Timetable for the 14 - Melksham Metro Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 14 - Melksham Metro Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Frome Minibuses Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 14 Melksham Metro

Map Showing the Routes of the 14 Melksham Metro Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Melksham Metro Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Melksham Metro Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Melksham Metro Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Town Bridge - Market Place
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 2 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Melksham, Asda, o/s     09:15   10:12 11:12     12:12 13:12        
Melksham, Roundpond, W-bound     09:17   10:14 11:14     12:14 13:14        
Melksham, George Ward Gardens, N-bound     09:17   10:14 11:14     12:14 13:14        
Melksham, Dunch Lane, E-bound     09:18   10:15 11:15     12:15 13:15        
Melksham, Addison Road, SE-bound     09:19   10:16 11:16     12:16 13:16        
Melksham, Roundpond, N-bound     09:20   10:17 11:17     12:17 13:17        
Melksham, Thames Crescent, E-bound     09:27   10:24 11:24     12:24 13:24        
Melksham, Granville Road, W-bound     09:29   10:26 11:26     12:26 13:26        
Melksham, Macdonalds, opp     09:30   10:27 11:27     12:27 13:27        
Melksham, Asda, S-bound   17:35 09:35 14:40 10:32 11:32     12:32 13:32        
Melksham, Asda, S-bound         10:35 11:35   09:35 12:35 13:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05
Melksham, Baptist Church, opp   17:37 09:37 14:42 10:37 11:37   09:37 12:37 13:37 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07
Melksham, Sainsbury, SW-bound   17:39 09:39 14:44 10:39 11:39   09:39 12:39 13:39 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09
Melksham, The Bear, opp   17:40 09:40 14:45 10:40 11:40   09:40 12:40 13:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
Bowerhill, Oak Commumity School, o/s                            
Melksham, The Spa, N-bound                            
Melksham, Spa Road, SE-bound                            
Melksham, Hospital, NW-bound                            
Melksham, Library, nr 08:42 17:42 09:42 14:47 10:42 11:42 15:12 09:42 12:42 13:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12
Melksham, King George Park, N-bound 08:42 17:42 09:42 14:47 10:42 11:42 15:12 09:42 12:42 13:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12
Melksham Forest, Forest Road, NE-bound 08:44 17:44 09:44 14:49 10:44 11:44 15:14 09:44 12:44 13:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14
Melksham Forest, Loxley Close, N-bound 08:44 17:44 09:44 14:49 10:44 11:44 15:14 09:44 12:44 13:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14
Melksham Forest, Methuan Avenue, E-bound 08:46 17:46 09:46 14:51 10:46 11:46 15:16 09:46 12:46 13:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16
Melksham Forest, Forest Chapel, SE-bound 08:48 17:48 09:48 14:53 10:48 11:48 15:18 09:48 12:48 13:48 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
