Timetable for the 15 - Melksham Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 15 - Melksham Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Frome Minibuses Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 15 Melksham Town Service

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 15 Melksham Town Service Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Melksham Town Service Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Melksham Town Service Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Melksham Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Asda - Asda
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Melksham, Asda, S-bound 10:38 12:38 13:38        
Melksham, Baptist Church, opp 10:39 12:39 13:39        
Melksham, The Bear, opp 10:41 12:41 13:41        
Melksham, Sainsbury, SW-bound 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 11:35   16:12
Melksham, Market Place, S-bound 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 11:38   16:15
Melksham, Coronation Road, SE-bound 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46     16:16
Melksham, Hospital, SE-bound 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47     16:17
Melksham, Spa Road, SE-bound 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47     16:17
Melksham, West End, S-bound         11:38    
Melksham, Fire Station, SW-bound         11:39    
Berryfield(Melksham), New Inn, opp         11:40    
Berryfield(Melksham), Playground, W-bound         11:40    
Berryfield(Melksham), Holbrook Vale, N-bound         11:42 09:42  
Berryfield(Melksham), New Inn, o/s         11:43 09:43  
Melksham, Clinic, NE-bound 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 11:48 09:48 16:18
Melksham, Snowberry Lane, N-bound 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 11:48 09:48 16:18
Melksham, Oakfield Gate, E-bound 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 11:49 09:49 16:19
Melksham, Thyme Road, NE-bound 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 11:49 09:49 16:19
Melksham, Cranesbill Road, NE-bound 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 11:49 09:49 16:19
Melksham, Skylark Road, W-bound 10:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 11:51 09:51 16:21
Melksham, Buzzard Close, W-bound 10:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 11:52 09:52 16:22
Melksham Forest, Co-op, W-bound 10:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 11:53 09:53 16:23
Melksham Forest, St Margaret's Gardens, W-bound 10:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 11:54 09:54 16:24
Melksham, King George Park, S-bound 10:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 11:55 09:55 16:25
Melksham, Buds Bar, opp 10:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 11:57 09:57 16:27
Melksham, The Bear, nr 10:58 12:58 13:58   11:58 09:58  
Melksham, Avonside Enterprise Park, W-bound 10:59 12:59 13:59   11:59 09:59  
Melksham, Asda, o/s 11:02 13:02 14:02   12:02 10:02  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:53:35 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-15-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.