Timetable for the 359 - Exeter - Moretonhampstead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 359 - Exeter - Moretonhampstead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alansway Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 17 June 2018.

bus timetable 359 Exeter - Moretonhampstead

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 359 Exeter - Moretonhampstead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Exeter - Moretonhampstead Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Exeter Bus Station - Court Street Car Park
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 07:30 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:15
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop B 07:32 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:17
Moretonhampstead, Bowring Mead, E-bound 07:32 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:17
Doccombe, Doccombe, NE-bound 07:38 09:53 12:23 14:23 16:23
Dunsford, Steps Bridge, SE-bound 07:46 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:31
Dunsford, Village, E-bound 07:49 10:04 12:34 14:34 16:34
Dunsford, The Orchard, N-bound 07:49 10:04 12:34 14:34 16:34
Dunsford, Meadhay, opp 07:50 10:05 12:35 14:35 16:35
Dunsford, Reedy, NE-bound 07:52 10:07 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dunsford, Two Crosses, NE-bound 07:55 10:10 12:40 14:40 16:40
Longdown, Lamb Inn, E-bound 08:00 10:15 12:45 14:45 16:45
Longdown, Hill Crest, E-bound 08:02 10:17 12:47 14:47 16:47
St. Thomas (Devon), Barley Lane, E-bound 08:07 10:22 12:52 14:52 16:52
St. Thomas (Devon), Orchard Gardens, NE-bound 08:08 10:23 12:53 14:53 16:53
St. Thomas (Devon), First and Last, opp 08:10 10:25 12:55 14:55 16:55
St. Thomas (Devon), Sawyer's Arms, E-bound 08:10 10:25 12:55 14:55 16:55
St. Thomas (Devon), Precinct, NE-bound 08:12 10:27 12:57 14:57 16:57
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, NE-bound 08:13 10:28 12:58 14:58 16:58
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 13 08:14 10:29 12:59 14:59 16:59
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 8 08:16 10:31 13:01 15:01 17:01
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 26 08:16 10:31 13:01 15:01 17:01
Exeter City Centre, Clock Tower, NW-bound 08:17 10:32 13:02 15:02 17:02
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, E-bound 08:19 10:34 13:04 15:04 17:04
Exeter City Centre, Portland House, Stop 35 08:20 10:35 13:05 15:05 17:05
Exeter City Centre, St Sidwell's School (Stop 33), SE-bound 08:22 10:37 13:07 15:07 17:07
Exeter City Centre, Bampfylde Street, Stop 34 08:23 10:38 13:08 15:08 17:08
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 5 08:24 10:39 13:09 15:09 17:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  359 359 359 359 359
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 07:30 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:15
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop B 07:32 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:17
Moretonhampstead, Bowring Mead, E-bound 07:32 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:17
Doccombe, Doccombe, NE-bound 07:38 09:53 12:23 14:23 16:23
Dunsford, Steps Bridge, SE-bound 07:46 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:31
Dunsford, Village, E-bound 07:49 10:04 12:34 14:34 16:34
Dunsford, The Orchard, N-bound 07:49 10:04 12:34 14:34 16:34
Dunsford, Meadhay, opp 07:50 10:05 12:35 14:35 16:35
Dunsford, Reedy, NE-bound 07:52 10:07 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dunsford, Two Crosses, NE-bound 07:55 10:10 12:40 14:40 16:40
Longdown, Lamb Inn, E-bound 08:00 10:15 12:45 14:45 16:45
Longdown, Hill Crest, E-bound 08:02 10:17 12:47 14:47 16:47
St. Thomas (Devon), Barley Lane, E-bound 08:07 10:22 12:52 14:52 16:52
St. Thomas (Devon), Orchard Gardens, NE-bound 08:08 10:23 12:53 14:53 16:53
St. Thomas (Devon), First and Last, opp 08:10 10:25 12:55 14:55 16:55
St. Thomas (Devon), Sawyer's Arms, E-bound 08:10 10:25 12:55 14:55 16:55
St. Thomas (Devon), Precinct, NE-bound 08:12 10:27 12:57 14:57 16:57
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, NE-bound 08:13 10:28 12:58 14:58 16:58
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 13 08:14 10:29 12:59 14:59 16:59
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 8 08:16 10:31 13:01 15:01 17:01
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 26 08:16 10:31 13:01 15:01 17:01
Exeter City Centre, Clock Tower, NW-bound 08:17 10:32 13:02 15:02 17:02
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, E-bound 08:19 10:34 13:04 15:04 17:04
Exeter City Centre, Portland House, Stop 35 08:20 10:35 13:05 15:05 17:05
Exeter City Centre, St Sidwell's School (Stop 33), SE-bound 08:22 10:37 13:07 15:07 17:07
Exeter City Centre, Bampfylde Street, Stop 34 08:23 10:38 13:08 15:08 17:08
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 5 08:24 10:39 13:09 15:09 17:09
