Timetable for the 157 - Bishopstone - Chiseldon - Thorney Park - Wroughton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 157 - Bishopstone - Chiseldon - Thorney Park - Wroughton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thamesdown Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 157 Bishopstone - Chiseldon - Thorney Park - Wroughton

Map Showing the Routes of the 157 Bishopstone - Chiseldon - Thorney Park - Wroughton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bishopstone - Chiseldon - Thorney Park - Wroughton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bishopstone - Chiseldon - Thorney Park - Wroughton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bishopstone - Chiseldon - Thorney Park - Wroughton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ridgeway School - Bishopstone Pond
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  157 1
North Wroughton, Ridgeway School, S-bound 16:45
Wroughton, Berkeley Road, E-bound 16:46
Wroughton, Perrys Lane, SW-bound 16:46
Wroughton, Ridgeway Hospital, S-bound 16:47
Wroughton, Marlborough Road, S-bound 16:47
Wroughton, Brimble Hill Bottom, E-bound 16:48
Burderop, Burderop Wood, E-bound 16:49
Burderop, Burdeop Park Lodge, S-bound 16:50
Thorney Park, Whittingham Drive, S-bound 16:50
Thorney Park, Beranburh Field, W-bound 16:51
Thorney Park, Overtown Turn, W-bound 16:51
Thorney Park, Thorney Park, E-bound 16:52
Thorney Park, Overtown Turn, E-bound 16:53
Thorney Park, Beranburh Field, E-bound 16:54
Thorney Park, Whittingham Drive, N-bound 16:55
Hodson, Hodson Turn, E-bound 16:56
Chiseldon, Hodson Road, SE-bound 16:58
Chiseldon, Home Close, S-bound 16:59
Chiseldon, Chiseldon Stores, E-bound 16:59
Chiseldon, Landmark Hotel, E-bound 17:00
Chiseldon, Primary School, S-bound 17:03
Chiseldon, New Road, S-bound 17:05
Chiseldon, Butts Road, N-bound 17:06
Badbury Wick, Badbury Wick, N-bound 17:07
Liddington, Purley Road, SE-bound 17:08
Liddington, Village Inn, NE-bound 17:09
Wanborough (Swindon), The Marsh, NE-bound 17:12
Wanborough (Swindon), Cross Keys, NE-bound 17:13
Wanborough (Swindon), Brewers Arms, SW-bound 17:14
Wanborough (Swindon), College Green, SW-bound 17:15
Wanborough (Swindon), Kite Hill Bottom, SE-bound 17:16
Wanborough (Swindon), Beanlands, SE-bound 17:16
Wanborough (Swindon), Calley Arms, E-bound 17:17
Wanborough (Swindon), Black Horse, E-bound 17:18
Hinton Parva/Swindon, Upper Farm, E-bound 17:19
Hinton Parva/Swindon, Lower Farm, E-bound 17:20
Hinton Parva/Swindon, City Corner, S-bound 17:21
Hinton Parva/Swindon, Russley Down Turn, E-bound 17:22
Bishopstone/Swindon, Whatleys Orchard, E-bound 17:24
Bishopstone/Swindon, Bishopstone Pond, NE-bound 17:25
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Swindon Ridgeway School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:46:43 BST 2018 from source document swe_46-157-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.