Timetable for the 193 - Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 193 - Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alansway Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 193 Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot

Map Showing the Routes of the 193 Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Union Square - Sherborne Road
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  193 1
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop H 13:45
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound 13:45
Broadlands (Devon), Coombeshead School, opp 13:46
Broadlands (Devon), Greenaway Road, W-bound 13:46
Broadlands (Devon), Manor Road, W-bound 13:46
Broadlands (Devon), Barton Drive, NW-bound 13:47
Highweek, Ashburton Road, NW-bound 13:47
Mile End (Devon), Mile End Road, W-bound 13:48
Mile End (Devon), Seale-Hayne, W-bound 13:49
South Knighton/Devon, Bone Mill Cross, W-bound 13:51
Bickington(Teign'ge), Bickington Cross, W-bound 13:53
Bickington(Teign'ge), Lemonford Caravan Park, E-bound 13:55
Bickington(Teign'ge), Toby Jug Inn, E-bound 13:55
Liverton (Devon), Welcome Stranger Inn, opp 13:56
Liverton (Devon), Benedict's Garage, NE-bound 13:57
Liverton (Devon), Benedicts Road, N-bound 13:58
Liverton (Devon), Star Inn, N-bound 13:58
Coldeast, Cummings Cross, W-bound 14:00
Liverton (Devon), Telegraph View, opp 14:02
Ilsington (Devon), Church, SW-bound 14:06
Lewthorn Cross, Lewthorn Cottages, W-bound 14:07
Haytor Vale, Tor Garage, N-bound 14:10
Haytor Vale, Rock Inn, opp 14:14
Haytor Vale, Moorlands House, SW-bound 14:15
Haytor Vale, Belalp Hotel, E-bound 14:17
Brimley, Edgemoor Hotel, NE-bound 14:21
Bovey Tracey, Parke, E-bound 14:23
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, opp 14:24
Bovey Tracey, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop A 14:25
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  193 1
Bovey Tracey, Tesco Express, Stop B 09:32
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, SW-bound 09:32
Bovey Tracey, Parke, opp 09:33
Brimley, Edgemoor Hotel, opp 09:35
Haytor Vale, Belalp Hotel, W-bound 09:39
Haytor Vale, Moorlands House, opp 09:42
Haytor Vale, Rock Inn, SE-bound 09:43
Haytor Vale, Tor Garage, S-bound 09:45
Lewthorn Cross, Lewthorn Cottages, E-bound 09:47
Ilsington (Devon), Church, opp 09:49
Liverton (Devon), Telegraph View, NE-bound 09:53
Coldeast, Cummings Cross, E-bound 09:55
Liverton (Devon), Star Inn, S-bound 09:56
Liverton (Devon), Benedicts Road, S-bound 09:57
Liverton (Devon), Benedict's Garage, opp 09:57
Liverton (Devon), Welcome Stranger Inn, SW-bound 09:58
Bickington(Teign'ge), Toby Jug Inn, opp 10:00
Bickington(Teign'ge), Lemonford Caravan Park, W-bound 10:01
Bickington(Teign'ge), Bickington Cross, E-bound 10:02
South Knighton/Devon, Bone Mill Cross, E-bound 10:05
Mile End (Devon), Seale-Hayne, E-bound 10:08
Mile End (Devon), Mile End Road, E-bound 10:10
Highweek, Ashburton Road, SE-bound 10:11
Broadlands (Devon), Barton Drive, SE-bound 10:12
Broadlands (Devon), Broadlands Avenue, opp 10:12
Broadlands (Devon), Greenaway Road, E-bound 10:12
Broadlands (Devon), Coombeshead School, NE-bound 10:13
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 10:13
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop H 10:15
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:49:52 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-193-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.