Timetable for the 281 - Crawley - East Grinstead - Lingfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 281 - Crawley - East Grinstead - Lingfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Metrobus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 281 Crawley - East Grinstead - Lingfield

Map Showing the Routes of the 281 Crawley - East Grinstead - Lingfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Crawley - East Grinstead - Lingfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Holy Trinity School - Lingfield Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  281 1 281 2 281 3 281 3 281 3 281 3 281 3 281 3 281 3 281 1 281 2 281 3 281 4 281 5
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Railway Station, Stop A     07:29 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:28 14:29 15:31 16:27 16:54
Lingfield (Surrey), Pauls Mead, adj     07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:29 14:30 15:32 16:28 16:55
Lingfield (Surrey), Saxby's Lane, o/s 108     07:31 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:30 14:31 15:33 16:28 16:55
Lingfield (Surrey), Little Lullenden, adj     07:32 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:31 14:32 15:34 16:29 16:56
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, E-bound     07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:34 14:35 15:37    
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, adj     07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:35 14:36 15:38    
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, opp     07:37 08:47 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:35 14:36 15:39    
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, adj     07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:36 14:37 15:39    
Dormansland, Swallowfield, opp     07:39 08:49 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:37 14:38 15:41    
Dormansland, Memorial Hall, adj     07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:38 14:39 15:41    
Dormansland, Church, opp     07:41 08:51 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:39 14:40 15:43    
Dormansland, Dormans Station Turning, opp     07:42 08:52 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:40 14:41 15:44    
Dormans Park, The Approach, opp     07:44 08:53 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:41 14:42 15:45    
Dormans Park, Wilderwick Farm, adj     07:45 08:54 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:42 14:43 15:46    
East Grinstead, The Larches, opp     07:48 08:57 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:45 14:46 15:49    
East Grinstead, Copse Close, opp     07:49 08:58 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:46 14:47 15:50    
East Grinstead, Stone Quarry Estate, SE-bound 07:14 07:15 07:50 08:59 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:47 14:48 15:51    
East Grinstead, Turner Court, adj 07:14 07:15 07:50 08:59 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:47 14:48 15:51    
East Grinstead, Queen Victoria Hospital, opp 07:15 07:16 07:51 09:00 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:48 14:49 15:52    
East Grinstead, East Court, adj 07:16 07:17 07:52 09:00 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:48 14:49 15:52    
East Grinstead, Court Crescent, opp 07:18 07:19 07:54 09:02 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:50 14:51 15:54    
East Grinstead, Chestnut Close, adj 07:19 07:20 07:55 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:51 14:52 15:55    
East Grinstead, Harmans Mead, opp 07:20 07:21 07:56 09:04 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:52 14:53 15:56    
East Grinstead, Farm Close, adj 07:21 07:22 07:57 09:05 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:53 14:54 15:57    
East Grinstead, Herontye Drive, adj 07:22 07:23 07:58 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:54 14:55 15:58    
East Grinstead, Sackville School, opp 07:23 07:24 07:59 09:07 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:55 14:56 15:59    
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop L 07:25 07:26 08:01 09:09 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 14:56 14:58 16:01    
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop J 07:26 07:27 08:02 09:10 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:57 14:59 16:02    
East Grinstead, Whitehall, Stop P 07:26 07:27 08:02 09:10 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:57 14:59 16:02    
East Grinstead, Railway Approach, Stop D 07:28 07:29 08:04 09:13 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:00 15:02 16:05    
East Grinstead, Brooklands Way, Stop B 07:30 07:31 08:06 09:15 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:02 15:04 16:07    
East Grinstead, Garden Wood Road, opp 07:30 07:31 08:06 09:15 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:02 15:04 16:07    
East Grinstead, Railway Viaduct, just before 07:31 07:32 08:07 09:16 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:03 15:05 16:08    
East Grinstead, Kipling Way, opp 07:32 07:33 08:08 09:17 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:04 15:06 16:09    
