Timetable for the 54 - Chichester - Petersfield Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 54 - Chichester - Petersfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South (licensed as Southdown Motor Services Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Petersfield Station - Chichester Bus Station
  • The Ship - Chichester Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Chichester Bus Station - Petersfield Station
bus timetable 54 Chichester - Petersfield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
south.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03451210190 @StagecoachSouth Bus Station, Southgate, Chichester PO19 8DQ www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south

Map Showing the Routes of the 54 Chichester - Petersfield Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chichester - Petersfield Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Station,(Stop S), Petersfield09:3011:4514:1516:45
2Station,(Stop T), Petersfield09:3011:4514:1516:45
3The Square,(Stop A), Petersfield09:3211:4714:1716:47
4Tor Way,(E-bound), Petersfield09:3511:5014:2016:50
5Moggs Mead Co-op,(E-bound), Petersfield09:3611:5114:2116:51
6Hoadlands,(NE-bound), Petersfield09:3611:5114:2116:51
7Pullens Lane,(E-bound), Petersfield09:3711:5214:2216:52
8Pulens Crescent,(N-bound), Petersfield09:3711:5214:2216:52
9Old Mill Lane,(N-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)09:3811:5314:2316:53
10The Half Moon,(adj), Sheet (Petersfield)09:3911:5414:2416:54
11Adhurst St Mary Junction,(SE-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)09:3911:5414:2416:54
12Meadow Mist,(opp), Durleighmarsh09:4111:5614:2616:56
13Wenham Manor,(opp), Rogate09:4211:5714:2716:57
14Post Office,(adj), Rogate09:4411:5914:2916:59
15St Bartholomew's Church,(adj), Rogate09:4411:5914:2916:59
16Hobin Hill,(SW-bound), Habin09:4712:0214:3217:02
17Trotton Turn,(SW-bound), Nyewood09:4812:0314:3317:03
18Furze Meadow,(adj), Nyewood09:4912:0414:3417:04
19Mellersh's Copse,(adj), Nyewood09:4912:0414:3417:04
20Three Cornered Piece,(adj), Nyewood09:5012:0514:3517:05
21Pays Meadow,(SW-bound), West Harting09:5112:0614:3617:06
22Manor House,(adj), South Harting09:5212:0714:3717:07
23The Ship,(opp), South Harting07:3409:5412:0914:3917:09
24Upark,(adj), South Harting07:3709:5712:1214:4217:12
25Littlegreen School,(o/s), Compton (WSusx)07:4010:0012:1514:4517:15
26Coach & Horses,(adj), Compton (WSusx)07:4210:0212:1714:4717:17
27Pond,(opp), West Marden07:4410:0412:1914:4917:19
28Walderton Bridge,(SE-bound), Walderton07:4910:0912:2414:5417:24
29Lordington House,(opp), Funtington07:5010:1012:2514:5517:25
30Church,(opp), Funtington07:5010:1012:2514:5517:25
31Common Road,(adj), Hambrook (WSusx)10:13
32Common Road,(opp), Hambrook (WSusx)07:5312:2814:5817:28
33Lingfield Close,(adj), Westbourne (WSusx)10:15
34East Street,(W-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)10:16
35The Square,(SW-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)10:16
36The Wren Centre,(W-bound), Emsworth10:17
37Southleigh Roundabout,(NW-bound), New Brighton/Hants10:17
38Southleigh Roundabout,(SE-bound), New Brighton/Hants10:17
39The Wren Centre,(E-bound), Emsworth10:18
40The Square,(NE-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)10:19
41East Street,(E-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)10:19
42Lumley Farm,(opp), Westbourne (WSusx)10:20
43The Woodmancote,(opp), Woodmancote/S'bourne10:24
44Top of Hill,(opp), Hambrook (WSusx)10:26
45Fox & Hounds,(o/s), Funtington07:5610:3112:3115:0117:31
46Watery Lane,(opp), Funtington07:5610:3112:3115:0117:31
47Southbrook Road,(opp), West Ashling08:05
48Chapel Corner,(opp), East Ashling08:0610:3312:3315:0317:33
49Horse & Groom,(opp), East Ashling08:0810:3512:3515:0517:35
