Timetable for the 41 - Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41 - Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Coachstyle Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 41 Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate

Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cross Hayes - Yate Shopping Centre
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 2 41 1 41 3 41 1 41 3 41 1 41 1 41 2
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B     11:00   13:00 15:00 17:10   15:00
Yate, The Ridge, SE-bound     11:00   13:00 15:00 17:10   15:00
Chipping Sodbury, Bowling Hill, SE-bound     11:01   13:01 15:01 17:11   15:01
Chipping Sodbury, The Clock, E-bound     11:03   13:03 15:03 17:13   15:03
Chipping Sodbury, The Boot, SE-bound     11:03   13:03 15:03 17:13   15:03
Chipping Sodbury, The Bell Hotel, E-bound     11:04   13:04 15:04 17:14   15:04
Chipping Sodbury, Colts Green, E-bound     11:05   13:05 15:05 17:15   15:05
Old Sodbury, Commonmead Lane, E-bound     11:06   13:06 15:06 17:16   15:06
Old Sodbury, The Dog Inn, E-bound     11:06   13:06 15:06 17:16   15:06
Old Sodbury, The Cross Hands, S-bound     11:09   13:09 15:09 17:19   15:09
Tormarton, Marshfield Road, S-bound     11:14   13:14 15:14 17:21   15:14
Tormarton, The Major's Retreat, N-bound     11:14   13:14 15:14 17:21   15:14
Acton Turville, The Street, N-bound 09:20   11:20   13:20 15:20 17:25 07:00 15:20
Acton Turville, Rail Bridge, N-bound 09:20   11:20   13:20 15:20 17:25   15:20
Badminton, Post Box, N-bound 09:22   11:22   13:22 15:22 17:26   15:22
Badminton, Badminton Post Office, E-bound 09:23   11:23   13:23 15:23 17:26   15:23
Sherston, Farleaze, S-bound   08:23              
Alderton (Wilts), Forge House, N-bound   08:25              
Luckington, Village Hall, N-bound 09:27 08:28 11:27   13:27 15:27 17:29   15:27
Luckington, Primary School, NE-bound 09:28 08:30 11:28 08:30 13:28 15:28 17:30 07:05 15:28
Sopworth, Telephone Box, SE-bound   08:30              
Sherston, Shallowbrooks Lane, NE-bound 09:29 08:31 11:29 08:31 13:29 15:29 17:32 07:06 15:29
Sherston, Tubbs, NE-bound 09:31 08:33 11:31 08:32 13:31 15:31 17:34 07:08 15:31
Sherston, Angel House, N-bound 09:33 08:35 11:35 08:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 07:09 15:35
Sherston, North End Gardens, N-bound 09:35                
Sherston, Post Office, N-bound 09:35 08:35 11:35 08:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 07:09 15:35
Sherston, Easton Square, NE-bound 09:35 08:35 11:35 08:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 07:09 15:35
Sherston, Tetbury Road, NE-bound 09:36 08:35 11:35 08:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 07:09 15:35
Pinkney (Sherston), Pinkney Cottage, E-bound 09:37 08:37 11:37 08:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 07:10 15:37
Easton Grey, Bus Shelter, E-bound 09:40 08:40 11:40 08:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 07:13 15:40
Malmesbury, Red Bull, o/s 09:43 08:45 11:43 08:41 13:43 15:43 17:43 07:16 15:43
Malmesbury, Twatley Cottages, E-bound 09:43 08:45 11:43 08:41 13:43 15:43 17:43 07:16 15:43
Malmesbury, Parklands, SE-bound 09:44 08:46 11:44 08:42 13:44 15:44 17:44 07:17 15:44
Malmesbury, Sherston Road, SE-bound 09:45 08:46 11:45 08:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 07:18 15:45
Malmesbury, School, NW-bound   08:46       15:45   07:18 15:45
Malmesbury, Corn Gastons, N-bound 09:45 08:46 11:45 08:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 07:18 15:45
Malmesbury, Alexander Mews, E-bound 09:46 08:47 11:46 08:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 07:19 15:46
Malmesbury, Willow View Close, opp 09:47 08:48 11:47 08:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 07:19 15:47
