Timetable for the 39 - Haywards Heath - Bolnore Village - Haywards Heath Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 39 - Haywards Heath - Bolnore Village - Haywards Heath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Compass Travel (Sussex) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 39 Haywards Heath - Bolnore Village - Haywards Heath

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 39 Haywards Heath - Bolnore Village - Haywards Heath Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Haywards Heath - Bolnore Village - Haywards Heath Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Letter Box - Northlands Avenue
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  39 1 39 2 39 3 39 3 39 3 39 3 39 3 39 2 39 1 39 2 39 3 39 3 39 2 39 1
Walstead, Letter Box, adj                         07:40  
Haywards Heath, Meadow Drive, opp                         07:41  
Haywards Heath, William Allen Lane, opp                         07:41  
Haywards Heath, Westlands Road, opp                         07:42  
Haywards Heath, Marlow Drive, opp   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:50 15:39 16:49 17:49   14:39
Haywards Heath, Beech Hill, adj   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:50 15:39 16:49 17:49 07:43 14:39
Haywards Heath, Northlands Avenue, SW-bound   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:51 15:40 16:50 17:50 07:44 14:40
Haywards Heath, Northlands Avenue, SW-bound   08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 07:44 14:47
Haywards Heath, Hoblands, opp   08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 07:45 14:48
Haywards Heath, Woodridge Close, opp   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 07:46 14:49
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s   08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 07:48 14:51
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 16:02 17:02 18:02   14:52
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 16:02 17:02 18:02   14:52
Haywards Heath, Burchetts Close, adj   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 16:03 17:03 18:03   14:53
Haywards Heath, Pinewood Way, adj   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 16:04 17:04 18:04   14:54
Haywards Heath, Southdown Close, adj   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 16:06 17:06 18:06   14:56
Haywards Heath, Edward Road, just before   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 16:06 17:06 18:06   14:56
Haywards Heath, Shorts Close, opp   08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 16:07 17:07 18:07   14:57
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp                         07:48  
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp                         07:50  
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 07:52 14:58
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 07:52 14:58
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 07:54 15:00
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 07:55 15:00
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound   09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 07:57 15:02
Haywards Heath, Market Square, opp   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 08:00 15:03
Haywards Heath, Sainsbury's, o/s   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 08:04 15:04
Haywards Heath, Market Square, opp   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 08:04 15:04
Haywards Heath, Wychperry Road, opp   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 08:05 15:05
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, opp   09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 08:06 15:06
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, adj   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 08:07 15:07
Bolnore Village, Heyworth Ride Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 08:10 15:10
Bolnore Village, Market Square, S-bound 09:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 08:13 15:13
Bolnore Village, Poplar Mews Hail & Ride, W-bound 09:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 08:16 15:16
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, adj                           15:24
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, o/s                           15:27
Cuckfield, Warden Park School, o/s                           15:28
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, opp                           15:28
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, opp                           15:30
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, opp 09:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 08:19 15:31
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, adj 09:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 08:20 15:32
Haywards Heath, Paddockhall Road, NE-bound 09:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 08:21 15:33
Haywards Heath, Wychperry Road, adj 09:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 08:21 15:33
Haywards Heath, Sainsbury's, o/s 09:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 08:23 15:35
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 09:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 08:26 15:37
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 09:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 08:27 15:38
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 09:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 08:28 15:39
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 09:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 08:30 15:41
Haywards Heath, Shorts Close, adj 09:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 08:30 15:41
Haywards Heath, Edward Road, after 09:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 08:31 15:42
Haywards Heath, Southdown Close, opp 09:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 08:32 15:43
Haywards Heath, Vale Road, adj 09:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 08:32 15:43
Haywards Heath, Burchetts Close, opp 09:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 08:33 15:44
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, adj 09:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 08:33 15:44
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, adj 09:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 08:34 15:45
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, opp 09:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 08:36 15:47
Haywards Heath, Woodridge Close, adj 09:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 08:36 15:47
Haywards Heath, Marlow Drive, opp 09:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 08:39 15:50
Haywards Heath, Beech Hill, adj 09:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 08:39 15:50
Haywards Heath, Northlands Avenue, SW-bound 09:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 08:40 15:51
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  39 1 39 3
Walstead, Letter Box, adj 07:40  
Haywards Heath, Meadow Drive, opp 07:41  
Haywards Heath, William Allen Lane, opp 07:41  
Haywards Heath, Westlands Road, opp 07:42  
Haywards Heath, Marlow Drive, opp   18:49
Haywards Heath, Beech Hill, adj 07:43 18:49
Haywards Heath, Northlands Avenue, SW-bound 07:44 18:50
