Timetable for the 1 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 1 Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hanbury Square                           19:22
Royal Square                           19:22
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:25 19:25
Hanbury Square 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:28  
Royal Square 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:28  
Station 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:29 19:25
Viaduct 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:29 19:25
Factory Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:30 19:26
Puzzle House 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:30 19:26
Groesfaen Terrace 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:32 19:28
New Road 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:35 19:30
Darran Hotel 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:36 19:31
Library 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:36 19:31
Bailey Street 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:37 19:32
Bargoed Terrace 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:37 19:32
Ogilvie Terrace 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:38 19:33
Parc Cwm Darran 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:40 19:35
Mount Pleasant 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:43 19:38
Station Terrace 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:45 19:40
Pleasant View 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:45 19:40
Heol Iago Playground 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:46 19:41
Coronation Crescent 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:46 19:41
Glan-y-nant 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:46 19:41
Pleasant View 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:47 19:42
Community Centre 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:48 19:43
Pontlottyn Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:48 19:43
Heol-y-Bryn 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:49 19:44
Brynhyfyd Top 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:51 19:46
Brynhyfyd Middle 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:46
Brynhyfryd Bottom 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:52 19:47
Sunny View 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:47
The Square 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 18:54 19:49
Maerdy Crossing 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:55 19:50
Wellington Way 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:56 19:51
Queens Square 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 18:57 19:52
Harvards Row 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:57 19:52
Library 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 18:58 19:53
The Royal 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:59 19:54
St David's Church 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:59 19:54
Albion Square 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:00 19:54
Carno Street 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:00 19:55
Glan-y-Nant 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:00 19:55
Rhymney Bridge 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:02 19:57
Pentwyn Farm 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:02 19:57
Asda 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:09 20:03
Tredegar Arms 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:12 20:05
Coedcae 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:12 20:06
Antelope 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:13 20:06
Market Street 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:14 20:07
Flats 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:15 20:08
Norton 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:16 20:09
Steps 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:17 20:10
Club 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:18 20:10
High Street Nursing Home 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:18 20:11
Trevithick Memorial 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:19 20:11
Bus Station 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:21 20:13
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 1
Hanbury Square 21:22  
Royal Square 21:22  
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 21:25 23:05
Hanbury Square    
Royal Square    
Station 21:25 23:05
Viaduct 21:25 23:05
Factory Road 21:26 23:06
Puzzle House 21:26 23:06
Groesfaen Terrace 21:28 23:08
New Road 21:30 23:10
Darran Hotel 21:31 23:11
Library 21:31 23:11
Bailey Street 21:32 23:12
Bargoed Terrace 21:32 23:12
Ogilvie Terrace 21:33 23:13
Parc Cwm Darran 21:35 23:15
Mount Pleasant 21:38 23:18
Station Terrace 21:40 23:20
Pleasant View 21:40 23:20
Heol Iago Playground 21:41 23:21
Coronation Crescent 21:41 23:21
Glan-y-nant 21:41 23:21
Pleasant View 21:42 23:22
Community Centre 21:43 23:23
Pontlottyn Road 21:43 23:23
Heol-y-Bryn 21:44 23:24
Brynhyfyd Top 21:46 23:26
Brynhyfyd Middle 21:46 23:26
Brynhyfryd Bottom 21:47 23:27
Sunny View 21:47 23:27
The Square 21:49 23:29
Maerdy Crossing 21:50  
Wellington Way 21:51  
Queens Square 21:52  
Harvards Row 21:52  
Library 21:53  
The Royal 21:54  
St David's Church 21:54  
Albion Square 21:54  
Carno Street 21:55  
Glan-y-Nant 21:55  
Rhymney Bridge 21:57  
Pentwyn Farm 21:57  
Asda 22:03  
Tredegar Arms 22:05  
Coedcae 22:06  
Antelope 22:06  
Market Street 22:07  
Flats 22:08  
Norton 22:09  
Steps 22:10  
Club 22:10  
High Street Nursing Home 22:11  
Trevithick Memorial 22:11  
Bus Station 22:13  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hanbury Square                           19:22
Royal Square                           19:22
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:25 19:25
Hanbury Square   07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:28  
Royal Square   07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:28  
Station   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:29 19:25
Viaduct   07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:29 19:25
Factory Road   07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:30 19:26
Puzzle House   07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:30 19:26
Groesfaen Terrace   07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:32 19:28