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, o/s 09:48 08:49 11:48 08:47 13:48 15:48 17:48 07:20 15:48
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, opp 09:48 08:49 11:48 08:47 13:48 15:48 17:48 07:20  
Malmesbury, The Triangle, SW-bound 09:49 08:51 11:49 08:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 07:21  
Malmesbury, William Stumpes Close, N-bound                 15:49
Malmesbury, Tetbury Hill, NW-bound                 15:50
Malmesbury, Duke of York, S-bound                 15:56
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 09:53 08:55 11:53 08:55 13:53 15:53 17:53 07:25 15:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Inbound, Saturday
  41 41 41 41 41 41
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B   11:00   13:00 15:00 17:10
Yate, The Ridge, SE-bound   11:00   13:00 15:00 17:10
Chipping Sodbury, Bowling Hill, SE-bound   11:01   13:01 15:01 17:11
Chipping Sodbury, The Clock, E-bound   11:03   13:03 15:03 17:13
Chipping Sodbury, The Boot, SE-bound   11:03   13:03 15:03 17:13
Chipping Sodbury, The Bell Hotel, E-bound   11:04   13:04 15:04 17:14
Chipping Sodbury, Colts Green, E-bound   11:05   13:05 15:05 17:15
Old Sodbury, Commonmead Lane, E-bound   11:06   13:06 15:06 17:16
Old Sodbury, The Dog Inn, E-bound   11:06   13:06 15:06 17:16
Old Sodbury, The Cross Hands, S-bound   11:09   13:09 15:09 17:19
Tormarton, Marshfield Road, S-bound   11:14   13:14 15:14 17:21
Tormarton, The Major's Retreat, N-bound   11:14   13:14 15:14 17:21
Acton Turville, The Street, N-bound 09:20 11:20   13:20 15:20 17:25
Acton Turville, Rail Bridge, N-bound 09:20 11:20   13:20 15:20 17:25
Badminton, Post Box, N-bound 09:22 11:22   13:22 15:22 17:26
Badminton, Badminton Post Office, E-bound 09:23 11:23   13:23 15:23 17:26
Luckington, Village Hall, N-bound 09:27 11:27   13:27 15:27 17:29
Luckington, Primary School, NE-bound 09:28 11:28 08:30 13:28 15:28 17:30
Sopworth, Telephone Box, SE-bound 09:28          
Sherston, Shallowbrooks Lane, NE-bound 09:29 11:29 08:31 13:29 15:29 17:32
Sherston, Tubbs, NE-bound 09:31 11:31 08:32 13:31 15:31 17:34
Sherston, Angel House, N-bound 09:33 11:35 08:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Sherston, North End Gardens, N-bound 09:35          
Sherston, Post Office, N-bound 09:35 11:35 08:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Sherston, Easton Square, NE-bound 09:35 11:35 08:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Sherston, Tetbury Road, NE-bound 09:36 11:35 08:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Pinkney (Sherston), Pinkney Cottage, E-bound 09:37 11:37 08:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Easton Grey, Bus Shelter, E-bound 09:40 11:40 08:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Malmesbury, Red Bull, o/s 09:43 11:43 08:41 13:43 15:43 17:43
Malmesbury, Twatley Cottages, E-bound 09:43 11:43 08:41 13:43 15:43 17:43
Malmesbury, Parklands, SE-bound 09:44 11:44 08:42 13:44 15:44 17:44
Malmesbury, Sherston Road, SE-bound 09:45 11:45 08:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Malmesbury, School, NW-bound         15:45  
Malmesbury, Corn Gastons, N-bound 09:45 11:45 08:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Malmesbury, Alexander Mews, E-bound 09:46 11:46 08:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Malmesbury, Willow View Close, opp 09:47 11:47 08:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, o/s 09:48 11:48 08:47 13:48 15:48 17:48
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, opp 09:48 11:48 08:47 13:48 15:48 17:48
Malmesbury, The Triangle, SW-bound 09:49 11:49 08:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 09:53 11:53 08:55 13:53 15:53 17:53
