 16:53 17:56 19:00
Danehill, Oak Tree Cottages, adj 06:41 07:49 08:42 09:42 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:46 16:57 18:00 19:04
Horsted Keynes, Lucas, o/s 06:44 07:53 08:45 09:45 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:49 17:00 18:03 19:07
Horsted Keynes, Lewes Road, adj 06:46 07:55 08:47 09:47 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:51 17:02 18:05 19:09
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, opp 06:51 08:01 08:52 09:52 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:56 17:07 18:10 19:14
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, adj 06:51 08:01 08:52 09:52 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:56 17:07 18:10 19:14
Lindfield, High Street, S-bound 06:54 08:05 08:56 09:56 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:00 17:11 18:14 19:18
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, NW-bound 06:54 08:06 08:56 09:56 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:01 17:11 18:14 19:18
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, opp 06:55 08:07 08:57 09:57 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:02 17:12 18:15 19:19
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, adj 06:55 08:07 08:58 09:58 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:02 17:13 18:16 19:19
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, opp 06:56 08:08 08:59 09:59 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:03 17:14 18:17 19:20
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 06:58 08:11 09:01 10:01 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:06 17:16 18:19 19:22
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 07:00 08:13 09:03 10:03 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:08 17:18 18:19 19:22
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 07:01 08:14 09:04 10:04 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:09 17:19 18:20 19:23
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 07:02 08:15 09:05 10:06 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:11 17:21 18:22 19:24
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 07:04 08:17 09:07 10:08 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:13 17:24 18:24 19:26
Haywards Heath, The Priory, adj 07:05 08:18 09:08 10:09 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:14 17:25 18:24 19:26
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, adj 07:06 08:20 09:09 10:10 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:15 17:27 18:25 19:27
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 07:08 08:22 09:11 10:12 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:17 17:29 18:27 19:29
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s     09:13 10:12 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:17 17:29    
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp 07:09 08:23 09:14 10:13 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:18 17:30    
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp 07:10 08:24 09:15 10:14 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:19 17:31    
Haywards Heath, New House Farm, W-bound 07:11 08:25 09:16 10:15 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:20 17:32    
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Close, opp 07:15 08:29 09:20 10:19 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:24 17:36    
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, S-bound 07:16 08:30 09:21 10:20 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:25 17:37    
Burgess Hill, Wivelsfield Station, o/s 07:16 08:30 09:21 10:20 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:25 17:37    
Burgess Hill, Munns Drive, adj 07:17 08:31 09:24 10:23 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:28 17:40    
Burgess Hill, St Wilfreds Road, adj 07:19 08:33 09:25 10:24 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:29 17:41    
Burgess Hill, Midfields Drive, adj 07:21 08:35 09:27 10:26 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:31 17:43    
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 07:21 08:35 09:27 10:26 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:31 17:43    
Burgess Hill, Civic Way, S-bound 07:22 08:36 09:28 10:27 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:32 17:44    
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, W-bound 07:23 08:37 09:29 10:28 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:33 17:45    
Burgess Hill, Station Road, adj 07:24 08:38 09:30 10:29 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:34 17:46    
Burgess Hill, London Road, o/s 1 07:25 08:39 09:31 10:30 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:35 17:47    
Hassocks, Friars Oak, adj 07:28 08:42 09:34 10:33 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:38 17:53    
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, adj 07:30 08:44 09:36 10:35 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:40 17:55    
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, S-bound 07:30 08:44 09:36 10:35 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:40 17:55    
Hassocks, Nurseries, adj 07:31 08:45 09:37 10:36 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:41 17:56    
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, opp 07:32 08:46 09:38 10:37 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:42 17:57    
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, adj 07:35 08:49 09:41 10:39 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:45 18:00    
Pyecombe, Rockrose, opp 07:35 08:49 09:41 10:39 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:45 18:00    
Pyecombe, Garage, opp 07:36 08:50 09:42 10:40 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:46 18:01    
Patcham, Black Lion, o/s 07:39 08:53 09:45 10:43 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:49 18:04    
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, opp 07:39 08:54 09:45 10:43 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:49 18:04    
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, S-bound 07:40 08:55 09:46 10:44 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:50 18:05    
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, opp 07:41 08:56 09:47 10:45 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:51 18:06    
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, opp 07:43 08:57 09:49 10:47 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:53 18:08    
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, opp 07:43 08:58 09:49 10:47 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:53 18:08    
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, adj 07:43 08:58 09:49 10:47 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:53 18:08    
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, adj 07:44 08:59 09:50 10:48 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:54 18:09    
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, adj 07:45 09:00 09:51 10:49 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:55 18:10    
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, opp 07:46 09:02 09:52 10:50 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:57 18:12    
Brighton (ESusx), Lover's Walk, opp 07:47 09:03 09:53 10:51 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:58 18:13    
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, NE-bound 07:49 09:05 09:55 10:52 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:00 18:15    
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, adj 07:50 09:06 09:56 10:53 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:01 18:16    
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop H 07:52 09:08 09:58 10:55 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:03 18:18    
Brighton (ESusx), Baker Street, Stop K 07:53 09:09 09:59 10:56 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:04 18:19    
