Timetable for the 113 - Tavistock - Princetown - Ashburton - Newton Abbot - Trago Mills Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 113 - Tavistock - Princetown - Ashburton - Newton Abbot - Trago Mills Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tavistock Community Transport

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 113 Tavistock - Princetown - Ashburton - Newton Abbot - Trago Mills

Map Showing the Routes of the 113 Tavistock - Princetown - Ashburton - Newton Abbot - Trago Mills Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Tavistock - Princetown - Ashburton - Newton Abbot - Trago Mills Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Tavistock - Princetown - Ashburton - Newton Abbot - Trago Mills Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Tavistock - Princetown - Ashburton - Newton Abbot - Trago Mills Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lawsons - Trago Mills
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  113 1
Liverton (Devon), Trago Mills, S-bound 13:45
Liverton (Devon), Filling Station, opp 13:46
Stover, Stover School, SE-bound 13:49
Stover, Forches Cross, SE-bound 13:51
Knowles Hill, Whitehill Close, SE-bound 13:52
Broadlands (Devon), Old Exeter Road, adj 13:52
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 13:53
Newton Abbot, Cricketfield Surgery, opp 13:53
Newton Abbot, The Avenue, SW-bound 13:54
Newton Abbot, Rail Station, Stop K 13:55
Newton Abbot, Post Office, W-bound 13:57
Newton Abbot, Queen Street, W-bound 13:58
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop L 14:00
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound 14:00
Broadlands (Devon), Coombeshead School, opp 14:01
Broadlands (Devon), Greenaway Road, W-bound 14:01
Broadlands (Devon), Manor Road, W-bound 14:01
Broadlands (Devon), Barton Drive, NW-bound 14:01
Highweek, Ashburton Road, NW-bound 14:02
Mile End (Devon), Mile End Road, W-bound 14:02
Mile End (Devon), Seale-Hayne, W-bound 14:04
South Knighton/Devon, Bone Mill Cross, W-bound 14:04
Bickington(Teign'ge), Bickington Cross, W-bound 14:05
Goodstone, Goodstone Cross, W-bound 14:06
Caton (Devon), Caton Cross, SW-bound 14:06
Caton (Devon), Alston Cross, SW-bound 14:06
Ashburton, East End Terrace, adj 14:07
Ashburton, Hospital, opp 14:07
Ashburton, Memorial, opp 14:07
Ashburton, Bull Ring, Stop A 14:08
Ashburton, River Dart Country Park, NW-bound 14:17
Ashburton, Holne Bridge, W-bound 14:21
Holne, AA Box, opp 14:23
Holne, New Bridge, N-bound 14:25
Poundsgate, Tavistock Inn, N-bound 14:28
Poundsgate, Methodist Church, NW-bound 14:29
Ponsworthy, Babeny Farm Stables, opp 14:32
Dartmeet, Badgers Holt, SW-bound 14:36
Dartmeet, Pixieland, opp 14:36
Dartmeet, Hexworthy Cross, W-bound 14:37
Sherberton, Dunna Bridge, NW-bound 14:39
Two Bridges (Devon), Lower Cherrybrook Bridge, W-bound 14:41
Two Bridges (Devon), Hotel, NW-bound 14:44
Princetown (Devon), Fox Tor Cafe, SW-bound 14:48
Princetown (Devon), Dartmoor Visitor Centre, NW-bound 14:48
Princetown (Devon), Primary School, opp 14:48
Princetown (Devon), Woodville, E-bound 14:51
Princetown (Devon), Primary School, SE-bound 14:51
Princetown (Devon), Dartmoor Visitor Centre, SE-bound 14:51
Walkhampton, Sharpitor, W-bound 14:53
Dousland, Burrator Inn, SW-bound 14:55
Yelverton (Devon), Yelverton Roundabout, SW-bound 14:59
Yelverton (Devon), Leg O Mutton Inn, NW-bound 14:59
Horrabridge, Toll Gate, NW-bound 15:01
Horrabridge, Manor Garage, NW-bound 15:02
Horrabridge, Chapel Lane, NW-bound 15:03
Horrabridge, Chichester Court, N-bound 15:03
Horrabridge, Bedford Bridge, NW-bound 15:03
Grenofen, Cross, NW-bound 15:05
Whitchurch (Devon), Woodtown, NW-bound 15:06
