Timetable for the 80 - Mere - Frome Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 80 - Mere - Frome Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by FromeBus (licensed as Frome Minibuses Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Car Park - Gillingham Station
  • Car Park - The Square

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • The Square - Car Park
  • Gillingham Station - Car Park
bus timetable 80 Mere - Frome
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for FromeBus
Fares Twitter Address
01373471474 @FromeBus Georges Ground, Frome BA11 4RP

Map Showing the Routes of the 80 Mere - Frome Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Mere - Frome Service

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Car Park,(inside), Frome12:1513:45
2Fire Station,(SW-bound), Frome12:1713:47
3Somerset Road,(SW-bound), Frome12:1813:48
4Manor Road,(SW-bound), Keyford12:1913:49
5The Grove,(SW-bound), Frome12:2013:50
6Sainsbury's Superstore,(NW-bound), Frome12:2213:52
7The Fox and Hounds,(adj), Tytherington/Somset12:2613:56
8Manor Farm,(SE-bound), West Woodlands12:2913:59
9Cock Road,(W-bound), Horningsham12:3314:03
10The Common,(E-bound), Horningsham12:3414:04
11Hollybush,(SE-bound), Horningsham12:3514:05
12Post Office,(S-bound), Horningsham12:3714:07
13Bus Shelter,(opp), Maiden Bradley12:4114:11
14Bus Shelter,(S-bound), Norton Ferris12:4414:14
15Brookside,(W-bound), Kilmington (Wilts)12:4614:16
16Old Sawmill,(NW-bound), Kilmington (Wilts)12:4714:17
17The Flats,(W-bound), Kilmington (Wilts)12:4714:17
18Bus Shelter,(opp), Kilmington (Wilts)12:4814:18
19Cloudlands,(S-bound), Kilmington (Wilts)12:4814:18
20Home Farm,(SE-bound), Kilmington (Wilts)12:4914:19
21Bus Shelter,(opp), Stourton (Wilts)12:5314:23
22Chapel Lane,(NE-bound), Zeals12:5814:28
23Bramley Hill,(E-bound), Mere (Wilts)13:0214:32
24Pharmacy,(opp), Mere (Wilts)13:0314:33
25The Farm,(S-bound), Mere (Wilts)14:37
26Huntingford Turn,(S-bound), Huntingford (Dorset)14:38
27The Church,(S-bound), Milton on Stour14:42
28War Memorial,(S-bound), Milton on Stour14:42
29Shires Gate Roundabout,(S-bound), Colesbrook14:44
30The Fire Station,(opp), Peacemarsh14:44
31Wessex Way,(opp), Peacemarsh14:44
32Wavering Lane,(S-bound), Gillingham (Dorset)14:45
33Gillingham Station,(SE-bound), Gillingham (Dorset)14:48

Wednesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Gillingham Station,(SE-bound), Gillingham (Dorset)09:15
2Wavering Lane,(N-bound), Gillingham (Dorset)09:18
3The Fire Station,(N-bound), Peacemarsh09:20
4Shires Gate Roundabout,(N-bound), Colesbrook09:20
5War Memorial,(N-bound), Milton on Stour09:22
6The Church,(opp), Milton on Stour09:22
7Huntingford Turn,(opp), Huntingford (Dorset)09:24
8Turning Circle,(S-bound), Mere (Wilts)09:3013:05
9Bramley Hill,(W-bound), Mere (Wilts)09:3113:05
10Chapel Lane,(NE-bound), Zeals09:35
11Bus Shelter,(E-bound), Stourton (Wilts)09:40
12Main Road,(NW-bound), Stourton (Wilts)13:11
13Home Farm,(NW-bound), Kilmington (Wilts)09:4313:12
14Cloudlands,(N-bound), Kilmington (Wilts)09:4313:12
15Bus Shelter,(o/s), Kilmington (Wilts)09:4413:13
16The Flats,(E-bound), Kilmington (Wilts)09:4513:13
16The Flats,(E-bound), Kilmington (Wilts)09:4513:13
17Old Sawmill,(SE-bound), Kilmington (Wilts)09:4513:13
18Brookside,(E-bound), Kilmington (Wilts)09:4513:13
19Bus Shelter,(opp), Norton Ferris09:4813:15
20Bus Shelter,(N-bound), Maiden Bradley09:5313:18
21Bath Arms,(N-bound), Horningsham09:58
22Hollybush,(W-bound), Horningsham10:01
23Post Office,(N-bound), Horningsham10:04
24The Common,(W-bound), Horningsham10:06
25Cock Road,(W-bound), Horningsham10:06
26Manor Farm,(NW-bound), West Woodlands10:1113:23
27The Fox and Hounds,(opp), Tytherington/Somset10:1313:25
28Sainsbury's Superstore,(NW-bound), Frome10:1813:30
29The Grove,(NE-bound), Frome10:2013:31
30Manor Road,(NE-bound), Keyford10:2113:32
31Somerset Road,(NE-bound), Frome10:2113:32
32Car Park,(inside), Frome10:2513:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.