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S 07:54 09:10 10:00 10:57 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:05 18:20    
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L 07:55 09:11 10:01 10:58 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:06 18:21    
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp 07:57 09:13 10:03 11:00 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:08 18:23    
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H 07:59 09:13 10:05 11:02 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:10 18:25    
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop W 08:02   10:08 11:05 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:13 18:28    
Brighton (ESusx), Imperial Arcade, Stop J 08:02   10:08 11:05 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:13 18:28    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 08:19 09:13   07:25 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20
East Grinstead, Broadway, Stop E 08:21 09:16   07:26 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:22
East Grinstead, Whitehall, adj 08:22 09:17   07:27 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:23
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop H 08:23 09:18   07:28 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:24
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop K 08:23 09:18   07:28 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:24
East Grinstead, Sackville School, o/s 08:24 09:19   07:29 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:11 16:11 17:25
East Grinstead, Woodbury Avenue, adj 08:25 09:20   07:29 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:26
East Grinstead, Worsted Lane, adj 08:25 09:20   07:30 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:26
Ashurst Wood, Truscott Manor, o/s 08:26 09:21   07:30 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:13 16:13 17:27
Ashurst Wood, Windmill Lane, adj 08:27 09:22   07:31 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:14 17:28
Ashurst Wood, Three Crowns, opp 08:28 09:23   07:32 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:15 17:29
Ashurst Wood, War Memorial, adj 08:28 09:23   07:32 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:15 17:29
Forest Row, Wall Hill Road, SE-bound 08:30 09:25   07:34 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:17 16:17 17:31
Forest Row, The Brambletye, opp 08:32 09:27   07:36 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:19 17:33
Forest Row, Evelyn Clark Square, adj 08:32 09:27   07:36 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:19 17:33
Highgate (ESusx), Highgate Road, adj 08:33 09:28   07:37 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:20 17:34
Highgate (ESusx), Ashdown Place, adj 08:33 09:29   07:37 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:21 16:21 17:34
Wych Cross, Stone Cottage, adj 08:34 09:30   07:38 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:22 16:22 17:35
Wych Cross, The Roebuck, adj 08:36 09:32   07:40 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:24 16:24 17:37
Chelwood Gate, The Red Lion, adj 08:39 09:35   07:43 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:27 17:40
Chelwood Gate, Stone Quarry Road, SW-bound 08:40 09:37   07:44 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:29 17:42
Chelwood Common, Baxters Lane, adj 08:42 09:38   07:46 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:30 17:43
Danehill, Oak Tree Cottages, adj 08:45 09:42   07:49 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:34 16:34 17:47
Horsted Keynes, Lucas, o/s 08:48 09:45   07:52 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:37 17:50
Horsted Keynes, Lewes Road, adj 08:50 09:47   07:54 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:39 17:52
Horsted Keynes, Horsted Keynes Station, o/s         10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:43 16:43 17:56
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, opp 08:55 09:52   07:59 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:49 18:02
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, adj 08:55 09:52   07:59 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:49 18:02
Lindfield, High Street, S-bound 08:59 09:56 07:13 08:02 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:53 18:05
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, NW-bound 08:59 09:56 07:13 08:02 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:53 18:06
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, opp 09:00 09:57 07:14 08:03 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:54 16:54 18:07
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, adj 09:00 09:58 07:14 08:03 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:55 16:55 18:07
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, opp 09:01 09:59 07:15 08:04 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:56 16:56 18:08
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 09:03 10:01 07:17 08:06 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:58 16:58 18:09
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 09:05 10:03 07:17 08:08 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:00 17:00 18:09
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 09:06 10:04 07:17 08:08 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:01 17:01 18:09
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 09:07 10:05 07:18 08:09 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:03 17:02 18:10
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 09:09 10:07 07:20 08:11 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:05 17:04 18:12
Haywards Heath, The Priory, adj 09:10 10:08 07:21 08:12 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:06 17:05 18:13
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, adj 09:11 10:09 07:22 08:13 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:07 17:06 18:14
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 09:13 10:11 07:24 08:15 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:09 17:08 18:15
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp 09:14 10:12 07:24 08:16 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:09 17:08  
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp 09:15 10:13 07:25 08:17 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:10 17:09  
Haywards Heath, New House Farm, W-bound 09:16 10:14 07:25 08:17 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:10 17:09  
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Close, opp 09:20 10:18 07:29 08:21 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:14 17:13  
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, S-bound 09:21 10:19 07:30 08:22 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:15 17:14  
Burgess Hill, Wivelsfield Station, o/s 09:21 10:19 07:31 08:22 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:16 17:15  
Burgess Hill, Munns Drive, adj 09:22 10:22 07:33 08:23 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:18 17:17  
Burgess Hill, St Wilfreds Road, adj 09:24 10:23 07:36 08:25 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:20 17:19  
Burgess Hill, Midfields Drive, adj 09:26 10:25 07:36 08:27 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:21  
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 09:26 10:25 07:36 08:27 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:21  
Burgess Hill, Civic Way, S-bound 09:27 10:26 07:36 08:28 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:22 17:21  
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, W-bound 09:28 10:27 07:37 08:28 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:23 17:22  
Burgess Hill, Station Road, adj 09:29 10:28 07:38 08:29 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:24 17:23  
