Timetable for the 178 - Okehampton - Moretonhampstead - Newton Abbot Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 178 - Okehampton - Moretonhampstead - Newton Abbot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alansway Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 178 Okehampton - Moretonhampstead - Newton Abbot

Map Showing the Routes of the 178 Okehampton - Moretonhampstead - Newton Abbot Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Okehampton - Moretonhampstead - Newton Abbot Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Okehampton - Moretonhampstead - Newton Abbot Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Okehampton - Moretonhampstead - Newton Abbot Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Waitrose - Sherborne Road
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  178 1 178 1
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop B 08:55 13:50
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound 08:56 13:51
Broadlands (Devon), Wain Lane Beech Park, N-bound 08:56 13:51
Stover, Forches Cross, NW-bound 09:00 13:55
Stover, Stover School, opp 09:02 13:57
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, NE-bound 09:04 13:59
Liverton (Devon), Post Office, SW-bound 09:07 14:02
Liverton (Devon), Benedicts Road, N-bound 09:08 14:03
Liverton (Devon), Star Inn, N-bound 09:08 14:03
Coldeast, Cummings Cross, N-bound 09:10 14:05
Brimley, New Park, NW-bound 09:13 14:07
Brimley, Thorn Cross, N-bound 09:14 14:08
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, NE-bound 09:14 14:08
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, opp 09:15 14:09
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, N-bound 09:16 14:10
Bovey Tracey, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop A 09:17 14:11
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, opp 09:17 14:11
Bovey Tracey, Pound Place, E-bound 09:17 14:11
Bovey Tracey, Church, SE-bound 09:17 14:11
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, SE-bound 09:17 14:11
Bovey Tracey, The Oaks, W-bound 09:18 14:12
Bovey Tracey, Churchfields Road, NW-bound 09:19 14:13
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, NW-bound 09:19 14:13
Wreyland, Hawkmoor Cottages, N-bound 09:22 14:16
Wreyland, Slade Cross, N-bound 09:23 14:17
Lustleigh, Lustleigh Turn, SW-bound 09:25 14:19
Lustleigh, Bishops Stone, S-bound   14:21
Lustleigh, Eastwrey Barton Hotel, opp   14:23
North Bovey, Wray Barton Manor, opp 09:31 14:28
Moretonhampstead, Bowring Mead, opp 09:35 14:32
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop D 09:36 14:34
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 09:38 14:36
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 09:40  
Chagford, Easton Cross, NW-bound 09:48  
Chagford, School, opp 09:52  
Chagford, The Square, SE-bound 09:54  
Chagford, School, NE-bound 09:55  
Chagford, Easton Cross, S-bound 10:00  
Chagford, Sandypark Inn, NW-bound 10:02  
Whiddon Down, Chapel, NE-bound 10:07  
Whiddon Down, Phone Box, opp 10:07  
Whiddon Down, Post Inn, W-bound 10:08  
Whiddon Down, Dartmoor View Holiday Park, W-bound 10:09  
East Week, Firestone Cross, W-bound 10:11  
South Zeal, Cawsand View, opp 10:14  
South Zeal, Oxenham Arms, NW-bound 10:15  
South Tawton, Church, W-bound 10:19  
South Zeal, Ford Cross, SE-bound 10:22  
South Zeal, The Croft, S-bound 10:24  
South Zeal, Ford Cross, NW-bound 10:25  
Sticklepath (WDevon), Devonshire Inn, opp 10:27  
Sticklepath (WDevon), School, N-bound 10:27  
Belstone, Tongue End Cross, NW-bound 10:30  
Okehampton, Stockley Hamlet, W-bound 10:33  
Okehampton, Monkey Puzzle Drive, W-bound 10:34  
Okehampton, Costcutter, W-bound 10:35  
Okehampton, Giblands Park, NW-bound 10:36  
Okehampton, Leaholes Avenue, N-bound 10:38  
Okehampton, Hunters Gate, S-bound 10:42  
Okehampton, Leaholes Avenue, S-bound 10:45  
Okehampton, Limehayes Road, W-bound 10:46  
Okehampton, Mill Road, W-bound 10:49  
Okehampton, Fore Street Arcade, Stop C 10:50  
Okehampton, Market Street, Stop E 10:55  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  178 178
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop B 08:55 13:50
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound 08:56 13:51
Broadlands (Devon), Wain Lane Beech Park, N-bound 08:56 13:51
Stover, Forches Cross, NW-bound 09:00 13:55
Stover, Stover School, opp 09:02 13:57
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, NE-bound 09:04 13:59
Liverton (Devon), Post Office, SW-bound 09:07 14:02
Liverton (Devon), Benedicts Road, N-bound 09:08 14:03
Liverton (Devon), Star Inn, N-bound 09:08 14:03
Coldeast, Cummings Cross, N-bound 09:10 14:05
Brimley, New Park, NW-bound 09:13 14:07
Brimley, Thorn Cross, N-bound 09:14 14:08
