Timetable for the 44M - Chippenham Town Bridge - Monkton Park - Chippenham Town Bridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44M - Chippenham Town Bridge - Monkton Park - Chippenham Town Bridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Valentine Pickford

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 44M Chippenham Town Bridge - Monkton Park - Chippenham Town Bridge

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 44M Chippenham Town Bridge - Monkton Park - Chippenham Town Bridge Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Chippenham Town Bridge - Monkton Park - Chippenham Town Bridge Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Chippenham Town Bridge - Monkton Park - Chippenham Town Bridge Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Chippenham Town Bridge - Monkton Park - Chippenham Town Bridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Town Bridge - Town Bridge
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44M 1 44M 1 44M 1 44M 1 44M 1 44M 1
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, SE-bound 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20   14:20
Chippenham (Wilts), Rotary Hall, NE-bound 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22   14:22
Monkton Park, Cocklebury Road, N-bound 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26   14:26
Monkton Park, Gales Close, SE-bound 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27   14:27
Monkton Park, Newall Tuck Road, SW-bound 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 09:30 14:30
Monkton Park, Spar Store, o/s 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 09:30 14:30
Monkton Park, Primary School, nr 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 09:31 14:31
Chippenham (Wilts), Esmead, NW-bound 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 09:31 14:31
Chippenham (Wilts), Wiltshire College, opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 09:32 14:32
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, SE-bound 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 09:34 14:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:59:14 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-44M-_-y10-3.xml using schema version 2.4.