50Butterfly Corner,(E-bound), East Ashling08:1110:3812:3815:0817:38
51Pine Grove,(opp), East Ashling08:1110:3812:3815:0817:38
52West Stoke Road,(adj), Chichester (WSusx)08:1210:3912:3915:0917:39
53Washington Street,(opp), Chichester (WSusx)08:1410:4112:4115:1117:41
54Orchard Avenue,(opp), Chichester (WSusx)08:1410:4112:4115:1117:41
55Cathedral,(Stop P), Chichester (WSusx)08:1610:4312:4315:1317:43
56South Street,(Stop E), Chichester (WSusx)08:1710:4412:4415:1417:44
57Bus Station,(Bay 7), Chichester (WSusx)08:1910:4612:4615:1617:46

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 7), Chichester (WSusx)06:0008:2511:2512:5015:50
2South Street,(Stop D), Chichester (WSusx)06:0208:2711:2712:5215:52
3Cathedral,(Stop C1), Chichester (WSusx)06:0408:2911:2912:5415:54
4Orchard Street,(NE-bound), Chichester (WSusx)06:0408:2911:2912:5415:54
5Washington Street,(adj), Chichester (WSusx)06:0508:3011:3012:5515:55
6St Pauls Road,(NW-bound), Chichester (WSusx)06:0608:3111:3112:5615:56
7West Stoke Road,(opp), Chichester (WSusx)06:0708:3211:3212:5715:57
8Pine Grove,(adj), East Ashling06:0808:3311:3312:5815:58
9Salthill Road,(adj), East Ashling06:0808:3311:3312:5815:59
10Horse & Groom,(adj), East Ashling06:1208:3711:3713:0216:03
11Chapel Corner,(adj), East Ashling06:1208:3711:3713:0216:03
12Southbrook Road,(opp), West Ashling16:07
13Watery Lane,(adj), Funtington06:1408:3911:3913:0416:14
14Fox & Hounds,(opp), Funtington06:1508:4011:4013:0516:15
15Common Road,(adj), Hambrook (WSusx)06:1808:4311:4316:18
16Top of Hill,(adj), Hambrook (WSusx)13:08
17The Woodmancote,(adj), Woodmancote/S'bourne13:11
18Mill Lane,(adj), Westbourne (WSusx)13:13
19East Street,(W-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)13:14
20The Square,(SW-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)13:14
21The Wren Centre,(W-bound), Emsworth13:14
22Southleigh Roundabout,(NW-bound), New Brighton/Hants13:15
23Southleigh Roundabout,(SE-bound), New Brighton/Hants13:15
24The Wren Centre,(E-bound), Emsworth13:15
25The Square,(NE-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)13:16
26East Street,(E-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)13:16
27Lingfield Close,(opp), Westbourne (WSusx)13:16
28Common Road,(nr), Hambrook (WSusx)13:22
29Church,(adj), Funtington06:1908:4411:4413:2416:19
30Lordington House,(adj), Funtington06:2008:4511:4513:2516:20
31Walderton Bridge,(NW-bound), Walderton06:2208:4711:4713:2716:22
32Pond,(adj), West Marden06:2708:5211:5213:3216:27
33Coach & Horses,(after), Compton (WSusx)06:2908:5411:5413:3416:29
34Littlegreen School,(opp), Compton (WSusx)06:3008:5511:5513:3516:30
35Uppark,(opp), South Harting06:3408:5911:5913:3916:34
36The White Hart Inn,(adj), South Harting06:3609:0112:0113:4116:36
37The Ship,(adj), South Harting06:3709:0212:0213:4216:37
38Manor House,(opp), South Harting06:3809:0312:0313:4316:38
39Pays Meadow,(NE-bound), West Harting06:3909:0412:0413:4416:39
40Three Cornered Piece,(opp), Nyewood06:4009:0512:0513:4516:40
41Mellersh's Copse,(opp), Nyewood06:4109:0612:0613:4616:41
42Furze Meadow,(opp), Nyewood06:4209:0712:0713:4716:42
43Trotton Turn,(NE-bound), Nyewood06:4209:0712:0713:4716:42
44Habin Hill,(NE-bound), Habin06:4309:0812:0813:4816:43
45St Bartholomew's Church,(Opp), Rogate06:4609:1112:1113:5116:46
46Post Office,(opp), Rogate06:4709:1212:1213:5216:47
47Wenham Manor,(adj), Rogate06:4809:1312:1313:5316:48
48Meadow Mist,(adj), Durleighmarsh06:4909:1412:1413:5416:49
49Adhurst St Mary Junction,(NW-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)06:5109:1612:1613:5616:51
50The Half Moon,(SW-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)06:5209:1712:1713:5716:52
51Old Mill Lane,(S-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)06:5209:1712:1713:5716:52
