Timetable for the 414 - Frome - Westfield - Midsomer Norton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 414 - Frome - Westfield - Midsomer Norton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Frome Minibuses Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 414 Frome - Westfield - Midsomer Norton

Map Showing the Routes of the 414 Frome - Westfield - Midsomer Norton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Frome - Westfield - Midsomer Norton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Frome - Westfield - Midsomer Norton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Frome - Westfield - Midsomer Norton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Frome College - Library
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  414 1 414 1 414 2 414 2
Midsomer Norton, Library, SW-bound 07:20 15:10 15:10 07:20
Westfield (Somset), Norton Hill School, E-bound 07:23 15:13 15:13 07:23
Westfield (Somset), Charlton Park, SE-bound 07:25 15:15 15:15 07:25
Westfield (Somset), Westfield School, NE-bound 07:27 15:17 15:17 07:27
Westfield (Somset), Westfield Chapel, NE-bound 07:29 15:19 15:19 07:29
Radstock, Maple Drive, NE-bound 07:30 15:20 15:20 07:30
Radstock, Bath College, NE-bound 07:31 15:21 15:21 07:31
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop A 07:33 15:23 15:23 07:33
Haydon (B&NESoms), Grove Wood Road, SW-bound 07:35 15:25 15:25 07:35
Haydon (B&NESoms), Old Post Office, S-bound 07:36 15:26 15:26 07:36
Kilmersdon, The Jolliffe Arms, SE-bound 07:39 15:29 15:29 07:39
Writhlington (B&NE), Hayloft, N-bound 07:44 15:34 15:34 07:44
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, SE-bound 07:46 15:36 15:36 07:46
Faulkland, The Village Green, W-bound 07:50 15:40 15:40 07:50
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, NW-bound 07:53 15:43 15:43 07:53
Buckland Dinham, The Bell Inn, E-bound 07:57 15:47 15:47 07:57
Buckland Dinham, The Bus Shelter, E-bound 07:58 15:48 15:48 07:58
Spring Gardens/Soms, Coalash Lane, S-bound 08:02 15:52 15:52 08:02
Frome, Robins Lane, SE-bound 08:05 15:55 15:55 08:05
Frome, Weymouth Road, SE-bound 08:06 15:56 15:56 08:06
Frome, Memorial Theatre Complex, SE-bound 08:07 15:57 15:57 08:07
Frome, Market Place, SW-bound 08:08 15:58 15:58 08:08
Frome, Market Place, NE-bound 08:08 15:58    
Frome, North Hill House, NE-bound 08:08 15:58    
Frome, Northstead, NE-bound 08:08 15:58    
Frome, Spring Road, NE-bound 08:09 15:59    
Frome, Grange Road, N-bound 08:10 16:00    
Frome, Frome College, NE-bound 08:11 16:01    
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Somerset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Somerset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Somerset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Somerset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Saturday
  414 414
Frome, Car Park, inside 10:15 14:15
Frome, Memorial Theatre Complex, NW-bound 10:16 14:16
Frome, Weymouth Road, NW-bound 10:16 14:16
Frome, Robins Lane, NW-bound 10:18 14:18
Spring Gardens/Soms, Coalash Lane, N-bound 10:20 14:20
Buckland Dinham, The Village Hall, W-bound 10:25 14:25
Buckland Dinham, The Bell Inn, W-bound 10:25 14:25
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, NW-bound 10:30 14:30
Faulkland, The Village Green, W-bound 10:34 14:34
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, SE-bound 10:37 14:37
Writhlington (B&NE), Hayloft, S-bound 10:39 14:39
Kilmersdon, The Jolliffe Arms, opp 10:44 14:44
Haydon (B&NESoms), Old Post Office, N-bound 10:47 14:47
Haydon (B&NESoms), Grove Wood Road, NE-bound 10:47 14:47
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop B 10:50 14:50
Radstock, Bath College, SW-bound 10:52 14:52
Radstock, Beech Terrace, SE-bound 10:53 14:53
Radstock, May Tree Road, S-bound 10:54 14:54
Westfield (Somset), Redwood Close, SW-bound 10:55 14:55
Westfield (Somset), The Leaze, NW-bound 10:56 14:56
Westfield (Somset), Elm Tree Avenue, NE-bound 10:57 14:57
Westfield (Somset), Westfield Chapel, SW-bound 10:58 14:58
Radstock, Shakespeare Road, SW-bound 10:58 14:58
Westfield (Somset), Longfellow Road, W-bound 10:59 14:59
Westfield (Somset), Fosse Way School, SE-bound 10:59 14:59
Westfield (Somset), Westfield School, SW-bound 11:00 15:00
Westfield (Somset), Charlton Park, NW-bound 11:01 15:01
Westfield (Somset), Norton Hill School, W-bound 11:02 15:02
Midsomer Norton, Library, SW-bound 11:05 15:05
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:27:38 BST 2018 from source document swe_41-414-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.