Timetable for the 272 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 272 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Metrobus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 272 Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley

Map Showing the Routes of the 272 Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
County Hospital - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand D   06:55   07:41 08:49 10:40 12:40 14:56   17:15 19:35  
Crawley (WSusx), Haslett Avenue East, E-bound   06:57   07:43 08:51 10:42 12:42 14:58   17:18 19:37  
Three Bridges/WSusx, Squareabout, E-bound   06:58   07:44 08:52 10:43 12:43 15:00   17:19 19:38  
Three Bridges/WSusx, Three Bridges Station, Stop B   07:00   07:47 08:55 10:46 12:46 15:03   17:23 19:41  
Pound Hill (WSusx), Worth Park Avenue, NE-bound   07:00   07:47 08:55 10:46 12:46 15:03   17:23 19:41  
Pound Hill (WSusx), Ridley's Corner, E-bound   07:01   07:48 08:56 10:47 12:47 15:04   17:24 19:42  
Wakehams Green, Blackheath, adj   07:01   07:49 08:57 10:47 12:47 15:05   17:25 19:42  
Wakehams Green, Wyevale Garden Centre, adj   07:03   07:50 08:58 10:49 12:49 15:06   17:26 19:44  
Wakehams Green, Petrol Station, adj   07:03   07:51 08:59 10:49 12:49 15:07   17:27 19:44  
Copthorne (WSusx), Copthorne Hotel, opp   07:05   07:53 09:01 10:51 12:51 15:09   17:29 19:46  
Copthorne (WSusx), New Town, adj   07:05   07:53 09:01 10:51 12:51 15:09   17:29 19:46  
Copthorne (WSusx), Abergavenny Gardens, adj   07:07   07:55 09:03 10:53 12:53 15:11   17:31 19:48  
Copthorne (WSusx), Cottage Place, opp   07:07   07:55 09:03 10:53 12:53 15:11   17:31 19:48  
Copthorne (WSusx), The Duke's Head, adj 05:53 07:08   07:56 09:04 10:54 12:54 15:12   17:32 19:49  
Crawley Down, Mascotte, adj 05:54 07:09   07:57 09:05 10:55 12:55 15:13   17:33 19:50  
Crawley Down, Sandy Lane, adj 05:54 07:09   07:57 09:05 10:55 12:55 15:13   17:33 19:50  
Crawley Down, Forge Garage, opp 05:55 07:10   07:58 09:06 10:56 12:56 15:14   17:34 19:51  
Crawley Down, War Memorial, opp 05:56 07:11   07:59 09:07 10:57 12:57 15:15   17:35 19:52  
Crawley Down, Sunnymead, S-bound 05:56 07:12   08:00 09:08 10:58 12:58 15:15   17:36 19:53  
Crawley Down, Royal Oak, S-bound 05:57 07:13   08:01 09:09 10:59 12:59 15:16   17:37 19:53  
Crawley Down, Grange Road, adj 05:58 07:14   08:02 09:10 11:00 13:00 15:17   17:38 19:54  
Crawley Down, Stonecroft, SW-bound 05:59 07:15   08:04 09:11 11:01 13:01 15:18   17:39 19:55  
Turners Hill, Medway, adj 06:01 07:17   08:06 09:13 11:03 13:03 15:20   17:41 19:56  
Turners Hill, The Crown, opp 06:02 07:17   08:08 09:14 11:04 13:04 15:22   17:42 19:57  
Turners Hill, Withypitts Pond, opp 06:02 07:17   08:08 09:14 11:04 13:04 15:22   17:42 19:57  
Turners Hill, Tarana, opp 06:03 07:18   08:09 09:15 11:05 13:05 15:23   17:43 19:58  
Wakehurst Place, Wakehurst Place Drive, at 06:07 07:24   08:15 09:21 11:11 13:11 15:29   17:49 20:02  
Ardingly, The Gardeners Arms, adj 06:08 07:26   08:18 09:23 11:13 13:13 15:31   17:51 20:04  
Ardingly, Hett Close, adj 06:11 07:29   08:21 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:34   17:53 20:06  
Ardingly, Hapstead Hall, opp 06:11 07:29   08:21 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:34   17:53 20:06  
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, opp 06:14 07:32   08:24 09:29 11:19 13:19 15:37   17:56 20:09  
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, adj 06:15 07:33   08:25 09:30 11:20 13:20 15:38   17:57 20:10  
Lindfield, High Street, S-bound 06:18 07:36   08:28 09:33 11:23 13:23 15:41   18:00 20:13  
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, NW-bound 06:18 07:37   08:29 09:34 11:24 13:24 15:41   18:01 20:14  
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, opp 06:19 07:39   08:31 09:36 11:26 13:26 15:42   18:03 20:15  
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, adj 06:21 07:40   08:33 09:36 11:26 13:26 15:44   18:03 20:15  
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, opp 06:23 07:42   08:35 09:38 11:28 13:28 15:46   18:05 20:17  
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 06:23 07:43   08:36 09:38 11:28 13:28 15:46   18:05 20:17  
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 06:24 07:43   08:36 09:40 11:30 13:30 15:48 17:00 18:07 20:18 21:23
