Timetable for the 8A - Stroud - Uplands - Bowbridge - Stroud Hospital - Stroud Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 8A - Stroud - Uplands - Bowbridge - Stroud Hospital - Stroud Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cotswold Green (licensed as Cotswold Green Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Concessionary Passes are valid on this trip

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Merrywalks - Merrywalks
bus timetable 8A Stroud - Uplands - Bowbridge - Stroud Hospital - Stroud
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Cotswold Green
Email Fares Address
admin@cotswoldgreen.com 01453835153 Unit 27 Nailsworth Mills Estate, Avening Road, Nailsworth GL6 0BS

Map Showing the Routes of the 8A Stroud - Uplands - Bowbridge - Stroud Hospital - Stroud Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Stroud - Uplands - Bowbridge - Stroud Hospital - Stroud Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Merrywalks,(Stop B), Stroud (Gloucs)09:10*11:4014:1017:20
2Springfield Road,(opp), Uplands (Stroud)09:11*11:4114:1117:21
3Grove Park Road,(before), Uplands (Stroud)09:11*11:4114:1117:21
4Grange View Flats,(main entrance), Uplands (Stroud)09:12*11:4214:1217:22
5The Square,(after), Uplands (Stroud)09:13*11:4314:1317:23
6Thompson Road,(opp), Uplands (Stroud)09:14*11:4414:1417:24
7Folly Rise,(opp), Uplands (Stroud)09:14*11:4414:1417:24
8Hillier Close,(after), Uplands (Stroud)09:14*11:4414:1417:24
9Peghouse Close,(after), Uplands (Stroud)09:15*11:4514:1517:25
10Peghouse Farm,(by), Uplands (Stroud)09:15*11:4514:1517:25
11Peghouse Rise,(opp), Uplands (Stroud)09:16*11:4614:1617:26
12Libby's Drive,(by), Uplands (Stroud)09:16*11:4614:1617:26
13Brickrow,(by), Stroud (Gloucs)09:18*11:4814:1817:28
14Whitminster Centre,(nr), Stroud (Gloucs)09:18*11:4814:1817:28
15The Leazes,(by), Stroud (Gloucs)09:19*11:4914:1917:29
16Cross Hands Inn,(nr), Stroud (Gloucs)09:20*11:5014:2017:30
17Nouncells Cross,(by), Stroud (Gloucs)09:21*11:5114:2117:31
18Summer Street,(opp), Stroud (Gloucs)09:22*11:5214:2217:32
19Summer Crescent North,(on), Stroud (Gloucs)09:24*11:5414:2417:34
20Summer Crescent South,(on), Stroud (Gloucs)09:24*11:5414:2417:34
21Summer Close,(corner of), Stroud (Gloucs)09:24*11:5414:2417:34
22St Brendan's Road,(after), Stroud (Gloucs)09:25*11:5514:2517:35
23Nouncells Cross,(nr), Stroud (Gloucs)09:25*11:5514:2517:35
24Cross Hands Inn,(by), Stroud (Gloucs)09:26*11:5614:2617:36
25General Hospital,(entrance), Stroud (Gloucs)09:28*11:5814:2817:38
26General Hospital,(o/s), Stroud (Gloucs)09:28*11:5814:2817:38
27Cowle Road,(opp), Stroud (Gloucs)09:29*11:5914:2917:39
28Highfield Road,(before), Stroud (Gloucs)09:30*12:0014:3017:40
29Weyhouse Close,(opp), Stroud (Gloucs)09:30*12:0014:3017:40
30Bowbridge Arms,(o/s), Bowbridge (Gloucs)09:30*12:0014:3017:40
31Spring Lane,(opp), Stroud (Gloucs)09:31*12:0114:3117:41
32Waitrose Store,(o/s), Stroud (Gloucs)09:31*12:0114:3117:41
33Russell Street,(in), Stroud (Gloucs)09:33*12:0314:3317:43
34Merrywalks,(Stop B), Stroud (Gloucs)09:36*12:0614:3617:46

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Merrywalks,(Stop B), Stroud (Gloucs)09:1011:4014:1017:20
2Springfield Road,(opp), Uplands (Stroud)09:1111:4114:1117:21
3Grove Park Road,(before), Uplands (Stroud)09:1111:4114:1117:21
4Grange View Flats,(main entrance), Uplands (Stroud)09:1211:4214:1217:22
5The Square,(after), Uplands (Stroud)09:1311:4314:1317:23
6Thompson Road,(opp), Uplands (Stroud)09:1411:4414:1417:24
7Folly Rise,(opp), Uplands (Stroud)09:1411:4414:1417:24
8Hillier Close,(after), Uplands (Stroud)09:1411:4414:1417:24
9Peghouse Close,(after), Uplands (Stroud)09:1511:4514:1517:25
10Peghouse Farm,(by), Uplands (Stroud)09:1511:4514:1517:25
11Peghouse Rise,(opp), Uplands (Stroud)09:1611:4614:1617:26
12Libby's Drive,(by), Uplands (Stroud)09:1611:4614:1617:26
13Brickrow,(by), Stroud (Gloucs)09:1811:4814:1817:28
14Whitminster Centre,(nr), Stroud (Gloucs)09:1811:4814:1817:28
15The Leazes,(by), Stroud (Gloucs)09:1911:4914:1917:29
16Cross Hands Inn,(nr), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2011:5014:2017:30
17Nouncells Cross,(by), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2111:5114:2117:31
18Summer Street,(opp), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2211:5214:2217:32
19Summer Crescent North,(on), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2411:5414:2417:34
20Summer Crescent South,(on), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2411:5414:2417:34
21Summer Close,(corner of), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2411:5414:2417:34
22St Brendan's Road,(after), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2511:5514:2517:35
23Nouncells Cross,(nr), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2511:5514:2517:35
24Cross Hands Inn,(by), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2611:5614:2617:36
25General Hospital,(entrance), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2811:5814:2817:38
26General Hospital,(o/s), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2811:5814:2817:38
27Cowle Road,(opp), Stroud (Gloucs)09:2911:5914:2917:39
28Highfield Road,(before), Stroud (Gloucs)09:3012:0014:3017:40
29Weyhouse Close,(opp), Stroud (Gloucs)09:3012:0014:3017:40
30Bowbridge Arms,(o/s), Bowbridge (Gloucs)09:3012:0014:3017:40
31Spring Lane,(opp), Stroud (Gloucs)09:3112:0114:3117:41
32Waitrose Store,(o/s), Stroud (Gloucs)09:3112:0114:3117:41
33Russell Street,(in), Stroud (Gloucs)09:3312:0314:3317:43
34Merrywalks,(Stop B), Stroud (Gloucs)09:3612:0614:3617:46

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.