Timetable for the 1C - Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1C - Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 1C Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 1C Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Mayenne Place West - Market Place
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1
Devizes, Mayenne Place West, N-bound 07:40 09:10                        
Devizes, Mayenne Place East, N-bound 07:40 09:11                        
Devizes, Mayenne Place West, S-bound 07:41 09:12                        
Devizes, Business Centre, opp 07:42 09:13                        
Devizes, Black Horse, nr 07:44 09:16                        
Devizes, Kennet District Council, E-bound 07:45 09:17                        
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 07:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 08:20
Devizes, Southgate, S-bound 07:49 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51  
Devizes, Southbroom Surgery, o/s 07:52 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 08:24
Devizes, Canal Bridge, NE-bound 07:52 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 08:25
Roundway Park, Quakers Road, NW-bound   09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57  
Roundway Park, Bus Gate, SE-bound   09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58  
Devizes, Travel Lodge, NE-bound 07:55 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 08:28
Devizes, B&Q, NE-bound 07:57 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 08:31
Devizes, Davis Drive, S-bound 07:58 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 08:32
Devizes, Richmond Close, S-bound 07:58 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 08:32
Marina Meadows, Horton Avenue, W-bound 07:58 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 08:32
Marina Meadows, Hambleton Avenue, NE-bound 07:59 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 08:33
Devizes, Police Hq, nr 08:03                          
Devizes, Canal Bridge, SW-bound 08:05                          
Devizes, Kingsmanor Wharf, SE-bound   09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 08:36
Devizes, Proudman Road, SW-bound   09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 08:36
Devizes, Elizabeth Drive, W-bound   09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 08:37
Devizes, Jump Farm Roundabout, NW-bound   09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 08:38
Devizes, Kwik Fit, o/s 08:07 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 08:39
Devizes, Fire Station, S-bound 08:08                          
Devizes, Wickfield, SE-bound 08:12                          
Devizes, Sheep Street, W-bound   09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 08:40
Devizes, Long Street, N-bound 08:15 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 08:42
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 08:18 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 08:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  1C 1C 1C 1C 1C 1C 1C 1C 1C 1C 1C 1C
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 14:20 13:50   08:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Devizes, Southgate, S-bound 14:21 13:51   08:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Devizes, Southbroom Surgery, o/s 14:24 13:54   08:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Devizes, Canal Bridge, NE-bound 14:24 13:54   08:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Roundway Park, Quakers Road, NW-bound 14:27 13:57   08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Roundway Park, Bus Gate, SE-bound 14:28 13:58   08:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Devizes, Travel Lodge, NE-bound 14:29 13:59   08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Devizes, B&Q, NE-bound 14:31 14:01   09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Devizes, Davis Drive, S-bound 14:32 14:02 08:05 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Devizes, Richmond Close, S-bound 14:32 14:02 08:05 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Marina Meadows, Horton Avenue, W-bound 14:32 14:02 08:05 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Marina Meadows, Hambleton Avenue, NE-bound 14:33 14:03 08:06 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Devizes, Police Hq, nr     08:09                  
Devizes, Canal Bridge, SW-bound     08:10                  
Devizes, Kingsmanor Wharf, SE-bound 14:36 14:06   09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Devizes, Proudman Road, SW-bound 14:36 14:06   09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Devizes, Elizabeth Drive, W-bound 14:37 14:07   09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Devizes, Jump Farm Roundabout, NW-bound 14:38 14:08   09:08 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Devizes, Kwik Fit, o/s 14:39 14:09 08:12 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Devizes, Fire Station, S-bound     08:12                  
Devizes, Wickfield, SE-bound     08:14                  
Devizes, Sheep Street, W-bound 14:40 14:10   09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Devizes, Long Street, N-bound 14:42 14:12 08:16 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 14:45 14:15 08:18 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:54:03 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-1C-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.