Timetable for the C18 - West Moors - Ringwood - Brockenhurst College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for C18 - West Moors - Ringwood - Brockenhurst College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by more Bus (licensed as more Bus).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable C18 West Moors - Ringwood - Brockenhurst College
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the C18 West Moors - Ringwood - Brockenhurst College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the West Moors - Ringwood - Brockenhurst College Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Brockenhurst College, SE-bound, unnamed16:30
Gates Garage, adj, B3055 Sway Road16:31
Station House Tea Rooms, N-bound, Station Road16:42
Durmast Cross, NW-bound, Station Road16:44
Burley Coach House, o/s, Ringwood Road16:47
Coach Hill Lane, opp, Ringwood Road16:50
Ashley Cottages, W-bound, Verwood Road17:00
Ebblake Bridge, NW-bound, Ringwood Road17:06
Forestside, NW-bound, Ringwood Road17:07
Lake Road, NW-bound, Ringwood Road17:09
Ringwood Road Stores, W-bound, Ringwood Road17:09
Opposite St Stephens Lane, W-bound, Ringwood Road17:10
Hillside Road, W-bound, Ringwood Road17:10
Verwood Memorial Hall, W-bound, Ringwood Road17:11
Fire Station, W-bound, Station Road17:12
St Michaels Church, S-bound, Manor Road17:14
Glenwood Road, SE-bound, Manor Road17:14
Burnbake Road, S-bound, Manor Road17:14
Manor Road, SE-bound17:14
Potterne Bridge, SE-bound17:15
Pondarosa, opp, Manor Road17:15
Crab Orchard, W-bound, Verwood Road17:15
Church Road, SW-bound, Verwood Road17:15
Joys Road, S-bound, Verwood Road17:16
The Woodcutters, W-bound17:17
West Moors Road, S-bound17:17
Haddons Drive, S-bound, West Moors Road17:17
Stanford Cottage, S-bound, West Moors Road17:18
Payne Close, W-bound, West Moors Road17:19
Gullivers Fm, SW-bound, West Moors Road17:20
Station Road, S-bound17:21
St Marys Church, S-bound, Station Road17:21
Tap and Railway, S-bound, Station Road17:22
Station Road Co-op, opp, Station Road17:22
Queens Close, opp, Station Road17:23
Avon Road, E-bound, Pinehurst Road17:24
Oakhurst Road, E-bound, Pinehurst Road17:24
Elmhurst Road, SE-bound, Pinehurst Road17:26
Abbey Road, SE-bound, Pinehurst Road17:26
Shopping Centre, opp, Pinehurst Road17:28

Week Days - outbound

Shopping Centre, NW-bound, Pinehurst Road07:37
Abbey Road, NW-bound, Pinehurst Road07:37
Elmhurst Road, NW-bound, Pinehurst Road07:38
Oakhurst Road, W-bound, Pinehurst Road07:39
Avon Road, W-bound, Pinehurst Road07:39
Queens Close, N-bound, Station Road07:40
Station Road Co-op, N-bound, Station Road07:40
Tap and Railway, N-bound, Station Road07:41
St Marys Church, opp, Station Road07:41
Station Road, N-bound07:41
Gullivers Fm, N-bound, West Moors Road07:42
Payne Close, E-bound, West Moors Road07:42
Stanford Cottage, N-bound, West Moors Road07:43
Haddons Drive, N-bound, West Moors Road07:44
West Moors Road, N-bound07:44
The Woodcutters, E-bound07:45
Joys Road, N-bound, Verwood Road07:46
Church Road, NE-bound, Verwood Road07:46
Crab Orchard, E-bound, Verwood Road07:47
Pondarosa, N-bound, Manor Road07:47
Potterne Bridge, NW-bound, Manor Road07:48
Manor Road, NW-bound07:48
Burnbake Road, N-bound, Manor Road07:49
Glenwood Road, NW-bound, Manor Road07:49
St Michaels Church, N-bound, Manor Road07:50
Fire Station, E-bound, Station Road07:52
Verwood Memorial Hall, E-bound, Ringwood Road07:52
Hillside Road, E-bound, Ringwood Road07:53
St Stephens Lane, SE-bound, Ringwood Road07:53
Ringwood Road Stores, E-bound, Ringwood Road07:54
Lake Road, SE-bound, Ringwood Road07:54
Forestside, SE-bound, Ringwood Road07:57
Ebblake Bridge, SE-bound, Ringwood Road07:57
Ashley Cottages, E-bound08:04
Coach Hill Lane, adj, Ringwood Road08:15
Burley Coach House, opp, Ringwood Road08:20
Durmast Cross, SE-bound, Station Road08:23
Station House Tea Rooms, S-bound, Station Road08:27
Gates Garage, opp, B3055 Sway Road08:47
Brockenhurst College, SE-bound, unnamed08:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.