Timetable for the 56 - Salisbury - Boynton - Warminster Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 56 - Salisbury - Boynton - Warminster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Beeline Coaches (licensed as R & R Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Shops - Coach Stop

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Coach Stop - Shops
bus timetable 56 Salisbury - Boynton - Warminster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Beeline Coaches
Fares Address
01985 213503 Bishopstrow Road, Warminster BA12 9HQ

Map Showing the Routes of the 56 Salisbury - Boynton - Warminster Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Salisbury - Boynton - Warminster Service

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shops,(o/s), Warminster08:45
2Azalea Drive,(N-bound), Warminster08:48
3Playground,(E-bound), Warminster08:50
4West Street,(S-bound), Warminster08:51
5George Street Place,(E-bound), Warminster08:53
6Market Place,(E-bound), Warminster08:55
7Esso Garage,(SE-bound), Warminster08:55
8Highbury Park,(E-bound), Warminster08:56
9Bradfield Close,(E-bound), Boreham (Warminster)08:57
10Post Office,(SE-bound), Boreham (Warminster)08:57
10Post Office,(SE-bound), Boreham (Warminster)08:57
11Eastleigh Stables,(S-bound), Bishopstrow08:59
12The Lodge,(o/s), Sutton Veny09:00
13The Woolpack,(SE-bound), Sutton Veny09:01
14Dymocks Lane,(E-bound), Sutton Veny09:01
15Bus Shelter,(NW-bound), Sutton Veny09:02
16Church of St John,(SE-bound), Sutton Veny09:02
17Church,(E-bound), Tytherington/Wilts09:05
18Bus Shelter,(E-bound), Corton (Wilts)09:10
19Bus Shelter,(E-bound), Boyton (Wilts)09:12
20Village,(SE-bound), Sherrington09:14
21Carriers Arms,(E-bound), Stockton (Wilts)09:20
22Watermeadow Lane,(E-bound), Bapton09:25
23Wylie Terrace,(opp), Wylye09:30
24Duck Street,(SE-bound), Hanging Langford09:35
25The Farm,(E-bound), Little Langford09:40
26Post Office,(S-bound), Great Wishford09:45
27Village Hall,(opp), Stoford (Wilts)09:48
28Bus Shelter,(S-bound), South Newton09:50
29East End,(SE-bound), South Newton09:51
30White Cottages,(o/s), South Newton09:52
31Plough Cottage,(S-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)09:53
32Kingsway Trading Estate,(o/s), Wilton (Salisbury)09:54
33Shopping Village,(E-bound), Wilton (Salisbury)09:55
34Fugglestone Roundabout,(SE-bound), Wilton (Salisbury)09:56
35Fugglestone,(E-bound), Wilton (Salisbury)09:56
36Traffic Lights,(E-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)09:57
37White Horse Gate,(E-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)09:57
38Tinkerpit Cottage,(E-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)09:58
39Skew Bridge,(E-bound), Bemerton10:00
40Canadian Avenue,(SE-bound), Bemerton10:00
41Police Station,(E-bound), Salisbury10:01
42Finchley Road,(E-bound), Salisbury10:01
43Old Manor Hospital,(E-bound), Salisbury10:01
44Windsor Street,(E-bound), Salisbury10:02
45Fisherton Street (Rail),(SE-bound), Salisbury10:02
46Hayters Flats,(E-bound), Salisbury10:03
47United Reform Church,(SE-bound), Salisbury10:03
48Coach Stop,(NE-bound), Salisbury10:05