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, NE-bound 09:14 14:08
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, opp 09:15 14:09
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, N-bound 09:16 14:10
Bovey Tracey, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop A 09:17 14:11
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, opp 09:17 14:11
Bovey Tracey, Pound Place, E-bound 09:17 14:11
Bovey Tracey, Church, SE-bound 09:17 14:11
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, SE-bound 09:17 14:11
Bovey Tracey, The Oaks, W-bound 09:18 14:12
Bovey Tracey, Churchfields Road, NW-bound 09:19 14:13
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, NW-bound 09:19 14:13
Wreyland, Hawkmoor Cottages, N-bound 09:22 14:16
Wreyland, Slade Cross, N-bound 09:23 14:17
Lustleigh, Lustleigh Turn, SW-bound 09:25 14:19
Lustleigh, Bishops Stone, S-bound   14:21
Lustleigh, Eastwrey Barton Hotel, opp   14:23
North Bovey, Wray Barton Manor, opp 09:31 14:28
Moretonhampstead, Bowring Mead, opp 09:35 14:32
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop D 09:36 14:34
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 09:38 14:36
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 09:40  
Chagford, Easton Cross, NW-bound 09:48  
Chagford, School, opp 09:52  
Chagford, The Square, SE-bound 09:54  
Chagford, School, NE-bound 09:55  
Chagford, Easton Cross, S-bound 10:00  
Chagford, Sandypark Inn, NW-bound 10:02  
Whiddon Down, Chapel, NE-bound 10:07  
Whiddon Down, Phone Box, opp 10:07  
Whiddon Down, Post Inn, W-bound 10:08  
Whiddon Down, Dartmoor View Holiday Park, W-bound 10:09  
East Week, Firestone Cross, W-bound 10:11  
South Zeal, Cawsand View, opp 10:14  
South Zeal, Oxenham Arms, NW-bound 10:15  
South Tawton, Church, W-bound 10:19  
South Zeal, Ford Cross, SE-bound 10:22  
South Zeal, The Croft, S-bound 10:24  
South Zeal, Ford Cross, NW-bound 10:25  
Sticklepath (WDevon), Devonshire Inn, opp 10:27  
Sticklepath (WDevon), School, N-bound 10:27  
Belstone, Tongue End Cross, NW-bound 10:30  
Okehampton, Stockley Hamlet, W-bound 10:33  
Okehampton, Monkey Puzzle Drive, W-bound 10:34  
Okehampton, Costcutter, W-bound 10:35  
Okehampton, Giblands Park, NW-bound 10:36  
Okehampton, Leaholes Avenue, N-bound 10:38  
Okehampton, Hunters Gate, S-bound 10:42  
Okehampton, Leaholes Avenue, S-bound 10:45  
Okehampton, Limehayes Road, W-bound 10:46  
Okehampton, Mill Road, W-bound 10:49  
Okehampton, Fore Street Arcade, Stop C 10:50  
Okehampton, Market Street, Stop E 10:55  
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  178 1 178 1
Okehampton, Waitrose, Stop F   12:45
Okehampton, McColls, Stop D   12:50
Okehampton, Leaholes Avenue, N-bound   12:52
Okehampton, Hunters Gate, S-bound   12:54
Okehampton, Leaholes Avenue, S-bound   12:57
Okehampton, Limehayes Road, E-bound   12:57
Okehampton, Giblands Park, NW-bound   13:00
Okehampton, Costcutter, E-bound   13:00
Okehampton, Monkey Puzzle Drive, E-bound   13:01
Okehampton, Stockley Hamlet, E-bound   13:02
Belstone, Tongue End Cross, SE-bound   13:05
Sticklepath (WDevon), School, opp   13:08
Sticklepath (WDevon), Devonshire Inn, E-bound   13:09
South Zeal, Ford Cross, NW-bound   13:10
South Zeal, The Croft, S-bound   13:12
South Zeal, Ford Cross, SE-bound   13:13
South Tawton, Church, W-bound   13:17
South Zeal, Oxenham Arms, opp   13:21
South Zeal, Cawsand View, E-bound   13:21
East Week, Firestone Cross, E-bound   13:25
Whiddon Down, Dartmoor View Holiday Park, E-bound   13:28
Whiddon Down, Post Inn, E-bound   13:30
Whiddon Down, Chapel, SW-bound   13:30
Chagford, Sandypark Inn, opp   13:36
Chagford, Easton Cross, S-bound   13:38
Chagford, School, NE-bound   13:41
Chagford, The Square, SE-bound   13:42
Chagford, School, opp   13:43
Chagford, Easton Cross, SE-bound   13:48
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 09:45 13:56
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A   13:57
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop B 09:46 13:58
Moretonhampstead, Bowring Mead, E-bound 09:46 13:58
North Bovey, Wray Barton Manor, SE-bound 09:50 14:02
Lustleigh, Eastwrey Barton Hotel, SE-bound 09:54 14:06
Lustleigh, Lustleigh Turn, SE-bound 09:57 14:09
Lustleigh, Bishops Stone, S-bound 10:00 14:12
Lustleigh, Lustleigh Turn, SE-bound 10:03 14:15
Wreyland, Slade Cross, S-bound 10:04 14:16
Wreyland, Hawkmoor Cottages, opp 10:05 14:17
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, SE-bound 10:09 14:21
Bovey Tracey, De Tracey Park, E-bound 10:09 14:21
Bovey Tracey, Bradley Road, NW-bound 10:10 14:22
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, NW-bound 10:11 14:23
Bovey Tracey, Church, opp 10:11 14:23
Bovey Tracey, Front House Lodge, W-bound 10:11 14:23