New Road   08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:35 19:30
Darran Hotel   08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:36 19:31
Library   08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:36 19:31
Bailey Street   08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:37 19:32
Bargoed Terrace   08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:37 19:32
Ogilvie Terrace   08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:38 19:33
Parc Cwm Darran   08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:40 19:35
Mount Pleasant   08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:43 19:38
Station Terrace   08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:45 19:40
Pleasant View   08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:45 19:40
Heol Iago Playground 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:46 19:41
Coronation Crescent 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:46 19:41
Glan-y-nant 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:46 19:41
Pleasant View 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:47 19:42
Community Centre 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:48 19:43
Pontlottyn Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:48 19:43
Heol-y-Bryn 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:49 19:44
Brynhyfyd Top 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:51 19:46
Brynhyfyd Middle 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:46
Brynhyfryd Bottom 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:52 19:47
Sunny View 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:47
The Square 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 18:54 19:49
Maerdy Crossing 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:55 19:50
Wellington Way 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:56 19:51
Queens Square 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 18:57 19:52
Harvards Row 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:57 19:52
Library 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 18:58 19:53
The Royal 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:59 19:54
St David's Church 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:59 19:54
Albion Square 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:00 19:54
Carno Street 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:00 19:55
Glan-y-Nant 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:00 19:55
Rhymney Bridge 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:02 19:57
Pentwyn Farm 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:02 19:57
Asda 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:09 20:03
Tredegar Arms 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:12 20:05
Coedcae 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:12 20:06
Antelope 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:13 20:06
Market Street 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:14 20:07
Flats 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:15 20:08
Norton 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:16 20:09
Steps 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:17 20:10
Club 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:18 20:10
High Street Nursing Home 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:18 20:11
Trevithick Memorial 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:19 20:11
Bus Station 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:21 20:13
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  1 1 1 1
Hanbury Square 21:22  
Royal Square 21:22  
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 21:25 23:05
Hanbury Square    
Royal Square    
Station 21:25 23:05
Viaduct 21:25 23:05
Factory Road 21:26 23:06
Puzzle House 21:26 23:06
Groesfaen Terrace 21:28 23:08
New Road 21:30 23:10
Darran Hotel 21:31 23:11
Library 21:31 23:11
Bailey Street 21:32 23:12
Bargoed Terrace 21:32 23:12
Ogilvie Terrace 21:33 23:13
Parc Cwm Darran 21:35 23:15
Mount Pleasant 21:38 23:18
Station Terrace 21:40 23:20
Pleasant View 21:40 23:20
Heol Iago Playground 21:41 23:21
Coronation Crescent 21:41 23:21
Glan-y-nant 21:41 23:21
Pleasant View 21:42 23:22
Community Centre 21:43 23:23
Pontlottyn Road 21:43 23:23
Heol-y-Bryn 21:44 23:24
Brynhyfyd Top 21:46 23:26
Brynhyfyd Middle 21:46 23:26
Brynhyfryd Bottom 21:47 23:27
Sunny View 21:47 23:27
The Square 21:49 23:29
Maerdy Crossing 21:50  
Wellington Way 21:51  
Queens Square 21:52  
Harvards Row 21:52  
Library 21:53  
The Royal 21:54  
St David's Church 21:54  
Albion Square 21:54  
Carno Street 21:55  
Glan-y-Nant 21:55  
Rhymney Bridge 21:57  
Pentwyn Farm 21:57  
Asda 22:03  
Tredegar Arms 22:05  
Coedcae 22:06  
Antelope 22:06  
Market Street 22:07  
Flats 22:08  
Norton 22:09  
Steps 22:10  
Club 22:10  
High Street Nursing Home 22:11  
Trevithick Memorial 22:11  
Bus Station 22:13  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hanbury Square 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
Royal Square 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
Interchange 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
Station 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
Viaduct 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
Factory Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
Puzzle House 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
Groesfaen Terrace 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
New Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:21
Darran Hotel 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22
Library 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22
Bailey Street 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23 22:23
Bargoed Terrace 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23 22:23
Ogilvie Terrace 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24 22:24
Parc Cwm Darran 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:26
Mount Pleasant 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
Station Terrace 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Pleasant View 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Heol Iago Playground 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Coronation Crescent 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Glan-y-nant 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Pleasant View 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Community Centre 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Pontlottyn Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Heol-y-Bryn 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