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Coach Stop,(NE-bound), Salisbury12:30
2Argos,(NW-bound), Salisbury12:30
3Summerlock,(NW-bound), Salisbury12:30
4Fisherton Street (Rail),(NW-bound), Salisbury12:31
5Windsor Street,(W-bound), Salisbury12:31
6Old Manor Hospital,(W-bound), Salisbury12:31
7Police Station,(W-bound), Salisbury12:32
8ATS Tyres,(NW-bound), Bemerton12:32
9Skew Bridge,(W-bound), Bemerton12:32
10Skew Road,(W-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)12:34
11Tinkerpit Cottage,(W-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)12:34
12White Horse Gate,(W-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)12:35
13Maple Crescent,(W-bound), Wilton (Salisbury)12:36
14Fugglestone Roundabout,(NW-bound), Wilton (Salisbury)12:36
15Kingsway Trading Estate,(opp), Wilton (Salisbury)12:37
16Plough Cottage,(N-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)12:38
17White Cottages,(opp), South Newton12:40
18East End,(NW-bound), South Newton12:41
19Bus Shelter,(N-bound), South Newton12:42
20Post Office,(S-bound), Great Wishford12:44
21Pelican Inn,(W-bound), Stapleford (Wilts)12:45
22Rainbows End,(NW-bound), Steeple Langford12:47
23Bell Inn,(W-bound), Steeple Langford12:48
24Bus Shelter,(opp), Steeple Langford
25The Farm,(E-bound), Little Langford12:50
26Duck Street,(W-bound), Hanging Langford12:52
27Wylie Terrace,(W-bound), Wylye12:55
28Watermeadow Lane,(W-bound), Bapton13:02
29Carriers Arms,(opp), Stockton (Wilts)13:05
30Village,(NW-bound), Sherrington13:07
31Bus Shelter,(opp), Boyton (Wilts)13:08
32Bus Shelter,(opp), Corton (Wilts)13:13
33St James Church,(W-bound), Tytherington/Wilts13:18
34Bus Shelter,(NW-bound), Sutton Veny13:25
35The Church,(NW-bound), Sutton Veny13:25
36Dymocks Lane,(NW-bound), Sutton Veny13:25
37The Woolpack,(NW-bound), Sutton Veny13:26
38The Lodge,(opp), Sutton Veny13:27
39Eastleigh Stables,(N-bound), Bishopstrow13:29
40Post Office,(NW-bound), Boreham (Warminster)13:32
41Esso Garage,(N-bound), Warminster13:36
42Market Place,(W-bound), Warminster13:38
43George Street Place,(W-bound), Warminster13:39
44West Street,(N-bound), Warminster13:41
45Minster View,(N-bound), Warminster13:42
46Playground,(W-bound), Warminster13:43
47Northfield Garage,(S-bound), Warminster13:45
48Shops,(opp), Warminster13:48

Tuesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shops,(o/s), Warminster09:10
2Azalea Drive,(N-bound), Warminster09:13
3Playground,(E-bound), Warminster09:15
4West Street,(S-bound), Warminster09:16
5George Street Place,(E-bound), Warminster09:18
6Market Place,(E-bound), Warminster09:20
7Esso Garage,(SE-bound), Warminster09:20
8Highbury Park,(E-bound), Warminster09:21
9Bradfield Close,(E-bound), Boreham (Warminster)09:21
10Post Office,(SE-bound), Boreham (Warminster)09:22
10Post Office,(SE-bound), Boreham (Warminster)09:22
11Eastleigh Stables,(S-bound), Bishopstrow09:25
12The Lodge,(o/s), Sutton Veny09:27
13The Woolpack,(SE-bound), Sutton Veny09:28
14Dymocks Lane,(E-bound), Sutton Veny09:28
15Bus Shelter,(NW-bound), Sutton Veny09:30
16Church of St John,(SE-bound), Sutton Veny09:30
17Church,(E-bound), Tytherington/Wilts09:35
18Bus Shelter,(E-bound), Corton (Wilts)09:40
19Bus Shelter,(E-bound), Boyton (Wilts)09:42
20Village,(SE-bound), Sherrington09:44
21Carriers Arms,(E-bound), Stockton (Wilts)09:50
22Watermeadow Lane,(E-bound), Bapton09:55
23Wylie Terrace,(opp), Wylye10:00
24Duck Street,(SE-bound), Hanging Langford10:05
25The Farm,(E-bound), Little Langford10:10
26Post Office,(S-bound), Great Wishford10:15
27Village Hall,(opp), Stoford (Wilts)10:18
28Bus Shelter,(S-bound), South Newton10:20
29East End,(SE-bound), South Newton10:21
30White Cottages,(o/s), South Newton10:22
31Plough Cottage,(S-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)10:23
32Kingsway Trading Estate,(o/s), Wilton (Salisbury)10:24
33Shopping Village,(E-bound), Wilton (Salisbury)10:25
34Fugglestone Roundabout,(SE-bound), Wilton (Salisbury)10:26
35Fugglestone,(E-bound), Wilton (Salisbury)10:26
36Traffic Lights,(E-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)10:27
37White Horse Gate,(E-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)10:27
38Tinkerpit Cottage,(E-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)10:28
39Skew Bridge,(E-bound), Bemerton10:30
40Canadian Avenue,(SE-bound), Bemerton10:30
41Police Station,(E-bound), Salisbury10:31
42Finchley Road,(E-bound), Salisbury10:31
43Old Manor Hospital,(E-bound), Salisbury10:31
44Windsor Street,(E-bound), Salisbury10:32
45Fisherton Street (Rail),(SE-bound), Salisbury10:32
46Hayters Flats,(E-bound), Salisbury10:33
47United Reform Church,(SE-bound), Salisbury10:33
48Coach Stop,(NE-bound), Salisbury10:35

Tuesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Coach Stop,(NE-bound), Salisbury13:15
2Argos,(NW-bound), Salisbury13:15
3Summerlock,(NW-bound), Salisbury13:15
4Fisherton Street (Rail),(NW-bound), Salisbury13:16
5Windsor Street,(W-bound), Salisbury13:16
6Old Manor Hospital,(W-bound), Salisbury13:16
7Police Station,(W-bound), Salisbury13:17
8ATS Tyres,(NW-bound), Bemerton13:17
9Skew Bridge,(W-bound), Bemerton13:17
10Skew Road,(W-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)13:19
11Tinkerpit Cottage,(W-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)13:19
12White Horse Gate,(W-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)13:20
13Maple Crescent,(W-bound), Wilton (Salisbury)13:21
14Fugglestone Roundabout,(NW-bound), Wilton (Salisbury)13:21
15Kingsway Trading Estate,(opp), Wilton (Salisbury)13:22
16Plough Cottage,(N-bound), Quidhampton (Wilts)13:23
17White Cottages,(opp), South Newton13:25
18East End,(NW-bound), South Newton13:26
19Bus Shelter,(N-bound), South Newton13:27
20Post Office,(S-bound), Great Wishford13:29
21Pelican Inn,(W-bound), Stapleford (Wilts)13:30
22Rainbows End,(NW-bound), Steeple Langford13:32
23Bell Inn,(W-bound), Steeple Langford13:32
24Bus Shelter,(opp), Steeple Langford13:33
25The Farm,(E-bound), Little Langford13:35
26Duck Street,(W-bound), Hanging Langford13:37
27Wylie Terrace,(W-bound), Wylye13:45
28Watermeadow Lane,(W-bound), Bapton13:47
29Carriers Arms,(opp), Stockton (Wilts)13:50
30Village,(NW-bound), Sherrington13:52
31Bus Shelter,(opp), Boyton (Wilts)13:53
32Bus Shelter,(opp), Corton (Wilts)13:58
33St James Church,(W-bound), Tytherington/Wilts14:03
34Bus Shelter,(NW-bound), Sutton Veny14:05
35The Church,(NW-bound), Sutton Veny14:05
36Dymocks Lane,(NW-bound), Sutton Veny14:06
37The Woolpack,(NW-bound), Sutton Veny14:06
38The Lodge,(opp), Sutton Veny14:07
39Eastleigh Stables,(N-bound), Bishopstrow14:10
40Post Office,(NW-bound), Boreham (Warminster)14:12
41Esso Garage,(N-bound), Warminster14:14
42Market Place,(W-bound), Warminster14:15
43George Street Place,(W-bound), Warminster14:15
44West Street,(N-bound), Warminster14:17
45Minster View,(N-bound), Warminster14:17
46Playground,(W-bound), Warminster14:18
47Northfield Garage,(S-bound), Warminster14:18
48Shops,(opp), Warminster14:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.