Timetable for the 49 - Devizes - Trowbridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 49 - Devizes - Trowbridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 49 Devizes - Trowbridge

Map Showing the Routes of the 49 Devizes - Trowbridge Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Devizes - Trowbridge Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Devizes - Trowbridge Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Devizes - Trowbridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Pelican - Manvers House
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 2 49 3 49 1 49 1
Trowbridge (Wilts), Tesco, Car Park 06:55 10:28 11:28 08:18 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:38 18:40
Trowbridge (Wilts), Black Horse, S-bound                     16:38    
Trowbridge (Wilts), County Hall, o/s 06:57 10:30 11:30 08:20 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 16:45 17:40 18:42
Trowbridge (Wilts), Manvers House, o/s 07:05 10:40 11:40 08:35 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:55 16:55 17:50 18:50
Trowbridge (Wilts), Old Baptist Church, o/s 07:06 10:41 11:41 08:36 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:56 16:56 17:51 18:51
Trowbridge (Wilts), Clinic, nr 07:07 10:42 11:42 08:37 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:57 16:57 17:52 18:52
Trowbridge (Wilts), Fire Station, opp 07:08 10:43 11:43 08:38 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:58 16:58 17:53 18:52
Trowbridge (Wilts), Kenton Drive, NE-bound 07:09 10:44 11:44 08:39 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:59 16:59 17:54 18:53
Trowbridge (Wilts), Fieldways, NE-bound 07:10 10:45 11:45 08:40 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00 17:00 17:55 18:54
Paxcroft Mead, Newhurst Park, E-bound 07:12 10:47 11:47 08:42 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:02 17:02 17:57 18:56
Paxcroft Mead, Helps Well Road, NE-bound 07:12 10:47 11:47 08:42 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:02 17:02 17:57 18:56
Paxcroft Mead, Paxcroft Farm, NE-bound 07:14 10:49 11:49 08:44 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:04 17:04 17:59 18:57
Semington, The Conifers, opp 07:15 10:50 11:50 08:45 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05 17:05 18:00 18:58
Semington, Turnpike, E-bound 07:16 10:51 11:51 08:46 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:06 17:06 18:01 18:59
Semington, Crematorium, opp 07:16 10:51 11:51 08:46 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:06 17:06 18:01 18:59
Littleton (Wilts), Newhouse Farm, E-bound 07:17 10:52 11:52 08:47 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:07 17:07 18:02 19:00
Seend Head, The Lamb, E-bound 07:18 10:53 11:53 08:48 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:08 17:08 18:03 19:01
Seend Cleeve, Bulkington Turn, E-bound 07:19 10:54 11:54 08:49 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:09 17:09 18:04 19:02
Seend Cleeve, Row Lane, NE-bound 07:20 10:55 11:55 08:50 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:10 17:10 18:05 19:03
Seend, The Bell, opp 07:22 10:57 11:57 08:52 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:12 17:12 18:07 19:04
Seend, The Lye, E-bound 07:23 10:58 11:58 08:53 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:13 17:13 18:08 19:05
Caen Hill Locks, Poulshot Turn, E-bound 07:30 11:02 12:02 09:00 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:20 17:20 18:12 19:09
Devizes, Business Centre, opp 07:33 11:04 12:04 09:03 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:23 17:23 18:14 19:11
Devizes, Black Horse, nr 07:34 11:05 12:05 09:04 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:24 17:24 18:15 19:11
Devizes, Kennet District Council, E-bound 07:35 11:06 12:06 09:05 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:25 17:25 18:16 19:12
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 07:37 11:07 12:07 09:07 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:27 17:27 18:17 19:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49
Trowbridge (Wilts), Tesco, Car Park 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:40 08:28
Trowbridge (Wilts), County Hall, o/s 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:42 08:30
Trowbridge (Wilts), Manvers House, o/s 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50 08:40
Trowbridge (Wilts), Old Baptist Church, o/s 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51 08:41
Trowbridge (Wilts), Clinic, nr 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:52 08:42
Trowbridge (Wilts), Fire Station, opp 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:52 08:43
Trowbridge (Wilts), Kenton Drive, NE-bound 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:53 08:44
Trowbridge (Wilts), Fieldways, NE-bound 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:54 08:45
Paxcroft Mead, Newhurst Park, E-bound 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:56 08:47
Paxcroft Mead, Helps Well Road, NE-bound 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:56 08:47
Paxcroft Mead, Paxcroft Farm, NE-bound 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:57 08:49
Semington, The Conifers, opp 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:58 08:50
Semington, Turnpike, E-bound 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:59 08:51
Semington, Crematorium, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:59 08:51
Littleton (Wilts), Newhouse Farm, E-bound 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:00 08:52
Seend Head, The Lamb, E-bound 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:01 08:53
Seend Cleeve, Bulkington Turn, E-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 19:02 08:54
Seend Cleeve, Row Lane, NE-bound 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:03 08:55
Seend, The Bell, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:04 08:57
Seend, The Lye, E-bound 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:05 08:58
Caen Hill Locks, Poulshot Turn, E-bound 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:09 09:02
Devizes, Business Centre, opp 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:11 09:04
Devizes, Black Horse, nr 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:11 09:05
Devizes, Kennet District Council, E-bound 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:12 09:06
