Timetable for the 672 - Buckland in the Moor - Newton Abbot Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 672 - Buckland in the Moor - Newton Abbot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newton Abbot Community Transport (licensed as Newton Abbot Community Transport Association).

Timetable Start Date: 26/05/2020 End Date: 24/07/2020

bus timetable 672 Buckland in the Moor - Newton Abbot
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Buckland in the Moor -> Ponsworthy -> Widecombe in the Moor -> Poundsgate -> Holne -> Scorriton -> Buckfast -> Buckfastleigh -> Ashburton -> Caton -> Goodstone -> Bickington -> South Knighton -> Newton Abbot -> Mile End -> Highweek -> Broadlands

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Newton Abbot -> Broadlands -> Highweek -> Mile End -> South Knighton -> Bickington -> Goodstone -> Caton -> Ashburton -> Buckfastleigh -> Buckfast -> Scorriton -> Holne -> Poundsgate -> Ponsworthy -> Widecombe in the Moor -> Buckland in the Moor

Operator Information for Newton Abbot Community Transport
Fares Address
01626 335775 Newton Abbot MSCP, Sherborne Road, Newton Abbot TQ12 2LY

Map Showing the Routes of the 672 Buckland in the Moor - Newton Abbot Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Buckland in the Moor - Newton Abbot Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

Wednesday

Stop E, Sherborne Road, Newton Abbot, Devon13:40
N-bound, College 6th Form Centre, Newton Abbot, Devon13:41
opp, Coombeshead School, Broadlands (Devon), Devon13:41
W-bound, Manor Road, Broadlands (Devon), Devon13:42
NW-bound, Barton Drive, Broadlands (Devon), Devon13:43
NW-bound, Ashburton Road, Highweek, Devon13:44
W-bound, Mile End Road, Mile End (Devon), Devon13:44
W-bound, Seale-Hayne, Newton Abbot, Devon13:47
W-bound, Bone Mill Cross, South Knighton/Devon, Devon13:48
W-bound, Bickington Cross, Bickington(Teign'ge), Devon13:51
W-bound, Goodstone Cross, Goodstone, Devon13:52
SW-bound, Caton Cross, Caton (Devon), Devon13:53
SW-bound, Alston Cross, Caton (Devon), Devon13:53
adj, East End Terrace, Ashburton, Devon13:55
opp, Hospital, Ashburton, Devon13:55
opp, Memorial, Ashburton, Devon13:55
Stop A, Bull Ring, Ashburton, Devon13:56
SW-bound, West End Terrace, Ashburton, Devon13:57
S-bound, Peartree Cross, Ashburton, Devon13:57
SW-bound, Dart Bridge, Buckfastleigh, Devon14:02
Stop A, Station Approach, Buckfastleigh, Devon14:02
NE-bound, Plymouth Road, Buckfastleigh, Devon14:04
S-bound, Mardle Way, Buckfastleigh, Devon14:05
NW-bound, Oaklands Park, Buckfast, Devon14:08
NW-bound, Hawson Cross, Scorriton, Devon14:13
opp, Tradesmans Arms, Scorriton, Devon14:15
NE-bound, Church House Inn, Holne, Devon14:17
opp, AA Box, Holne, Devon14:22
N-bound, New Bridge, Holne, Devon14:23
N-bound, Tavistock Inn, Poundsgate, Devon14:28
NW-bound, Methodist Church, Poundsgate, Devon14:29
opp, School House, Ponsworthy, Devon14:31
opp, Post Office, Ponsworthy, Devon14:32
N-bound, Dunstone Methodist Church, Widecombe i the Moor, Devon14:36
E-bound, Car Park, Widecombe i the Moor, Devon14:39
opp, Dunstone Methodist Church, Widecombe i the Moor, Devon14:45
E-bound, Cockingford Bridge, Ponsworthy, Devon14:47
opp, Buckland Court, Buckland in the Moor, Devon14:52
opp, Telephone Box, Buckland in the Moor, Devon14:54
SE-bound, Buckland Hall, Buckland in the Moor, Devon14:56

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Wednesday

NW-bound, Buckland Hall, Buckland in the Moor, Devon09:30
N-bound, Telephone Box, Buckland in the Moor, Devon09:31
NW-bound, Buckland Court, Buckland in the Moor, Devon09:32
W-bound, Cockingford Bridge, Ponsworthy, Devon09:38
N-bound, Dunstone Methodist Church, Widecombe i the Moor, Devon09:40
E-bound, Car Park, Widecombe i the Moor, Devon09:44
opp, Dunstone Methodist Church, Widecombe i the Moor, Devon09:46
SW-bound, Post Office, Ponsworthy, Devon09:52
SE-bound, School House, Ponsworthy, Devon09:54
W-bound, Methodist Church, Poundsgate, Devon09:56
opp, Tavistock Inn, Poundsgate, Devon09:57
S-bound, New Bridge, Holne, Devon10:02
E-bound, AA Box, Holne, Devon10:03
opp, Church House Inn, Holne, Devon10:08
SE-bound, Tradesmans Arms, Scorriton, Devon10:10
SE-bound, Hawson Cross, Scorriton, Devon10:13
SE-bound, Oaklands Park, Buckfast, Devon10:18
S-bound, Mardle Way, Buckfastleigh, Devon10:21
Stop B, Jet Garage, Buckfastleigh, Devon10:21
NW-bound, Dart Bridge, Buckfastleigh, Devon10:23
NE-bound, Peartree Cross, Ashburton, Devon10:27
NE-bound, West End Terrace, Ashburton, Devon10:28
Stop A, Bull Ring, Ashburton, Devon10:28
NE-bound, Police Station, Ashburton, Devon10:30
opp, East End Terrace, Ashburton, Devon10:30
NE-bound, Alston Cross, Caton (Devon), Devon10:32
NE-bound, Caton Cross, Caton (Devon), Devon10:32
SE-bound, Goodstone Cross, Goodstone, Devon10:34
E-bound, Bickington Cross, Bickington(Teign'ge), Devon10:34
E-bound, Bone Mill Cross, South Knighton/Devon, Devon10:37
E-bound, Seale-Hayne, Newton Abbot, Devon10:41
E-bound, Mile End Road, Mile End (Devon), Devon10:42
SE-bound, Ashburton Road, Highweek, Devon10:42
SE-bound, Barton Drive, Broadlands (Devon), Devon10:43
opp, Broadlands Avenue, Broadlands (Devon), Devon10:43
NE-bound, Coombeshead School, Broadlands (Devon), Devon10:44
E-bound, Greenaway Road, Broadlands (Devon), Devon10:44
S-bound, College, Newton Abbot, Devon10:46
Stop E, Sherborne Road, Newton Abbot, Devon10:47

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.