Timetable for the 165 - Totnes - Broadhempston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 165 - Totnes - Broadhempston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alansway Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 165 Totnes - Broadhempston

Map Showing the Routes of the 165 Totnes - Broadhempston Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Totnes - Broadhempston Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Totnes - Broadhempston Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Totnes - Broadhempston Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Royal Seven Stars Hotel - Square
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  165 1 165 2 165 2 165 2 165 2 165 2 165 3 165 2
Broadhempston, Square, NW-bound 07:53 09:22   13:25     07:53 16:40
Woolston Green, Post Office, N-bound   09:28            
Woolston Green, Landscove Church, NW-bound   09:29            
Woolston Green, Post Office, S-bound   09:29            
Staverton (Devon), Sea Trout Inn, S-bound 08:05 09:37   13:37     08:05 16:52
Staverton (Devon), Railway Station, SW-bound 08:07 09:40   13:40     08:07 16:55
Dartington, Huxhams Cross, SE-bound 08:10 09:43   13:43     08:10 16:58
Dartington, Dartington Hall, W-bound 08:15 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:55 18:05 08:15 17:05
Dartington, Church, SE-bound 08:19 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:59 18:09 08:19 17:09
Shinner's Bridge, Cott, S-bound 08:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:00   08:20 17:10
Cott, Newman Crescent, S-bound 08:21 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:01   08:21 17:11
Cott, Cott Inn, opp 08:22 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:02   08:22 17:12
Swallowfields, Barracks Hill, SE-bound 08:26 09:59 12:02 14:02 15:07   08:27 17:16
Totnes, Western By-pass, S-bound   10:00            
Totnes, Cistern Street, SE-bound   10:00            
Totnes, The Lamb, E-bound   10:01            
Totnes, Leechwell Lane, SE-bound   10:01            
Totnes, St Katherine's Way, E-bound   10:03            
Totnes, The Plains, S-bound   10:04            
Totnes, Coronation Road opp Town Mill, Stop D   10:05            
Swallowfields, King Edward VI School, N-bound             08:30  
Dartington, Shinners Bridge, SE-bound           18:09    
Cott, Queens Arms, opp           18:11    
Swallowfields, Puddavine, SE-bound           18:12    
Swallowfields, King Edward VI School, SE-bound           18:12 08:30  
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop B 08:27   12:03 14:03 15:08 18:13 08:31 17:17
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E 08:30   12:06 14:06 15:11 18:15 08:35 17:20
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  165 165 165 165 165 165 165
Broadhempston, Square, NW-bound 07:53 09:22   13:25     16:40
Woolston Green, Post Office, N-bound   09:28          
Woolston Green, Landscove Church, NW-bound   09:29          
Woolston Green, Post Office, S-bound   09:29          
Staverton (Devon), Sea Trout Inn, S-bound 08:05 09:37   13:37     16:52
Staverton (Devon), Railway Station, SW-bound 08:07 09:40   13:40     16:55
Dartington, Huxhams Cross, SE-bound 08:10 09:43   13:43     16:58
Dartington, Dartington Hall, W-bound 08:15 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:55 18:05 17:05
Dartington, Church, SE-bound 08:19 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:59 18:09 17:09
Shinner's Bridge, Cott, S-bound 08:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:00   17:10
Cott, Newman Crescent, S-bound 08:21 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:01   17:11
Cott, Cott Inn, opp 08:22 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:02   17:12
Swallowfields, Barracks Hill, SE-bound 08:26 09:59 12:02 14:02 15:07   17:16
Totnes, Western By-pass, S-bound   10:00          
Totnes, Cistern Street, SE-bound   10:00          
Totnes, The Lamb, E-bound   10:01          
Totnes, Leechwell Lane, SE-bound   10:01          
Totnes, St Katherine's Way, E-bound   10:03          
Totnes, The Plains, S-bound   10:04          
Totnes, Coronation Road opp Town Mill, Stop D   10:05          
Dartington, Shinners Bridge, SE-bound           18:09  
Cott, Queens Arms, opp           18:11  
Swallowfields, Puddavine, SE-bound           18:12  
Swallowfields, King Edward VI School, SE-bound           18:12  
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop B 08:27   12:03 14:03 15:08 18:13 17:17
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E 08:30   12:06 14:06 15:11 18:15 17:20
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 2 165 1 165 3
Totnes, Coronation Road opp Town Mill, Stop D 17:50 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:35 14:40 15:45
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop C 17:51 08:41 10:41 12:41 15:39 14:41 15:46
Swallowfields, King Edward VI School, NW-bound         15:43    
Swallowfields, King Edward VI School, N-bound         15:45    
Swallowfields, Barracks Hill, NW-bound 17:52 08:42 10:42 12:42 15:47 14:42 15:47
Cott, Cott Inn, N-bound 17:57 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:53 14:47 15:52
Cott, Newman Crescent, N-bound 17:57 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:53 14:47 15:52
Dartington, Cott, N-bound 17:58 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:54 14:48 15:53
Dartington, Dartington School, N-bound 17:58 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:54 14:48 15:53
Dartington, Church, NW-bound 18:00 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:56 14:50 15:55
Dartington, Dartington Hall, W-bound 18:04 08:55 10:54 12:54 16:00 14:54 15:59
Dartington, Huxhams Cross, NW-bound   09:00   13:00 16:06   16:05
Staverton (Devon), Railway Station, opp   09:03   13:04 16:10   16:09
Staverton (Devon), Sea Trout Inn, N-bound   09:07   13:08 16:14   16:13
Woolston Green, Post Office, N-bound       13:14      
Woolston Green, Landscove Church, NW-bound       13:15      
Woolston Green, Post Office, S-bound       13:15      
Broadhempston, Square, NW-bound   09:19   13:22 16:26   16:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  165 165 165 165 165 165
Totnes, Coronation Road opp Town Mill, Stop D 17:50 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:45
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop C 17:51 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:46
Swallowfields, Barracks Hill, NW-bound 17:52 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:47
Cott, Cott Inn, N-bound 17:57 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:52
Cott, Newman Crescent, N-bound 17:57 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:52
Dartington, Cott, N-bound 17:58 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:53
Dartington, Dartington School, N-bound 17:58 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:53
Dartington, Church, NW-bound 18:00 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:55
Dartington, Dartington Hall, W-bound 18:04 08:55 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:59
Dartington, Huxhams Cross, NW-bound   09:00   13:00   16:05
Staverton (Devon), Railway Station, opp   09:03   13:04   16:09
Staverton (Devon), Sea Trout Inn, N-bound   09:07   13:08   16:13
Woolston Green, Post Office, N-bound       13:14    
Woolston Green, Landscove Church, NW-bound       13:15    
Woolston Green, Post Office, S-bound       13:15    
Broadhempston, Square, NW-bound   09:19   13:22   16:25
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:05:54 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-165-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.