East Grinstead, Blount Avenue, opp 07:33 07:34 08:09 09:17 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:05 15:06 16:09    
East Grinstead, Heathcote Drive, before 07:34 07:35 08:10 09:18 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:07 15:07 16:11    
East Grinstead, Fairlawn Drive, adj 07:35 07:36 08:11 09:19 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:09 15:08 16:12    
East Grinstead, Imberhorne Upper Grounds, at                   15:12        
East Grinstead, Imberhorne Upper School, o/s 07:37 07:38 08:13 09:20 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   15:09 16:13    
East Grinstead, Felbridge Hotel, opp 07:39 07:40 08:15 09:22 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:15 15:11 16:15    
Felbridge, The Star Inn, after 07:39 07:40 08:15 09:22 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:15 15:11 16:15    
Felbridge, Felbridge School, opp 07:40 07:41 08:16 09:23 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:16 15:12 16:16    
Felbridge, McIver Close, opp 07:41 07:42 08:16 09:23 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:17 15:12 16:16    
Felbridge, Rowplatt Lane, opp 07:42 07:43 08:17 09:24 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:18 15:13 16:17    
Felbridge, Felbridge Nurseries, o/s 07:43 07:44 08:18 09:25 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:19 15:14 16:18    
Crawley Down, Cuttinglye Road, opp 07:44 07:45 08:19 09:26 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:20 15:15 16:19    
Crawley Down, Pasture Wood, adj 07:46 07:47 08:21 09:28 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:22 15:17 16:21    
Crawley Down, Tiltwood Drive, adj 07:46 07:47 08:21 09:28 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:23 15:17 16:21    
Crawley Down, Larches Way, adj 07:47 07:48 08:22 09:29 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:23 15:18 16:22    
Crawley Down, Royal Oak, opp 07:48 07:49 08:23 09:30 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:25 15:19 16:23    
Crawley Down, Sunnymead, N-bound 07:49 07:50 08:24 09:31 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:26 15:20 16:24    
Crawley Down, War Memorial, Stop F 07:51 07:52 08:25 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:27 15:21 16:25    
Crawley Down, Forge Garage, adj 07:51 07:52 08:25 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:27 15:21 16:25    
Crawley Down, Sandy Lane, opp 07:53 07:53 08:26 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:28 15:22 16:26    
Crawley Down, Mascotte, opp 07:54 07:54 08:27 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:28 15:22 16:26    
Copthorne (WSusx), The Duke's Head, W-bound 07:57 07:57 08:30 09:36 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:30 15:24 16:28    
Copthorne (WSusx), Cottage Place, adj 07:57 07:57 08:30 09:36 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:30 15:24 16:28    
Copthorne (WSusx), Abergavenny Gardens, opp 07:58 07:58 08:31 09:37 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:31 15:25 16:29    
Copthorne (WSusx), Lashmere, opp 07:59 07:59 08:32 09:37 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:31 15:25 16:29    
Copthorne (WSusx), Borers Close, opp 08:00 08:00 08:33 09:38 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:32 15:26 16:30    
Copthorne (WSusx), Church, adj 08:02 08:02 08:34 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:33 15:27 16:31    
Copthorne (WSusx), Village Hall, opp 08:02 08:02 08:34 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:33 15:27 16:31    
Copthorne (WSusx), The Prince Albert, adj 08:03 08:03 08:35 09:40 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:34 15:28 16:32    
Copthorne (WSusx), Brookview, adj 08:03 08:03 08:35 09:40 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:34 15:28 16:32    
Copthorne (WSusx), Church Lane, adj 08:04 08:04 08:36 09:41 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:35 15:29 16:33    
Wakehams Green, Petrol Station, opp 08:07 08:07 08:38 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:36 15:30 16:34    
Wakehams Green, Wyevale Garden Centre, opp 08:08 08:08 08:39 09:43 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:37 15:31 16:35    
Pound Hill (WSusx), Ridley's Corner, W-bound 08:10 08:10 08:41 09:45 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:39 15:33 16:37    
Pound Hill (WSusx), Worth Park Avenue, SW-bound 08:12 08:12 08:42 09:46 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:40 15:34 16:38    
Three Bridges/WSusx, Three Bridges Station, Stop A 08:14 08:14 08:44 09:48 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:42 15:36 16:40    
Three Bridges/WSusx, Jubilee Walk, adj 08:15 08:15 08:45 09:48 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:42 15:36 16:40    
Three Bridges/WSusx, Artel Croft, opp 08:16 08:16 08:46 09:49 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:43 15:37 16:41    
Crawley (WSusx), Rowan Close, adj 08:18 08:18 08:48 09:51 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:45 15:39 16:43    
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand F 08:21 08:21 08:51 09:54 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:48 15:42 16:46    