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 2 41 3 41 3 41 4 41 4 41 2 41 1
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 12:05 14:05 15:30 15:30 07:50 10:05 16:30 07:50 18:00
Malmesbury, The Triangle, NE-bound 12:07 14:07 15:32 15:32 07:52 10:07 16:32 07:52 18:01
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, o/s 12:09 14:09 15:34 15:34 07:54 10:09 16:34 07:54 18:02
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, opp 12:09 14:09 15:34 15:34 07:54 10:09 16:34 07:54 18:02
Malmesbury, Willow View Close, W-bound 12:09 14:09 15:34 15:34 07:54 10:09 16:34 07:54 18:02
Malmesbury, Alexander Mews, W-bound 12:10 14:10 15:35 15:35 07:55 10:10 16:35 07:55 18:03
Malmesbury, Corn Gastons, SW-bound 12:11 14:11 15:36 15:36 07:56 10:11 16:36 07:56 18:05
Malmesbury, School, NW-bound       15:36     16:36    
Malmesbury, Sherston Road, NW-bound 12:12 14:12 15:37 15:37 07:59 10:12 16:37 07:59 18:06
Malmesbury, Parklands, NW-bound 12:12 14:12 15:41 15:41 08:01 10:12 16:37 08:01 18:06
Malmesbury, Twatley Cottages, W-bound 12:13 14:13 15:42 15:42 08:02 10:13 16:38 08:02 18:07
Malmesbury, Red Bull, opp 12:13 14:13 15:42 15:42 08:02 10:13 16:38 08:02 18:07
Easton Grey, Bus Shelter, opp 12:17 14:17 15:44 15:44 08:04 10:17 16:42 08:04 18:11
Pinkney (Sherston), Partridge House, W-bound 12:19 14:19 15:46 15:46 08:04 10:19 16:44 08:04 18:13
Sherston, Tetbury Road, SW-bound 12:20 14:20 15:48 15:48 08:04 10:21 16:46 08:04 18:14
Sherston, Easton Square, SW-bound 12:20 14:20 15:48 15:48 08:04 10:21 16:46 08:04 18:15
Sherston, North End Gardens, NW-bound 12:21 14:21              
Sherston, North End Gardens, S-bound 12:21 14:21              
Sherston, Angel House, S-bound 12:22 14:22 15:49 15:49 08:04 10:22 16:47 08:04 18:15
Sherston, Tubbs, SW-bound 12:22 14:22 15:50 15:50 08:05 10:22 16:47 08:05 18:16
Sherston, Shallowbrooks Lane, SW-bound 12:24 14:24 15:52 15:52 08:07 10:24 16:49 08:07 18:17
Sopworth, Telephone Box, NW-bound       15:54 08:09        
Luckington, Primary School, SW-bound 12:27 14:27 15:59 15:59 08:18 10:27 16:52 08:18 18:19
Luckington, Village Hall, S-bound 12:27 14:27       10:27 16:52   18:19
Alderton (Wilts), Forge House, N-bound                 18:21
Badminton, Badminton Post Office, E-bound 12:32 14:32       10:32 16:54   18:27
Badminton, Post Box, S-bound 12:32 14:32       10:32 16:54   18:28
Acton Turville, Rail Bridge, S-bound 12:34 14:34       10:34 16:55   18:29
Acton Turville, The Street, S-bound 12:35 14:35       10:35 16:55   18:30
Acton Turville, Oakes Lane, W-bound 12:37 14:37       10:37 16:56    
Tormarton, The Major's Retreat, S-bound 12:41 14:41       10:41      
Tormarton, Marshfield Road, S-bound 12:42 14:42       10:42      
Tormarton, The Major's Retreat, N-bound 12:42 14:42       10:42      
Old Sodbury, The Cross Hands, N-bound 12:46 14:46       10:46 16:59    
Old Sodbury, Camers, N-bound 12:47 14:47       10:47 17:00    
Old Sodbury, The Dog Inn, W-bound 12:48 14:48       10:48 17:01    
Old Sodbury, Commonmead Lane, W-bound 12:48 14:48       10:48 17:01    
Chipping Sodbury, Colts Green, W-bound 12:49 14:49       10:49 17:03    
Chipping Sodbury, The Bell Hotel, W-bound 12:50 14:50       10:50 17:03    
Chipping Sodbury, The Boot, NW-bound 12:51 14:51       10:51 17:05    
Chipping Sodbury, The Clock, W-bound 12:52 14:52       10:52 17:06    
Chipping Sodbury, Bowling Hill, NW-bound 12:52 14:52       10:52 17:06    
Yate, The Ridge, NW-bound 12:53 14:53       10:53 17:07    
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B 12:55 14:55       10:55 17:08    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sets down by request to driver only
