Timetable for the 114 - Tavistock - Launceston - Lifton - Tavistock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 114 - Tavistock - Launceston - Lifton - Tavistock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tavistock Community Transport

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 114 Tavistock - Launceston - Lifton - Tavistock

Map Showing the Routes of the 114 Tavistock - Launceston - Lifton - Tavistock Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Tavistock - Launceston - Lifton - Tavistock Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Tavistock - Launceston - Lifton - Tavistock Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Tavistock - Launceston - Lifton - Tavistock Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bedford Square - Bedford Square
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  114 1
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 13:30
Tavistock, Hospital, W-bound 13:32
Lamerton, Venn Cross, N-bound 13:37
Lamerton, School, opp 13:39
Chaddlehanger, Heathfield Cross, opp 13:43
Longcross (Devon), Iron Railings Cross, W-bound 13:45
Longcross (Devon), Farm, S-bound 13:45
Longcross (Devon), Chillaton Junction, N-bound 13:46
Chillaton, Square, opp 13:48
Chillaton, Green Cross, NE-bound 13:49
Coryton (Devon), Old Station, NE-bound 13:50
Lewtrenchard, Church, opp 13:53
Lewtrenchard, Primary School, W-bound 13:55
Lewdown, Blue Lion, W-bound 13:56
Lewdown, Post Office, W-bound 13:57
Lewdown, Royal Exchange Inn, opp 13:57
Dippertown, Harris Arms, W-bound 13:59
Lifton, Sprytown Cross, SW-bound 13:59
Lifton, Fox and Grapes, W-bound 14:02
Lifton, Arundell Arms Hotel, opp 14:03
Liftondown, Liftondown Cross, SW-bound 14:06
Launceston, Launceston Rugby Ground, SW-bound 14:08
Launceston, Prouts Court Flats, E-bound 14:12
Launceston, Westgate Street, W-bound 14:13
Launceston, Westgate Street, W-bound 14:15
Launceston, Western Road, S-bound 14:15
Launceston, Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound 14:15
Launceston, Pennygillam, S-bound 14:15
Scarne Ind. Estate, Landlake Road, E-bound 14:16
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, N-bound 14:17
Launceston, Stourscombe, SE-bound 14:18
Lawhitton, Newton Cottage, NW-bound 14:18
Lawhitton, Lawhitton Turn, SE-bound 14:20
Leburnick, Leburnick Cross, E-bound 14:20
Timbrelham, Greystone Bridge, S-bound 14:24
Bradstone, Felldownhead, E-bound 14:26
Milton Abbot, Edgcumbe Arms, E-bound 14:32
Milton Abbot, Milton Abbot School, SE-bound 14:32
Milton Green (Devon), Tuell Post Office, SE-bound 14:34
Lamerton, Carrs Garage, opp 14:36
Lamerton, Blacksmiths Arms, SE-bound 14:38
Rushford (Devon), Rushford, SE-bound 14:38
Tavistock, Hospital, opp 14:44
Tavistock, Russell Street, NE-bound 14:45
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 14:46
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  114 1
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 09:45
Tavistock, Hospital, W-bound 09:48
Rushford (Devon), Rushford, NW-bound 09:53
Lamerton, Blacksmiths Arms, NW-bound 09:54
Lamerton, Carrs Garage, NW-bound 09:56
Milton Green (Devon), Tuell Post Office, opp 09:57
Milton Abbot, Milton Abbot School, opp 09:59
Milton Abbot, Edgcumbe Arms, W-bound 10:00
Bradstone, Felldownhead, W-bound 10:04
Timbrelham, Greystone Bridge, W-bound 10:06
Leburnick, Leburnick Cross, W-bound 10:09
Lawhitton, Lawhitton Turn, NW-bound 10:10
Lawhitton, Newton Cottage, NW-bound 10:13
Launceston, Tesco, NW-bound 10:17
Launceston, Woodvale Terrace, NW-bound 10:18
Launceston, Westgate Street, W-bound 10:20
Launceston, Westgate Street, W-bound 10:23
Launceston, Prouts Court Flats, E-bound 10:23
Launceston, Launceston Rugby Ground, opp 10:27
Liftondown, Liftondown Cross, NE-bound 10:31
Lifton, Arundell Arms Hotel, E-bound 10:33
Lifton, Fox and Grapes, opp 10:34
Lifton, Sprytown Cross, NE-bound 10:36
Dippertown, Harris Arms, E-bound 10:37
Lewdown, Royal Exchange Inn, E-bound 10:39
Lewdown, Memorial, opp 10:41
Lewdown, Blue Lion, opp 10:41
Lewtrenchard, Primary School, E-bound 10:43
Lewtrenchard, Church, S-bound 10:44
Coryton (Devon), Old Station, SW-bound 10:47
Chillaton, Green Cross, SW-bound 10:49
Chillaton, Square, SW-bound 10:50
Longcross (Devon), Chillaton Junction, S-bound 10:51
Longcross (Devon), Farm, opp 10:52
Longcross (Devon), Iron Railings Cross, E-bound 10:53
Chaddlehanger, Heathfield Cross, SE-bound 10:56
Lamerton, School, E-bound 11:01
Lamerton, Venn Cross, S-bound 11:01
Tavistock, Hospital, opp 11:06
Tavistock, Russell Street, NE-bound 11:07
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 11:09
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:03:51 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-114-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.