Timetable for the 1 - Dorchester - Poundbury - Castle Park - Dorchester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Dorchester - Poundbury - Castle Park - Dorchester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hants & Dorset Motor Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 1 Dorchester - Poundbury - Castle Park - Dorchester

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Dorchester - Poundbury - Castle Park - Dorchester Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Dorchester - Poundbury - Castle Park - Dorchester Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Dorchester - Poundbury - Castle Park - Dorchester Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Dorchester - Poundbury - Castle Park - Dorchester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Trinity Street - Trinity Street
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1
Dorchester (Dorset), Trinity Street, Stop C2 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Dorchester (Dorset), Top O Town, W-bound 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Dorchester (Dorset), Railway Triangle Industrial Estate, W-bound 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Dorchester (Dorset), Malta Close, SW-bound 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Dorchester (Dorset), Chestnut Way, S-bound 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Dorchester (Dorset), Poundbury Crescent, S-bound 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07
Dorchester (Dorset), Wessex Way, near 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Dorchester (Dorset), Bridport Road, S-bound 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Poundbury, Mansell Square, W-bound 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Poundbury, Mansell Square, E-bound 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10
Dorchester (Dorset), Fourgates Road, E-bound 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12
Dorchester (Dorset), Damers Road School, E-bound 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12
Dorchester (Dorset), Cambridge Road, S-bound 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14
Dorchester (Dorset), Thomas Hardye School, E-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16
Dorchester (Dorset), Middle School, E-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16
Dorchester (Dorset), Clarence Road, S-bound 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Dorchester (Dorset), Vespasian Way, W-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Dorchester (Dorset), Maiden Castle Road, SE-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Dorchester (Dorset), Vespasian Way, SE-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Dorchester (Dorset), Romulus Close, E-bound 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Dorchester (Dorset), Temple Close, N-bound 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Dorchester (Dorset), Queens Avenue, N-bound 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Dorchester (Dorset), Brewery Square, NE-bound 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Dorchester (Dorset), Trinity Street, Stop C2 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:36:42 BST 2018 from source document swe_42-1-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.