Brynhyfyd Top 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Brynhyfyd Middle 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Brynhyfryd Bottom 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Sunny View 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
The Square 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Maerdy Crossing 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Wellington Way 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Queens Square 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Harvards Row 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Library 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
The Royal 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
St David's Church 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Albion Square 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Carno Street 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Glan-y-Nant 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47
Rhymney Bridge 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Pentwyn Farm 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49  
Asda 10:54 12:54 14:54        
Tredegar Arms 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:54 18:54 20:54  
Coedcae 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:54 18:54 20:54  
Antelope 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:54 18:54 20:54  
Market Street 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:55 18:55 20:55  
Flats 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:56 18:56 20:56  
Norton 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:57 18:57 20:57  
Steps 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:58 18:58 20:58  
Club 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:58 18:58 20:58  
High Street Nursing Home 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:59 18:59 20:59  
Trevithick Memorial 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:59 18:59 20:59  
Bus Station 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:01 19:01 21:01  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hanbury Square 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
Royal Square 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
Interchange 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
Station 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
Viaduct 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
Factory Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
Puzzle House 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
Groesfaen Terrace 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
New Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:21
Darran Hotel 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22
Library 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22
Bailey Street 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23 22:23
Bargoed Terrace 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23 22:23
Ogilvie Terrace 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24 22:24
Parc Cwm Darran 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:26
Mount Pleasant 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
Station Terrace 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Pleasant View 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Heol Iago Playground 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Coronation Crescent 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Glan-y-nant 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Pleasant View 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Community Centre 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Pontlottyn Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Heol-y-Bryn 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
Brynhyfyd Top 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Brynhyfyd Middle 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Brynhyfryd Bottom 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Sunny View 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
The Square 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Maerdy Crossing 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Wellington Way 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Queens Square 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Harvards Row 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Library 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
The Royal 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
St David's Church 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Albion Square 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Carno Street 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Glan-y-Nant 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47
Rhymney Bridge 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Pentwyn Farm 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49  
Asda 10:54 12:54 14:54        
Tredegar Arms 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:54 18:54 20:54  
Coedcae 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:54 18:54 20:54  
Antelope 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:54 18:54 20:54  
Market Street 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:55 18:55 20:55  
Flats 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:56 18:56 20:56  
Norton 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:57 18:57 20:57  
Steps 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:58 18:58 20:58  
Club 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:58 18:58 20:58  
High Street Nursing Home 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:59 18:59 20:59  
Trevithick Memorial 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:59 18:59 20:59  
Bus Station 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:01 19:01 21:01  
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bus Station     08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 20:15
Merthyr Tydfil College     08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 20:16
Trevithick Memorial     08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 20:17