Crawley (WSusx), East Park, adj 08:23                          
Southgate (WSusx), Sunningdale Court, opp 08:24                          
Southgate (WSusx), Goffs Park Road, o/s 33 08:26                          
Southgate (WSusx), Goffs Park, opp 08:28                          
Southgate (WSusx), St Wilfrid's School, o/s 08:30                          
Gossops Green, Cheals Roundabout, SW-bound 08:33                          
Gossops Green, Cheals Roundabout, NE-bound 08:34                          
Gossops Green, Holy Trinity School, o/s 08:36                          
Lingfield (Surrey), The Star, adj                         16:30 16:57
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, W-bound                         16:31 16:58
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  281 3 281 3
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Railway Station, Stop A 17:29 18:12
Lingfield (Surrey), Pauls Mead, adj 17:30 18:13
Lingfield (Surrey), Saxby's Lane, o/s 108 17:31 18:13
Lingfield (Surrey), Little Lullenden, adj 17:32 18:14
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, E-bound 17:35  
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, adj 17:36  
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, opp 17:36  
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, adj 17:37  
Dormansland, Swallowfield, opp 17:38  
Dormansland, Memorial Hall, adj 17:39  
Dormansland, Church, opp 17:40  
Dormansland, Dormans Station Turning, opp 17:41  
Dormans Park, The Approach, opp 17:42  
Dormans Park, Wilderwick Farm, adj 17:43  
East Grinstead, The Larches, opp 17:46  
East Grinstead, Copse Close, opp 17:47  
East Grinstead, Stone Quarry Estate, SE-bound 17:48  
East Grinstead, Turner Court, adj 17:48  
East Grinstead, Queen Victoria Hospital, opp 17:49  
East Grinstead, East Court, adj 17:49  
East Grinstead, Court Crescent, opp 17:51  
East Grinstead, Chestnut Close, adj 17:52  
East Grinstead, Harmans Mead, opp 17:53  
East Grinstead, Farm Close, adj 17:54  
East Grinstead, Herontye Drive, adj 17:55  
East Grinstead, Sackville School, opp 17:56  
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop L 17:57  
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop J 17:58  
East Grinstead, Whitehall, Stop P 17:58  
East Grinstead, Railway Approach, Stop D 18:01  
East Grinstead, Brooklands Way, Stop B 18:03  
East Grinstead, Garden Wood Road, opp 18:03  
East Grinstead, Railway Viaduct, just before 18:04  
East Grinstead, Kipling Way, opp 18:05  
East Grinstead, Blount Avenue, opp 18:05  
East Grinstead, Heathcote Drive, before 18:06  
East Grinstead, Fairlawn Drive, adj 18:07  
East Grinstead, Imberhorne Upper Grounds, at    
East Grinstead, Imberhorne Upper School, o/s 18:08  
East Grinstead, Felbridge Hotel, opp 18:10  
Felbridge, The Star Inn, after 18:10  
Felbridge, Felbridge School, opp 18:11  
Felbridge, McIver Close, opp 18:11  
Felbridge, Rowplatt Lane, opp 18:12  
Felbridge, Felbridge Nurseries, o/s 18:13  
Crawley Down, Cuttinglye Road, opp 18:14  
Crawley Down, Pasture Wood, adj 18:16  
Crawley Down, Tiltwood Drive, adj 18:16  
Crawley Down, Larches Way, adj 18:17  
Crawley Down, Royal Oak, opp 18:18  
Crawley Down, Sunnymead, N-bound 18:19  
Crawley Down, War Memorial, Stop F 18:20  
Crawley Down, Forge Garage, adj 18:20  
Crawley Down, Sandy Lane, opp 18:21  
Crawley Down, Mascotte, opp 18:21  
Copthorne (WSusx), The Duke's Head, W-bound 18:23  
Copthorne (WSusx), Cottage Place, adj 18:23  
Copthorne (WSusx), Abergavenny Gardens, opp 18:24  
Copthorne (WSusx), Lashmere, opp 18:24  
Copthorne (WSusx), Borers Close, opp 18:25  
Copthorne (WSusx), Church, adj 18:26  
Copthorne (WSusx), Village Hall, opp 18:26  
Copthorne (WSusx), The Prince Albert, adj 18:26  
Copthorne (WSusx), Brookview, adj 18:27  
Copthorne (WSusx), Church Lane, adj 18:27  
Wakehams Green, Petrol Station, opp 18:29  
Wakehams Green, Wyevale Garden Centre, opp 18:30  
Pound Hill (WSusx), Ridley's Corner, W-bound 18:31  
Pound Hill (WSusx), Worth Park Avenue, SW-bound 18:32  
Three Bridges/WSusx, Three Bridges Station, Stop A 18:34  
Three Bridges/WSusx, Jubilee Walk, adj 18:34  
Three Bridges/WSusx, Artel Croft, opp 18:35  
Crawley (WSusx), Rowan Close, adj 18:37  
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand F 18:40  
Crawley (WSusx), East Park, adj    
Southgate (WSusx), Sunningdale Court, opp    
Southgate (WSusx), Goffs Park Road, o/s 33    
Southgate (WSusx), Goffs Park, opp    
Southgate (WSusx), St Wilfrid's School, o/s    
Gossops Green, Cheals Roundabout, SW-bound    
Gossops Green, Cheals Roundabout, NE-bound    
Gossops Green, Holy Trinity School, o/s    
Lingfield (Surrey), The Star, adj   18:15
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, W-bound   18:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 23/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Railway Station, Stop A 17:55 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 07:14 08:39
Lingfield (Surrey), Pauls Mead, adj 17:56 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 07:15 08:40
Lingfield (Surrey), Saxby's Lane, o/s 108 17:56 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 07:16 08:41
