Timetable for the 117 - Tavistock - Lifton - Launceston - Tavistock Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 117 - Tavistock - Lifton - Launceston - Tavistock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tavistock Country Bus (licensed as Tavistock Country Bus).

Timetable Start Date: 20/12/2021 End Date: 20/02/2022

bus timetable 117 Tavistock - Lifton - Launceston - Tavistock
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Tavistock -> Rushford -> Lamerton -> Chaddlehanger -> Longcross -> Chillaton -> Coryton -> Lewtrenchard -> Lewdown -> Dippertown -> Lifton -> Liftondown -> Launceston -> Scarne Industrial Estate -> Lawhitton -> Leburnick -> Timbrelham -> Milton Abbot

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Tavistock -> Rushford -> Lamerton -> Milton Abbot -> Timbrelham -> Leburnick -> Lawhitton -> Scarne Industrial Estate -> Launceston -> Liftondown -> Lifton -> Dippertown -> Lewdown -> Lewtrenchard -> Coryton -> Chillaton -> Longcross -> Chaddlehanger

Map Showing the Routes of the 117 Tavistock - Lifton - Launceston - Tavistock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tavistock - Lifton - Launceston - Tavistock Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Notestue
Bedford Square, SE-bound, Tavistock10:15
Bedford Hotel, SW-bound, Plymouth Road, Tavistock10:15
Library, SW-bound, Plymouth Road, Tavistock10:15
Harewood House, opp, Plymouth Road, Tavistock10:16
Hospital, W-bound, New Launceston Road, Tavistock10:17
Venn Cross, N-bound, Rushford10:21
School, opp, Green Hill, Lamerton10:23
Heathfield Cross, opp, Chaddlehanger10:28
Iron Railings Cross, W-bound, Longcross10:30
Chillaton Junction, N-bound, Longcross10:32
Square, opp, Chillaton10:35
Green Cross, NE-bound, Chillaton10:36
Old Station, NE-bound, Coryton10:38
Church, opp, Lewtrenchard10:43
Blue Lion, W-bound, Baring Court, Lewdown10:43
Post Office, W-bound, Lewdown10:44
Royal Exchange Inn, opp, Lewdown10:45
Harris Arms, W-bound, Portgate, Dippertown10:47
Sprytown Cross, SW-bound, Lifton10:47
Fox and Grapes, W-bound, Station Road, Lifton10:50
Arundell Arms Hotel, opp, Fore Street, Lifton10:53
Liftondown Cross, SW-bound, A388, Liftondown10:55
Launceston Rugby Ground, SW-bound, Launceston10:57
Prouts Court Flats, E-bound, Exeter Street, Launceston11:01
Westgate Street, W-bound, Launceston11:07
Western Road, S-bound, Launceston11:08
Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound, Western Road, Launceston11:08
Pennygillam, S-bound, Launceston11:09
Landlake Road, E-bound, Link Road, Scarne Industrial Estate11:11
Launceston Hospital, E-bound, Link Road, Scarne Industrial Estate11:11
Hurdon Road, N-bound, Scarne Industrial Estate11:12
Stourscombe, opp, Launceston11:14
Newton Cottage, NW-bound, Lawhitton11:17
Lawhitton Turn, SE-bound, Lawhitton11:18
Leburnick Cross, E-bound, B3362, Leburnick11:18
Greystone Bridge, S-bound, Old Greystone Hill, Timbrelham11:21
Edgcumbe Arms, E-bound, Fore Street, Milton Abbot11:27
Milton Abbot School, SE-bound, B3362, Milton Abbot11:27
Tuell Post Office, SE-bound, B3362, Milton Abbot11:29
Carrs Garage, opp, B3362, Lamerton11:32
Blacksmiths Arms, adj, B3362, Lamerton11:34
Rushford, SE-bound, New Launceston Road11:34
Hospital, opp, New Launceston Road, Tavistock11:40
Russell Street, NE-bound, West Street, Tavistock11:41
Bedford Square, SE-bound, Tavistock11:42

Week Days - inbound

Notestue
Bedford Square, SE-bound, Tavistock13:30
Bedford Hotel, SW-bound, Plymouth Road, Tavistock13:30
Library, SW-bound, Plymouth Road, Tavistock13:30
Harewood House, opp, Plymouth Road, Tavistock13:31
Hospital, W-bound, New Launceston Road, Tavistock13:32
Rushford, NW-bound, New Launceston Road13:36
Blacksmiths Arms, opp, B3362, Lamerton13:37
Carrs Garage, NW-bound, B3362, Lamerton13:44
Tuell Post Office, opp, B3362, Milton Abbot13:46
Milton Abbot School, opp, B3362, Milton Abbot13:48
Post Office, SW-bound, Milton Abbot13:49
Greystone Bridge, W-bound, Old Greystone Hill, Timbrelham13:54
Leburnick Cross, W-bound, B3362, Leburnick13:57
Lawhitton Turn, NW-bound, Lawhitton13:57
Newton Cottage, NW-bound, Lawhitton13:59
Hurdon Road, S-bound, Scarne Industrial Estate14:03
Launceston Hospital, opp, Link Road, Scarne Industrial Estate14:04
Pennygillam, NE-bound, Western Road, Launceston14:06
St Johns Road, NE-bound, Western road, Launceston14:07
Western Road, N-bound, Launceston14:07
Westgate Street, E-bound, Launceston14:13
Launceston Rugby Ground, opp, A388, Launceston14:19
Liftondown Cross, NE-bound, A388, Liftondown14:21
Arundell Arms Hotel, E-bound, Fore Street, Lifton14:23
Fox and Grapes, opp, Station Road, Lifton14:26
Sprytown Cross, NE-bound, Lifton14:28
Harris Arms, E-bound, Portgate, Dippertown14:29
Royal Exchange Inn, E-bound, Lewdown14:30
Memorial, opp, Lewdown14:32
Blue Lion, opp, .Baring Court, Lewdown14:32
Church, S-bound, Lewtrenchard14:34
Old Station, SW-bound, Coryton14:38
Green Cross, SW-bound, Chillaton14:40
Square, SW-bound, Chillaton14:41
Chillaton Junction, S-bound, Longcross14:44
Iron Railings Cross, E-bound, Longcross14:46
Heathfield Cross, opp, Chaddlehanger14:48
School, E-bound, Green Hill, Lamerton14:52
Venn Cross, S-bound, Rushford14:52
Hospital, opp, New Launceston Road, Tavistock14:57
Russell Street, NE-bound, West Street, Tavistock14:58
Bedford Square, SE-bound, Tavistock14:59
Down Road, S-bound, Whitchurch Road, Tavistock15:00
Crelake Park, S-bound, Whitchurch Road, Tavistock15:01

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.