Burgess Hill, London Road, o/s 1 09:30 10:29 07:40 08:30 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:25 17:24  
Hassocks, Friars Oak, adj 09:33 10:32 07:44 08:33 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:29 17:28  
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, adj 09:35 10:34 07:44 08:35 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:31 17:30  
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, S-bound 09:35 10:34 07:44 08:35 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:31 17:30  
Hassocks, Nurseries, adj 09:36 10:35 07:45 08:36 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:32 17:31  
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, opp 09:37 10:36 07:46 08:37 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:33 17:32  
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, adj 09:39 10:38 07:48 08:39 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:35 17:34  
Pyecombe, Rockrose, opp 09:39 10:38 07:48 08:39 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:35 17:34  
Pyecombe, Garage, opp 09:40 10:39 07:49 08:40 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:36 17:35  
Patcham, Black Lion, o/s 09:43 10:42 07:52 08:43 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:39 17:38  
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, opp 09:43 10:42 07:52 08:43 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:39 17:38  
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, S-bound 09:44 10:43 07:53 08:44 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:40 17:39  
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, opp 09:45 10:44 07:53 08:45 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:40 17:39  
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, opp 09:47 10:46 07:54 08:47 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:41 17:40  
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, opp 09:47 10:46 07:56 08:47 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:43 17:42  
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, adj 09:47 10:46 07:56 08:47 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:43 17:42  
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, adj 09:48 10:47 07:56 08:47 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:43 17:42  
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, adj 09:49 10:48 07:57 08:48 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:44 17:43  
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, opp 09:50 10:49 07:58 08:49 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:45 17:44  
Brighton (ESusx), Lover's Walk, opp 09:51 10:50 07:58 08:50 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:46 17:45  
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, NE-bound 09:52 10:51 07:59 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:50 15:50 16:47 17:46  
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, adj 09:53 10:52 08:01 08:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:51 15:51 16:49 17:48  
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop H 09:55 10:54 08:03 08:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:53 15:53 16:51 17:50  
Brighton (ESusx), Baker Street, Stop K 09:56 10:55 08:03 08:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:54 15:54 16:51 17:50  
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S 09:57 10:56 08:04 08:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:55 15:55 16:52 17:51  
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L 09:58 10:57 08:04 08:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:56 15:56 16:53 17:52  
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp 09:59 10:59 08:06 08:58 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:58 15:58 16:55 17:54  
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H 10:01 11:01 08:08 09:00 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:00 16:00 16:57 17:56  
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop W 10:04 11:04 08:10 09:02 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:03 16:03 17:00 17:59  
Brighton (ESusx), Imperial Arcade, Stop J 10:04 11:04 08:10 09:02 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:03 16:03 17:00 17:59  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 16:20 09:25 11:25 14:20
East Grinstead, Broadway, Stop E 16:22 09:28 11:28 14:23
East Grinstead, Whitehall, adj 16:23 09:29 11:29 14:24
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop H 16:24 09:30 11:30 14:25
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop K 16:24 09:30 11:30 14:25
East Grinstead, Sackville School, o/s 16:25 09:31 11:31 14:26
East Grinstead, Woodbury Avenue, adj 16:26 09:32 11:32 14:27
East Grinstead, Worsted Lane, adj 16:26 09:32 11:32 14:27
Ashurst Wood, Truscott Manor, o/s 16:27 09:33 11:33 14:28
Ashurst Wood, Windmill Lane, adj 16:28 09:34 11:34 14:29
Ashurst Wood, Three Crowns, opp 16:29 09:35 11:35 14:30
Ashurst Wood, War Memorial, adj 16:29 09:35 11:35 14:30
Forest Row, Wall Hill Road, SE-bound 16:31 09:37 11:37 14:32
Forest Row, The Brambletye, opp 16:33 09:39 11:39 14:34
Forest Row, Evelyn Clark Square, adj 16:33 09:39 11:39 14:34
Highgate (ESusx), Highgate Road, adj 16:34 09:40 11:40 14:35
Highgate (ESusx), Ashdown Place, adj 16:34 09:41 11:41 14:36
Wych Cross, Stone Cottage, adj 16:35 09:42 11:42 14:37
Wych Cross, The Roebuck, adj 16:37 09:44 11:44 14:39
Chelwood Gate, The Red Lion, adj 16:40 09:47 11:47 14:42
Chelwood Gate, Stone Quarry Road, SW-bound 16:42 09:49 11:49 14:44
Chelwood Common, Baxters Lane, adj 16:43 09:50 11:50 14:45
Danehill, Oak Tree Cottages, adj 16:47 09:54 11:54 14:49
Horsted Keynes, Lucas, o/s 16:50 09:57 11:57 14:52
Horsted Keynes, Lewes Road, adj 16:52 09:59 11:59 14:54
Horsted Keynes, Horsted Keynes Station, o/s 16:56 10:03 12:03 14:58
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, opp 17:02 10:09 12:09 15:04
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, adj 17:02 10:09 12:09 15:04
Lindfield, High Street, S-bound 17:05 10:13 12:13 15:08
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, NW-bound 17:05 10:13 12:13 15:08
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, opp 17:06 10:14 12:14 15:09
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, adj 17:06 10:15 12:15 15:10
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, opp 17:07 10:16 12:16 15:11
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 17:09 10:18 12:18 15:13
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 17:10 10:20 12:20 15:15
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 17:10 10:21 12:21 15:16
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 17:11 10:22 12:22 15:17
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 17:13 10:24 12:24 15:19
Haywards Heath, The Priory, adj 17:14 10:25 12:25 15:20
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, adj 17:15 10:26 12:26 15:21
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 17:17 10:28 12:28 15:23
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp 17:17 10:28 12:28 15:23
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp 17:18 10:29 12:29 15:24
Haywards Heath, New House Farm, W-bound 17:18 10:30 12:30 15:25
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Close, opp 17:22 10:34 12:34 15:29
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, S-bound 17:23 10:35 12:35 15:30
Burgess Hill, Wivelsfield Station, o/s 17:24 10:36 12:36 15:31
Burgess Hill, Munns Drive, adj 17:26 10:38 12:38 15:33
Burgess Hill, St Wilfreds Road, adj 17:29 10:40 12:40 15:35
Burgess Hill, Midfields Drive, adj 17:29 10:42 12:42 15:37
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 17:29 10:42 12:42 15:37
Burgess Hill, Civic Way, S-bound   10:42 12:42 15:37
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, W-bound   10:43 12:43 15:38
Burgess Hill, Station Road, adj   10:44 12:44 15:39
