Timetable for the 162 - Loddiswell - Kingsbridge - Hope Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 162 - Loddiswell - Kingsbridge - Hope Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tally Ho! Coaches Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 162 Loddiswell - Kingsbridge - Hope

Map Showing the Routes of the 162 Loddiswell - Kingsbridge - Hope Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Loddiswell - Kingsbridge - Hope Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Loddiswell - Kingsbridge - Hope Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Loddiswell - Kingsbridge - Hope Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Kingsbridge School
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  162 1 162 2 162 2 162 1 162 2
Inner Hope, Sun Bay Hotel, E-bound   09:10 12:45   18:15
Outer Hope, Outer Hope Cove, NE-bound   09:12 12:47   18:17
Galmpton (Devon), Square, NE-bound   09:15 12:50   18:20
Malborough, Post Office, NE-bound   09:20 12:55   18:25
Woolston (Devon), Burleigh Lane End, N-bound   09:23 12:57   18:27
Sutton (Devon), South Milton Turn, NE-bound   09:26 12:59   18:29
South Milton, Stores, opp 08:30 09:29      
South Milton, Middle Park Terrace, W-bound 08:33 09:31      
Thurlestone, Church, NE-bound 08:40 09:38      
West Alvington, All Saints' Church, E-bound 08:48 09:50 13:03   18:33
West Alvington, Kingsbridge School, N-bound       15:50  
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, E-bound 08:49 09:52 13:04 15:52 18:34
Kingsbridge (Devon), Cookworthy Road, NE-bound   09:53      
Kingsbridge (Devon), Morrisons, N-bound   09:53      
West Alvington, Cookworthy Road, N-bound   09:54      
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound   09:55      
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound   09:55      
Kingsbridge (Devon), Promenade, SE-bound 08:50 09:58 13:05 15:55 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  162 1 162 2 162 1 162 1 162 2
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand C 17:30 08:20 08:50 12:00 15:15
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, W-bound 17:30 08:21 08:50 12:00 15:15
West Alvington, All Saints' Church, opp 17:32   08:51 12:02 15:17
Sutton (Devon), South Milton Turn, SW-bound     08:55    
Thurlestone, Church, opp 17:46     12:16 15:30
South Milton, Middle Park Terrace, E-bound 17:52     12:22 15:36
South Milton, Stores, SE-bound 17:55     12:25 15:39
Woolston (Devon), Burleigh Lane End, SW-bound 18:00   08:57 12:30  
Malborough, Post Office, opp 18:05   09:00 12:35  
Galmpton (Devon), Square, W-bound 18:10   09:05 12:40  
Outer Hope, Outer Hope Cove, SW-bound 18:13   09:08 12:43  
Inner Hope, Sun Bay Hotel, opp 18:15   09:10 12:45  
West Alvington, Kingsbridge School, N-bound   08:23      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  162 162 162
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand C 17:30 08:50 12:00
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, W-bound 17:30 08:50 12:00
West Alvington, All Saints' Church, opp 17:32 08:51 12:02
Sutton (Devon), South Milton Turn, SW-bound   08:55  
Thurlestone, Church, opp 17:46   12:16
South Milton, Middle Park Terrace, E-bound 17:52   12:22
South Milton, Stores, SE-bound 17:55   12:25
Woolston (Devon), Burleigh Lane End, SW-bound 18:00 08:57 12:30
Malborough, Post Office, opp 18:05 09:00 12:35
Galmpton (Devon), Square, W-bound 18:10 09:05 12:40
Outer Hope, Outer Hope Cove, SW-bound 18:13 09:08 12:43
Inner Hope, Sun Bay Hotel, opp 18:15 09:10 12:45
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:05:38 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-162-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.