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 06:25 07:44   08:37 09:41 11:31 13:31 15:49 17:01 18:08 20:19 21:23
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 06:27 07:46   08:39 09:45 11:35 13:35 15:53 17:03 18:12 20:21 21:24
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 06:28 07:46   08:39 09:45 11:35 13:35 15:53 17:05 18:12 20:22 21:26
Haywards Heath, The Priory, adj 06:29 07:47   08:40 09:46 11:36 13:36 15:54 17:06 18:13 20:23 21:27
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, adj 06:31 07:49   08:42 09:50 11:40 13:40 15:58 17:08 18:17 20:25 21:28
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 06:31   07:35   09:50 11:40 13:40 15:58 17:10 18:17 20:25 21:30
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, opp   07:49   08:42                
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp 06:31   07:35   09:51 11:41 13:41 15:58 17:10 18:18 20:26 21:30
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp 06:32   07:35   09:52 11:42 13:42 15:59 17:10 18:19 20:27 21:30
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, S-bound 06:33   07:36   09:53 11:43 13:43 16:00 17:11 18:20 20:28 21:31
Haywards Heath, Fox and Hounds, opp 06:36   07:37   09:55 11:45 13:45 16:03 17:12 18:22 20:30 21:32
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, S-bound 06:37   07:40   09:56 11:46 13:46 16:04 17:15 18:23 20:31 21:35
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, o/s 06:39   07:42   09:57 11:47 13:47 16:06 17:17 18:24 20:32 21:37
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 62 06:41   07:43   10:00 11:50 13:50 16:08 17:18 18:27 20:35 21:38
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, S-bound 06:41   07:45   10:00 11:50 13:50 16:08 17:20 18:27 20:35 21:40
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, opp 06:41   07:46   10:01 11:51 13:51 16:09 17:21 18:28 20:36 21:40
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, o/s 06:42   07:46   10:02 11:52 13:52 16:09 17:21 18:29 20:36 21:41
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, adj 06:43   07:47   10:03 11:53 13:53 16:11 17:22 18:30 20:37 21:41
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, adj 06:45   07:48   10:05 11:54 13:54 16:13 17:23 18:31 20:38 21:42
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, adj 06:45   07:50   10:06 11:55 13:55 16:14 17:25 18:32 20:38 21:43
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 06:47   07:53   10:08 11:57 13:57 16:16 17:28 18:34 20:40 21:45
Burgess Hill, Civic Way, S-bound 06:47   07:54   10:09 11:58 13:58 16:17 17:29 18:35 20:41 21:45
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, W-bound 06:48   07:54   10:10 11:59 13:59 16:17 17:30 18:36 20:41 21:46
Burgess Hill, Station Road, adj 06:49   07:55   10:11 12:00 14:00 16:18 17:31 18:37 20:42 21:46
Burgess Hill, London Road, o/s 1 06:50   07:57   10:12 12:01 14:01 16:19 17:32 18:38 20:43 21:47
Hassocks, Friars Oak, adj 06:54   08:01   10:15 12:04 14:04 16:24 17:37 18:41 20:46 21:50
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, adj 06:56   08:02   10:17 12:06 14:06 16:26 17:38 18:43 20:47 21:51
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, S-bound 06:56   08:04   10:17 12:06 14:06 16:26 17:40 18:43 20:47 21:52
Hassocks, Nurseries, adj 06:56   08:04   10:18 12:07 14:07 16:27 17:40 18:44 20:48 21:52
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, opp 06:57   08:05   10:19 12:08 14:08 16:28 17:41 18:45 20:49 21:53
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, adj 07:01   08:07   10:22 12:10 14:10 16:30 17:43 18:47 20:51 21:54
Pyecombe, Rockrose, opp 07:01   08:07   10:22 12:10 14:10 16:30 17:43 18:47 20:51 21:54
Pyecombe, Garage, opp 07:02   08:09   10:23 12:11 14:11 16:31 17:45 18:48 20:52 21:56
Patcham, Black Lion, o/s 07:05   08:13   10:26 12:14 14:14 16:34 17:49 18:51 20:55 22:00
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, opp 07:05   08:13   10:26 12:14 14:14 16:34 17:49 18:51 20:55 22:00
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, S-bound 07:06   08:14   10:27 12:15 14:15 16:35 17:50 18:52 20:55 22:00
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, opp 07:06   08:15   10:28 12:16 14:16 16:35 17:50 18:53 20:56 22:01
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, opp 07:07   08:16   10:30 12:18 14:18 16:36 17:51 18:55 20:58 22:01