Burgess Hill, London Road, o/s 1   10:45 12:45 15:40
Hassocks, Friars Oak, adj   10:49 12:49 15:44
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, adj   10:51 12:51 15:46
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, S-bound   10:51 12:51 15:46
Hassocks, Nurseries, adj   10:52 12:52 15:47
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, opp   10:53 12:53 15:48
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, adj   10:55 12:55 15:50
Pyecombe, Rockrose, opp   10:55 12:55 15:50
Pyecombe, Garage, opp   10:56 12:56 15:51
Patcham, Black Lion, o/s   10:59 12:59 15:54
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, opp   10:59 12:59 15:54
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, S-bound   11:00 13:00 15:55
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, opp   11:00 13:00 15:55
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, opp   11:01 13:01 15:56
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, opp   11:03 13:03 15:58
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, adj   11:03 13:03 15:58
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, adj   11:03 13:03 15:58
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, adj   11:04 13:04 15:59
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, opp   11:05 13:05 16:00
Brighton (ESusx), Lover's Walk, opp   11:06 13:06 16:01
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, NE-bound   11:07 13:07 16:02
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, adj   11:09 13:09 16:04
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop H   11:11 13:11 16:06
Brighton (ESusx), Baker Street, Stop K   11:11 13:11 16:06
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S   11:12 13:12 16:07
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L   11:13 13:13 16:08
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp   11:15 13:15 16:10
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H   11:17 13:17 16:12
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop W   11:20 13:20 16:15
Brighton (ESusx), Imperial Arcade, Stop J   11:20 13:20 16:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 16:20 09:25 11:25 14:20
East Grinstead, Broadway, Stop E 16:22 09:28 11:28 14:23
East Grinstead, Whitehall, adj 16:23 09:29 11:29 14:24
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop H 16:24 09:30 11:30 14:25
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop K 16:24 09:30 11:30 14:25
East Grinstead, Sackville School, o/s 16:25 09:31 11:31 14:26
East Grinstead, Woodbury Avenue, adj 16:26 09:32 11:32 14:27
East Grinstead, Worsted Lane, adj 16:26 09:32 11:32 14:27
Ashurst Wood, Truscott Manor, o/s 16:27 09:33 11:33 14:28
Ashurst Wood, Windmill Lane, adj 16:28 09:34 11:34 14:29
Ashurst Wood, Three Crowns, opp 16:29 09:35 11:35 14:30
Ashurst Wood, War Memorial, adj 16:29 09:35 11:35 14:30
Forest Row, Wall Hill Road, SE-bound 16:31 09:37 11:37 14:32
Forest Row, The Brambletye, opp 16:33 09:39 11:39 14:34
Forest Row, Evelyn Clark Square, adj 16:33 09:39 11:39 14:34
Highgate (ESusx), Highgate Road, adj 16:34 09:40 11:40 14:35
Highgate (ESusx), Ashdown Place, adj 16:34 09:41 11:41 14:36
Wych Cross, Stone Cottage, adj 16:35 09:42 11:42 14:37
Wych Cross, The Roebuck, adj 16:37 09:44 11:44 14:39
Chelwood Gate, The Red Lion, adj 16:40 09:47 11:47 14:42
Chelwood Gate, Stone Quarry Road, SW-bound 16:42 09:49 11:49 14:44
Chelwood Common, Baxters Lane, adj 16:43 09:50 11:50 14:45
Danehill, Oak Tree Cottages, adj 16:47 09:54 11:54 14:49
Horsted Keynes, Lucas, o/s 16:50 09:57 11:57 14:52
Horsted Keynes, Lewes Road, adj 16:52 09:59 11:59 14:54
Horsted Keynes, Horsted Keynes Station, o/s 16:56 10:03 12:03 14:58
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, opp 17:02 10:09 12:09 15:04
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, adj 17:02 10:09 12:09 15:04
Lindfield, High Street, S-bound 17:05 10:13 12:13 15:08
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, NW-bound 17:05 10:13 12:13 15:08
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, opp 17:06 10:14 12:14 15:09
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, adj 17:06 10:15 12:15 15:10
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, opp 17:07 10:16 12:16 15:11
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 17:09 10:18 12:18 15:13
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 17:10 10:20 12:20 15:15
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 17:10 10:21 12:21 15:16
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 17:11 10:22 12:22 15:17
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 17:13 10:24 12:24 15:19
Haywards Heath, The Priory, adj 17:14 10:25 12:25 15:20
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, adj 17:15 10:26 12:26 15:21
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 17:17 10:28 12:28 15:23
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp 17:17 10:28 12:28 15:23
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp 17:18 10:29 12:29 15:24
Haywards Heath, New House Farm, W-bound 17:18 10:30 12:30 15:25
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Close, opp 17:22 10:34 12:34 15:29
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, S-bound 17:23 10:35 12:35 15:30
Burgess Hill, Wivelsfield Station, o/s 17:24 10:36 12:36 15:31
Burgess Hill, Munns Drive, adj 17:26 10:38 12:38 15:33
Burgess Hill, St Wilfreds Road, adj 17:29 10:40 12:40 15:35
Burgess Hill, Midfields Drive, adj 17:29 10:42 12:42 15:37
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 17:29 10:42 12:42 15:37
Burgess Hill, Civic Way, S-bound   10:42 12:42 15:37
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, W-bound   10:43 12:43 15:38
Burgess Hill, Station Road, adj   10:44 12:44 15:39
Burgess Hill, London Road, o/s 1   10:45 12:45 15:40
Hassocks, Friars Oak, adj   10:49 12:49 15:44
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, adj   10:51 12:51 15:46
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, S-bound   10:51 12:51 15:46
Hassocks, Nurseries, adj   10:52 12:52 15:47
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, opp   10:53 12:53 15:48
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, adj   10:55 12:55 15:50
Pyecombe, Rockrose, opp   10:55 12:55 15:50
Pyecombe, Garage, opp   10:56 12:56 15:51
Patcham, Black Lion, o/s   10:59 12:59 15:54
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, opp   10:59 12:59 15:54
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, S-bound   11:00 13:00 15:55
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, opp   11:00 13:00 15:55
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, opp   11:01 13:01 15:56
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, opp   11:03 13:03 15:58
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, adj   11:03 13:03 15:58
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, adj   11:03 13:03 15:58
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, adj   11:04 13:04 15:59
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, opp   11:05 13:05 16:00
Brighton (ESusx), Lover's Walk, opp   11:06 13:06 16:01
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, NE-bound   11:07 13:07 16:02
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, adj   11:09 13:09 16:04
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop H   11:11 13:11 16:06
Brighton (ESusx), Baker Street, Stop K   11:11 13:11 16:06
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S   11:12 13:12 16:07
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L   11:13 13:13 16:08
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp   11:15 13:15 16:10
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H   11:17 13:17 16:12
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop W   11:20 13:20 16:15
Brighton (ESusx), Imperial Arcade, Stop J   11:20 13:20 16:15
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop F   08:13   10:20 11:20 12:12 13:12 14:20 15:20 15:45 16:22 17:38 18:47  
