Timetable for the 242 - Arlingham - Stonehouse - Stroud Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 242 - Arlingham - Stonehouse - Stroud Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Beverly Cainey

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 242 Arlingham - Stonehouse - Stroud

Map Showing the Routes of the 242 Arlingham - Stonehouse - Stroud Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Arlingham - Stonehouse - Stroud Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Arlingham - Stonehouse - Stroud Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Arlingham - Stonehouse - Stroud Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Red Lion - Merrywalks
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  242 1
Stroud (Gloucs), Merrywalks, Stop J 12:35
Stroud (Gloucs), Homebase, o/s 12:36
Stroud (Gloucs), Stroud High and Marling Schools, Stop 13 12:36
Cainscross, Marling School, after 12:38
Dudbridge, Dudbridge Hill Roundabout, before 12:38
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Wycliffe College, by 12:44
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Post Office, opp 12:45
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Globe Inn, opp 12:46
Stonehouse (Gloucs), The Elms, by 12:47
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Ryelands Road, before 12:48
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Oldends Lane, before 12:48
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Magpies Football Ground, opp 12:49
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Dairy Crest, opp 12:50
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Skf Works, o/s 12:52
Bridgend (Gloucs), Haven Avenue, opp 12:53
Bridgend (Gloucs), Crescent Road, opp 12:54
Stanley Downton, The Old Fleece, nr 12:54
Leonard Stanley, Garage, opp 12:56
Leonard Stanley, Grange Farm, nr 12:56
Leonard Stanley, Church Road, corner of 12:56
Leonard Stanley, Seven Waters, opp 12:57
Frocester, Walnut Tree Cottage, opp 12:57
Frocester, Yew Tree Cottages, by 12:58
Frocester, The George Inn, by 12:59
Frocester, Broadmead, by 13:00
Eastington (Stroud), Sylvern, by 13:01
Eastington (Stroud), Middle Street, opp 13:02
Eastington (Stroud), Swallow Croft, after 13:03
Eastington (Stroud), Old Badger Inn, opp 13:03
Eastington (Stroud), Springhill House, opp 13:05
Eastington (Stroud), Pike Bridge, before 13:05
Westend (Stroud), Nupend Turn, opp 13:07
Westend (Stroud), Farm, opp 13:07
Whitminster, Grove End Farm, by 13:09
Whitminster, Whitminster Inn, after 13:09
Fromebridge, Frampton Turn, opp 13:10
Frampton on Severn, Post Office, by 13:12
Frampton on Severn, Village Hall, opp 13:13
Frampton on Severn, Church End, after 13:14
Frampton on Severn, Village Hall, o/s 13:15
Frampton on Severn, Post Office, nr 13:16
Frampton on Severn, Top O' the Green, opp 13:16
Frampton on Severn, The Old Police House, by 13:16
Frampton on Severn, Oatfield Road, by 13:17
Frampton on Severn, Oatfield, by 13:18
Saul, Factory Outlet, by 13:18
Saul, Sandfield Crescent, opp 13:19
Saul, St James' Church, by 13:20
Frampton on Severn, Fretherne Bridge, after 13:20
Fretherne, Court Lodge, nr 13:21
Fretherne, St Mary's Church, by 13:22
Overton (Gloucs), Farm, nr 13:23
Arlingham, Upper Milton End Turn, opp 13:26
Arlingham, Lower Milton End Turn, opp 13:27
Arlingham, Red Lion, o/s 13:29
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  242 1
Arlingham, Red Lion, o/s 09:35
Arlingham, Lower Milton End Turn, by 09:36
Arlingham, Upper Milton End Turn, by 09:37
Overton (Gloucs), Farm, opp 09:40
Fretherne, St Mary's Church, opp 09:42
Fretherne, Court Lodge, by 09:42
Saul, St James' Church, nr 09:44
Saul, Sandfield Crescent, by 09:44
Saul, Sandfield Bridge, after 09:45
Frampton on Severn, Oatfield, opp 09:45
Frampton on Severn, Oatfield Road, opp 09:46
Frampton on Severn, The Old Police House, opp 09:46
Frampton on Severn, Top O' the Green, nr 09:47
Frampton on Severn, Post Office, by 09:47
Frampton on Severn, Village Hall, opp 09:48
Frampton on Severn, Church End, after 09:50
Frampton on Severn, Village Hall, o/s 09:50
Frampton on Severn, Post Office, nr 09:51
Fromebridge, Frampton Turn, by 09:53
Fromebridge, Fromebridge Lane, by 09:53
Whitminster, Grove End Farm, opp 09:55
Westend (Stroud), Farm, by 09:56
Westend (Stroud), Nupend Turn, corner of 09:57
Eastington (Stroud), Pike Bridge, after 09:58
Eastington (Stroud), Springhill House, nr 09:58
Eastington (Stroud), Old Badger Inn, by 10:00
Eastington (Stroud), Swallow Croft, before 10:01
Eastington (Stroud), Middle Street, by 10:01
Eastington (Stroud), Sylvern, opp 10:02
Frocester, Broadmead, opp 10:03
Frocester, The George Inn, opp 10:05
Frocester, Yew Tree Cottages, opp 10:05
Frocester, Walnut Tree Cottage, by 10:06
Leonard Stanley, Seven Waters, o/s 10:06
Leonard Stanley, Church Road, opp 10:07
Leonard Stanley, Grange Farm, by 10:07
Leonard Stanley, Garage, by 10:08
Stanley Downton, The Old Fleece, by 10:09
Bridgend (Gloucs), Crescent Road, after 10:10
Bridgend (Gloucs), Haven Avenue, corner of 10:10
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Boakes Drive, after 10:10
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Skf Works, opp 10:12
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Dairy Crest, adj 10:12
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Magpies Football Ground, by 10:15
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Oldends Lane, nr 10:15
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Ryelands Road, after 10:16
Stonehouse (Gloucs), The Elms, opp 10:16
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Medical Centre, o/s 10:18
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Elgin Mall, opp 10:18
Stonehouse (Gloucs), Pearcroft Road, corner of 10:19
Cainscross, Marling School, before 10:29
Stroud (Gloucs), Beard's Lane, before 10:30
Stroud (Gloucs), Homebase, after 10:32
Stroud (Gloucs), Merrywalks, Stop J 10:34
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:11:35 BST 2018 from source document swe_45-242-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.