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, opp 07:09   08:17   10:30 12:18 14:18 16:38 17:52 18:55 20:58 22:02
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, adj 07:09   08:18   10:30 12:18 14:18 16:38 17:52 18:55 20:58 22:02
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, adj 07:09   08:19   10:31 12:19 14:19 16:38 17:53 18:56 20:58 22:03
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, adj 07:10   08:20   10:32 12:20 14:20 16:39 17:54 18:57 20:59 22:04
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, opp 07:11   08:22   10:33 12:21 14:21 16:41 17:56 18:58 21:00 22:05
Brighton (ESusx), Lover's Walk, opp 07:12   08:23   10:34 12:22 14:22 16:42 17:57 18:59 21:01 22:05
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, NE-bound 07:13   08:25   10:35 12:23 14:23 16:44 17:58 19:00 21:02 22:06
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, adj 07:15   08:26   10:36 12:24 14:24 16:45 17:59 19:01 21:03 22:07
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop H 07:16   08:28   10:38 12:26 14:26 16:48 18:01 19:03 21:04 22:08
Brighton (ESusx), Baker Street, Stop K 07:17   08:29   10:39 12:27 14:27 16:48 18:02 19:04 21:05 22:09
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S 07:18   08:29   10:40 12:28 14:28 16:49 18:03 19:05 21:06 22:09
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L 07:19   08:30   10:41 12:29 14:29 16:50 18:04 19:06 21:07 22:10
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp 07:21   08:32   10:43 12:31 14:31 16:52 18:05 19:08 21:09 22:11
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine south, Stop Z 07:21   08:35   10:43 12:31 14:31 16:52 18:08 19:08 21:09 22:13
Brighton (ESusx), Sea Life Centre, Stop K 07:21   08:35   10:44 12:32 14:32 16:52 18:08 19:09 21:09 22:13
Brighton (ESusx), New Steine, adj 07:22   08:36   10:45 12:33 14:33 16:53 18:09 19:10 21:10 22:14
Kemp Town, Bedford Street South, adj 07:23   08:38   10:46 12:34 14:34 16:56 18:11 19:11 21:12 22:15
Kemp Town, Burlington Street, adj 07:25   08:38   10:47 12:35 14:35 16:56 18:11 19:12 21:12 22:15
Kemp Town, Paston Place, adj 07:26   08:40   10:49 12:37 14:37 16:58 18:13 19:14 21:13 22:17
Kemp Town, Eaton Place, N-bound 07:28   08:41   10:50 12:38 14:38 17:00 18:14 19:15 21:15 22:18
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound 07:28   08:43   10:50 12:38 14:38 17:00 18:16 19:15 21:15 22:19
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand D 17:10 14:40 07:50 08:44 10:40 12:40
Crawley (WSusx), Haslett Avenue East, E-bound 17:12 14:42 07:52 08:46 10:42 12:42
Three Bridges/WSusx, Squareabout, E-bound 17:13 14:43 07:53 08:47 10:43 12:43
Three Bridges/WSusx, Three Bridges Station, Stop B 17:16 14:46 07:55 08:49 10:46 12:46
Pound Hill (WSusx), Worth Park Avenue, NE-bound 17:16 14:46 07:55 08:49 10:46 12:46
Pound Hill (WSusx), Ridley's Corner, E-bound 17:17 14:47 07:56 08:50 10:47 12:47
Wakehams Green, Blackheath, adj 17:17 14:47 07:56 08:50 10:47 12:47
Wakehams Green, Wyevale Garden Centre, adj 17:19 14:49 07:58 08:52 10:49 12:49
Wakehams Green, Petrol Station, adj 17:19 14:49 07:58 08:52 10:49 12:49
Copthorne (WSusx), Copthorne Hotel, opp 17:21 14:51 08:00 08:54 10:51 12:51
Copthorne (WSusx), New Town, adj 17:21 14:51 08:00 08:54 10:51 12:51
Copthorne (WSusx), Abergavenny Gardens, adj 17:23 14:53 08:01 08:56 10:53 12:53
Copthorne (WSusx), Cottage Place, opp 17:23 14:53 08:01 08:56 10:53 12:53
Copthorne (WSusx), The Duke's Head, adj 17:24 14:54 08:02 08:57 10:54 12:54
Crawley Down, Mascotte, adj 17:25 14:55 08:03 08:58 10:55 12:55
Crawley Down, Sandy Lane, adj 17:25 14:55 08:03 08:58 10:55 12:55
Crawley Down, Forge Garage, opp 17:26 14:56 08:04 08:59 10:56 12:56
Crawley Down, War Memorial, opp 17:27 14:57 08:05 09:00 10:57 12:57
Crawley Down, Sunnymead, S-bound 17:28 14:58 08:05 09:01 10:58 12:58
Crawley Down, Royal Oak, S-bound 17:29 14:59 08:06 09:02 10:59 12:59
Crawley Down, Grange Road, adj 17:30 15:00 08:07 09:03 11:00 13:00
Crawley Down, Stonecroft, SW-bound 17:31 15:01 08:08 09:04 11:01 13:01
Turners Hill, Medway, adj 17:33 15:03 08:10 09:06 11:03 13:03
Turners Hill, The Crown, opp 17:34 15:04 08:12 09:07 11:04 13:04
Turners Hill, Withypitts Pond, opp 17:34 15:04 08:12 09:07 11:04 13:04
Turners Hill, Tarana, opp 17:35 15:05 08:13 09:08 11:05 13:05
Wakehurst Place, Wakehurst Place Drive, at 17:41 15:11 08:18 09:13 11:11 13:11