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, W-bound 10:11 14:23
Bovey Tracey, Tesco Express, Stop B 10:12 14:24
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, S-bound 10:13 14:25
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, SW-bound 10:13 14:25
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, SW-bound 10:14 14:26
Brimley, Thorn Cross, S-bound 10:14 14:26
Brimley, New Park, SE-bound 10:15 14:27
Coldeast, Cummings Cross, S-bound 10:18 14:30
Liverton (Devon), Star Inn, S-bound 10:19 14:31
Liverton (Devon), Benedicts Road, S-bound 10:20 14:32
Liverton (Devon), Exeter Cross, NE-bound 10:21 14:33
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 10:22 14:34
Heathfield (Devon), Garage, SE-bound 10:24 14:36
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, S-bound 10:26 14:38
Stover, Stover School, SE-bound 10:28 14:40
Stover, Forches Cross, SE-bound 10:30 14:42
Broadlands (Devon), Old Exeter Road, adj 10:33 14:45
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 10:33 14:45
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop L 10:34 14:46
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop B 10:35 14:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  178 178
Okehampton, Waitrose, Stop F   12:45
Okehampton, McColls, Stop D   12:50
Okehampton, Leaholes Avenue, N-bound   12:52
Okehampton, Hunters Gate, S-bound   12:54
Okehampton, Leaholes Avenue, S-bound   12:57
Okehampton, Limehayes Road, E-bound   12:57
Okehampton, Giblands Park, NW-bound   13:00
Okehampton, Costcutter, E-bound   13:00
Okehampton, Monkey Puzzle Drive, E-bound   13:01
Okehampton, Stockley Hamlet, E-bound   13:02
Belstone, Tongue End Cross, SE-bound   13:05
Sticklepath (WDevon), School, opp   13:08
Sticklepath (WDevon), Devonshire Inn, E-bound   13:09
South Zeal, Ford Cross, NW-bound   13:10
South Zeal, The Croft, S-bound   13:12
South Zeal, Ford Cross, SE-bound   13:13
South Tawton, Church, W-bound   13:17
South Zeal, Oxenham Arms, opp   13:21
South Zeal, Cawsand View, E-bound   13:21
East Week, Firestone Cross, E-bound   13:25
Whiddon Down, Dartmoor View Holiday Park, E-bound   13:28
Whiddon Down, Post Inn, E-bound   13:30
Whiddon Down, Chapel, SW-bound   13:30
Chagford, Sandypark Inn, opp   13:36
Chagford, Easton Cross, S-bound   13:38
Chagford, School, NE-bound   13:41
Chagford, The Square, SE-bound   13:42
Chagford, School, opp   13:43
Chagford, Easton Cross, SE-bound   13:48
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 09:45 13:56
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A   13:57
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop B 09:46 13:58
Moretonhampstead, Bowring Mead, E-bound 09:46 13:58
North Bovey, Wray Barton Manor, SE-bound 09:50 14:02
Lustleigh, Eastwrey Barton Hotel, SE-bound 09:54 14:06
Lustleigh, Lustleigh Turn, SE-bound 09:57 14:09
Lustleigh, Bishops Stone, S-bound 10:00 14:12
Lustleigh, Lustleigh Turn, SE-bound 10:03 14:15
Wreyland, Slade Cross, S-bound 10:04 14:16
Wreyland, Hawkmoor Cottages, opp 10:05 14:17
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, SE-bound 10:09 14:21
Bovey Tracey, De Tracey Park, E-bound 10:09 14:21
Bovey Tracey, Bradley Road, NW-bound 10:10 14:22
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, NW-bound 10:11 14:23
Bovey Tracey, Church, opp 10:11 14:23
Bovey Tracey, Front House Lodge, W-bound 10:11 14:23
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, W-bound 10:11 14:23
Bovey Tracey, Tesco Express, Stop B 10:12 14:24
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, S-bound 10:13 14:25
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, SW-bound 10:13 14:25
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, SW-bound 10:14 14:26
Brimley, Thorn Cross, S-bound 10:14 14:26
Brimley, New Park, SE-bound 10:15 14:27
Coldeast, Cummings Cross, S-bound 10:18 14:30
Liverton (Devon), Star Inn, S-bound 10:19 14:31
Liverton (Devon), Benedicts Road, S-bound 10:20 14:32
Liverton (Devon), Exeter Cross, NE-bound 10:21 14:33
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 10:22 14:34
Heathfield (Devon), Garage, SE-bound 10:24 14:36
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, S-bound 10:26 14:38
Stover, Stover School, SE-bound 10:28 14:40
Stover, Forches Cross, SE-bound 10:30 14:42
Broadlands (Devon), Old Exeter Road, adj 10:33 14:45
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 10:33 14:45
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop L 10:34 14:46
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop B 10:35 14:47
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:06:44 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-178-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.