Timetable for the 4 - Weymouth - Preston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Weymouth - Preston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 4 Weymouth - Preston

Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Weymouth - Preston Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Weymouth - Preston Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Weymouth - Preston Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Weymouth - Preston Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Weymouth - Preston Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Weymouth - Preston Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kings Statue - Seven Acres
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 2
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 19:42 20:12 06:31 07:04 07:40 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Preston (Dorset), Weymouth Bay Holiday Park, W-bound 19:43 20:13 06:32 07:05 07:41 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, SW-bound 19:45 20:15 06:34 07:07 07:43 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, S-bound 19:45 20:15 06:35 07:08 07:44 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, S-bound 19:47 20:17 06:36 07:09 07:45 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, SW-bound 19:49 20:19 06:39 07:12 07:48 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Melcombe Regis, Melcombe Avenue, SW-bound 19:50 20:20 06:39 07:12 07:48 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, SW-bound 19:50 20:20 06:40 07:13 07:49 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Weymouth, Lennox Street, S-bound 19:51 20:21 06:41 07:14 07:50 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 19:53 20:23 06:43 07:16 07:52 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 2 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 17:15 18:15 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:43 19:12
Preston (Dorset), Weymouth Bay Holiday Park, W-bound 17:16 18:16 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:13
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, SW-bound 17:18 18:18 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:46 19:15
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, S-bound 17:19 18:19 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:46 19:15
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, S-bound 17:20 18:20 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:48 19:17
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, SW-bound 17:23 18:23 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:50 19:19
Melcombe Regis, Melcombe Avenue, SW-bound 17:23 18:23 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:51 19:20
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, SW-bound 17:24 18:24 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:51 19:20
Weymouth, Lennox Street, S-bound 17:25 18:25 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:52 19:21
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 17:27 18:27 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:54 19:23
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  4 3 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 2 4 1 4 1 4 1
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 08:07 08:55 23:32 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Preston (Dorset), Weymouth Bay Holiday Park, W-bound 08:08 08:56 23:33 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, SW-bound 08:10 08:58 23:35 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, S-bound 08:11 08:59 23:35 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, S-bound 08:12 09:00 23:37 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, SW-bound 08:15 09:03 23:39 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Melcombe Regis, Melcombe Avenue, SW-bound 08:15 09:03 23:40 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, SW-bound 08:16 09:04 23:40 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Weymouth, Lennox Street, S-bound 08:17 09:05 23:41 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 08:19 09:07 23:43 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 07:13 07:43 08:13 06:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Preston (Dorset), Weymouth Bay Holiday Park, W-bound 07:14 07:44 08:14 06:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, SW-bound 07:16 07:46 08:16 06:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, S-bound 07:16 07:46 08:16 06:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, S-bound 07:18 07:48 08:18 06:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, SW-bound 07:20 07:50 08:20 06:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Melcombe Regis, Melcombe Avenue, SW-bound 07:21 07:51 08:21 06:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, SW-bound 07:21 07:51 08:21 06:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Weymouth, Lennox Street, S-bound 07:22 07:52 08:22 06:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 07:24 07:54 08:24 06:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12
Preston (Dorset), Weymouth Bay Holiday Park, W-bound 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:13
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, SW-bound 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:15
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, S-bound 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:15
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, S-bound 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, SW-bound 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19
Melcombe Regis, Melcombe Avenue, SW-bound 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, SW-bound 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20
Weymouth, Lennox Street, S-bound 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:23
Inbound, Sunday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Preston (Dorset), Weymouth Bay Holiday Park, W-bound 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, SW-bound 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, S-bound 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, S-bound 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, SW-bound 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Melcombe Regis, Melcombe Avenue, SW-bound 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, SW-bound 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Weymouth, Lennox Street, S-bound 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39
Preston (Dorset), Weymouth Bay Holiday Park, W-bound 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, SW-bound 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, S-bound 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, S-bound 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, SW-bound 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46