High Street Nursing Home     08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:08 18:08 20:17
Club     08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 20:18
Steps     08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:09 18:09 20:18
Norton     08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:10 18:10 20:19
Flats     08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:11 18:11 20:19
Market Street     08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:12 18:12 20:20
Antelope     08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:13 18:13 20:21
Coedcae     08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:13 18:13 20:21
Tredegar Arms     08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:14 18:14 20:21
Asda     08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:17 18:17 20:24
Pentwyn Farm     08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:23 18:23 20:29
Rhymney Bridge     08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:24 18:24 20:29
Pen-y-Dre     08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:25 18:25 20:31
Carno Street     08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:26 20:31
Albion Square     08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:26 20:31
St David's Church     08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:27 18:27 20:32
The Royal 06:46   08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:28 18:28 20:33
Library 06:46   08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:28    
Harvards Row 06:46   08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:29    
Queens Square 06:47   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:30    
Wellington Way 06:48   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:31    
Maerdy Crossing 06:48   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:32    
Rhymney, Maerdy View, at 06:48                          
Abertysswg, Rhymney Comprehensive, adj 06:50                          
Abertysswg, Carnytyla Terrace, o/s 13 06:50                          
Abertysswg, Prospect Place, opp 06:50                          
Abertysswg, Warn`s Terrace, opp 5 06:51                          
Abertysswg, School, before 06:51                          
Abertysswg, McLarens Arms, opp former 06:52                          
Abertysswg, Charles Street, opp 46 06:53                          
Abertysswg, McLarens Arms, o/s former 06:53                          
Abertysswg, School, after 06:54                          
Abertysswg, Elim Tabernacle Church, opp 06:54                          
Abertysswg, Prospect Place, before 06:55                          
Abertysswg, Carnytyla Terrace, opp 13 06:55                          
Abertysswg, Rhymney Comprehensive, nr 06:56                          
Rhymney, Maerdy View, at 06:57                          
The Square 06:59 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:34 18:34 20:38
Sunny View 07:00 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:35 18:35 20:39
Brynhyfryd Bottom 07:01 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 20:40
Brynhyfryd Middle 07:01 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:37 18:37 20:40
Brynhyfryd Top 07:02 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:37 20:41
Heol y Bryn 07:04 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40 20:43
Pontlottyn Road 07:05 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40 20:44
Community Centre 07:05 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:41 20:44
Pleasant View 07:06 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:42 20:45
Heol Iago Playground 07:07 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43 20:46
Coronation Crescent 07:07 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43 20:46
Glan-y-nant 07:07 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43 20:46
Pleasant View 07:08 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:44 20:47
Station Terrace 07:08 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:44 20:47
Mount Pleasant 07:10 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46 20:48
Parc Cwm Darran 07:12 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:48 18:48 20:51
Ogilvie Terrace 07:14 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:50 18:50 20:53
Bargoed Terrace 07:15 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:51 18:51 20:53
Library 07:16 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:52 18:52 20:54
Darran Hotel 07:17 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:53 18:53 20:55
New Road 07:17 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:53 18:53 20:55
Groesfaen Terrace 07:20 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:56 18:56 20:58
Puzzle House 07:21 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:58 18:58 20:59
Factory Road 07:22 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:58 18:59 21:00
Viaduct 07:22 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:59 18:59 21:00
Station 07:23 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:59 18:59 21:01
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 07:24 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:01    
Interchange                         19:01 21:02
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1
Bus Station 22:15
Merthyr Tydfil College 22:16
Trevithick Memorial 22:17
High Street Nursing Home 22:17
Club 22:18
Steps 22:18
Norton 22:19
Flats 22:19
Market Street 22:20
Antelope 22:21
Coedcae 22:21
Tredegar Arms 22:21
Asda 22:24
Pentwyn Farm 22:29
Rhymney Bridge 22:29
Pen-y-Dre 22:31
Carno Street 22:31
Albion Square 22:31
St David's Church 22:32
The Royal 22:33
Library 22:33
Harvards Row 22:33
Queens Square 22:35
Wellington Way 22:35
Maerdy Crossing 22:36
Rhymney, Maerdy View, at  
Abertysswg, Rhymney Comprehensive, adj  
Abertysswg, Carnytyla Terrace, o/s 13  
Abertysswg, Prospect Place, opp  
Abertysswg, Warn`s Terrace, opp 5  
Abertysswg, School, before  
Abertysswg, McLarens Arms, opp former  
Abertysswg, Charles Street, opp 46  
Abertysswg, McLarens Arms, o/s former  
Abertysswg, School, after  
Abertysswg, Elim Tabernacle Church, opp  
Abertysswg, Prospect Place, before  
Abertysswg, Carnytyla Terrace, opp 13  
Abertysswg, Rhymney Comprehensive, nr  
Rhymney, Maerdy View, at  
The Square 22:38
Sunny View 22:39
Brynhyfryd Bottom 22:40
Brynhyfryd Middle 22:40