Lingfield (Surrey), Little Lullenden, adj 17:57 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 07:17 08:42
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, E-bound   09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 07:20 08:45
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, adj   09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 07:21 08:46
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, opp   09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 07:21 08:46
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, adj   09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 07:22 08:47
Dormansland, Swallowfield, opp   09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 07:23 08:48
Dormansland, Memorial Hall, adj   09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 07:24 08:49
Dormansland, Church, opp   09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 07:25 08:50
Dormansland, Dormans Station Turning, opp   09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 07:26 08:51
Dormans Park, The Approach, opp   09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 07:27 08:52
Dormans Park, Wilderwick Farm, adj   09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 07:28 08:53
East Grinstead, The Larches, opp   09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 07:31 08:56
East Grinstead, Copse Close, opp   09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 07:32 08:57
East Grinstead, Stone Quarry Estate, SE-bound   09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 07:33 08:58
East Grinstead, Turner Court, adj   09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 07:33 08:58
East Grinstead, Queen Victoria Hospital, opp   09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 07:34 08:59
East Grinstead, East Court, adj   09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 07:34 08:59
East Grinstead, Court Crescent, opp   10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 07:36 09:01
East Grinstead, Chestnut Close, adj   10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 07:37 09:02
East Grinstead, Harmans Mead, opp   10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 07:38 09:03
East Grinstead, Farm Close, adj   10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 07:39 09:04
East Grinstead, Herontye Drive, adj   10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 07:39 09:05
East Grinstead, Sackville School, opp   10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 07:40 09:06
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop L   10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:17 07:41 09:08
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop J   10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:18 07:42 09:09
East Grinstead, Whitehall, Stop P   10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:18 07:42 09:09
East Grinstead, Railway Approach, Stop D   10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:21 07:43 09:12
East Grinstead, Brooklands Way, Stop B   10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:23 07:45 09:14
East Grinstead, Garden Wood Road, opp   10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:23 07:45 09:14
East Grinstead, Railway Viaduct, just before   10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:24 07:46 09:15
East Grinstead, Kipling Way, opp   10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:25 07:47 09:16
East Grinstead, Blount Avenue, opp   10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:25 07:47 09:16
East Grinstead, Heathcote Drive, before   10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:26 07:48 09:17
East Grinstead, Fairlawn Drive, adj   10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:27 07:49 09:18
East Grinstead, Imberhorne Upper School, o/s   10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:28 07:50 09:19
East Grinstead, Felbridge Hotel, opp   10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:30 07:52 09:21
Felbridge, The Star Inn, after   10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:30 07:52 09:21
Felbridge, Felbridge School, opp   10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:31 07:53 09:22
Felbridge, McIver Close, opp   10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:31 07:53 09:22
Felbridge, Rowplatt Lane, opp   10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:32 07:54 09:23
Felbridge, Felbridge Nurseries, o/s   10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:33 07:55 09:24
Crawley Down, Cuttinglye Road, opp   10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:34 07:56 09:25
Crawley Down, Pasture Wood, adj   10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:35 07:57 09:27
Crawley Down, Tiltwood Drive, adj   10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:35 07:57 09:27
Crawley Down, Larches Way, adj   10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:36 07:58 09:28
Crawley Down, Royal Oak, opp   10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 07:59 09:29
Crawley Down, Sunnymead, N-bound   10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:38 08:00 09:30