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 5 08:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Exeter City Centre, Paris Street, Stop 17 08:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, Stop 28 08:46 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Exeter City Centre, Prison, W-bound 08:48 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 27 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Exeter City Centre, Queen Street, Stop 15 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 7 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 12 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Exeter City Centre, King Street, SW-bound 08:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, SW-bound 08:52 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
St. Thomas (Devon), Railway Station, SW-bound 08:53 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
St. Thomas (Devon), Old Vicarage Road, W-bound 08:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
St. Thomas (Devon), First and Last, SW-bound 08:56 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
St. Thomas (Devon), Orchard Gardens, SW-bound 08:57 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
St. Thomas (Devon), Cowick Hill, W-bound 08:58 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
St. Thomas (Devon), Barley Lane, opp 08:59 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:29
Longdown, Hill Crest, W-bound 09:04 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 18:34
Longdown, Lamb Inn, opp 09:06 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
Dunsford, Two Crosses, SW-bound 09:11 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Dunsford, Reedy, opp 09:13 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43
Dunsford, Meadhay, W-bound 09:15 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Dunsford, The Orchard, NW-bound 09:16 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46
Dunsford, Village, W-bound 09:17 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:47
Dunsford, Steps Bridge, NW-bound 09:20 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:50
Doccombe, Doccombe, SW-bound 09:28 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:58
Moretonhampstead, Bowring Mead, opp 09:34 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:04
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop D 09:35 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:05
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  359 359 359 359 359 359
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 5 08:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Exeter City Centre, Paris Street, Stop 17 08:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, Stop 28 08:46 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Exeter City Centre, Prison, W-bound 08:48 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 27 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Exeter City Centre, Queen Street, Stop 15 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 7 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 12 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Exeter City Centre, King Street, SW-bound 08:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, SW-bound 08:52 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
St. Thomas (Devon), Railway Station, SW-bound 08:53 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
St. Thomas (Devon), Old Vicarage Road, W-bound 08:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
St. Thomas (Devon), First and Last, SW-bound 08:56 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
St. Thomas (Devon), Orchard Gardens, SW-bound 08:57 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
St. Thomas (Devon), Cowick Hill, W-bound 08:58 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
St. Thomas (Devon), Barley Lane, opp 08:59 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:29
Longdown, Hill Crest, W-bound 09:04 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 18:34
Longdown, Lamb Inn, opp 09:06 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
Dunsford, Two Crosses, SW-bound 09:11 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Dunsford, Reedy, opp 09:13 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43
Dunsford, Meadhay, W-bound 09:15 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Dunsford, The Orchard, NW-bound 09:16 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46
Dunsford, Village, W-bound 09:17 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:47
Dunsford, Steps Bridge, NW-bound 09:20 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:50
Doccombe, Doccombe, SW-bound 09:28 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:58
Moretonhampstead, Bowring Mead, opp 09:34 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:04
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop D 09:35 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:05
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:08
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:10:21 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-359-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.