Timetable for the 1C - Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 1C - Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Market Place - Market Place
  • Mayenne Place West - Market Place
  • Davis Drive - Market Place
bus timetable 1C Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF

Map Showing the Routes of the 1C Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Mayenne Place West,(N-bound), Devizes07:4009:10
2Mayenne Place East,(N-bound), Devizes07:4009:11
3Mayenne Place West,(S-bound), Devizes07:4109:12
4Business Centre,(opp), Devizes07:4209:13
5Black Horse,(nr), Devizes07:4409:16
6Kennet District Council,(E-bound), Devizes07:4509:17
7Market Place,(SE-bound), Devizes07:4708:2009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:50
8Southgate,(S-bound), Devizes07:4909:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:51
9Southbroom Surgery,(o/s), Devizes07:5208:2409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:54
10Canal Bridge,(NE-bound), Devizes07:5208:2509:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:54
11Quakers Road,(NE-bound), Roundway Park09:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:57
12Bus Gate,(SE-bound), Roundway Park09:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:58
13Travel Lodge,(NE-bound), Devizes07:5508:2809:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:59
14B&Q,(NE-bound), Devizes07:5708:3109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:01
15Davis Drive,(S-bound), Devizes07:5808:3209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:02
16Richmond Close,(S-bound), Devizes07:5808:3209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:02
17Horton Avenue,(W-bound), Marina Meadows07:5808:3209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:02
18Hambleton Avenue,(NE-bound), Marina Meadows07:5908:3309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:03
19Police Hq,(nr), Devizes08:03
20Canal Bridge,(SW-bound), Devizes08:05
21Kingsmanor Wharf,(SE-bound), Devizes08:3609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:06
22Proudman Road,(SW-bound), Devizes08:3609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:06
23Elizabeth Drive,(W-bound), Devizes08:3709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:07
24Jump Farm Roundabout,(NW-bound), Devizes08:3809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:08
25Kwik Fit,(o/s), Devizes08:0708:3909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:09
26Fire Station,(S-bound), Devizes08:08
27Wickfield,(SE-bound), Devizes08:12
27Wickfield,(SE-bound), Devizes08:12
28Wickfield,(SE-bound), Devizes08:12
28Wickfield,(SE-bound), Devizes08:12
29Sheep Street,(W-bound), Devizes08:4009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:10
30Long Street,(N-bound), Devizes08:1508:4209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:12
31Market Place,(SE-bound), Devizes08:1808:4509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:15

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Mayenne Place West,(N-bound), Devizes
2Mayenne Place East,(N-bound), Devizes
3Mayenne Place West,(S-bound), Devizes
4Business Centre,(opp), Devizes
5Black Horse,(nr), Devizes
6Kennet District Council,(E-bound), Devizes
7Market Place,(SE-bound), Devizes08:1808:5009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:20
8Southgate,(S-bound), Devizes08:5109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:21
9Southbroom Surgery,(o/s), Devizes08:5409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:24
10Canal Bridge,(NE-bound), Devizes08:5409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:24
11Quakers Road,(NE-bound), Roundway Park08:5709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:27
12Bus Gate,(SE-bound), Roundway Park08:5809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:28
13Travel Lodge,(NE-bound), Devizes08:5909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:29
14B&Q,(NE-bound), Devizes09:0110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:31
15Davis Drive,(S-bound), Devizes08:0509:0210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:32
16Richmond Close,(S-bound), Devizes08:0509:0210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:32
17Horton Avenue,(W-bound), Marina Meadows08:0509:0210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:32
18Hambleton Avenue,(NE-bound), Marina Meadows08:0609:0310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:33
19Police Hq,(nr), Devizes08:09
20Canal Bridge,(SW-bound), Devizes08:10
21Kingsmanor Wharf,(SE-bound), Devizes09:0610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:36
22Proudman Road,(SW-bound), Devizes09:0610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:36
23Elizabeth Drive,(W-bound), Devizes09:0710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:37
24Jump Farm Roundabout,(NW-bound), Devizes09:0810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:38
25Kwik Fit,(o/s), Devizes08:1209:0910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:39
26Fire Station,(S-bound), Devizes08:12
27Wickfield,(SE-bound), Devizes08:14
27Wickfield,(SE-bound), Devizes08:14
28Wickfield,(SE-bound), Devizes08:14
28Wickfield,(SE-bound), Devizes08:14
29Sheep Street,(W-bound), Devizes09:1010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:40
30Long Street,(N-bound), Devizes08:1609:1210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:42
31Market Place,(SE-bound), Devizes08:1809:1510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.