Timetable for the 8B - Stroud - Bisley - Oakridge - Eastcombe - Bisley - Stroud Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 8B - Stroud - Bisley - Oakridge - Eastcombe - Bisley - Stroud Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cotswold Green (licensed as Cotswold Green Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 25/05/2020 End Date: 26/07/2020

bus timetable 8B Stroud - Bisley - Oakridge - Eastcombe - Bisley - Stroud
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Stroud -> Stancombe -> Bisley -> Bourne's Green -> Oakridge Lynch -> Nashend -> Eastcombe

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Oakridge Lynch -> Bourne's Green -> Bisley -> Stancombe -> Stroud -> Paganhill -> Cainscross -> Dudbridge -> Lightpill

Operator Information for Cotswold Green
Email Fares Address
admin@cotswoldgreen.com 01453835153 Unit 27 Nailsworth Mills Estate, Avening Road, Nailsworth GL6 0BS

Map Showing the Routes of the 8B Stroud - Bisley - Oakridge - Eastcombe - Bisley - Stroud Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Stroud - Bisley - Oakridge - Eastcombe - Bisley - Stroud Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes Supported by Gloucestershire County Council Supported by Gloucestershire County Council
nr, The Crescent, Oakridge Lynch, Gloucestershire07:4616:15
before, Far Oakridge Road, Oakridge Lynch, Gloucestershire07:4616:15
after, Crossroads, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire07:4716:16
on, Hyde's Bottom, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire07:4916:18
opp, Holloway Cottage, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5216:20
o/s, Stirrup Cup, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5416:22
by, Windyridge, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5416:22
opp, Farm, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5616:23
opp, Newcombe House, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5616:24
opp, Daw's Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5816:25
entrance, Lypiatt Park Lodge, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5816:26
after, Forty Acre Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0016:27
opp, Parliament Community School, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0216:29
opp, Reservoir Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0216:29
corner of, Belmont Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0316:30
opp, Middle Hill, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0416:31
before, Cross Hands Inn, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0516:32
opp, The Leazes, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0516:32
in, Cornhill, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0716:34
in, Russell Street, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0816:35
Stop B, Merrywalks, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:1116:38
corner of, Health Centre, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:11
before, Tesco, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:12
before, SGS College, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:13
corner of, Beard's Lane, Paganhill, Gloucestershire08:14
before, Church of the Holy Spirit, Paganhill, Gloucestershire08:15
opp, Mill Farm Drive, Paganhill, Gloucestershire08:15
after, Fire Station, Cainscross, Gloucestershire08:16
before, Dudbridge Hill Roundabout, Dudbridge, Gloucestershire08:18
before, Constance Close, Dudbridge, Gloucestershire08:19
by, Fleece Inn, Lightpill, Gloucestershire08:20
corner of, Kitesnest Lane, Lightpill, Gloucestershire08:21
before, Orchard View, Lightpill, Gloucestershire08:22
opp, Bowl Hill, Lightpill, Gloucestershire08:23

Week Days - outbound

Stops Supported by Gloucestershire County Council Supported by Gloucestershire County Council
Stop K, Merrywalks, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1012:40
after, Waitrose Store, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1312:43
opp, Maternity Hospital, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1312:43
nr, General Hospital, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1412:44
nr, Mount Pleasant, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1412:44
opp, Cemetery, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1512:45
after, Valley View Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1612:46
corner of, Mason Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1812:48
opp, Forty Acre Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1812:48
opp, Lypiatt Park Lodge, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2012:50
corner of, Daw's Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2112:51
nr, Newcombe House, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2212:52
nr, Farm, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2312:53
opp, Windyridge, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2412:54
opp, Stirrup Cup, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2512:55
after, Holloway Cottage, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2612:56
opp, Hyde's Bottom, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:2812:58
before, Crossroads, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:2912:59
nr, The Crescent, Oakridge Lynch, Gloucestershire10:3113:01
before, Far Oakridge Road, Oakridge Lynch, Gloucestershire10:3113:01
after, Crossroads, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:3213:02
on, Hyde's Bottom, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:3313:03
opp, Holloway Cottage, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:3413:04
nr, Nash End Farm, Nashend, Gloucestershire10:3613:05
o/s, Thomas Keble School, Eastcombe, Gloucestershire10:3813:07
opp, Church, Eastcombe, Gloucestershire10:3813:07
just after, Post Office, Eastcombe, Gloucestershire10:3913:08
after, Bracelands, Eastcombe, Gloucestershire10:3913:08
opp, Nash End Farm, Nashend, Gloucestershire10:4113:10
o/s, Stirrup Cup, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4413:14
by, Windyridge, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4413:14
opp, Farm, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4513:15
opp, Newcombe House, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4613:16
opp, Daw's Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4713:17
entrance, Lypiatt Park Lodge, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4813:18
after, Forty Acre Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5013:20
opp, Mason Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5113:21
opp, Valley View Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5213:22
o/s, Cemetery, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5313:23
by, Mount Pleasant, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5413:24
by, General Hospital, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5513:25
entrance, General Hospital, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5513:25
nr, Maternity Hospital, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5513:25
before, Waitrose Store, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5613:26
o/s, Waitrose Store, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5613:26
in, Russell Street, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5813:28
Stop B, Merrywalks, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire11:0113:31