Crawley Down, War Memorial, Stop F   10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:39 08:01 09:31
Crawley Down, Forge Garage, adj   10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:39 08:01 09:31
Crawley Down, Sandy Lane, opp   10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:40 08:02 09:32
Crawley Down, Mascotte, opp   10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:40 08:02 09:32
Copthorne (WSusx), The Duke's Head, W-bound   10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:42 08:04 09:34
Copthorne (WSusx), Cottage Place, adj   10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:42 08:04 09:34
Copthorne (WSusx), Abergavenny Gardens, opp   10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:43 08:05 09:35
Copthorne (WSusx), Lashmere, opp   10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:43 08:05 09:35
Copthorne (WSusx), Borers Close, opp   10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:44 08:06 09:36
Copthorne (WSusx), Church, adj   10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:45 08:07 09:37
Copthorne (WSusx), Village Hall, opp   10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:45 08:07 09:37
Copthorne (WSusx), The Prince Albert, adj   10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:45 08:07 09:38
Copthorne (WSusx), Brookview, adj   10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:46 08:08 09:38
Copthorne (WSusx), Church Lane, adj   10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:46 08:08 09:39
Wakehams Green, Petrol Station, opp   10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:48 08:10 09:40
Wakehams Green, Wyevale Garden Centre, opp   10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:49 08:11 09:41
Pound Hill (WSusx), Ridley's Corner, W-bound   10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:50 08:12 09:43
Pound Hill (WSusx), Worth Park Avenue, SW-bound   10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:51 08:13 09:44
Three Bridges/WSusx, Three Bridges Station, Stop A   10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:53 08:15 09:46
Three Bridges/WSusx, Jubilee Walk, adj   10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:53 08:15 09:46
Three Bridges/WSusx, Artel Croft, opp   10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:54 08:16 09:47
Crawley (WSusx), Rowan Close, adj   10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:56 08:18 09:49
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand F   10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:59 08:21 09:52
Lingfield (Surrey), The Star, adj 17:58                    
Lingfield (Surrey), War Memorial, W-bound 17:59                    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 2 281 3 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1
Gossops Green, Holy Trinity School, o/s                 15:25        
Southgate (WSusx), St Wilfrid's School, o/s                 15:31        
Southgate (WSusx), Goffs Park, adj                 15:32        
Southgate (WSusx), Goffs Park Road, o/s 34                 15:34        
Southgate (WSusx), Sunningdale Court, adj                 15:36        
Crawley (WSusx), East Park, opp                 15:38        
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand D 06:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:42 16:15 17:00 18:00 08:00
Crawley (WSusx), Rowan Close, opp 06:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:44 16:17 17:03 18:03 08:02
Three Bridges/WSusx, Artel Croft, adj 06:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:46 16:19 17:05 18:05 08:04
Three Bridges/WSusx, Jubilee Walk, opp 06:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:47 16:20 17:06 18:06 08:05
Three Bridges/WSusx, Three Bridges Station, Stop B 06:26 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:49 16:22 17:08 18:08 08:07
Pound Hill (WSusx), Worth Park Avenue, NE-bound 06:26 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:50 16:23 17:09 18:08 08:08
Pound Hill (WSusx), Ridley's Corner, E-bound 06:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:51 16:24 17:10 18:09 08:09
Wakehams Green, Blackheath, adj 06:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:28 14:28 15:28 15:51 16:24 17:10 18:10 08:10
Wakehams Green, Wyevale Garden Centre, adj 06:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:53 16:26 17:12 18:11 08:11
Wakehams Green, Petrol Station, adj 06:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:54 16:27 17:13 18:12 08:12
Copthorne (WSusx), Church Lane, opp 06:31 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:55 16:28 17:14 18:14 08:14
Copthorne (WSusx), Brookview, opp 06:31 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:56 16:29 17:15 18:14 08:15
Copthorne (WSusx), The Prince Albert, opp 06:32 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:57 16:30 17:16 18:15 08:15
Copthorne (WSusx), Village Hall, adj 06:32 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:57 16:30 17:16 18:15 08:16
Copthorne (WSusx), Church, opp 06:33 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:58 16:31 17:17 18:16 08:17
Copthorne (WSusx), Borers Close, adj 06:33 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:58 16:31 17:17 18:16 08:17