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:13 09:07
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 2 49 3 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Devizes, The Pelican, NW-bound 06:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:08 18:18 08:10 07:53 09:03
Devizes, Avon Terrace, nr 06:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:08 18:18 08:10 07:53 09:03
Devizes, Black Horse, o/s 06:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:04 17:09 18:19 08:11 07:54 09:04
Devizes, Business Centre, o/s 06:34 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:10 18:19 08:12 07:55 09:05
Devizes, Mayenne Place, W-bound 06:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:11 18:20 08:12 07:55 09:05
Caen Hill Locks, Poulshot Turn, W-bound 06:36 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:13 18:21 08:14 07:57 09:07
Seend, The Lye, W-bound 06:41 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:20 18:26 08:20 08:02 09:12
Seend, The Bell, nr 06:41 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:20 18:26 08:20 08:02 09:12
Seend Cleeve, Row Lane, SW-bound 06:42 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:22 18:27 08:21 08:04 09:14
Seend Cleeve, Bulkington Turn, W-bound 06:44 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:24 18:29 08:22 08:05 09:15
Seend Head, The Strand, W-bound 06:44 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:24 18:29 08:23 08:06 09:16
Littleton (Wilts), Newhouse Farm, W-bound 06:45 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:26 18:30 08:23 08:07 09:17
Semington, Crematorium, o/s 06:46 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:27 18:31 08:24 08:08 09:18
Semington, Turnpike, W-bound 06:47 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:28 18:32 08:25 08:09 09:19
Semington, The Conifers, o/s 06:47 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:29 18:32 08:26 08:09 09:19
Paxcroft Mead, Paxcroft Farm, SW-bound 06:49 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:30 18:34 08:27 08:11 09:21
Paxcroft Mead, Helps Well Road, SW-bound 06:50 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:31 18:35 08:28 08:12 09:22
Paxcroft Mead, Newhurst Park, W-bound 06:51 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:33 18:36 08:30 08:13 09:23
Trowbridge (Wilts), Fieldways, SW-bound 06:52 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:34 18:37   08:14 09:24
Trowbridge (Wilts), Kenton Drive, SW-bound 06:52 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:35 18:37   08:15 09:25
Trowbridge (Wilts), Fire Station, o/s 06:53 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:36 18:38   08:16 09:26
Trowbridge (Wilts), Tesco, Car Park 06:55 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:38 18:40   08:18 09:28
Trowbridge (Wilts), Clarendon Academy, W-bound                 16:34     08:38    
Trowbridge (Wilts), Manor Road, S-bound                 16:36     08:39    
Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire College, o/s                 16:38     08:40    
Trowbridge (Wilts), Beech Grove, E-bound                 16:38          
Trowbridge (Wilts), Grove Court, E-bound                 16:40          
Trowbridge (Wilts), Yeoman Way, N-bound                 16:41          
Trowbridge (Wilts), County Hall, o/s 06:57 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 16:45 17:40 18:42   08:20 09:30
Trowbridge (Wilts), Town Bridge, NE-bound 06:58 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 16:46 17:41 18:43   08:21 09:31
Trowbridge (Wilts), Manvers House, o/s 07:02 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 16:50 17:45 18:47   08:25 09:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49
Devizes, The Pelican, NW-bound 09:03 08:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:18
Devizes, Avon Terrace, nr 09:03 08:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:18
Devizes, Black Horse, o/s 09:04 08:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:19
Devizes, Business Centre, o/s 09:05 08:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:19
Devizes, Mayenne Place, W-bound 09:05 08:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:20
Caen Hill Locks, Poulshot Turn, W-bound 09:07 08:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:21
Seend, The Lye, W-bound 09:12 08:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:26
Seend, The Bell, nr 09:12 08:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:26
Seend Cleeve, Row Lane, SW-bound 09:14 08:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:27
Seend Cleeve, Bulkington Turn, W-bound 09:15 08:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:29
Seend Head, The Strand, W-bound 09:16 08:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:29
Littleton (Wilts), Newhouse Farm, W-bound 09:17 08:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:30
Semington, Crematorium, o/s 09:18 08:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:31
Semington, Turnpike, W-bound 09:19 08:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:32
Semington, The Conifers, o/s 09:19 08:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:32
Paxcroft Mead, Paxcroft Farm, SW-bound 09:21 08:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:34
Paxcroft Mead, Helps Well Road, SW-bound 09:22 08:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:35
Paxcroft Mead, Newhurst Park, W-bound 09:23 08:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:36
Trowbridge (Wilts), Fieldways, SW-bound 09:24 08:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:37
Trowbridge (Wilts), Kenton Drive, SW-bound 09:25 08:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:37
Trowbridge (Wilts), Fire Station, o/s 09:26 08:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:38
Trowbridge (Wilts), Tesco, Car Park 09:28 08:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:40
Trowbridge (Wilts), County Hall, o/s 09:30 08:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:42
Trowbridge (Wilts), Town Bridge, NE-bound 09:31 08:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:43
Trowbridge (Wilts), Manvers House, o/s 09:35 08:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:47
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 15:00:18 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-49-B-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.