Melksham Forest, Sherwood Avenue, E-bound 08:50 17:49 09:50 14:55 10:50 11:50 15:20 09:50 12:50 13:50 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Melksham Forest, Epping Drive, S-bound   17:51 09:50 14:55 10:50 11:50   09:50 12:50 13:50 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Melksham Forest, St Andrews Church, opp 08:50 17:52 09:51 14:56 10:51 11:51 15:20 09:51 12:51 13:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Melksham, Tower Road, S-bound 08:51 17:53 09:51 14:56 10:51 11:51 15:21 09:51 12:51 13:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Melksham, Blackmore Road, SW-bound 08:52 17:53 09:52 14:57 10:52 11:52 15:22 09:52 12:52 13:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Melksham, Ferris Grove, NW-bound 08:52 17:54 09:52 14:57 10:52 11:52 15:22 09:52 12:52 13:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Melksham, Queensway Hall, S-bound 08:54 17:55 09:54 14:59 10:54 11:54 15:24 09:54 12:54 13:54 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Melksham, Wiltshire Crescent, S-bound 08:54 17:56 09:54 14:59 10:54 11:54 15:24 09:54 12:54 13:54 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Melksham, Spa Road, SE-bound 08:55 17:57 09:55 15:00 10:55 11:55 15:25 09:55 12:55 13:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Melksham, The Spa, S-bound                            
Bowerhill, Oak Commumity School, o/s                            
Bowerhill, Kingfisher Drive, S-bound                            
Bowerhill, Barnes Wallis Close, W-bound                            
Bowerhill, Beaufort Close, W-bound                            
Bowerhill, Kestrel Court, N-bound                            
Bowerhill, Lancaster Road, N-bound                            
Melksham, The Spa, N-bound                            
Melksham, Clinic, NE-bound 08:56 17:58 09:56   10:56 11:56 15:26 09:56 12:56 13:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26
Melksham, Snowberry Lane, N-bound     09:57   10:57 11:57 15:27 09:57 12:57 13:57 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Melksham, Spa Road, N-bound     09:58 15:01 10:58 11:58 15:29 09:58 12:58 13:59 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Melksham, Hospital, NW-bound 09:00   09:59 15:02 10:59 11:59 15:30 09:59 12:59 13:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29
Melksham, Coronation Road, NW-bound 09:00   09:59 15:03 10:59 11:59 15:30 09:59 12:59 13:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29
Melksham, Market Place, N-bound 09:01   10:01 15:10 11:01 12:01 15:31 10:01 13:01 14:01 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Melksham, The Bear, nr 09:01   10:02   11:02 12:02 15:32 10:02 13:02 14:02 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Melksham, Sainsbury, SW-bound 09:02   10:03   11:03 12:03   10:03 13:03 14:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Melksham, Avonside Enterprise Park, W-bound 09:03   10:03   11:04 12:04 15:33 10:03 13:04 14:04 10:33   12:33 13:33
Melksham, Asda, o/s 09:05   10:05   11:07 12:07 15:35 10:05 13:07 14:07 10:35   12:35 13:35
Melksham, Oakfield Gate, E-bound   17:58                        
Melksham, Thyme Road, NE-bound   17:58                        
Melksham, Cranesbill Road, NE-bound   17:58                        
Melksham, Skylark Road, W-bound   17:58                        
Melksham, Buzzard Close, W-bound   17:59                        
Melksham Forest, Co-op, W-bound   17:59                        
Melksham Forest, St Margaret's Gardens, W-bound   17:59                        
Melksham, King George Park, S-bound   17:59                        
Melksham, Buds Bar, opp   17:59                        
Melksham, Market Place, S-bound   18:00                        
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  14 1 14 2 14 3 14 3 14 1 14 1 14 1 14 1
Melksham, Asda, o/s                
Melksham, Roundpond, W-bound                
Melksham, George Ward Gardens, N-bound                
Melksham, Dunch Lane, E-bound                
Melksham, Addison Road, SE-bound                
Melksham, Roundpond, N-bound                
Melksham, Thames Crescent, E-bound                
Melksham, Granville Road, W-bound                