Copthorne (WSusx), Lashmere, adj 06:33 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:59 16:32 17:18 18:16 08:18
Copthorne (WSusx), Abergavenny Gardens, adj 06:34 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:00 16:33 17:19 18:17 08:19
Copthorne (WSusx), Cottage Place, opp 06:35 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:01 16:34 17:20 18:18 08:20
Copthorne (WSusx), The Duke's Head, adj 06:36 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:02 16:35 17:21 18:19 08:21
Crawley Down, Mascotte, adj 06:37 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:03 16:36 17:22 18:20 08:22
Crawley Down, Sandy Lane, adj 06:37 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:03 16:36 17:22 18:20 08:22
Crawley Down, Forge Garage, opp 06:38 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:04 16:37 17:23 18:21 08:23
Crawley Down, War Memorial, opp 06:39 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:05 16:38 17:24 18:22 08:24
Crawley Down, Sunnymead, S-bound 06:40 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:06 16:39 17:25 18:23 08:25
Crawley Down, Royal Oak, adj 06:41 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:08 16:41 17:27 18:25 08:27
Crawley Down, Burleigh Close, opp 06:41 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:08 16:41 17:27 18:25 08:27
Crawley Down, Larches Way, opp 06:41 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:08 16:41 17:27 18:25 08:28
Crawley Down, Tiltwood Drive, opp 06:42 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:09 16:42 17:28 18:26 08:28
Crawley Down, Falcon Park, o/s 06:42 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:10 16:43 17:29 18:26 08:29
Crawley Down, Cuttinglye Road, adj 06:43 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:11 16:44 17:30 18:27 08:31
Felbridge, Felbridge Nurseries, opp 06:44 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:12 16:45 17:31 18:28 08:33
Felbridge, Rowplatt Lane, adj 06:45 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:14 16:47 17:33 18:29 08:34
Felbridge, McIver Close, adj 06:46 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:14 16:47 17:33 18:30 08:35
Felbridge, Felbridge School, o/s 06:46 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:15 16:48 17:34 18:30 08:36
Felbridge, The Star Inn, before 06:47 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:16 16:49 17:35 18:31 08:37
East Grinstead, Felbridge Hotel, adj 06:48 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:17 16:50 17:36 18:32 08:38
East Grinstead, Imberhorne Upper School, opp 06:49 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:18 16:51 17:37 18:33 08:39
East Grinstead, Fairlawn Drive, opp 06:49 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:19 16:52 17:38 18:34 08:40
East Grinstead, Heathcote Drive, after 06:50 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:19 16:52 17:38 18:34 08:41
East Grinstead, Blount Avenue, adj 06:51 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:21 16:54 17:40 18:36 08:42
East Grinstead, Kipling Way, adj 06:52 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:22 16:55 17:41 18:37 08:44
East Grinstead, Railway Viaduct, after 06:53 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:23 16:56 17:42 18:38 08:45
East Grinstead, Garden Wood Road, adj 06:54 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:24 16:57 17:43 18:39 08:46
East Grinstead, Brooklands Way, Stop M 06:55 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:25 16:58 17:44 18:40 08:48
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 06:56 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:26 16:59 17:45 18:41 08:49
East Grinstead, Broadway, Stop E 06:57 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:29 17:02 17:48 18:43 08:52
East Grinstead, Whitehall, adj 06:58 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:30 17:03 17:49 18:44 08:53
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop H 06:59 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:32 17:05 17:50 18:45 08:54
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop K 06:59 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:32 17:05 17:50 18:45 08:54
East Grinstead, Sackville School, o/s 07:00 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:07 15:08 16:07 16:33 17:06 17:51 18:46 08:55
East Grinstead, Farm Close, opp 07:02 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:35 17:08 17:53 18:48 08:57
East Grinstead, Harmans Mead, adj 07:03 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:10 15:11 16:10 16:36 17:09 17:54 18:49 08:58
East Grinstead, Chestnut Close, opp 07:03 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:10 15:11 16:10 16:36 17:09 17:54 18:49 08:58
East Grinstead, Court Crescent, adj 07:04 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:11 15:12 16:11 16:37 17:10 17:55 18:50 08:59
East Grinstead, East Court, opp 07:05 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:12 15:14 16:12 16:39 17:12 17:57 18:52 09:00
East Grinstead, Queen Victoria Hospital, adj 07:06 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:13 15:15 16:13 16:40 17:13 17:58 18:53 09:01