52Pulens Crescent,(S-bound), Petersfield06:5309:1812:1813:5816:53
53Pullens Lane,(W-bound), Petersfield06:5309:1812:1813:5816:53
54Hoadlands,(SW-bound), Petersfield06:5409:1912:1913:5916:54
55Moggs Mead Co-op,(W-bound), Petersfield06:5509:2012:2014:0016:55
56Tor Way,(W-bound), Petersfield06:5609:2112:2114:0116:56
57The Square,(Stop B), Petersfield06:5809:2312:2314:0316:58
58Station,(Stop S), Petersfield07:0009:2512:2514:0517:00

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Station,(Stop S), Petersfield09:3011:4514:1516:45
2Station,(Stop T), Petersfield09:3011:4514:1516:45
3The Square,(Stop A), Petersfield09:3211:4714:1716:47
4Tor Way,(E-bound), Petersfield09:3511:5014:2016:50
5Moggs Mead Co-op,(E-bound), Petersfield09:3611:5114:2116:51
6Hoadlands,(NE-bound), Petersfield09:3611:5114:2116:51
7Pullens Lane,(E-bound), Petersfield09:3711:5214:2216:52
8Pulens Crescent,(N-bound), Petersfield09:3711:5214:2216:52
9Old Mill Lane,(N-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)09:3811:5314:2316:53
10The Half Moon,(adj), Sheet (Petersfield)09:3911:5414:2416:54
11Adhurst St Mary Junction,(SE-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)09:3911:5414:2416:54
12Meadow Mist,(opp), Durleighmarsh09:4111:5614:2616:56
13Wenham Manor,(opp), Rogate09:4211:5714:2716:57
14Post Office,(adj), Rogate09:4411:5914:2916:59
15St Bartholomew's Church,(adj), Rogate09:4411:5914:2916:59
16Hobin Hill,(SW-bound), Habin09:4712:0214:3217:02
17Trotton Turn,(SW-bound), Nyewood09:4812:0314:3317:03
18Furze Meadow,(adj), Nyewood09:4912:0414:3417:04
19Mellersh's Copse,(adj), Nyewood09:4912:0414:3417:04
20Three Cornered Piece,(adj), Nyewood09:5012:0514:3517:05
21Pays Meadow,(SW-bound), West Harting09:5112:0614:3617:06
22Manor House,(adj), South Harting09:5212:0714:3717:07
23The Ship,(opp), South Harting07:3409:5412:0914:3917:09
24Upark,(adj), South Harting07:3709:5712:1214:4217:12
25Littlegreen School,(o/s), Compton (WSusx)07:4010:0012:1514:4517:15
26Coach & Horses,(adj), Compton (WSusx)07:4210:0212:1714:4717:17
27Pond,(opp), West Marden07:4410:0412:1914:4917:19
28Walderton Bridge,(SE-bound), Walderton07:4910:0912:2414:5417:24
29Lordington House,(opp), Funtington07:5010:1012:2514:5517:25
30Church,(opp), Funtington07:5010:1012:2514:5517:25
31Common Road,(adj), Hambrook (WSusx)10:13
32Common Road,(opp), Hambrook (WSusx)07:5312:2814:5817:28
33Lingfield Close,(adj), Westbourne (WSusx)10:15
34East Street,(W-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)10:16
35The Square,(SW-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)10:16
36The Wren Centre,(W-bound), Emsworth10:17
37Southleigh Roundabout,(NW-bound), New Brighton/Hants10:17
38Southleigh Roundabout,(SE-bound), New Brighton/Hants10:17
39The Wren Centre,(E-bound), Emsworth10:18
40The Square,(NE-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)10:19
41East Street,(E-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)10:19
42Lumley Farm,(opp), Westbourne (WSusx)10:20
43The Woodmancote,(opp), Woodmancote/S'bourne10:24
44Top of Hill,(opp), Hambrook (WSusx)10:26
45Fox & Hounds,(o/s), Funtington07:5610:3112:3115:0117:31
46Watery Lane,(opp), Funtington07:5610:3112:3115:0117:31
47Southbrook Road,(opp), West Ashling08:05
48Chapel Corner,(opp), East Ashling08:0610:3312:3315:0317:33
49Horse & Groom,(opp), East Ashling08:0810:3512:3515:0517:35
50Butterfly Corner,(E-bound), East Ashling08:1110:3812:3815:0817:38
51Pine Grove,(opp), East Ashling08:1110:3812:3815:0817:38
52West Stoke Road,(adj), Chichester (WSusx)08:1210:3912:3915:0917:39
53Washington Street,(opp), Chichester (WSusx)08:1410:4112:4115:1117:41
54Orchard Avenue,(opp), Chichester (WSusx)08:1410:4112:4115:1117:41
55Cathedral,(Stop P), Chichester (WSusx)08:1610:4312:4315:1317:43
56South Street,(Stop E), Chichester (WSusx)08:1710:4412:4415:1417:44