Ardingly, The Gardeners Arms, adj 17:43 15:13 08:19 09:15 11:13 13:13
Ardingly, Hett Close, adj 17:45 15:16 08:22 09:18 11:16 13:16
Ardingly, Hapstead Hall, opp 17:45 15:16 08:22 09:18 11:16 13:16
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, opp 17:48 15:19 08:25 09:21 11:19 13:19
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, adj 17:49 15:20 08:26 09:22 11:20 13:20
Lindfield, High Street, S-bound 17:52 15:23 08:29 09:25 11:23 13:23
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, NW-bound 17:53 15:24 08:29 09:26 11:24 13:24
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, opp 17:55 15:26 08:30 09:28 11:26 13:26
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, adj 17:55 15:26 08:32 09:28 11:26 13:26
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, opp 17:57 15:28 08:34 09:30 11:28 13:28
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 17:57 15:28 08:35 09:30 11:28 13:28
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound   15:30 08:35 09:32 11:30 13:30
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 17:58 15:31 08:36 09:34 11:31 13:31
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 18:00 15:35 08:37 09:36 11:35 13:35
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 18:00 15:35 08:37 09:37 11:35 13:35
Haywards Heath, The Priory, adj 18:01 15:36 08:38 09:38 11:36 13:36
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, adj 18:02 15:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s   15:40   09:40 11:40 13:40
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, opp 18:02   08:40      
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp   15:41   09:41 11:41 13:41
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp   15:42   09:42 11:42 13:42
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, S-bound   15:43   09:43 11:43 13:43
Haywards Heath, Fox and Hounds, opp   15:45   09:45 11:45 13:45
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, S-bound   15:46   09:46 11:46 13:46
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, o/s   15:47   09:47 11:47 13:47
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 62   15:50   09:50 11:50 13:50
Burgess Hill, Worlds End, S-bound   15:50   09:50 11:50 13:50
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, opp   15:51   09:51 11:51 13:51
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, o/s   15:52   09:52 11:52 13:52
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, adj   15:53   09:53 11:53 13:53
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, adj   15:54   09:54 11:54 13:54
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, adj   15:55   09:55 11:55 13:55
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A   15:57   09:57 11:57 13:57
Burgess Hill, Civic Way, S-bound   15:58   09:58 11:58 13:58
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, W-bound   15:59   09:59 11:59 13:59
Burgess Hill, Station Road, adj   16:00   10:00 12:00 14:00
Burgess Hill, London Road, o/s 1   16:01   10:01 12:01 14:01
Hassocks, Friars Oak, adj   16:04   10:04 12:04 14:04
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, adj   16:06   10:06 12:06 14:06
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, S-bound   16:06   10:06 12:06 14:06
Hassocks, Nurseries, adj   16:07   10:07 12:07 14:07
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, opp   16:08   10:08 12:08 14:08
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, adj   16:10   10:10 12:10 14:10
Pyecombe, Rockrose, opp   16:10   10:10 12:10 14:10
Pyecombe, Garage, opp   16:11   10:11 12:11 14:11
Patcham, Black Lion, o/s   16:14   10:14 12:14 14:14
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, opp   16:14   10:14 12:14 14:14
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, S-bound   16:15   10:15 12:15 14:15
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, opp   16:16   10:16 12:16 14:16
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, opp   16:18   10:18 12:18 14:18
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, opp   16:18   10:18 12:18 14:18
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, adj   16:18   10:19 12:18 14:18
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, adj   16:19   10:19 12:19 14:19
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, adj   16:20   10:21 12:20 14:20
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, opp   16:21   10:22 12:21 14:21
