GeoPunk Bus Timetables

693 Bus Route: Forge Wood - St Wilfred's School with Stops and Timetable

This bus service is run by Metrobus

Bus Route Search

All inbound buses on this route travel from o/s, St Wilfrid's School, St Wilfred's Way, Southgate to .

All outbound buses on this route travel from to o/s, St Wilfrid's School, St Wilfred's Way, Southgate.

Advertisement

Map of the 693 Bus Service

Bus Timetable for the 693 - Forge Wood - St Wilfred's School Route

Outbound Localities Visited

Outbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

18-December-2023

19-December-2023

20-December-2023

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
opp, Forge Wood, Steers Lane, Tinsley Green7:55
opp, Crematorium, Balcombe Road, Tinsley Green7:56
adj, Heathfield, Balcombe Road, Pound Hill7:59
adj, Greyhound Slip, Balcombe Road, Pound Hill8:00
adj, Balcombe Court, Balcombe Road, Pound Hill8:01
opp, Worth Road, Balcombe Road, Pound Hill8:02
opp, Laud Drive, Maidenbower Drive, Maidenbower8:04
adj, Evans Close, Maidenbower Drive, Maidenbower8:04
adj, Delfont Close, Maidenbower Drive, Maidenbower8:05
opp, Maidenbower Place, Maidenbower Drive, Maidenbower8:06
adj, Fenchurch Road, Billinton Drive, Maidenbower8:07
opp, Haworth Road, Billinton Drive, Maidenbower8:09
N-bound, Station Hill, Three Bridges8:12
Stop A, Three Bridges Station, Haslett Avenue East, Three Bridges8:14
S-bound, Squareabout, Paymaster General's Roundabout, Three Bridges8:16
opp, Loppets Road, Furnace Drive, Furnace Green8:19
adj, Brantridge Road, Furnace Drive, Furnace Green8:19
o/s, The Charcoal Burner, Weald Drive, Furnace Green8:21
adj, Weirbrook, Weald Drive, Furnace Green8:22
adj, Whistler Close, Ashdown Drive, Tilgate8:24
opp, Nash Road, Ashdown Drive, Tilgate8:25
adj, Canterbury Road, Ashdown Drive, Tilgate8:26
adj, Thomas Bennett School, Ashdown Drive, Tilgate8:28
SW-bound, Southgate Avenue South, Southgate Avenue, Tilgate8:28
NE-bound, Cheals Roundabout, Horsham Road, Gossops Green8:34
o/s, Holy Trinity School, Woburn Road, Gossops Green8:35
o/s, St Wilfrid's School, St Wilfred's Way, Southgate8:42

Inbound Localities Visited

Inbound Timetable

Choose Bus Stop

No Service on These Dates...

18-December-2023

19-December-2023

20-December-2023

21-December-2023

22-December-2023

25-December-2023

26-December-2023

27-December-2023

28-December-2023

29-December-2023

01-January-2024

Days Service Runs

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
o/s, St Wilfrid's School, St Wilfred's Way, Southgate15:33
NE-bound, Cheals Roundabout, Horsham Road, Gossops Green15:40
o/s, Holy Trinity School, Woburn Road, Gossops Green15:42
opp, Thomas Bennett School, Ashdown Drive, Tilgate15:47
opp, Canterbury Road, Ashdown Drive, Tilgate15:47
adj, Nash Road, Ashdown Drive, Tilgate15:48
opp, Whistler Close, Ashdown Drive, Tilgate15:49
opp, Weirbrook, Weald Drive, Furnace Green15:50
W-bound, The Charcoal Burner, Furnace Drive, Furnace Green15:52
opp, Brantridge Road, Furnace Drive, Furnace Green15:52
adj, Loppets Road, Furnace Drive, Furnace Green15:53
E-bound, Squareabout, Haslett Avenue East, Three Bridges15:56
Stop B, Three Bridges Station, Haslett Avenue East, Three Bridges15:58
S-bound, Station Hill, Three Bridges15:58
opp, Stirling Close, Billinton Drive, Maidenbower16:01
opp, Fenchurch Road, Billinton Drive, Maidenbower16:01
adj, Maidenbower Place, Maidenbower Drive, Maidenbower16:03
adj, Laud Drive, Maidenbower Drive, Maidenbower16:04
adj, Worth Road, Balcombe Road, Pound Hill16:05
opp, Balcombe Court, Balcombe Road, Pound Hill16:06
opp, Greyhound Slip, Balcombe Road, Pound Hill16:07
opp, Heathfield, Balcombe Road, Pound Hill16:08
adj, Orde Close, Balcombe Road, Pound Hill16:09
adj, Crematorium, Balcombe Road, Tinsley Green16:10
adj, Forge Wood, Steers Lane, Tinsley Green16:12