57Bus Station,(Bay 7), Chichester (WSusx)08:1910:4612:4615:1617:46

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 7), Chichester (WSusx)06:0008:2511:2512:5015:50
2South Street,(Stop D), Chichester (WSusx)06:0208:2711:2712:5215:52
3Cathedral,(Stop C1), Chichester (WSusx)06:0408:2911:2912:5415:54
4Orchard Street,(NE-bound), Chichester (WSusx)06:0408:2911:2912:5415:54
5Washington Street,(adj), Chichester (WSusx)06:0508:3011:3012:5515:55
6St Pauls Road,(NW-bound), Chichester (WSusx)06:0608:3111:3112:5615:56
7West Stoke Road,(opp), Chichester (WSusx)06:0708:3211:3212:5715:57
8Pine Grove,(adj), East Ashling06:0808:3311:3312:5815:58
9Salthill Road,(adj), East Ashling06:0808:3311:3312:5815:59
10Horse & Groom,(adj), East Ashling06:1208:3711:3713:0216:03
11Chapel Corner,(adj), East Ashling06:1208:3711:3713:0216:03
12Southbrook Road,(opp), West Ashling16:07
13Watery Lane,(adj), Funtington06:1408:3911:3913:0416:14
14Fox & Hounds,(opp), Funtington06:1508:4011:4013:0516:15
15Common Road,(adj), Hambrook (WSusx)06:1808:4311:4316:18
16Top of Hill,(adj), Hambrook (WSusx)13:08
17The Woodmancote,(adj), Woodmancote/S'bourne13:11
18Mill Lane,(adj), Westbourne (WSusx)13:13
19East Street,(W-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)13:14
20The Square,(SW-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)13:14
21The Wren Centre,(W-bound), Emsworth13:14
22Southleigh Roundabout,(NW-bound), New Brighton/Hants13:15
23Southleigh Roundabout,(SE-bound), New Brighton/Hants13:15
24The Wren Centre,(E-bound), Emsworth13:15
25The Square,(NE-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)13:16
26East Street,(E-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)13:16
27Lingfield Close,(opp), Westbourne (WSusx)13:16
28Common Road,(nr), Hambrook (WSusx)13:22
29Church,(adj), Funtington06:1908:4411:4413:2416:19
30Lordington House,(adj), Funtington06:2008:4511:4513:2516:20
31Walderton Bridge,(NW-bound), Walderton06:2208:4711:4713:2716:22
32Pond,(adj), West Marden06:2708:5211:5213:3216:27
33Coach & Horses,(after), Compton (WSusx)06:2908:5411:5413:3416:29
34Littlegreen School,(opp), Compton (WSusx)06:3008:5511:5513:3516:30
35Uppark,(opp), South Harting06:3408:5911:5913:3916:34
36The White Hart Inn,(adj), South Harting06:3609:0112:0113:4116:36
37The Ship,(adj), South Harting06:3709:0212:0213:4216:37
38Manor House,(opp), South Harting06:3809:0312:0313:4316:38
39Pays Meadow,(NE-bound), West Harting06:3909:0412:0413:4416:39
40Three Cornered Piece,(opp), Nyewood06:4009:0512:0513:4516:40
41Mellersh's Copse,(opp), Nyewood06:4109:0612:0613:4616:41
42Furze Meadow,(opp), Nyewood06:4209:0712:0713:4716:42
43Trotton Turn,(NE-bound), Nyewood06:4209:0712:0713:4716:42
44Habin Hill,(NE-bound), Habin06:4309:0812:0813:4816:43
45St Bartholomew's Church,(Opp), Rogate06:4609:1112:1113:5116:46
46Post Office,(opp), Rogate06:4709:1212:1213:5216:47
47Wenham Manor,(adj), Rogate06:4809:1312:1313:5316:48
48Meadow Mist,(adj), Durleighmarsh06:4909:1412:1413:5416:49
49Adhurst St Mary Junction,(NW-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)06:5109:1612:1613:5616:51
50The Half Moon,(SW-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)06:5209:1712:1713:5716:52
51Old Mill Lane,(S-bound), Sheet (Petersfield)06:5209:1712:1713:5716:52
52Pulens Crescent,(S-bound), Petersfield06:5309:1812:1813:5816:53
53Pullens Lane,(W-bound), Petersfield06:5309:1812:1813:5816:53
54Hoadlands,(SW-bound), Petersfield06:5409:1912:1913:5916:54
55Moggs Mead Co-op,(W-bound), Petersfield06:5509:2012:2014:0016:55
56Tor Way,(W-bound), Petersfield06:5609:2112:2114:0116:56
57The Square,(Stop B), Petersfield06:5809:2312:2314:0316:58
58Station,(Stop S), Petersfield07:0009:2512:2514:0517:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.