Brighton (ESusx), Lover's Walk, opp   16:22   10:22 12:22 14:22
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, NE-bound   16:23   10:24 12:23 14:23
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, adj   16:24   10:24 12:24 14:24
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop H   16:26   10:27 12:26 14:26
Brighton (ESusx), Baker Street, Stop K   16:27   10:27 12:27 14:27
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S   16:28   10:28 12:28 14:28
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L   16:29   10:29 12:29 14:29
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp   16:31   10:31 12:31 14:31
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine south, Stop Z   16:31   10:31 12:31 14:31
Brighton (ESusx), Sea Life Centre, Stop K   16:32   10:31 12:32 14:32
Brighton (ESusx), New Steine, adj   16:33   10:32 12:33 14:33
Kemp Town, Bedford Street South, adj   16:34   10:34 12:34 14:34
Kemp Town, Burlington Street, adj   16:35   10:35 12:35 14:35
Kemp Town, Paston Place, adj   16:37   10:37 12:37 14:37
Kemp Town, Eaton Place, N-bound   16:38   10:38 12:38 14:38
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound   16:38   10:38 12:38 14:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 2 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound 06:37   11:00 12:50   15:05 17:13 18:27 20:25 21:25 08:56
Kemp Town, College Place, adj 06:37   11:00 12:50   15:05 17:13 18:27 20:25 21:25 08:56
Kemp Town, Gala Bingo Hall, opp 06:38   11:01 12:51   15:06 17:14 18:28 20:26 21:26 08:57
Kemp Town, Park Street, opp 06:39   11:02 12:52   15:07 17:15 18:29 20:26 21:26 08:58
Brighton (ESusx), Devonshire Place, W-bound 06:40   11:03 12:53   15:08 17:17 18:30 20:27 21:27 09:00
Brighton (ESusx), Law Courts, opp 06:41   11:05 12:55   15:10 17:18 18:32 20:28 21:28 09:01
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop D 06:44   11:08 12:58   15:13 17:22 18:35 20:31 21:31 09:05
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A 06:46   11:10 13:00   15:15 17:24 18:37 20:33 21:32 09:07
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop Z 06:47   11:11 13:01   15:16 17:25 18:38 20:33 21:33 09:08
Brighton (ESusx), York Hill, Stop D 06:47   11:11 13:01   15:17 17:26 18:38 20:34 21:33 09:09
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop X 06:48   11:12 13:02   15:17 17:27 18:39 20:34 21:34 09:09
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, opp 06:48   11:12 13:02   15:18 17:28 18:39 20:35 21:34 09:10
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, opp 06:49   11:13 13:03   15:19 17:28 18:40 20:35 21:35 09:11
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, adj 06:50   11:14 13:04   15:20 17:30 18:41 20:36 21:36 09:12
Brighton (ESusx), Rookery Close, adj 06:51   11:15 13:05   15:21 17:31 18:42 20:37 21:36 09:13
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, opp 06:52   11:16 13:06   15:22 17:32 18:43 20:38 21:37 09:14
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, opp 06:53   11:17 13:07   15:23 17:33 18:44 20:39 21:38 09:15
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, opp 06:53   11:17 13:07   15:24 17:34 18:45 20:39 21:38 09:16
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, adj 06:54   11:18 13:08   15:25 17:35 18:46 20:40 21:39 09:17
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, adj 06:55   11:19 13:09   15:26 17:36 18:47 20:41 21:40 09:18
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, adj 06:55   11:20 13:10   15:27 17:37 18:48 20:41 21:40 09:19
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, N-bound 06:56   11:22 13:12   15:28 17:39 18:49 20:42 21:41 09:20
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, adj 06:57   11:22 13:12   15:29 17:40 18:50 20:43 21:42 09:21
Patcham, Black Lion, opp 06:58   11:24 13:14   15:31 17:42 18:52 20:44 21:43 09:23
Pyecombe, Garage, N-bound 07:02   11:28 13:18   15:35 17:46 18:56 20:47 21:46 09:27
Pyecombe, Rockrose, adj 07:03   11:29 13:19   15:36 17:47 18:57 20:48 21:47 09:28
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, opp 07:03   11:29 13:19   15:36 17:47 18:57 20:48 21:47 09:28
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, adj 07:04   11:30 13:20   15:37 17:48 18:58 20:49 21:48 09:29
Hassocks, Nurseries, opp 07:05   11:32 13:22   15:39 17:50 19:00 20:50 21:49 09:31