Brynhyfryd Top 22:41
Heol y Bryn 22:43
Pontlottyn Road 22:44
Community Centre 22:44
Pleasant View 22:45
Heol Iago Playground 22:46
Coronation Crescent 22:46
Glan-y-nant 22:46
Pleasant View 22:47
Station Terrace 22:47
Mount Pleasant 22:48
Parc Cwm Darran 22:51
Ogilvie Terrace 22:53
Bargoed Terrace 22:53
Library 22:54
Darran Hotel 22:55
New Road 22:55
Groesfaen Terrace 22:58
Puzzle House 22:59
Factory Road 23:00
Viaduct 23:00
Station 23:01
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 23:02
Interchange  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bus Station   08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 20:15 22:15
Merthyr Tydfil College   08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 20:16 22:16
Trevithick Memorial   08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 20:17 22:17
High Street Nursing Home   08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:08 18:08 20:17 22:17
Club   08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 20:18 22:18
Steps   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:09 18:09 20:18 22:18
Norton   08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:10 18:10 20:19 22:19
Flats   08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:11 18:11 20:19 22:19
Market Street   08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:12 18:12 20:20 22:20
Antelope   08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:13 18:13 20:21 22:21
Coedcae   08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:13 18:13 20:21 22:21
Tredegar Arms   08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:14 18:14 20:21 22:21
Asda   08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:17 18:17 20:24 22:24
Pentwyn Farm   08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:23 18:23 20:29 22:29
Rhymney Bridge   08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:24 18:24 20:29 22:29
Pen-y-Dre   08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:25 18:25 20:31 22:31
Carno Street   08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:26 20:31 22:31
Albion Square   08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:26 20:31 22:31
St David's Church   08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:27 18:27 20:32 22:32
The Royal   08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:28 18:28 20:33 22:33
Library   08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:28 18:28 20:33 22:33
Harvards Row   08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:29 18:29 20:33 22:33
Queens Square   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:30 20:35 22:35
Wellington Way   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:31 18:31 20:35 22:35
Maerdy Crossing   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:32 18:32 20:36 22:36
The Square 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:34 18:34 20:38 22:38
Sunny View 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:35 18:35 20:39 22:39
Brynhyfryd Bottom 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 20:40 22:40
Brynhyfryd Middle 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:37 18:37 20:40 22:40
Brynhyfryd Top 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:37 20:41 22:41
Heol y Bryn 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40 20:43 22:43
Pontlottyn Road 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40 20:44 22:44
Community Centre 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:41 20:44 22:44
Pleasant View 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:42 20:45 22:45
Heol Iago Playground 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43 20:46 22:46
Coronation Crescent 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43 20:46 22:46
Glan-y-nant 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43 20:46 22:46
Pleasant View 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:44 20:47 22:47
Station Terrace 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:44 20:47 22:47
Mount Pleasant 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46 20:48 22:48
Parc Cwm Darran 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:48 18:48 20:51 22:51
Ogilvie Terrace 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:50 18:50 20:53 22:53
Bargoed Terrace 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:51 18:51 20:53 22:53
Library 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:52 18:52 20:54 22:54
Darran Hotel 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:53 18:53 20:55 22:55
New Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:53 18:53 20:55 22:55
Groesfaen Terrace 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:56 18:56 20:58 22:58
Puzzle House 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:58 18:58 20:59 22:59
Factory Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:58 18:59 21:00 23:00
Viaduct 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:59 18:59 21:00 23:00
Station 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:59 18:59 21:01 23:01
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:01     23:02
Interchange                       19:01 21:02  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bus Station   11:05 13:05 15:05 17:08 19:11 21:11  
Merthyr Tydfil College   11:06 13:06 15:06 17:09   21:12  
RAFA Club   11:07 13:07 15:07 17:10      
Kirkhouse Memorial Hall   11:07 13:07 15:07 17:10      
Christ Church   11:07 13:07 15:07 17:10      
Cyfarthfa Retail Park   11:09 13:09 15:09 17:12      
Trevithick Memorial   11:11 13:11 15:11 17:14   21:13  
High Street Nursing Home   11:11 13:11 15:11 17:14 19:14 21:14  
Club   11:11 13:11 15:11 17:14 19:14 21:14  
Steps   11:12 13:12 15:12 17:15 19:15 21:15  
Norton   11:13 13:13 15:13 17:16 19:15 21:15  
Flats   11:13 13:13 15:13 17:16 19:16 21:16  
Market Street   11:14 13:14 15:14 17:17 19:17 21:17  
Antelope   11:15 13:15 15:15 17:18 19:18 21:18  
Coedcae   11:15 13:15 15:15 17:18 19:18 21:18  
Tredegar Arms   11:16 13:16 15:16 17:19 19:19 21:19  
Asda   11:19 13:19 15:19        
Pentwyn Farm   11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23  
Rhymney Bridge 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 22:54
Pen-y-Dre 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 22:55
Carno Street 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 22:56
Albion Square 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 22:56
St David's Church 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 22:57
