Timetable for the 406 - California Crossroads - Farnborough Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 406 - California Crossroads - Farnborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Stagecoach South).

Timetable Start Date: 06/02/2022

bus timetable 406 California Crossroads - Farnborough
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 406 California Crossroads - Farnborough Bus.

Bus Timetables for the California Crossroads - Farnborough Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Ratepayers Hall, Adj, Finchampstead Road07:41
Ratepayers Hall, Opp 399, Finchampstead Road07:41
Warren Lane, opp, Finchampstead Road07:43
Ridge Farm, adj, Finchampstead Road07:44
Finchampstead War Memorial, Adj, Jubilee Road07:46
The Tally Ho, adj, The Street07:51
Warbrook Lane, S-bound, The Street07:52
Lower Common, NE-bound, St Neots Road07:5309:34
Hotel Entrance, opp, A32707:5309:35
Eversley Roundabout, E-bound, B3272 Reading Road07:5909:35
Eversley School, E-bound, Reading Road08:0009:36
Kingsley Road, SE-bound, Reading Road08:0109:37
Jarvis Close, opposite, Reading Road08:0209:38
The Chequers, E-bound, Reading Road08:0309:39
Fox Lane, SE-bound, B3272 Reading Road08:0409:40
Moulsham Copse Lane, E-bound, Reading Road08:0609:41
The Link, E-bound, Reading Road08:0709:42
Yateley Schools, SW-bound, off School Lane08:10
St Swithuns Church, SE-bound, Firgrove Road08:1309:44
The White Lion, opp, Reading Road08:1409:45
Manor Park, SE-bound, Reading Road08:1609:46
Lodge Grove, SE-bound, Reading Road08:1709:47
Chapel Corner, SE-bound, Reading Road08:1909:49
The Spennys, o/s, Darby Green Road08:2009:49
Olde Farm Drive, E-bound, Darby Green Road08:2109:50
Green Lane, SE-bound, Frogmore Road08:2209:51
Reading Road, SE-bound, Frogmore Road08:2309:51
Frogmore Park Drive, SE-bound, Reading Road08:2409:52
Quebec Gardens, adj, B3272 Hawley Road08:2509:52
Green Lane, SE-bound, B3272 Hawley Road08:2609:53
Holy Trinity Church, SE-bound, Hawley Road08:2709:53
Oakfield Road, SE-bound, B3272 Hawley Road08:2809:54
New Inn, o/s, Hawley Road08:3109:56
Brookside Park, opp, Hawley Lane08:3209:57
Oaken Copse Crescent, W-bound, Grange Road08:3609:59
Sand Hill, S-bound08:3609:59
Sixth Form College, Stop A, Sand Hill08:3810:00
Sixth Form College, Stop C, Prospect Avenue08:3910:01
Empress Avenue, SW-bound, Farnborough Road08:4110:03
Ham and Blackbird, Stop M, Farnborough Road08:4410:05
Oak Road, Stop E, Farnborough Road08:4610:06
College of Technology, S-bound, A325 Farnborough Road08:4810:08

Week Days - inbound

Rushmoor Council Offices, N-bound, A325 Farnborough Road14:4516:25
Kingsmead Main Road, Stop D, Farnborough Road14:4716:27
Ham and Blackbird, Stop L, Farnborough Road14:4916:29
Napoleon Avenue, NE-bound, Farnborough Road14:5216:32
Prospect Avenue, Stop E, Farnborough Road14:5316:33
Sixth Form College, Stop D, Prospect Avenue14:5516:35
Sixth Form College, Stop B, Sand Hill14:5616:36
Sand Hill, N-bound14:5616:36
Oaken Copse Crescent, E-bound, Grange Road14:5716:37
Brookside Park, o/s, Hawley Lane14:5916:40
New Inn, opp, Hawley Road15:0016:41
Oakfield Road, NW-bound, B3272 Hawley Road15:0316:44
Holy Trinity Church, NW-bound, Hawley Road15:0316:45
Green Lane, NW-bound, B3272 Hawley Road15:0416:46
Quebec Gardens, opp, Hawley Road15:0516:47
Frogmore Park Drive, NW-bound, Reading Road15:0616:48
Reading Road, NW-bound, Frogmore Road15:0716:48
Green Lane, NW-bound, Frogmore Road15:0816:50
Olde Farm Drive, W-bound, Darby Green Road15:0916:50
Chapel Corner, NW-bound, Reading Road15:1016:52
Potley Hill Roundabout, NW-bound, Reading Road15:1216:53
Manor Park, NW-bound, Reading Road15:1316:54
The White Lion, adj, Reading Road15:1416:55
Home Park Road, S-bound, Hall Lane16:57
Coppice Gardens, SW-bound, Vigo Lane16:57
Dickens Way, S-bound, Vigo Lane16:58
Vigo Lane, nr, Monteagle Lane16:59
Wordsworth Avenue, NW-bound, Monteagle Lane16:59
St Swithuns Church, NW-bound, Firgrove Road15:16
Yateley Schools, SW-bound, off School Lane15:23
Waitrose Stores, N-bound, Monteagle Lane17:01
Robins Grove Crescent, E-bound, Firgrove Road17:01
Aylesham Way, E-bound, Firgrove Road17:02
Moulsham Copse Lane, W-bound, Eversley Road15:2717:03
Fox Lane, NW-bound, B3272 Reading Road15:2917:04
The Chequers, o/s, Reading Road15:3117:06
Jarvis Close, adjacent, Reading Road15:3217:06
Kingsley Road, NW-bound, Reading Road15:3217:07
Eversley School, W-bound, Reading Road15:3317:07
Lower Common, NE-bound, St Neots Road15:3917:11
Warbrook Lane, N-bound, The Street15:4017:12
The Tally Ho, opp, Fleet Hill15:4117:12
Finchampstead Village, in, The Village15:4517:15
Finchampstead War Memorial, Opp, Jubilee Road15:4717:17
Warren Lane, adj, Finchampstead Road15:4917:19
Ratepayers Hall, Adj, Finchampstead Road15:5117:21

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.