Saturday - inbound

Notes Supported by Gloucestershire County Council Supported by Gloucestershire County Council
nr, The Crescent, Oakridge Lynch, Gloucestershire07:4616:15
before, Far Oakridge Road, Oakridge Lynch, Gloucestershire07:4616:15
after, Crossroads, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire07:4716:16
on, Hyde's Bottom, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire07:4916:18
opp, Holloway Cottage, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5216:20
o/s, Stirrup Cup, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5416:22
by, Windyridge, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5416:22
opp, Farm, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5616:23
opp, Newcombe House, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5616:24
opp, Daw's Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5816:25
entrance, Lypiatt Park Lodge, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire07:5816:26
after, Forty Acre Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0016:27
opp, Parliament Community School, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0216:29
opp, Reservoir Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0216:29
corner of, Belmont Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0316:30
opp, Middle Hill, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0416:31
before, Cross Hands Inn, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0516:32
opp, The Leazes, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0516:32
in, Cornhill, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0716:34
in, Russell Street, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:0816:35
Stop B, Merrywalks, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:1116:38
corner of, Health Centre, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:11
before, Tesco, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:12
before, SGS College, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire08:13
corner of, Beard's Lane, Paganhill, Gloucestershire08:14
before, Church of the Holy Spirit, Paganhill, Gloucestershire08:15
opp, Mill Farm Drive, Paganhill, Gloucestershire08:15
after, Fire Station, Cainscross, Gloucestershire08:16
before, Dudbridge Hill Roundabout, Dudbridge, Gloucestershire08:18
before, Constance Close, Dudbridge, Gloucestershire08:19
by, Fleece Inn, Lightpill, Gloucestershire08:20
corner of, Kitesnest Lane, Lightpill, Gloucestershire08:21
before, Orchard View, Lightpill, Gloucestershire08:22
opp, Bowl Hill, Lightpill, Gloucestershire08:23

Saturday - outbound

Stops Supported by Gloucestershire County Council Supported by Gloucestershire County Council
Stop K, Merrywalks, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1012:40
after, Waitrose Store, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1312:43
opp, Maternity Hospital, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1312:43
nr, General Hospital, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1412:44
nr, Mount Pleasant, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1412:44
opp, Cemetery, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1512:45
after, Valley View Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1612:46
corner of, Mason Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1812:48
opp, Forty Acre Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:1812:48
opp, Lypiatt Park Lodge, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2012:50
corner of, Daw's Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2112:51
nr, Newcombe House, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2212:52
nr, Farm, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2312:53
opp, Windyridge, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2412:54
opp, Stirrup Cup, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2512:55
after, Holloway Cottage, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:2612:56
opp, Hyde's Bottom, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:2812:58
before, Crossroads, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:2912:59
nr, The Crescent, Oakridge Lynch, Gloucestershire10:3113:01
before, Far Oakridge Road, Oakridge Lynch, Gloucestershire10:3113:01
after, Crossroads, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:3213:02
on, Hyde's Bottom, Bournes Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:3313:03
opp, Holloway Cottage, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:3413:04
nr, Nash End Farm, Nashend, Gloucestershire10:3613:05
o/s, Thomas Keble School, Eastcombe, Gloucestershire10:3813:07
opp, Church, Eastcombe, Gloucestershire10:3813:07
just after, Post Office, Eastcombe, Gloucestershire10:3913:08
after, Bracelands, Eastcombe, Gloucestershire10:3913:08
opp, Nash End Farm, Nashend, Gloucestershire10:4113:10
o/s, Stirrup Cup, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4413:14
by, Windyridge, Bisley (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4413:14
opp, Farm, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4513:15
opp, Newcombe House, Stancombe (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4613:16
opp, Daw's Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4713:17
entrance, Lypiatt Park Lodge, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:4813:18
after, Forty Acre Lane, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5013:20
opp, Mason Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5113:21
opp, Valley View Road, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5213:22
o/s, Cemetery, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5313:23
by, Mount Pleasant, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5413:24
by, General Hospital, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5513:25
entrance, General Hospital, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5513:25
nr, Maternity Hospital, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5513:25
before, Waitrose Store, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5613:26
o/s, Waitrose Store, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5613:26
in, Russell Street, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5813:28
Stop B, Merrywalks, Stroud (Gloucs), Gloucestershire11:0113:31

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.