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop D   08:18 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:17 13:17 14:25 15:26 15:51 16:28 17:44 18:52  
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A   08:20 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:19 13:19 14:27 15:28 15:53 16:30 17:47 18:54  
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop Z   08:21 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:20 13:20 14:28 15:29 15:54 16:31 17:48 18:55  
Brighton (ESusx), York Hill, Stop D   08:22 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:20 13:20 14:28 15:30 15:55 16:32 17:49 18:55  
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop X   08:22 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:21 13:21 14:29 15:31 15:56 16:33 17:49 18:56  
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, opp   08:24 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:22 13:22 14:30 15:32 15:57 16:34 17:51 18:57  
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, adj   08:25 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:23 13:23 14:31 15:34 15:59 16:36 17:52 18:58  
Brighton (ESusx), Rookery Close, adj   08:26 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:24 13:24 14:32 15:35 16:00 16:37 17:53 18:59  
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, opp   08:27 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:25 13:25 14:33 15:36 16:01 16:38 17:55 19:00  
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, opp   08:28 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:26 13:26 14:34 15:37 16:02 16:39 17:56 19:01  
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, opp   08:29 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:26 13:26 14:34 15:37 16:03 16:40 17:57 19:01  
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, adj   08:31 09:36 10:35 11:35 12:27 13:27 14:35 15:38 16:04 16:41 17:58 19:02  
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, adj   08:32 09:37 10:36 11:36 12:28 13:28 14:36 15:39 16:05 16:42 17:59 19:03  
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, adj   08:34 09:38 10:37 11:37 12:29 13:29 14:37 15:40 16:06 16:43 18:00 19:04  
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, N-bound   08:36 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:31 13:31 14:39 15:42 16:08 16:45 18:01 19:05  
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, adj   08:38 09:40 10:39 11:39 12:31 13:31 14:39 15:42 16:09 16:46 18:02 19:06  
Patcham, Black Lion, opp   08:40 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:33 13:33 14:41 15:44 16:11 16:48 18:04 19:07  
Pyecombe, Garage, N-bound   08:45 09:46 10:45 11:45 12:37 13:37 14:45 15:48 16:15 16:52 18:08 19:11  
Pyecombe, Rockrose, adj   08:46 09:47 10:46 11:46 12:38 13:38 14:46 15:49 16:16 16:53 18:09 19:12  
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, opp   08:47 09:47 10:46 11:46 12:38 13:38 14:46 15:49 16:16 16:53 18:09 19:12  
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, adj   08:48 09:48 10:47 11:47 12:39 13:39 14:47 15:50 16:17 16:54 18:10 19:13  
Hassocks, Nurseries, opp   08:50 09:50 10:49 11:49 12:41 13:41 14:49 15:52 16:19 16:56 18:12 19:14  
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, N-bound   08:51 09:51 10:50 11:50 12:42 13:42 14:50 15:53 16:20 16:57 18:13 19:15  
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, opp   08:52 09:52 10:51 11:51 12:43 13:43 14:51 15:54 16:21 16:58 18:14 19:16  
Hassocks, Friars Oak, opp   08:53 09:53 10:51 11:51 12:43 13:43 14:51 15:55 16:22 16:59 18:15 19:16  
Burgess Hill, London Road, opp 1   08:57 09:57 10:56 11:56 12:48 13:48 14:56 15:59 16:26 17:03 18:19 19:21  
Burgess Hill, Station Road, opp   08:59 09:59 10:57 11:57 12:49 13:49 14:57 16:01 16:28 17:05 18:21 19:22  
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, E-bound   09:00 10:00 10:58 11:58 12:50 13:50 14:58 16:02 16:29 17:06 18:22 19:23  
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 06:57 09:02 10:02 11:00 12:00 12:52 13:52 15:00 16:04 16:31 17:08 18:24 19:25  
Burgess Hill, Midfields Drive, opp 06:58 09:03 10:03 11:01 12:01 12:53 13:53 15:01 16:05 16:32 17:09 18:25 19:26  
Burgess Hill, St Wilfreds Road, opp 06:58 09:03 10:03 11:01 12:01 12:53 13:53 15:01 16:05 16:32 17:10 18:25 19:26  
Burgess Hill, Munns Drive, opp 06:59 09:04 10:04 11:02 12:02 12:54 13:54 15:02 16:06 16:33 17:11 18:26 19:27  
Burgess Hill, Wivelsfield Station, opp 07:01 09:06 10:06 11:04 12:04 12:56 13:56 15:04 16:08 16:35 17:13 18:28 19:29  
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, N-bound 07:01 09:06 10:06 11:04 12:04 12:56 13:56 15:04 16:08 16:35 17:13 18:28 19:29  
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Close, adj 07:02 09:07 10:07 11:05 12:05 12:57 13:57 15:05 16:09 16:36 17:14 18:29 19:30  
Haywards Heath, New House Farm, E-bound 07:05 09:11 10:11 11:09 12:09 13:01 14:01 15:09 16:13 16:40 17:19 18:33 19:33  
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, adj 07:07 09:13 10:13 11:11 12:11 13:03 14:03 15:11 16:15 16:42 17:21 18:35 19:34  
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, adj 07:08 09:14 10:14 11:12 12:12 13:04 14:04 15:13 16:16 16:43 17:22 18:36 19:35  
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 07:10 09:16 10:16 11:14 12:14 13:06 14:06 15:15 16:18 16:45 17:24 18:38 19:37 07:54
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp 07:10 09:16 10:16 11:14 12:14 13:06 14:06 15:15 16:18 16:45 17:24 18:38 19:37 07:54
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp 07:11 09:18 10:18 11:16 12:16 13:08 14:08 15:17 16:20 16:47 17:26 18:39 19:38 07:56
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound 07:12 09:19 10:19 11:17 12:17 13:09 14:09 15:18 16:21 16:48 17:28 18:40 19:39 07:57
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj 07:12 09:19 10:19 11:17 12:17 13:09 14:09 15:18 16:21 16:48 17:28 18:40 19:39 07:57
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 07:13 09:21 10:21 11:19 12:19 13:11 14:11 15:20 16:23 16:50 17:30 18:42 19:40 07:59
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 07:14 09:21 10:21 11:19 12:19 13:11 14:11 15:20 16:23 16:50 17:31 18:42 19:41 07:59
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 07:15 09:23 10:23 11:21 12:21 13:13 14:13 15:22 16:25 16:52 17:33 18:44 19:42 08:01
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:24 12:24 13:16 14:16 15:25 16:28   17:36 18:46 19:44 08:02
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, adj 07:17 09:27 10:27 11:25 12:25 13:17 14:17 15:26 16:29   17:37 18:47 19:45 08:03
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, opp 07:18 09:28 10:28 11:26 12:26 13:18 14:18 15:27 16:30   17:38 18:48 19:46 08:04
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, adj 07:18 09:29 10:29 11:27 12:27 13:19 14:19 15:28 16:31   17:39 18:49 19:46 08:05
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, SE-bound 07:19 09:29 10:29 11:27 12:27 13:19 14:19 15:28 16:31   17:39 18:49 19:47 08:05
Lindfield, High Street, N-bound 07:20 09:31 10:31 11:29 12:29 13:21 14:21 15:30 16:33   17:41 18:51 19:48 08:07
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, opp 07:22 09:33 10:33 11:31 12:31 13:23 14:23 15:32 16:35   17:43 18:52 19:49 08:09
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, adj 07:23 09:34 10:34 11:32 12:32 13:24 14:24 15:33 16:36   17:44 18:53 19:50 08:10
Horsted Keynes, Lewes Road, opp 07:29 09:40 10:40 11:38 12:38 13:30 14:30 15:39 16:42   17:50 18:59 19:56 08:16
Danehill, Oak Tree Cottages, opp 07:34 09:45 10:45 11:43 12:43 13:35 14:35 15:44 16:47   17:55 19:04 20:01 08:21
Chelwood Common, Baxters Lane, opp 07:37 09:48 10:48 11:46 12:46 13:38 14:38 15:47 16:50   17:58 19:06 20:03 08:24
Chelwood Gate, Church, opp 07:39 09:50 10:50 11:48 12:48 13:40 14:40 15:49 16:52   18:00 19:08 20:05 08:26
