Timetable for the 193 - Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 193 - Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Country Bus (licensed as Alansway Coaches Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 26/05/2020 End Date: 24/07/2020

bus timetable 193 Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Bovey Tracey -> Brimley -> Haytor Vale -> Lewthorn Cross -> Ilsington -> Liverton -> Coldeast -> Bickington -> South Knighton -> Newton Abbot -> Mile End -> Highweek -> Broadlands

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Newton Abbot -> Broadlands -> Highweek -> Mile End -> South Knighton -> Bickington -> Liverton -> Coldeast -> Ilsington -> Lewthorn Cross -> Haytor Vale -> Brimley -> Bovey Tracey

Operator Information for Country Bus
Email Fares Address
info@countrybusdevon.co.uk 01626833664 King Charles Business Park, Heathfield, Newton Abbot TQ12 6UT

Map Showing the Routes of the 193 Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Service

Week Days - inbound

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Wednesday

Friday

Stop B, Tesco Express, Bovey Tracey, Devon09:32
SW-bound, Methodist Church, Bovey Tracey, Devon09:32
opp, Parke, Bovey Tracey, Devon09:33
opp, Edgemoor Hotel, Brimley, Devon09:35
W-bound, Belalp Hotel, Haytor Vale, Devon09:39
opp, Moorlands House, Haytor Vale, Devon09:42
SE-bound, Rock Inn, Haytor Vale, Devon09:43
S-bound, Tor Garage, Haytor Vale, Devon09:45
E-bound, Lewthorn Cottages, Lewthorn Cross, Devon09:47
opp, Church, Ilsington (Devon), Devon09:49
NE-bound, Telegraph View, Liverton (Devon), Devon09:53
E-bound, Cummings Cross, Coldeast, Devon09:55
S-bound, Star Inn, Liverton (Devon), Devon09:56
S-bound, Benedicts Road, Liverton (Devon), Devon09:57
opp, Benedict's Garage, Liverton (Devon), Devon09:57
SW-bound, Welcome Stranger Inn, Liverton (Devon), Devon09:58
opp, Toby Jug Inn, Bickington(Teign'ge), Devon10:00
W-bound, Lemonford Caravan Park, Bickington(Teign'ge), Devon10:01
E-bound, Bickington Cross, Bickington(Teign'ge), Devon10:02
E-bound, Bone Mill Cross, South Knighton/Devon, Devon10:05
E-bound, Seale-Hayne, Newton Abbot, Devon10:08
E-bound, Mile End Road, Mile End (Devon), Devon10:10
SE-bound, Ashburton Road, Highweek, Devon10:11
SE-bound, Barton Drive, Broadlands (Devon), Devon10:12
opp, Broadlands Avenue, Broadlands (Devon), Devon10:12
E-bound, Greenaway Road, Broadlands (Devon), Devon10:12
NE-bound, Coombeshead School, Broadlands (Devon), Devon10:13
S-bound, College, Newton Abbot, Devon10:13
Stop H, Sherborne Road, Newton Abbot, Devon10:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.