Whitchurch (Devon), Hazel Road, NW-bound 15:07
Tavistock, Lidl, NW-bound 15:07
Tavistock, Grenville Drive, N-bound 15:10
Tavistock, School, NW-bound 15:11
Tavistock, Harewood House, NE-bound 15:11
Tavistock, Bus Station, Bay 1 15:13
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 15:16
Tavistock, Bedford Hotel, SW-bound 15:16
Tavistock, Lawsons, E-bound 15:19
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  113 1
Tavistock, Lawsons, opp 09:30
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 09:33
Tavistock, Bedford Hotel, SW-bound 09:33
Tavistock, Bus Station, Bay 1 09:35
Tavistock, Library, SW-bound 09:35
Tavistock, Harewood House, opp 09:36
Tavistock, School, SE-bound 09:37
Tavistock, Grenville Drive, S-bound 09:38
Tavistock, Lidl, opp 09:40
Whitchurch (Devon), Hazel Road, NW-bound 09:42
Whitchurch (Devon), Tiddybrook Meadows, SE-bound 09:42
Whitchurch (Devon), Woodtown, SE-bound 09:43
Grenofen, Cross, SE-bound 09:44
Horrabridge, Magpie Park, SE-bound 09:48
Horrabridge, Chapel Lane, SE-bound 09:50
Horrabridge, Chichester Court, S-bound 09:50
Horrabridge, Manor Garage, SE-bound 09:51
Horrabridge, Toll Gate, SE-bound 09:52
Yelverton (Devon), Leg O Mutton Inn, opp 09:53
Yelverton (Devon), Yelverton Roundabout, SW-bound 09:55
Dousland, Burrator Inn, NE-bound 09:58
Walkhampton, Sharpitor, E-bound 10:00
Princetown (Devon), Dartmoor Visitor Centre, NW-bound 10:03
Princetown (Devon), Primary School, opp 10:03
Princetown (Devon), Woodville, E-bound 10:04
Princetown (Devon), Primary School, SE-bound 10:06
Princetown (Devon), Dartmoor Visitor Centre, SE-bound 10:06
Princetown (Devon), Fox Tor Cafe, opp 10:07
Two Bridges (Devon), Hotel, opp 10:10
Two Bridges (Devon), Lower Cherrybrook Bridge, E-bound 10:12
Sherberton, Dunna Bridge, SE-bound 10:13
Dartmeet, Hexworthy Cross, E-bound 10:15
Dartmeet, Pixieland, E-bound 10:16
Dartmeet, Badgers Holt, NE-bound 10:17
Ponsworthy, Babeny Farm Stables, SE-bound 10:20
Poundsgate, Methodist Church, W-bound 10:23
Poundsgate, Tavistock Inn, opp 10:25
Holne, New Bridge, S-bound 10:28
Holne, AA Box, E-bound 10:29
Ashburton, Holne Bridge, E-bound 10:31
Ashburton, River Dart Country Park, opp 10:35
Ashburton, Bull Ring, Stop B 10:42
Ashburton, Memorial, NE-bound 10:42
Ashburton, Police Station, NE-bound 10:42
Ashburton, East End Terrace, opp 10:42
Caton (Devon), Alston Cross, NE-bound 10:43
Caton (Devon), Caton Cross, NE-bound 10:43
Goodstone, Goodstone Cross, SE-bound 10:43
Bickington(Teign'ge), Bickington Cross, E-bound 10:44
South Knighton/Devon, Bone Mill Cross, E-bound 10:45
Mile End (Devon), Seale-Hayne, E-bound 10:46
Mile End (Devon), Mile End Road, E-bound 10:47
Highweek, Ashburton Road, SE-bound 10:48
Broadlands (Devon), Barton Drive, SE-bound 10:49
Broadlands (Devon), Broadlands Avenue, opp 10:49
Broadlands (Devon), Greenaway Road, E-bound 10:49
Broadlands (Devon), Coombeshead School, NE-bound 10:50
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 10:50
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop E 10:52
Newton Abbot, Cricketfield Surgery, opp 10:53
Newton Abbot, The Avenue, SW-bound 10:55
Newton Abbot, Opposite Rail Station, Stop J 10:56
Newton Abbot, Post Office, W-bound 10:56
Newton Abbot, Queen Street, W-bound 10:56
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound 10:57
Broadlands (Devon), Wain Lane Beech Park, N-bound 10:57
Stover, Forches Cross, NW-bound 11:00
Stover, Stover School, opp 11:02
Liverton (Devon), Filling Station, SW-bound 11:04
Liverton (Devon), Trago Mills, S-bound 11:06
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:03:43 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-113-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.