Chelwood Gate, The Red Lion, opp 07:41 09:52 10:52 11:50 12:50 13:42 14:42 15:51 16:54   18:02 19:10 20:07 08:28
Wych Cross, The Roebuck, opp 07:44 09:54 10:54 11:52 12:52 13:44 14:44 15:53 16:56   18:04 19:12 20:09 08:30
Highgate (ESusx), Ashdown Place, opp 07:48 09:57 10:57 11:55 12:55 13:47 14:47 15:56 16:59   18:07 19:14 20:11 08:33
Highgate (ESusx), Highgate Road, opp 07:49 09:58 10:58 11:56 12:56 13:48 14:48 15:57 17:00   18:08 19:15 20:12 08:35
Forest Row, Evelyn Clark Square, opp 07:50 09:59 10:59 11:57 12:57 13:49 14:49 15:58 17:01   18:09 19:16 20:13 08:35
Forest Row, The Brambletye, o/s 07:52 10:00 11:00 11:58 12:58 13:50 14:50 15:59 17:02   18:10 19:17 20:14 08:37
Forest Row, Wall Hill Road, NW-bound 07:53 10:01 11:01 11:59 12:59 13:51 14:51 16:00 17:03   18:11 19:18 20:15 08:38
Ashurst Wood, War Memorial, opp 07:56 10:03 11:03 12:01 13:01 13:53 14:53 16:02 17:05   18:13 19:20 20:17 08:40
Ashurst Wood, Three Crowns, adj 07:58 10:04 11:04 12:02 13:02 13:54 14:54 16:03 17:06   18:14 19:21 20:18 08:41
Ashurst Wood, Windmill Lane, opp 07:59 10:05 11:05 12:03 13:03 13:55 14:55 16:04 17:07   18:15 19:21 20:18 08:42
Ashurst Wood, Truscott Manor, opp 07:59 10:05 11:05 12:03 13:03 13:55 14:55 16:04 17:07   18:15 19:22 20:19 08:42
East Grinstead, Worsted Lane, opp 08:00 10:06 11:06 12:04 13:04 13:56 14:56 16:05 17:08   18:16 19:23 20:20 08:43
East Grinstead, Herontye Drive, adj 08:01 10:07 11:07 12:05 13:05 13:57 14:57 16:06 17:09   18:17 19:24 20:21 08:44
East Grinstead, Sackville School, opp 08:02 10:08 11:08 12:06 13:06 13:58 14:58 16:07 17:10   18:18 19:24 20:21 08:45
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop L 08:03 10:09 11:09 12:07 13:07 13:59 14:59 16:08 17:11   18:19 19:25 20:22 08:46
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop J 08:04 10:10 11:10 12:08 13:08 14:00 15:00 16:09 17:12   18:20 19:26 20:23 08:47
East Grinstead, Whitehall, Stop P 08:04 10:10 11:10 12:08 13:08 14:00 15:00 16:09 17:12   18:20 19:26 20:23 08:47
East Grinstead, Railway Approach, Stop D 08:05 10:11 11:11 12:09 13:09 14:01 15:01 16:10 17:13   18:21 19:27 20:24 08:48
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 08:07 10:13 11:13 12:11 13:11 14:03 15:03 16:12 17:15   18:23 19:29 20:26 08:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop F   18:20 08:22 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop D   18:25 08:27 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A   18:27 08:29 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:28
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop Z   18:28 08:30 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29
Brighton (ESusx), York Hill, Stop D   18:28 08:30 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop X   18:29 08:31 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:30
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, opp   18:30 08:32 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:31
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, adj   18:31 08:33 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:32
Brighton (ESusx), Rookery Close, adj   18:32 08:34 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:33 17:33
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, opp   18:33 08:35 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:34 17:34
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, opp   18:34 08:36 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:35
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, opp   18:34 08:36 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:35
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, adj   18:35 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:36
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, adj   18:36 08:38 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:37
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, adj   18:37 08:38 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:38
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, N-bound   18:38 08:39 09:37 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:40
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, adj   18:39 08:40 09:38 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:40
Patcham, Black Lion, opp   18:40 08:41 09:39 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:42
Pyecombe, Garage, N-bound   18:44 08:45 09:43 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:46
Pyecombe, Rockrose, adj   18:45 08:46 09:44 10:45 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:47
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, opp   18:45 08:46 09:44 10:45 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:47
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, adj   18:46 08:47 09:45 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:48
Hassocks, Nurseries, opp   18:47 08:48 09:46 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:49 17:49
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, N-bound   18:48 08:49 09:47 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:50 17:50
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, opp   18:49 08:50 09:48 10:50 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:51 17:51
Hassocks, Friars Oak, opp   18:49 08:50 09:48 10:50 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:51 17:51
Burgess Hill, London Road, opp 1   18:54 08:55 09:53 10:55 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 16:56 17:56
Burgess Hill, Station Road, opp   18:55 08:56 09:54 10:56 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 16:57 17:57
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, E-bound   18:56 08:57 09:55 10:57 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 16:58 17:58
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 07:48 18:58 08:59 09:57 10:59 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:00 18:00
Burgess Hill, Midfields Drive, opp 07:49 18:59 09:00 09:58 11:00 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:01 18:01
Burgess Hill, St Wilfreds Road, opp 07:49 18:59 09:00 09:58 11:00 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:01 18:01
Burgess Hill, Munns Drive, opp 07:50 19:00 09:01 09:59 11:01 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:02 18:02
Burgess Hill, Wivelsfield Station, opp 07:52 19:02 09:03 10:01 11:03 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:05 17:04 18:04
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, N-bound 07:52 19:02 09:03 10:01 11:03 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:05 17:04 18:04
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Close, adj 07:53 19:03 09:04 10:02 11:04 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:06 17:05 18:05
Haywards Heath, New House Farm, E-bound 07:56 19:06 09:07 10:06 11:08 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:10 17:09 18:09
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, adj 07:58 19:07 09:09 10:08 11:10 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:12 17:11 18:11
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, adj 07:59 19:08 09:10 10:09 11:11 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:12 18:12
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 08:01 19:10 09:12 10:11 11:13 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:14 18:14
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp 08:01 19:10 09:12 10:11 11:13 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:14 18:14
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp 08:02 19:11 09:14 10:13 11:15 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:17 17:16 18:16
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound 08:03 19:12 09:15 10:14 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:17 18:17
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj 08:03 19:12 09:15 10:14 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:17 18:17