The Royal 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 22:58
Library 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 22:58
Harvards Row 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 22:58
Queens Square 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:00
Wellington Way 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:00
Maerdy Crossing 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31 23:01
The Square 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 23:03
Sunny View 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34 23:04
Brynhyfryd Bottom 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36 23:06
Brynhyfryd Middle 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36 23:06
Brynhyfryd Top 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37 23:07
Heol y Bryn 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38 23:08
Pontlottyn Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39 23:09
Community Centre 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 23:10
Pleasant View 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 23:10
Heol Iago Playground 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 23:11
Coronation Crescent 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 23:11
Glan-y-nant 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 23:11
Pleasant View 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:12
Station Terrace 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:12
Mount Pleasant 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43 23:13
Parc Cwm Darran 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46 23:16
Ogilvie Terrace 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48 23:18
Bargoed Terrace 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48 23:18
Library 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49 23:19
Darran Hotel 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50 23:20
New Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50 23:20
Groesfaen Terrace 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52 23:22
Puzzle House 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:24
Factory Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:24
Viaduct 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:24
Station 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55 23:25
Interchange 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56 23:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bus Station   11:05 13:05 15:05 17:08 19:11 21:11  
Merthyr Tydfil College   11:06 13:06 15:06 17:09   21:12  
RAFA Club   11:07 13:07 15:07 17:10      
Kirkhouse Memorial Hall   11:07 13:07 15:07 17:10      
Christ Church   11:07 13:07 15:07 17:10      
Cyfarthfa Retail Park   11:09 13:09 15:09 17:12      
Trevithick Memorial   11:11 13:11 15:11 17:14   21:13  
High Street Nursing Home   11:11 13:11 15:11 17:14 19:14 21:14  
Club   11:11 13:11 15:11 17:14 19:14 21:14  
Steps   11:12 13:12 15:12 17:15 19:15 21:15  
Norton   11:13 13:13 15:13 17:16 19:15 21:15  
Flats   11:13 13:13 15:13 17:16 19:16 21:16  
Market Street   11:14 13:14 15:14 17:17 19:17 21:17  
Antelope   11:15 13:15 15:15 17:18 19:18 21:18  
Coedcae   11:15 13:15 15:15 17:18 19:18 21:18  
Tredegar Arms   11:16 13:16 15:16 17:19 19:19 21:19  
Asda   11:19 13:19 15:19        
Pentwyn Farm   11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23  
Rhymney Bridge 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 22:54
Pen-y-Dre 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 22:55
Carno Street 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 22:56
Albion Square 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 22:56
St David's Church 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 22:57
The Royal 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 22:58
Library 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 22:58
Harvards Row 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 22:58
Queens Square 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:00
Wellington Way 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:00
Maerdy Crossing 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31 23:01
The Square 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 23:03
Sunny View 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34 23:04
Brynhyfryd Bottom 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36 23:06
Brynhyfryd Middle 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36 23:06
Brynhyfryd Top 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37 23:07
Heol y Bryn 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38 23:08
Pontlottyn Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39 23:09
Community Centre 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 23:10
Pleasant View 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 23:10
Heol Iago Playground 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 23:11
Coronation Crescent 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 23:11
Glan-y-nant 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 23:11
Pleasant View 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:12
Station Terrace 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:12
Mount Pleasant 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43 23:13
Parc Cwm Darran 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46 23:16
Ogilvie Terrace 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48 23:18
Bargoed Terrace 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48 23:18
Library 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49 23:19
Darran Hotel 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50 23:20
New Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50 23:20
Groesfaen Terrace 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52 23:22
Puzzle House 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:24
Factory Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:24
Viaduct 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:24
Station 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55 23:25
Interchange 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56 23:26
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:01:11 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles1-Bargoed-Merthyr(SSWL&NADT)4_TXC_2018427-1250_CPAO001.xml using schema version 2.4.