Melcombe Regis, Melcombe Avenue, SW-bound 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, SW-bound 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47
Weymouth, Lennox Street, S-bound 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50
Inbound, Holidays Only
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Preston (Dorset), Weymouth Bay Holiday Park, W-bound 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, SW-bound 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, S-bound 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, S-bound 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, SW-bound 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Melcombe Regis, Melcombe Avenue, SW-bound 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, SW-bound 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Weymouth, Lennox Street, S-bound 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Inbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39
Preston (Dorset), Weymouth Bay Holiday Park, W-bound 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, SW-bound 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, S-bound 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, S-bound 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, SW-bound 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46
Melcombe Regis, Melcombe Avenue, SW-bound 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, SW-bound 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47
Weymouth, Lennox Street, S-bound 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 2 4 2 4 1
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 06:17 08:00 09:20 10:00 14:40 11:20 12:00 08:40 13:20 14:00 20:00 15:20 16:00 17:20
Weymouth, Prince Regent Hotel, N-bound 06:18 08:01 09:21 10:01 14:41 11:21 12:01 08:41 13:21 14:01 20:00 15:21 16:01 17:21
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, NE-bound 06:19 08:02 09:22 10:02 14:42 11:22 12:02 08:42 13:22 14:02 20:02 15:22 16:02 17:22
Melcombe Regis, Weymouth College, NE-bound 06:20 08:03 09:23 10:03 14:43 11:23 12:03 08:43 13:23 14:03 20:02 15:23 16:03 17:23
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, NE-bound 06:20 08:03 09:23 10:03 14:43 11:23 12:03 08:43 13:23 14:03 20:03 15:23 16:03 17:23
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, opp 06:23 08:06 09:26 10:06 14:46 11:26 12:06 08:46 13:26 14:06 20:05 15:26 16:06 17:26
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, N-bound 06:24 08:07 09:27 10:07 14:47 11:27 12:07 08:47 13:27 14:07 20:07 15:27 16:07 17:27
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, NE-bound 06:26 08:09 09:29 10:09 14:49 11:29 12:09 08:49 13:29 14:09 20:08 15:29 16:09 17:29
Preston (Dorset), Barton Drive, N-bound 06:27 08:10 09:30 10:10 14:50 11:30 12:10 08:50 13:30 14:10 20:09 15:30 16:10 17:30
Preston (Dorset), Stanier Road, SW-bound 06:28 08:11 09:31 10:11 14:51 11:31 12:11 08:51 13:31 14:11 20:09 15:31 16:11 17:31
Preston (Dorset), Maunsell Avenue, E-bound 06:29 08:12 09:32 10:12 14:52 11:32 12:12 08:52 13:32 14:12 20:10 15:32 16:12 17:32
Preston (Dorset), Brunel Drive, E-bound 06:29 08:12 09:32 10:12 14:52 11:32 12:12 08:52 13:32 14:12 20:11 15:32 16:12 17:32
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres Road, E-bound 06:30 08:13 09:33 10:13 14:53 11:33 12:13 08:53 13:33 14:13 20:11 15:33 16:13 17:33
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 06:31 08:14 09:34 10:14 14:54 11:34 12:14 08:54 13:34 14:14 20:12 15:34 16:14 17:34
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 18:30 19:30 18:00 06:50 07:25 08:20 09:00 10:20 11:00 12:20 13:00 14:20 15:00 16:20
Weymouth, Prince Regent Hotel, N-bound 18:30 19:30 18:01 06:51 07:26 08:21 09:01 10:21 11:01 12:21 13:01 14:21 15:01 16:21
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, NE-bound 18:32 19:32 18:02 06:52 07:27 08:22 09:02 10:22 11:02 12:22 13:02 14:22 15:02 16:22
Melcombe Regis, Weymouth College, NE-bound 18:32 19:32 18:03 06:53 07:28 08:23 09:03 10:23 11:03 12:23 13:03 14:23 15:03 16:23
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, NE-bound 18:33 19:33 18:03 06:53 07:28 08:23 09:03 10:23 11:03 12:23 13:03 14:23 15:03 16:23
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, opp 18:35 19:35 18:06 06:56 07:31 08:26 09:06 10:26 11:06 12:26 13:06 14:26 15:06 16:26
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, N-bound 18:37 19:37 18:07 06:57 07:32 08:27 09:07 10:27 11:07 12:27 13:07 14:27 15:07 16:27
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, NE-bound 18:38 19:38 18:09 06:59 07:34 08:29 09:09 10:29 11:09 12:29 13:09 14:29 15:09 16:29
Preston (Dorset), Barton Drive, N-bound 18:39 19:39 18:10 07:00 07:35 08:30 09:10 10:30 11:10 12:30 13:10 14:30 15:10 16:30
Preston (Dorset), Stanier Road, SW-bound 18:39 19:39 18:11 07:01 07:36 08:31 09:11 10:31 11:11 12:31 13:11 14:31 15:11 16:31
Preston (Dorset), Maunsell Avenue, E-bound 18:40 19:40 18:12 07:02 07:37 08:32 09:12 10:32 11:12 12:32 13:12 14:32 15:12 16:32
Preston (Dorset), Brunel Drive, E-bound 18:41 19:41 18:12 07:02 07:37 08:32 09:12 10:32 11:12 12:32 13:12 14:32 15:12 16:32
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres Road, E-bound 18:41 19:41 18:13 07:03 07:38 08:33 09:13 10:33 11:13 12:33 13:13 14:33 15:13 16:33
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 18:42 19:42 18:14 07:04 07:39 08:34 09:14 10:34 11:14 12:34 13:14 14:34 15:14 16:34
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 3 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 17:00 19:00 23:20 09:40 10:40   11:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Weymouth, Prince Regent Hotel, N-bound 17:01 19:00 23:20 09:41 10:41   11:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, NE-bound 17:02 19:02 23:22 09:42 10:42   11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Melcombe Regis, Weymouth College, NE-bound 17:03 19:02 23:22 09:43 10:43   11:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, NE-bound 17:03 19:03 23:23 09:43 10:43   11:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, opp 17:06 19:05 23:25 09:46 10:46   11:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, N-bound 17:07 19:07 23:27 09:47 10:47   11:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, NE-bound 17:09 19:08 23:28 09:49 10:49 08:02 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Preston (Dorset), Barton Drive, N-bound 17:10 19:09 23:29 09:50 10:50 08:03 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Preston (Dorset), Stanier Road, SW-bound 17:11 19:09 23:29 09:51 10:51 08:04 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Preston (Dorset), Maunsell Avenue, E-bound 17:12 19:10 23:30 09:52 10:52 08:05 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Preston (Dorset), Brunel Drive, E-bound 17:12 19:11 23:31 09:52 10:52 08:05 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres Road, E-bound 17:13 19:11 23:31 09:53 10:53 08:06 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 