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, N-bound 07:06   11:33 13:23   15:40 17:51 19:01 20:51 21:50 09:32
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, opp 07:07   11:34 13:24   15:41 17:52 19:02 20:51 21:50 09:33
Hassocks, Friars Oak, opp 07:07   11:34 13:24   15:42 17:53 19:02 20:52 21:51 09:33
Burgess Hill, London Road, opp 1 07:11   11:39 13:29   15:47 17:57 19:07 20:55 21:54 09:38
Burgess Hill, Station Road, opp 07:11   11:40 13:30   15:48 17:59 19:08 20:56 21:55 09:39
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, E-bound 07:12   11:41 13:31   15:49 18:00 19:09 20:56 21:55 09:40
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 07:14   11:43 13:33   15:52 18:02 19:11 20:58 21:57 09:42
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, opp 07:15   11:44 13:34   15:53 18:03 19:12 20:59 21:58 09:43
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, opp 07:15   11:44 13:34   15:53 18:03 19:12 20:59 21:58 09:43
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, opp 07:16   11:45 13:35   15:54 18:04 19:13 21:00 21:59 09:44
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, opp 07:17   11:47 13:37   15:56 18:06 19:15 21:01 22:00 09:46
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, adj 07:17   11:47 13:37   15:56 18:06 19:15 21:01 22:00 09:46
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Drive, nr 07:19   11:49 13:39   15:58 18:08 19:17 21:03 22:02 09:48
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 83 07:19   11:49 13:39   15:58 18:08 19:17 21:03 22:02 09:48
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, opp 07:21   11:51 13:41   16:00 18:10 19:19 21:05 22:04 09:50
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, N-bound 07:23   11:53 13:43   16:02 18:12 19:21 21:07 22:06 09:52
Haywards Heath, Weald Rise, adj 07:26   11:56 13:46   16:05 18:15 19:24 21:10 22:09 09:55
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, N-bound 07:27   11:57 13:47   16:06 18:16 19:25 21:11 22:10 09:56
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 07:30 10:50 12:00 13:50   16:09 18:21 19:28 21:13 22:12 10:00
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp   10:50 12:00 13:50   16:09 18:21 19:28 21:13 22:12 10:00
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp   10:52 12:02 13:52   16:11 18:22 19:29 21:14 22:13 10:02
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound   10:53 12:03 13:53   16:12 18:23 19:30 21:15 22:14 10:03
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj   10:53 12:03 13:53   16:12 18:23 19:30 21:15 22:14 10:03
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound   10:55 12:05 13:55   16:14 18:25 19:31 21:16 22:15 10:05
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp   10:55 12:05 13:55   16:14 18:25 19:32 21:17 22:16 10:05
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound   10:57 12:07 13:57   16:16 18:27 19:33 21:18 22:17 10:07
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound     12:09 13:59   16:19 18:29     22:18 10:09
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, adj   10:58 12:10 14:00   16:20 18:30     22:19 10:10
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, opp   10:59 12:11 14:01   16:21 18:31     22:20 10:11
Haywards Heath, Appledore Gardens Hail & Ride, N-bound         15:23            
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, adj   11:00 12:12 14:02 15:24 16:22 18:32     22:20 10:12
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, SE-bound   11:00 12:12 14:02 15:25 16:22 18:32     22:21 10:12
Lindfield, High Street, N-bound   11:02 12:14 14:04 15:27 16:24 18:34     22:22 10:14
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, opp   11:03 12:15 14:05 15:28 16:25 18:35     22:23 10:15
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, adj   11:04 12:16 14:06 15:29 16:26 18:36     22:24 10:16
Ardingly, Hapstead Hall, o/s   11:09 12:21 14:11 15:34 16:31 18:41     22:29 10:21
Ardingly, Hett Close, opp   11:09 12:21 14:11 15:34 16:31 18:41     22:29 10:21
Ardingly, Alderwood Cottages, opp   11:09 12:21 14:11 15:34 16:31 18:41     22:29 10:21
Ardingly, The Gardeners Arms, opp   11:10 12:22 14:12 15:35 16:32 18:42     22:30 10:22
Wakehurst Place, Wakehurst Place Drive, adj   11:12 12:24 14:14 15:37 16:34 18:44     22:32 10:24
Turners Hill, Tarana, adj   11:17 12:29 14:19 15:42 16:39 18:48     22:36 10:29