Melksham, Macdonalds, opp                
Melksham, Asda, S-bound                
Melksham, Asda, S-bound 14:10       16:20 17:05   15:40
Melksham, Baptist Church, opp 14:12       16:22 17:07   15:42
Melksham, Sainsbury, SW-bound 14:14       16:24 17:09   15:44
Melksham, The Bear, opp 14:15       16:25 17:10   15:45
Bowerhill, Oak Commumity School, o/s     15:05          
Melksham, The Spa, N-bound     15:08          
Melksham, Spa Road, SE-bound     15:09          
Melksham, Hospital, NW-bound     15:09          
Melksham, Library, nr 14:17 08:08 15:12 08:08 16:27 17:12 09:15 15:47
Melksham, King George Park, N-bound 14:17 08:08 15:12 08:08 16:27 17:12 09:15 15:47
Melksham Forest, Forest Road, NE-bound 14:19 08:10 15:14 08:10 16:29 17:14 09:17 15:49
Melksham Forest, Loxley Close, N-bound 14:19   15:14   16:29 17:14 09:17 15:49
Melksham Forest, Methuan Avenue, E-bound 14:21   15:16   16:31 17:16 09:19 15:51
Melksham Forest, Forest Chapel, SE-bound 14:23 08:12 15:18 08:12 16:33 17:18 09:21 15:53
Melksham Forest, Sherwood Avenue, E-bound 14:25   15:20   16:35 17:20 09:23 15:55
Melksham Forest, Epping Drive, S-bound 14:25   15:20   16:35 17:20 09:23 15:55
Melksham Forest, St Andrews Church, opp 14:26 08:13 15:21 08:13 16:36 17:21 09:24 15:56
Melksham, Tower Road, S-bound 14:26 08:15 15:21 08:15 16:36 17:21 09:24 15:56
Melksham, Blackmore Road, SW-bound 14:27 08:16 15:22 08:16 16:37 17:22 09:25 15:57
Melksham, Ferris Grove, NW-bound 14:27 08:16 15:22 08:16 16:37 17:22 09:25 15:57
Melksham, Queensway Hall, S-bound 14:29 08:18 15:24 08:18 16:39 17:24 09:27 15:59
Melksham, Wiltshire Crescent, S-bound 14:29 08:19 15:24 08:18 16:39 17:24 09:27 15:59
Melksham, Spa Road, SE-bound 14:29 08:20 15:25 08:19 16:40 17:25 09:28 15:59
Melksham, The Spa, S-bound       08:20        
Bowerhill, Oak Commumity School, o/s       08:23        
Bowerhill, Kingfisher Drive, S-bound       08:25        
Bowerhill, Barnes Wallis Close, W-bound   08:28   08:28        
Bowerhill, Beaufort Close, W-bound   08:30   08:30        
Bowerhill, Kestrel Court, N-bound   08:30   08:30        
Bowerhill, Lancaster Road, N-bound   08:31   08:31        
Melksham, The Spa, N-bound   08:33   08:33        
Melksham, Clinic, NE-bound 14:30   15:26   16:41 17:26 09:29 16:00
Melksham, Snowberry Lane, N-bound 14:31   15:27   16:42 17:27 09:30 16:01
Melksham, Spa Road, N-bound 14:33   15:29   16:44 17:29 09:32 16:03
Melksham, Hospital, NW-bound 14:34 08:34 15:30 08:34 16:45 17:30 09:33 16:04
Melksham, Coronation Road, NW-bound 14:34 08:34 15:30 08:34 16:45 17:30 09:33 16:04
Melksham, Market Place, N-bound 14:36 08:35 15:31 08:35 16:46 17:31 09:34 16:06
Melksham, The Bear, nr 14:37 08:35 15:31 08:35 16:47 17:32 09:34 16:07
Melksham, Sainsbury, SW-bound 14:38 08:36 15:32 08:36     09:35 16:08
Melksham, Avonside Enterprise Park, W-bound   08:37 15:33 08:37 16:48 17:33 09:36  
Melksham, Asda, o/s   08:39 15:35 08:39 16:50 17:35 09:38  
Melksham, Oakfield Gate, E-bound                
Melksham, Thyme Road, NE-bound                
Melksham, Cranesbill Road, NE-bound                
Melksham, Skylark Road, W-bound                
Melksham, Buzzard Close, W-bound                
Melksham Forest, Co-op, W-bound                
Melksham Forest, St Margaret's Gardens, W-bound                
Melksham, King George Park, S-bound                
Melksham, Buds Bar, opp                
Melksham, Market Place, S-bound                
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14
Melksham, Asda, o/s       11:12 13:12       09:15  
Melksham, Roundpond, W-bound       11:14 13:14       09:17  
Melksham, George Ward Gardens, N-bound       11:14 13:14       09:17  