Haywards Heath, Northlands Avenue, SW-bound 07:44 18:57
Haywards Heath, Hoblands, opp 07:45 18:58
Haywards Heath, Woodridge Close, opp 07:46 18:59
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s 07:48 19:01
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp   19:02
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp   19:02
Haywards Heath, Burchetts Close, adj   19:03
Haywards Heath, Pinewood Way, adj   19:04
Haywards Heath, Southdown Close, adj   19:06
Haywards Heath, Edward Road, just before   19:06
Haywards Heath, Shorts Close, opp   19:07
Haywards Heath, Dellney Avenue, opp 07:48  
Haywards Heath, The Priory, opp 07:50  
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound 07:52 19:08
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj 07:52 19:08
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound 07:54 19:10
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp 07:55 19:10
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound 07:57 19:12
Haywards Heath, Market Square, opp 07:58 19:13
Haywards Heath, Sainsbury's, o/s 08:00 19:14
Haywards Heath, Market Square, opp 08:00 19:14
Haywards Heath, Wychperry Road, opp 08:01 19:15
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, opp 08:03 19:16
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, adj 08:04 19:17
Bolnore Village, Heyworth Ride Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:07 19:20
Bolnore Village, Market Square, S-bound 08:10 19:23
Bolnore Village, Poplar Mews Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:14 19:26
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, adj 08:21  
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, o/s 08:24  
Cuckfield, Warden Park School, o/s 08:25  
Cuckfield, The Wheatsheaf, opp    
Cuckfield, Copyhold Lane, opp    
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, opp    
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, adj    
Haywards Heath, Paddockhall Road, NE-bound    
Haywards Heath, Wychperry Road, adj    
Haywards Heath, Sainsbury's, o/s    
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound    
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s    
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound    
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound    
Haywards Heath, Shorts Close, adj    
Haywards Heath, Edward Road, after    
Haywards Heath, Southdown Close, opp    
Haywards Heath, Vale Road, adj    
Haywards Heath, Burchetts Close, opp    
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, adj    
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, adj    
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, opp    
Haywards Heath, Woodridge Close, adj    
Haywards Heath, Marlow Drive, opp    
Haywards Heath, Beech Hill, adj    
Haywards Heath, Northlands Avenue, SW-bound    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Haywards Heath, Marlow Drive, opp   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:49
Haywards Heath, Beech Hill, adj   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:49
Haywards Heath, Northlands Avenue, SW-bound   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:50
Haywards Heath, Northlands Avenue, SW-bound   08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Haywards Heath, Hoblands, opp   08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Haywards Heath, Woodridge Close, opp   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, o/s   08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, opp   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, opp   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Haywards Heath, Burchetts Close, adj   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Haywards Heath, Pinewood Way, adj   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Haywards Heath, Southdown Close, adj   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Haywards Heath, Edward Road, just before   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Haywards Heath, Shorts Close, opp   08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Haywards Heath, South Road, NW-bound   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Haywards Heath, Victoria Recreation Ground, adj   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, N-bound   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, opp   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, N-bound   09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Haywards Heath, Market Square, opp   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Haywards Heath, Sainsbury's, o/s   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Haywards Heath, Market Square, opp   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Haywards Heath, Wychperry Road, opp   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, opp   09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, adj   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Bolnore Village, Heyworth Ride Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Bolnore Village, Market Square, S-bound 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Bolnore Village, Poplar Mews Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Haywards Heath, Isaac's Lane, opp 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29  
Haywards Heath, Nightingale Centre, adj 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30  
Haywards Heath, Paddockhall Road, NE-bound 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:31  
Haywards Heath, Wychperry Road, adj 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:31  
Haywards Heath, Sainsbury's, o/s 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:33  
Haywards Heath, Perrymount Road, S-bound 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:36  
Haywards Heath, Jireh Court, o/s 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:37  
Haywards Heath, The Broadway, S-bound 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:38  
Haywards Heath, South Road, SE-bound 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40  
Haywards Heath, Shorts Close, adj 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40  
Haywards Heath, Edward Road, after 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41  
Haywards Heath, Southdown Close, opp 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:42  
Haywards Heath, Vale Road, adj 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:42  
Haywards Heath, Burchetts Close, opp 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:43  
Haywards Heath, Rocky Lane, adj 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:43  
Haywards Heath, Colwell Gardens, adj 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:44  
Haywards Heath, Princess Royal Hospital, opp 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46  
Haywards Heath, Woodridge Close, adj 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46  
Haywards Heath, Marlow Drive, opp 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:49  
Haywards Heath, Beech Hill, adj 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:49  
Haywards Heath, Northlands Avenue, SW-bound 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:50  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:42:17 BST 2018 from source document set_6-39-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.