Timetable for the 361 - Newton Abbot-Bridford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 361 - Newton Abbot-Bridford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newton Abbot Community Transport Association

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 361 Newton Abbot-Bridford

Map Showing the Routes of the 361 Newton Abbot-Bridford Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Newton Abbot-Bridford Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Newton Abbot-Bridford Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Newton Abbot-Bridford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sherborne Road - Shelter
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  361 1
Bridford, Shelter, E-bound 09:25
Bridfordmills, Teign Valley Nurseries, SE-bound 09:29
Bridfordmills, Teign House Inn, NW-bound 09:30
Christow, School, S-bound 09:34
Christow, Church, E-bound 09:36
Lower Ashton, Ashton Bridge, S-bound 09:39
Trusham, Trusham Cross, W-bound 09:44
Teign Village, Phone Box, adj 09:48
Hennock, Palk Arms, SE-bound 09:53
Chudleigh Knighton, Dunley Cross, S-bound 09:58
Chudleigh Knighton, Twinyeo Cottage, opp 10:00
Sandygate (Devon), Old Toll House, SW-bound 10:07
Rydon, Teign School, SE-bound 10:08
Kingsteignton, Health Centre, opp 10:09
Kingsteignton, The Fountain, adj 10:10
Kingsteignton, Pottery Road, SW-bound 10:11
Newton Abbot, Racecourse, SW-bound 10:11
Newton Abbot, Jetty Marsh, SW-bound 10:13
Newton Abbot, Council Offices, SW-bound 10:14
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop D 10:15
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  361 1
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop D 13:25
Newton Abbot, Cricketfield Surgery, opp 13:25
Newton Abbot, Jetty Marsh, NE-bound 13:26
Newton Abbot, Racecourse, opp 13:28
Kingsteignton, Pottery Road, opp 13:28
Kingsteignton, Lidl, NE-bound 13:30
Kingsteignton, Health Centre, N-bound 13:30
Rydon, Teign School, NW-bound 13:31
Sandygate (Devon), Old Toll House, NE-bound 13:32
Chudleigh Knighton, Twinyeo Cottage, NW-bound 13:38
Chudleigh Knighton, Dunley Cross, N-bound 13:40
Hennock, Palk Arms, SE-bound 13:46
Teign Village, Phone Box, E-bound 13:50
Trusham, Trusham Cross, E-bound 13:53
Lower Ashton, Ashton Bridge, N-bound 13:58
Christow, Church, opp 14:00
Christow, School, opp 14:01
Bridfordmills, Teign House Inn, NW-bound 14:06
Bridfordmills, Teign Valley Nurseries, opp 14:06
Bridford, Shelter, E-bound 14:11
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:53:28 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-361-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.