Melksham, Dunch Lane, E-bound       11:15 13:15       09:18  
Melksham, Addison Road, SE-bound       11:16 13:16       09:19  
Melksham, Roundpond, N-bound       11:17 13:17       09:20  
Melksham, Thames Crescent, E-bound       11:24 13:24       09:27  
Melksham, Granville Road, W-bound       11:26 13:26       09:29  
Melksham, Macdonalds, opp       11:27 13:27       09:30  
Melksham, Asda, S-bound 15:40 16:20 14:40 11:32 13:32   17:00 10:35 09:35 12:35
Melksham, Baptist Church, opp 15:41 16:21 14:41 11:35 13:35   17:01 10:36 09:38 12:36
Melksham, Sainsbury, SW-bound 15:44 16:24 14:44 11:38 13:38   17:04 10:39 09:41 12:39
Melksham, The Bear, opp 15:45 16:25 14:45 11:40 13:40   17:05 10:40 09:43 12:40
Melksham, Library, nr 15:47 16:27 14:47 11:42 13:42 08:32 17:07 10:42 09:45 12:42
Melksham, King George Park, N-bound 15:47 16:27 14:47 11:42 13:42 08:32 17:07 10:42 09:45 12:42
Melksham Forest, Forest Road, NE-bound 15:49 16:29 14:49 11:44 13:44 08:34 17:09 10:44 09:47 12:44
Melksham Forest, Loxley Close, N-bound 15:49 16:29 14:49 11:44 13:44 08:35 17:09 10:44 09:47 12:44
Melksham Forest, Methuan Avenue, E-bound 15:51 16:31 14:51 11:46 13:46 08:36 17:11 10:46 09:49 12:46
Melksham Forest, Forest Chapel, SE-bound 15:53 16:33 14:53 11:48 13:48 08:38 17:13 10:48 09:51 12:48
Melksham Forest, Sherwood Avenue, E-bound 15:55 16:35 14:55 11:50 13:50 08:40 17:15 10:50 09:53 12:50
Melksham Forest, Epping Drive, S-bound 15:55 16:35 14:55 11:50 13:50 08:40 17:15 10:50 09:53 12:50
Melksham Forest, St Andrews Church, opp 15:56 16:36 14:56 11:51 13:51 08:41 17:16 10:51 09:54 12:51
Melksham, Tower Road, S-bound 15:56 16:36 14:56 11:51 13:51 08:41 17:16 10:51 09:54 12:51
Melksham, Blackmore Road, SW-bound 15:57 16:37 14:57 11:52 13:52 08:42 17:17 10:52 09:55 12:52
Melksham, Ferris Grove, NW-bound 15:57 16:37 14:57 11:52 13:52 08:42 17:17 10:52 09:55 12:52
Melksham, Queensway Hall, S-bound 15:59 16:39 14:59 11:54 13:54 08:44 17:19 10:54 09:57 12:54
Melksham, Wiltshire Crescent, S-bound 15:59 16:39 14:59 11:54 13:54 08:44 17:19 10:54 09:57 12:54
Melksham, Spa Road, SE-bound 16:00 16:40 15:00 11:55 13:55 08:44 17:20 10:55 09:58 12:55
Melksham, Clinic, NE-bound 16:01 16:41 15:01 11:56 13:56 08:45 17:21 10:56 09:59 12:56
Melksham, Snowberry Lane, N-bound       11:57   08:46   10:57 10:00 12:57
Melksham, Hospital, NW-bound       11:59   08:49   10:59 10:03 12:59
Melksham, Coronation Road, NW-bound       11:59   08:49   10:59 10:03 12:59
Melksham, Market Place, N-bound       12:01   08:51   11:01 10:05 13:01
Melksham, The Bear, nr       12:02       11:02 10:06 13:02
Melksham, Sainsbury, SW-bound       12:03       11:03 10:07 13:03
Melksham, Avonside Enterprise Park, W-bound       12:04       11:03 10:08 13:03
Melksham, Asda, o/s       12:07       11:05 10:11 13:05
Melksham, Oakfield Gate, E-bound 16:02 16:42 15:02   13:57   17:22      
Melksham, Thyme Road, NE-bound 16:02 16:42 15:02   13:57   17:22      
Melksham, Cranesbill Road, NE-bound 16:03 16:43 15:03   13:58   17:23      
Melksham, Skylark Road, W-bound 16:04 16:44 15:04   13:59   17:24      
Melksham, Buzzard Close, W-bound 16:05 16:45 15:05   14:00   17:25      
Melksham Forest, Co-op, W-bound 16:06 16:46 15:06   14:01   17:26      
Melksham Forest, St Margaret's Gardens, W-bound 16:06 16:46 15:06   14:01   17:26      
Melksham, King George Park, S-bound 16:07 16:47 15:07   14:02   17:27      
Melksham, Buds Bar, opp 16:08 16:48 15:08   14:03   17:28      
Melksham, Market Place, S-bound             17:29      
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:53:25 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-14-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.