Turners Hill, Withypitts Pond, adj   11:18 12:30 14:20 15:43 16:40 18:49     22:37 10:30
Turners Hill, The Crown, opp   11:19 12:31 14:21 15:44 16:41 18:50     22:38 10:31
Turners Hill, Medway, opp   11:20 12:32 14:22 15:45 16:42 18:50     22:39 10:31
Crawley Down, Stonecroft Post Box, opp   11:20 12:32 14:22 15:45 16:43 18:51     22:39 10:32
Crawley Down, Grange Road, opp   11:22 12:34 14:24 15:47 16:45 18:53     22:41 10:34
Crawley Down, Royal Oak, N-bound   11:24 12:36 14:26 15:49 16:46 18:55     22:42 10:36
Crawley Down, Sunnymead, N-bound   11:24 12:36 14:26 15:49 16:47 18:55     22:42 10:36
Crawley Down, War Memorial, Stop F   11:24 12:36 14:26 15:49 16:47 18:56     22:42 10:37
Crawley Down, Forge Garage, adj   11:25 12:37 14:27 15:50 16:48 18:57     22:43 10:38
Crawley Down, Sandy Lane, opp   11:26 12:38 14:28 15:51 16:49 18:58     22:44 10:39
Crawley Down, Mascotte, opp   11:27 12:39 14:29 15:52 16:51 18:58     22:45 10:39
Copthorne (WSusx), The Duke's Head, W-bound   11:28 12:40 14:30 15:53 16:52 18:59     22:45 10:40
Copthorne (WSusx), Cottage Place, adj   11:28 12:40 14:30 15:53 16:52 18:59     22:45 10:40
Copthorne (WSusx), Abergavenny Gardens, opp   11:29 12:41 14:31 15:54 16:53 18:59     22:46 10:40
Copthorne (WSusx), New Town, opp   11:30 12:42 14:32 15:55 16:54 19:01     22:47 10:42
Copthorne (WSusx), Copthorne Hotel, adj   11:30 12:42 14:32 15:55 16:54 19:01     22:47 10:42
Wakehams Green, Petrol Station, opp   11:31 12:43 14:33 15:56 16:55 19:02     22:48 10:43
Wakehams Green, Wyevale Garden Centre, opp   11:32 12:44 14:34 15:57 16:56 19:02     22:49 10:43
Pound Hill (WSusx), Ridley's Corner, W-bound   11:33 12:45 14:35 15:59 16:58 19:05     22:50 10:46
Pound Hill (WSusx), Worth Park Avenue, SW-bound   11:35 12:47 14:37 16:01 17:00 19:06     22:52 10:47
Three Bridges/WSusx, Three Bridges Station, Stop A   11:36 12:48 14:38 16:02 17:01 19:07     22:52 10:48
Three Bridges/WSusx, Squareabout, S-bound   11:39 12:51 14:41 16:05 17:04 19:09     22:54 10:51
Crawley (WSusx), Haslett Avenue East, W-bound   11:41 12:53 14:43 16:07 17:06 19:11     22:56 10:53
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand E   11:41 12:53 14:43 16:07 17:06 19:11     22:56 10:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1 272 1
Kemp Town, County Hospital, W-bound 14:50 16:50   12:50 10:50
Kemp Town, College Place, adj 14:50 16:50   12:50 10:50
Kemp Town, Gala Bingo Hall, opp 14:51 16:51   12:51 10:51
Kemp Town, Park Street, opp 14:52 16:52   12:52 10:52
Brighton (ESusx), Devonshire Place, W-bound 14:53 16:53   12:53 10:53
Brighton (ESusx), Law Courts, opp 14:55 16:55   12:55 10:55
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop D 14:58 16:58   12:58 10:58
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A 15:00 17:00   13:00 11:00
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop Z 15:01 17:01   13:01 11:01
Brighton (ESusx), York Hill, Stop D 15:01 17:01   13:01 11:01
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Circus, Stop X 15:02 17:02   13:02 11:02
Brighton (ESusx), Springfield Road, opp 15:02 17:02   13:02 11:02
Brighton (ESusx), Stanford Avenue, opp 15:03 17:03   13:03 11:03
Brighton (ESusx), Nestor Court, adj 15:04 17:04   13:04 11:04
Brighton (ESusx), Rookery Close, adj 15:05 17:05   13:05 11:05
Brighton (ESusx), Preston Drove, opp 15:06 17:06   13:06 11:06
Brighton (ESusx), Harrington Road, opp 15:07 17:07   13:07 11:07
Brighton (ESusx), Varndean Road, opp 15:07 17:07   13:07 11:07
Brighton (ESusx), Cedars Gardens, adj 15:08 17:08   13:08 11:08
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Lane East, adj 15:09 17:09   13:09 11:09
Brighton (ESusx), The Deneway East, adj 15:10 17:10   13:10 11:10
Patcham, Ridgeside Avenue, N-bound 15:12 17:12   13:12 11:12
Patcham, Brangwyn Crescent, adj 15:12 17:12   13:12 11:12
Patcham, Black Lion, opp 15:14 17:14   13:14 11:14
Pyecombe, Garage, N-bound 15:18 17:18   13:18 11:18
Pyecombe, Rockrose, adj 15:19 17:19   13:19 11:19
Pyecombe, Mill Lane, opp 15:19 17:19   13:19 11:19
Clayton (WSusx), Jack and Jill, adj 15:20 17:20   13:20 11:20
Hassocks, Nurseries, opp 15:22 17:22   13:22 11:22
Hassocks, Stonepound Crossroads, N-bound 15:23 17:23   13:23 11:23
Hassocks, Little Copse Road, opp 15:24 17:24   13:24 11:24
Hassocks, Friars Oak, opp 15:24 17:24   13:24 11:24