East Grinstead, Turner Court, opp 07:07 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:14 15:16 16:14 16:41 17:14 17:59 18:53 09:02
East Grinstead, Stone Quarry Estate, NW-bound 07:09                     18:55  
East Grinstead, Copse Close, opp   10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:16 15:18 16:16 16:43 17:16 18:01   09:04
East Grinstead, Stone Quarry Estate, SE-bound   10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:17 15:19 16:17 16:44 17:17 18:02   09:05
East Grinstead, The Larches, adj   10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:17 15:19 16:17 16:44 17:17 18:02   09:05
Dormans Park, Wilderwick Farm, opp   10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:19 15:21 16:19 16:46 17:19 18:04   09:07
Dormans Park, The Approach, adj   10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:20 15:22 16:20 16:47 17:20 18:05   09:08
Dormansland, Dormans Station Turning, adj   10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:21 15:23 16:21 16:48 17:21 18:06   09:09
Dormansland, Church, adj   10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:23 15:25 16:23 16:50 17:23 18:08   09:11
Dormansland, Memorial Hall, opp   10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:23 15:25 16:23 16:50 17:23 18:08   09:11
Dormansland, Swallowfield, adj   10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:24 15:26 16:24 16:51 17:24 18:09   09:12
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, opp   10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:25 15:27 16:25 16:52 17:25 18:10   09:13
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, o/s   10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:25 15:27 16:25 16:52 17:25 18:10   09:13
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, opp   10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:26 15:28 16:26 16:53 17:26 18:11   09:14
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Railway Station, Stop A   10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:27 15:29 16:27 16:54 17:27 18:12   09:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1 281 1
Crawley (WSusx), Bus Station, Stand D 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 08:38 16:50 18:00 09:30
Crawley (WSusx), Rowan Close, opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 08:39 16:52 18:02 09:32
Three Bridges/WSusx, Artel Croft, adj 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 08:41 16:53 18:03 09:33
Three Bridges/WSusx, Jubilee Walk, opp 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 08:42 16:54 18:04 09:34
Three Bridges/WSusx, Three Bridges Station, Stop B 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 08:43 16:56 18:06 09:36
Pound Hill (WSusx), Worth Park Avenue, NE-bound 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 08:43 16:56 18:06 09:36
Pound Hill (WSusx), Ridley's Corner, E-bound 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 08:44 16:57 18:07 09:37
Wakehams Green, Blackheath, adj 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:48 08:45 16:58 18:08 09:38
Wakehams Green, Wyevale Garden Centre, adj 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 08:46 16:59 18:09 09:39
Wakehams Green, Petrol Station, adj 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 08:47 17:00 18:10 09:40
Copthorne (WSusx), Church Lane, opp 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 08:48 17:02 18:12 09:42
Copthorne (WSusx), Brookview, opp 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 08:48 17:02 18:12 09:42
Copthorne (WSusx), The Prince Albert, opp 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 08:49 17:03 18:13 09:43
Copthorne (WSusx), Village Hall, adj 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 08:49 17:03 18:13 09:43
Copthorne (WSusx), Church, opp 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:54 08:50 17:04 18:14 09:44
Copthorne (WSusx), Borers Close, adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:54 08:50 17:04 18:14 09:44
Copthorne (WSusx), Lashmere, adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:54 08:50 17:04 18:14 09:44
Copthorne (WSusx), Abergavenny Gardens, adj 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 08:51 17:05 18:15 09:45
Copthorne (WSusx), Cottage Place, opp 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:56 08:52 17:06 18:16 09:46
Copthorne (WSusx), The Duke's Head, adj 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 08:53 17:07 18:17 09:47
Crawley Down, Mascotte, adj 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 08:54 17:08 18:18 09:48
Crawley Down, Sandy Lane, adj 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 08:54 17:08 18:18 09:48
Crawley Down, Forge Garage, opp 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:59 08:55 17:09 18:19 09:49
Crawley Down, War Memorial, opp 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 08:56 17:10 18:20 09:50
Crawley Down, Sunnymead, S-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 08:57 17:11 18:21 09:51
Crawley Down, Royal Oak, adj 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 08:58 17:13 18:22 09:53
Crawley Down, Burleigh Close, opp 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 08:58 17:13 18:22 09:53