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of South Gloucestershire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of South Gloucestershire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:00 10:05
Malmesbury, The Triangle, NE-bound 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:01 10:07
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, o/s 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:02 10:09
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, opp 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:02 10:09
Malmesbury, Willow View Close, W-bound 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:02 10:09
Malmesbury, Alexander Mews, W-bound 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:03 10:10
Malmesbury, Corn Gastons, SW-bound 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:05 10:11
Malmesbury, Sherston Road, NW-bound 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:06 10:12
Malmesbury, Parklands, NW-bound 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:06 10:12
Malmesbury, Twatley Cottages, W-bound 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:07 10:13
Malmesbury, Red Bull, opp 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:07 10:13
Easton Grey, Bus Shelter, opp 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:11 10:17
Pinkney (Sherston), Partridge House, W-bound 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:13 10:19
Sherston, Tetbury Road, SW-bound 12:20 14:20 16:21 18:14 10:21
Sherston, Easton Square, SW-bound 12:20 14:20 16:21 18:15 10:21
Sherston, North End Gardens, NW-bound 12:21 14:21      
Sherston, North End Gardens, S-bound 12:21 14:21      
Sherston, Angel House, S-bound 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:15 10:22
Sherston, Tubbs, SW-bound 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:16 10:22
Sherston, Shallowbrooks Lane, SW-bound 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:17 10:24
Luckington, Primary School, SW-bound 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:19 10:27
Luckington, Village Hall, S-bound 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:19 10:27
Alderton (Wilts), Forge House, N-bound       18:21  
Badminton, Badminton Post Office, E-bound 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:27 10:32
Badminton, Post Box, S-bound 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:28 10:32
Acton Turville, Rail Bridge, S-bound 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:29 10:34
Acton Turville, The Street, S-bound 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:30 10:35
Acton Turville, Oakes Lane, W-bound 12:37 14:37 16:37   10:37
Tormarton, The Major's Retreat, S-bound 12:41 14:41 16:41   10:41
Tormarton, Marshfield Road, S-bound 12:42 14:42 16:42   10:42
Tormarton, The Major's Retreat, N-bound 12:42 14:42 16:42   10:42
Old Sodbury, The Cross Hands, N-bound 12:46 14:46 16:46   10:46
Old Sodbury, Camers, N-bound 12:47 14:47 16:47   10:47
Old Sodbury, The Dog Inn, W-bound 12:48 14:48 16:48   10:48
Old Sodbury, Commonmead Lane, W-bound 12:48 14:48 16:48   10:48
Chipping Sodbury, Colts Green, W-bound 12:49 14:49 16:49   10:49
Chipping Sodbury, The Bell Hotel, W-bound 12:50 14:50 16:50   10:50
Chipping Sodbury, The Boot, NW-bound 12:51 14:51 16:51   10:51
Chipping Sodbury, The Clock, W-bound 12:52 14:52 16:52   10:52
Chipping Sodbury, Bowling Hill, NW-bound 12:52 14:52 16:52   10:52
Yate, The Ridge, NW-bound 12:53 14:53 16:53   10:53
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop B 12:55 14:55 16:55   10:55
1
  • Sets down by request to driver only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:58:05 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-41-_-y10-3.xml using schema version 2.4.