Timetable for the 19 - Bridgwater - Street Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 19 - Bridgwater - Street Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hatch Green Garage Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 19 Bridgwater - Street

Map Showing the Routes of the 19 Bridgwater - Street Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bridgwater - Street Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bridgwater - Street Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bridgwater - Street Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Crispin Hall
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  19 1 19 19 19 19 2 19 1
Street (Somset), The Library, SE-bound   10:00 11:55 13:50 15:45 15:45
Street (Somset), Beechwood House, S-bound   10:00 11:55 13:50 15:45 15:45
Street (Somset), The Tanyard, S-bound   10:01 11:56 13:51 15:46 15:46
Street (Somset), Hecks Cider Farm, W-bound   10:01 11:56 13:51 15:46 15:46
Street (Somset), Leigh Furlong Road, W-bound   10:02 11:57 13:52 15:47 15:47
Street (Somset), Stonehill, SW-bound   10:02 11:57 13:52 15:47 15:47
Walton (Somset), Mildred Road, W-bound   10:04 11:59 13:54 15:49 15:49
Walton (Somset), The Royal Oak, W-bound   10:05 12:00 13:55 15:50 15:50
Walton (Somset), The Old Parsonage, W-bound   10:06 12:01 13:56 15:51 15:51
Berhill, The Pipers Inn, NW-bound   10:09 12:04 13:59 15:54 15:54
Ashcott, The Ashcott Inn, NW-bound   10:10 12:05 14:00 15:56 15:56
Ashcott, Chestnut Lane, opp   10:12 12:07 14:02 15:58 15:58
Pedwell, The Albion Inn, NW-bound   10:14 12:09 14:04 16:00 16:00
Pedwell, South Pedwell House, S-bound 08:02 10:16 12:11 14:06 16:02 16:02
Greinton, The Courtyard, W-bound 08:04 10:18 12:13 14:08 16:04 16:04
Greinton, West Town Farm, W-bound 08:04 10:18 12:13 14:08 16:04 16:04
Moorlinch, Ring of Bells Inn, N-bound 08:07 10:21 12:16 14:11 16:07 16:07
Sutton Mallet, Church, opp 08:13 10:27 12:22 14:17 16:13 16:13
Stawell, The Church, opp 08:19 10:33 12:28 14:23 16:19 16:19
Chedzoy, Chedzoy Cross, SW-bound 08:25 10:39 12:34 14:29 16:25 16:25
Slape Cross, Slape Cross, SW-bound 08:27 10:41 12:36 14:31 16:27 16:27
Horsey (Somset), Chedzoy Lane, SW-bound 08:30 10:44 12:39 14:34 16:29 16:30
Bridgwater, Filling Station, W-bound 08:31 10:45 12:40 14:35 16:31 16:32
Bridgwater, Trevor Road, SW-bound 08:33 10:47 12:42 14:37 16:32 16:34
Bridgwater, Bath Road, SW-bound 08:34 10:48 12:43 14:38 16:33 16:35
Bridgwater, Bridgwater College, E-bound         16:35  
Bridgwater, The Sportsman, opp 08:35 10:49 12:44 14:39    
Bridgwater, Sainsburys, W-bound 08:37 10:51 12:46 14:41    
Bridgwater, Bus Station, Bay 6 08:41 10:55 12:50 14:45   16:40
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Bridgwater and Taunton College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Bridgwater and Taunton College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  19 19 19 19 19 1
Bridgwater, Bus Station, Bay 6 09:05 11:00 12:55 14:50 16:45
Bridgwater, Sainsburys, E-bound 09:07 11:02 12:57 14:52 16:47
Bridgwater, The Sportsman, outside 09:07 11:02 12:57 14:52 16:47
Bridgwater, Bath Road, NE-bound 09:08 11:03 12:58 14:53 16:48
Bridgwater, Filling Station, E-bound 09:10 11:05 13:00 14:55 16:50
Slape Cross, Slape Cross, E-bound 09:14 11:09 13:04 14:59 16:54
Chedzoy, Chedzoy Cross, NE-bound 09:16 11:11 13:06 15:01 16:56
Stawell, The Church, near 09:22 11:17 13:12 15:07 17:02
Sutton Mallet, Church, adj 09:27 11:22 13:17 15:12 17:07
Moorlinch, Ring of Bells Inn, S-bound 09:33 11:28 13:23 15:18 17:13
Greinton, West Town Farm, E-bound 09:35 11:30 13:25 15:20 17:15
Greinton, The Telephone Box, E-bound 09:36 11:31 13:26 15:21 17:16
Pedwell, Caravan Park, opp 09:38 11:33 13:28 15:23 17:18
Pedwell, The Albion Inn, SE-bound 09:40 11:35 13:30 15:25  
Ashcott, Chestnut Lane, E-bound 09:43 11:38 13:33 15:28  
Berhill, The Pipers Inn, SE-bound 09:45 11:40 13:35 15:30  
Walton (Somset), Walton Church, E-bound 09:48 11:43 13:38 15:33  
Walton (Somset), The Royal Oak, E-bound 09:49 11:44 13:39 15:34  
Walton (Somset), Mildred Road, E-bound 09:49 11:44 13:39 15:34  
Street (Somset), Leigh Furlong Road, opp 09:52 11:47 13:42 15:37  
Street (Somset), Hecks Cider Farm, E-bound 09:53 11:48 13:43 15:38  
Street (Somset), The Tanyard, N-bound 09:53 11:48 13:43 15:38  
Street (Somset), The Two Brewers, N-bound 09:54 11:49 13:44 15:39  
Street (Somset), Crispin Hall, NW-bound 09:55 11:50 13:45 15:40  
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Bridgwater and Taunton College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:23:25 BST 2018 from source document swe_41-19-B-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.