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 08:04 19:13 09:16 10:16 11:18 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:19 18:18
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 08:05 19:14 09:17 10:16 11:18 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:19 18:19
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 08:06 19:15 09:18 10:18 11:20 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:21 18:20
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 08:07 19:17 09:21 10:21 11:23 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:24 18:22
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, adj 08:08 19:18 09:22 10:22 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:25 18:23
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, opp 08:09 19:19 09:23 10:23 11:25 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:26 18:24
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, adj 08:09 19:19 09:24 10:24 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:27 18:24
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, SE-bound 08:10 19:20 09:24 10:24 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:27 18:25
Lindfield, High Street, N-bound 08:11 19:21 09:26 10:26 11:28 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:29 18:26
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, opp 08:12 19:22 09:28 10:28 11:30 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:31 18:28
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, adj 08:13 19:23 09:29 10:29 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:32 18:29
Horsted Keynes, Horsted Keynes Station, o/s     09:36 10:36 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:40 17:39 18:36
Horsted Keynes, Lewes Road, opp 08:19 19:29 09:40 10:40 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:43 18:40
Danehill, Oak Tree Cottages, opp 08:23 19:33 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:49 17:48 18:44
Chelwood Common, Baxters Lane, opp 08:26 19:35 09:48 10:48 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:52 17:51 18:46
Chelwood Gate, Church, opp 08:28 19:37 09:50 10:50 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:54 17:53 18:48
Chelwood Gate, The Red Lion, opp 08:30 19:39 09:52 10:52 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:56 17:55 18:50
Wych Cross, The Roebuck, opp 08:32 19:41 09:54 10:54 11:56 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:58 17:57 18:52
Highgate (ESusx), Ashdown Place, opp 08:35 19:43 09:57 10:57 11:59 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:01 18:00 18:54
Highgate (ESusx), Highgate Road, opp 08:36 19:44 09:58 10:58 12:00 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:02 18:01 18:55
Forest Row, Evelyn Clark Square, opp 08:37 19:45 09:59 10:59 12:01 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:03 18:02 18:56
Forest Row, The Brambletye, o/s 08:38 19:46 10:00 11:00 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:04 18:03 18:57
Forest Row, Wall Hill Road, NW-bound 08:39 19:47 10:01 11:01 12:03 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:05 18:04 18:58
Ashurst Wood, War Memorial, opp 08:41 19:49 10:03 11:03 12:05 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:07 18:06 19:00
Ashurst Wood, Three Crowns, adj 08:42 19:50 10:04 11:04 12:06 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:08 18:07 19:01
Ashurst Wood, Windmill Lane, opp 08:42 19:50 10:04 11:04 12:06 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:08 18:07 19:01
Ashurst Wood, Truscott Manor, opp 08:43 19:51 10:05 11:05 12:07 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:09 18:08 19:02
East Grinstead, Worsted Lane, opp 08:44 19:52 10:06 11:06 12:08 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:10 18:09 19:03
East Grinstead, Herontye Drive, adj 08:45 19:53 10:07 11:07 12:09 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:11 18:10 19:04
East Grinstead, Sackville School, opp 08:45 19:53 10:07 11:07 12:09 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:11 18:10 19:04
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop L 08:46 19:54 10:08 11:08 12:10 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:12 18:11 19:05
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop J 08:47 19:55 10:09 11:09 12:11 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:13 18:12 19:06
East Grinstead, Whitehall, Stop P 08:47 19:55 10:09 11:09 12:11 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:13 18:12 19:06
East Grinstead, Railway Approach, Stop D 08:48 19:56 10:10 11:10 12:12 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:14 18:13 19:07
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 08:50 19:58 10:12 11:12 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:16 18:15 19:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop F 11:35 13:35 16:30  
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop D 11:40 13:40 16:35  
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A 11:42 13:42 16:37  
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop Z 11:43 13:43 16:38  
Brighton (ESusx), York Hill, Stop D 11:43 13:43 16:38  
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop X 11:44 13:44 16:39  
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, opp 11:45 13:45 16:40  
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, adj 11:46 13:46 16:41  
Brighton (ESusx), Rookery Close, adj 11:47 13:47 16:42  
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, opp 11:48 13:48 16:43  
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, opp 11:49 13:49 16:44  
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, opp 11:49 13:49 16:44  
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, adj 11:50 13:50 16:45  
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, adj 11:51 13:51 16:46  
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, adj 11:52 13:52 16:47  
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, N-bound 11:54 13:54 16:49  
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, adj 11:54 13:54 16:49  
Patcham, Black Lion, opp 11:56 13:56 16:51  
Pyecombe, Garage, N-bound 12:00 14:00 16:55  
Pyecombe, Rockrose, adj 12:01 14:01 16:55  
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, opp 12:01 14:01 16:55  
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, adj 12:02 14:02 16:56  
Hassocks, Nurseries, opp 12:04 14:04 16:58  
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, N-bound 12:05 14:05 16:59  
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, opp 12:06 14:06 17:00  
Hassocks, Friars Oak, opp 12:06 14:06 17:00  
Burgess Hill, London Road, opp 1 12:11 14:11 17:05  
Burgess Hill, Station Road, opp 12:12 14:12 17:06  
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, E-bound 12:13 14:13 17:07  
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 12:15 14:15 17:09 09:31
Burgess Hill, Midfields Drive, opp 12:16 14:16 17:10 09:32
Burgess Hill, St Wilfreds Road, opp 12:16 14:16 17:10 09:32
Burgess Hill, Munns Drive, opp 12:17 14:17 17:11 09:33
Burgess Hill, Wivelsfield Station, opp 12:19 14:19 17:13 09:35
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, N-bound 12:19 14:19 17:13 09:35
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Close, adj 12:20 14:20 17:14 09:36
Haywards Heath, New House Farm, E-bound 12:24 14:24 17:17 09:39
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, adj 12:26 14:26 17:19 09:41
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, adj 12:27 14:27 17:20 09:42
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 12:29 14:29 17:22 09:44
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp 12:29 14:29 17:22 09:44
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp 12:31 14:31 17:24 09:46
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound 12:32 14:32 17:25 09:47
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj 12:32 14:32 17:25 09:47
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 12:33 14:33 17:26 09:48