Burgess Hill, London Road, opp 1 15:29 17:29   13:29 11:29
Burgess Hill, Station Road, opp 15:30 17:30   13:30 11:30
Burgess Hill, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, E-bound 15:31 17:31   13:31 11:31
Burgess Hill, Church Road, Stop A 15:33 17:33   13:33 11:33
Burgess Hill, Railway Station, opp 15:34 17:34   13:34 11:34
Burgess Hill, Oakwood Road, opp 15:34 17:34   13:34 11:34
Burgess Hill, Mayfield Court, opp 15:35 17:35   13:35 11:35
Burgess Hill, St Andrew's Church, opp 15:37 17:37   13:37 11:37
Burgess Hill, Junction Close, adj 15:37 17:37   13:37 11:37
Burgess Hill, Valebridge Drive, nr 15:39 17:39   13:39 11:39
Burgess Hill, Janes Lane, o/s 83 15:39 17:39   13:39 11:39
Burgess Hill, St George's Retreat, opp 15:41 17:41   13:41 11:41
Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel, N-bound 15:43 17:43   13:43 11:43
Haywards Heath, Weald Rise, adj 15:46 17:46   13:46 11:46
Haywards Heath, Fox Hill, N-bound 15:47 17:47   13:47 11:47
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 15:50 17:50 08:50 13:50 11:50
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp 15:50 17:50 08:50 13:50 11:50
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp 15:52 17:52 08:52 13:52 11:52
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound 15:53 17:53 08:53 13:53 11:53
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj 15:53 17:53 08:53 13:53 11:53
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 15:55 17:55 08:55 13:55 11:55
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 15:55 17:55 08:55 13:55 11:55
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 15:57 17:57 08:57 13:57 11:57
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 15:59 17:59 08:57 13:59 11:59
Haywards Heath, Summerhill Lane, adj 16:00 18:00 08:58 14:00 12:00
Haywards Heath, West Common Drive, opp 16:01 18:01 08:59 14:01 12:01
Haywards Heath, Hickman's Lane, adj 16:02 18:02 09:00 14:02 12:02
Lindfield, Lindfield Common, SE-bound 16:02 18:02 09:00 14:02 12:02
Lindfield, High Street, N-bound 16:04 18:04 09:02 14:04 12:04
Haywards Heath, Hollyrood, opp 16:05 18:05 09:03 14:05 12:05
Haywards Heath, Buxshalls, adj 16:06 18:06 09:04 14:06 12:06
Ardingly, Hapstead Hall, o/s 16:11 18:11 09:09 14:11 12:11
Ardingly, Hett Close, opp 16:11 18:11 09:09 14:11 12:11
Ardingly, Alderwood Cottages, opp 16:11 18:11 09:09 14:11 12:11
Ardingly, The Gardeners Arms, opp 16:12 18:12 09:10 14:12 12:12
Wakehurst Place, Wakehurst Place Drive, adj 16:14 18:14 09:12 14:14 12:14
Turners Hill, Tarana, adj 16:19 18:18 09:17 14:19 12:19
Turners Hill, Withypitts Pond, adj 16:20 18:19 09:18 14:20 12:20
Turners Hill, The Crown, opp 16:21 18:20 09:19 14:21 12:21
Turners Hill, Medway, opp 16:21 18:21 09:20 14:22 12:22
Crawley Down, Stonecroft Post Box, opp 16:22 18:21 09:20 14:22 12:22
Crawley Down, Grange Road, opp 16:24 18:23 09:22 14:24 12:24
Crawley Down, Royal Oak, N-bound 16:26 18:25 09:24 14:26 12:26
Crawley Down, Sunnymead, N-bound 16:26 18:25 09:24 14:26 12:26
Crawley Down, War Memorial, Stop F 16:27 18:25 09:24 14:26 12:26
Crawley Down, Forge Garage, adj 16:28 18:26 09:25 14:27 12:27
Crawley Down, Sandy Lane, opp 16:29 18:27 09:26 14:28 12:28
Crawley Down, Mascotte, opp 16:29 18:28 09:27 14:29 12:29
Copthorne (WSusx), The Duke's Head, W-bound 16:30 18:29 09:28 14:30 12:30
Copthorne (WSusx), Cottage Place, adj 16:30 18:29 09:28 14:30 12:30
Copthorne (WSusx), Abergavenny Gardens, opp 16:30 18:30 09:29 14:31 12:31
Copthorne (WSusx), New Town, opp 16:32 18:31 09:30 14:32 12:32
Copthorne (WSusx), Copthorne Hotel, adj 16:32 18:31 09:30 14:32 12:32
Wakehams Green, Petrol Station, opp 16:33 18:32 09:31 14:33 12:33
Wakehams Green, Wyevale Garden Centre, opp 16:33 18:33 09:32 14:34 12:34
Pound Hill (WSusx), Ridley's Corner, W-bound 16:36 18:34 09:33 14:35 12:35
Pound Hill (WSusx), Worth Park Avenue, SW-bound 16:37 18:36 09:35 14:37 12:37
Three Bridges/WSusx, Three Bridges Station, Stop A 16:38 18:37 09:36 14:38 12:38
Three Bridges/WSusx, Squareabout, S-bound 16:41 18:39 09:39 14:41 12:41
Crawley (WSusx), Haslett Avenue East, W-bound 16:43 18:41 09:41 14:43 12:43
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand E 16:43 18:41 09:41 14:43 12:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:21:10 BST 2018 from source document set_6-272-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.