17:14 19:12 23:32 09:54 10:54 08:07 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Weymouth, Prince Regent Hotel, N-bound 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, NE-bound 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Melcombe Regis, Weymouth College, NE-bound 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, NE-bound 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, opp 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, N-bound 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, NE-bound 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Preston (Dorset), Barton Drive, N-bound 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Preston (Dorset), Stanier Road, SW-bound 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Preston (Dorset), Maunsell Avenue, E-bound 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Preston (Dorset), Brunel Drive, E-bound 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres Road, E-bound 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 06:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Weymouth, Prince Regent Hotel, N-bound 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 06:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, NE-bound 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 06:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Melcombe Regis, Weymouth College, NE-bound 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 06:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, NE-bound 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 06:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, opp 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 06:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, N-bound 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 06:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, NE-bound 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 06:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
Preston (Dorset), Barton Drive, N-bound 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 06:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Preston (Dorset), Stanier Road, SW-bound 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 06:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Preston (Dorset), Maunsell Avenue, E-bound 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 06:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
Preston (Dorset), Brunel Drive, E-bound 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 06:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres Road, E-bound 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 06:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 06:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Outbound, Sunday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Weymouth, Prince Regent Hotel, N-bound 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, NE-bound 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Melcombe Regis, Weymouth College, NE-bound 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, NE-bound 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, opp 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, N-bound 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, NE-bound 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Preston (Dorset), Barton Drive, N-bound 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Preston (Dorset), Stanier Road, SW-bound 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Preston (Dorset), Maunsell Avenue, E-bound 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Preston (Dorset), Brunel Drive, E-bound 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres Road, E-bound 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Weymouth, Prince Regent Hotel, N-bound 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, NE-bound 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Melcombe Regis, Weymouth College, NE-bound 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, NE-bound 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, opp 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, N-bound 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, NE-bound 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Preston (Dorset), Barton Drive, N-bound 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Preston (Dorset), Stanier Road, SW-bound 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Preston (Dorset), Maunsell Avenue, E-bound 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Preston (Dorset), Brunel Drive, E-bound 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres Road, E-bound 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Outbound, Holidays Only
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Weymouth, Prince Regent Hotel, N-bound 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, NE-bound 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Melcombe Regis, Weymouth College, NE-bound 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, NE-bound 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, opp 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, N-bound 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, NE-bound 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Preston (Dorset), Barton Drive, N-bound 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Preston (Dorset), Stanier Road, SW-bound 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Preston (Dorset), Maunsell Avenue, E-bound 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Preston (Dorset), Brunel Drive, E-bound 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres Road, E-bound 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Outbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Weymouth, Prince Regent Hotel, N-bound 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, NE-bound 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Melcombe Regis, Weymouth College, NE-bound 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, NE-bound 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, opp 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, N-bound 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, NE-bound 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Preston (Dorset), Barton Drive, N-bound 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Preston (Dorset), Stanier Road, SW-bound 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Preston (Dorset), Maunsell Avenue, E-bound 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Preston (Dorset), Brunel Drive, E-bound 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres Road, E-bound 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Preston (Dorset), Seven Acres, S-bound 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 09:17:03 BST 2018 from source document swe_42-4-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.