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 12:34 14:34 17:27 09:49
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 12:35 14:35 17:28 09:50
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 12:37 14:37 17:30 09:51
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, adj 12:38 14:38 17:30 09:52
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, opp 12:39 14:39 17:31 09:53
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, adj 12:40 14:40 17:32 09:53
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, SE-bound 12:40 14:40 17:32 09:54
Lindfield, High Street, N-bound 12:42 14:42 17:34 09:55
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, opp 12:44 14:44 17:36 09:57
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, adj 12:45 14:45 17:37 09:58
Horsted Keynes, Horsted Keynes Station, o/s 12:52 14:52 17:44 10:05
Horsted Keynes, Lewes Road, opp 12:56 14:56 17:48 10:09
Danehill, Oak Tree Cottages, opp 13:01 15:01 17:52 10:13
Chelwood Common, Baxters Lane, opp 13:04 15:04 17:54 10:16
Chelwood Gate, Church, opp 13:06 15:06 17:56 10:18
Chelwood Gate, The Red Lion, opp 13:08 15:08 17:58 10:20
Wych Cross, The Roebuck, opp 13:10 15:10 18:00 10:22
Highgate (ESusx), Ashdown Place, opp 13:13 15:13 18:02 10:25
Highgate (ESusx), Highgate Road, opp 13:14 15:14 18:03 10:26
Forest Row, Evelyn Clark Square, opp 13:15 15:15 18:04 10:27
Forest Row, The Brambletye, o/s 13:16 15:16 18:05 10:28
Forest Row, Wall Hill Road, NW-bound 13:17 15:17 18:06 10:29
Ashurst Wood, War Memorial, opp 13:19 15:19 18:08 10:31
Ashurst Wood, Three Crowns, adj 13:20 15:20 18:09 10:32
Ashurst Wood, Windmill Lane, opp 13:20 15:20 18:09 10:32
Ashurst Wood, Truscott Manor, opp 13:21 15:21 18:10 10:33
East Grinstead, Worsted Lane, opp 13:22 15:22 18:11 10:34
East Grinstead, Herontye Drive, adj 13:23 15:23 18:12 10:35
East Grinstead, Sackville School, opp 13:23 15:23 18:12 10:35
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop L 13:24 15:24 18:13 10:36
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop J 13:25 15:25 18:14 10:37
East Grinstead, Whitehall, Stop P 13:25 15:25 18:14 10:37
East Grinstead, Railway Approach, Stop D 13:26 15:26 18:15 10:38
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 13:28 15:28 18:17 10:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop F 11:35 13:35 16:30  
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop D 11:40 13:40 16:35  
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A 11:42 13:42 16:37  
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop Z 11:43 13:43 16:38  
Brighton (ESusx), York Hill, Stop D 11:43 13:43 16:38  
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop X 11:44 13:44 16:39  
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, opp 11:45 13:45 16:40  
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, adj 11:46 13:46 16:41  
Brighton (ESusx), Rookery Close, adj 11:47 13:47 16:42  
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, opp 11:48 13:48 16:43  
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, opp 11:49 13:49 16:44  
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, opp 11:49 13:49 16:44  
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, adj 11:50 13:50 16:45  
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, adj 11:51 13:51 16:46  
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, adj 11:52 13:52 16:47  
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, N-bound 11:54 13:54 16:49  
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, adj 11:54 13:54 16:49  
Patcham, Black Lion, opp 11:56 13:56 16:51  
Pyecombe, Garage, N-bound 12:00 14:00 16:55  
Pyecombe, Rockrose, adj 12:01 14:01 16:55  
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, opp 12:01 14:01 16:55  
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, adj 12:02 14:02 16:56  
Hassocks, Nurseries, opp 12:04 14:04 16:58  
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, N-bound 12:05 14:05 16:59  
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, opp 12:06 14:06 17:00  
Hassocks, Friars Oak, opp 12:06 14:06 17:00  
Burgess Hill, London Road, opp 1 12:11 14:11 17:05  
Burgess Hill, Station Road, opp 12:12 14:12 17:06  
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, E-bound 12:13 14:13 17:07  
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 12:15 14:15 17:09 09:31
Burgess Hill, Midfields Drive, opp 12:16 14:16 17:10 09:32
Burgess Hill, St Wilfreds Road, opp 12:16 14:16 17:10 09:32
Burgess Hill, Munns Drive, opp 12:17 14:17 17:11 09:33
Burgess Hill, Wivelsfield Station, opp 12:19 14:19 17:13 09:35
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, N-bound 12:19 14:19 17:13 09:35
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Close, adj 12:20 14:20 17:14 09:36
Haywards Heath, New House Farm, E-bound 12:24 14:24 17:17 09:39
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, adj 12:26 14:26 17:19 09:41
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, adj 12:27 14:27 17:20 09:42
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 12:29 14:29 17:22 09:44
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp 12:29 14:29 17:22 09:44
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp 12:31 14:31 17:24 09:46
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound 12:32 14:32 17:25 09:47
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj 12:32 14:32 17:25 09:47
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 12:33 14:33 17:26 09:48
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 12:34 14:34 17:27 09:49
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 12:35 14:35 17:28 09:50
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 12:37 14:37 17:30 09:51
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, adj 12:38 14:38 17:30 09:52
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, opp 12:39 14:39 17:31 09:53
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, adj 12:40 14:40 17:32 09:53
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, SE-bound 12:40 14:40 17:32 09:54
Lindfield, High Street, N-bound 12:42 14:42 17:34 09:55
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, opp 12:44 14:44 17:36 09:57
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, adj 12:45 14:45 17:37 09:58
Horsted Keynes, Horsted Keynes Station, o/s 12:52 14:52 17:44 10:05
Horsted Keynes, Lewes Road, opp 12:56 14:56 17:48 10:09
Danehill, Oak Tree Cottages, opp 13:01 15:01 17:52 10:13
Chelwood Common, Baxters Lane, opp 13:04 15:04 17:54 10:16
Chelwood Gate, Church, opp 13:06 15:06 17:56 10:18
Chelwood Gate, The Red Lion, opp 13:08 15:08 17:58 10:20
Wych Cross, The Roebuck, opp 13:10 15:10 18:00 10:22
Highgate (ESusx), Ashdown Place, opp 13:13 15:13 18:02 10:25
Highgate (ESusx), Highgate Road, opp 13:14 15:14 18:03 10:26
Forest Row, Evelyn Clark Square, opp 13:15 15:15 18:04 10:27
Forest Row, The Brambletye, o/s 13:16 15:16 18:05 10:28
Forest Row, Wall Hill Road, NW-bound 13:17 15:17 18:06 10:29
Ashurst Wood, War Memorial, opp 13:19 15:19 18:08 10:31
Ashurst Wood, Three Crowns, adj 13:20 15:20 18:09 10:32
Ashurst Wood, Windmill Lane, opp 13:20 15:20 18:09 10:32
Ashurst Wood, Truscott Manor, opp 13:21 15:21 18:10 10:33
East Grinstead, Worsted Lane, opp 13:22 15:22 18:11 10:34
East Grinstead, Herontye Drive, adj 13:23 15:23 18:12 10:35
East Grinstead, Sackville School, opp 13:23 15:23 18:12 10:35
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop L 13:24 15:24 18:13 10:36
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop J 13:25 15:25 18:14 10:37
East Grinstead, Whitehall, Stop P 13:25 15:25 18:14 10:37
East Grinstead, Railway Approach, Stop D 13:26 15:26 18:15 10:38
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 13:28 15:28 18:17 10:40
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:20:53 BST 2018 from source document set_6-270-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.