Crawley Down, Larches Way, opp 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 08:58 17:13 18:22 09:53
Crawley Down, Tiltwood Drive, opp 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 08:59 17:14 18:23 09:54
Crawley Down, Falcon Park, o/s 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 08:59 17:15 18:23 09:55
Crawley Down, Cuttinglye Road, adj 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 09:00 17:16 18:24 09:56
Felbridge, Felbridge Nurseries, opp 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 09:01 17:17 18:25 09:57
Felbridge, Rowplatt Lane, adj 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 09:02 17:18 18:26 09:58
Felbridge, McIver Close, adj 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 09:03 17:19 18:27 09:59
Felbridge, Felbridge School, o/s 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 09:03 17:19 18:27 09:59
Felbridge, The Star Inn, before 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 09:04 17:20 18:28 10:00
East Grinstead, Felbridge Hotel, adj 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 09:05 17:21 18:29 10:01
East Grinstead, Imberhorne Upper School, opp 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 09:06 17:22 18:30 10:02
East Grinstead, Fairlawn Drive, opp 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 09:06 17:23 18:30 10:03
East Grinstead, Heathcote Drive, after 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 09:07 17:23 18:31 10:03
East Grinstead, Blount Avenue, adj 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 09:08 17:25 18:32 10:05
East Grinstead, Kipling Way, adj 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 09:09 17:26 18:33 10:06
East Grinstead, Railway Viaduct, after 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 09:10 17:27 18:34 10:07
East Grinstead, Garden Wood Road, adj 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 09:11 17:28 18:35 10:08
East Grinstead, Brooklands Way, Stop M 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 09:12 17:29 18:36 10:09
East Grinstead, East Grinstead Station, Stop A 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 09:13 17:30 18:37 10:10
East Grinstead, Broadway, Stop E 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 09:15 17:32 18:39 10:13
East Grinstead, Whitehall, adj 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 09:16 17:33 18:40 10:14
East Grinstead, War Memorial, Stop H 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 09:17 17:34 18:41 10:16
East Grinstead, Sackville College, Stop K 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 09:17 17:34 18:41 10:16
East Grinstead, Sackville School, o/s 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 09:18 17:35 18:42 10:17
East Grinstead, Farm Close, opp 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 09:19 17:37 18:44 10:19
East Grinstead, Harmans Mead, adj 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 09:20 17:38 18:45 10:20
East Grinstead, Chestnut Close, opp 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 09:20 17:38 18:45 10:20
East Grinstead, Court Crescent, adj 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 09:21 17:39 18:46 10:21
East Grinstead, East Court, opp 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 09:22 17:40 18:47 10:22
East Grinstead, Queen Victoria Hospital, adj 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 09:23 17:41 18:48 10:23
East Grinstead, Turner Court, opp 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 09:24 17:42 18:48 10:24
East Grinstead, Stone Quarry Estate, NW-bound                 18:50  
East Grinstead, Copse Close, opp 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 09:26 17:44   10:26
East Grinstead, Stone Quarry Estate, SE-bound 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 09:27 17:45   10:27
East Grinstead, The Larches, adj 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 09:27 17:45   10:27
Dormans Park, Wilderwick Farm, opp 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 09:29 17:47   10:29
Dormans Park, The Approach, adj 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 09:30 17:48   10:30
Dormansland, Dormans Station Turning, adj 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 09:31 17:49   10:31
Dormansland, Church, adj 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 09:33 17:51   10:33
Dormansland, Memorial Hall, opp 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 09:33 17:51   10:33
Dormansland, Swallowfield, adj 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 09:34 17:52   10:34
Lingfield (Surrey), St Pier's Lane, opp 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 09:35 17:53   10:35
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Racecourse, o/s 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 09:35 17:53   10:35
Lingfield (Surrey), Station Road, opp 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 09:36 17:54   10:36
Lingfield (Surrey), Lingfield Railway Station, Stop A 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 09:37 17:55   10:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:22:59 BST 2018 from source document set_6-281-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.