Timetable for the 26 - Cardiff - Blackwood Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 26 - Cardiff - Blackwood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Red & White Services Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 31/01/2022 End Date: 31/07/2022

bus timetable 26 Cardiff - Blackwood
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Cardiff - Blackwood Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardiff - Blackwood Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Philharmonic JP, o/s, St Mary Street08:3009:3210:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3015:3016:4017:4518:4519:0520:0021:00
Kingsway GB, o/s, Kingsway08:3409:3610:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3515:3516:4617:5018:5019:0920:0421:04
Corbett Road, before, North Road08:3709:3810:3611:3612:3613:3714:3715:3715:3716:4917:5418:5419:1220:0621:06
Blackweir, o/s, North Road08:3809:3910:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3915:3916:5217:5618:5619:1320:0821:08
Maindy Stadium, opp, North Road08:4009:4010:3911:3912:3913:4014:4015:4015:4016:5317:5718:5719:1520:0921:09
Parkfield Place, after, North Road08:4009:4110:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4115:4116:5417:5918:5919:1520:1021:10
North Road Clinic, o/s, North Road08:4109:4210:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4215:4216:5518:0019:0019:1620:1121:11
Dental Hospital, o/s, Academic Avenue08:4409:4410:4311:4312:4313:4414:4415:4515:4516:5918:0319:0319:1920:1321:13
Heath Park Way, entrance08:4509:4510:4411:4412:4413:4514:4515:4615:4617:0018:0419:0419:2020:1421:14
Childrens Unit, opp, Central Way08:4509:4510:4411:4412:4413:4514:4515:4615:4617:0118:0519:0519:2020:1421:14
Main Entrance, o/s, Central Way08:4609:4610:4511:4512:4513:4614:4615:4715:4717:0218:0619:0619:2120:1521:15
Hospital, opp, The Gateway08:4609:4610:4511:4512:4513:4614:4615:4715:4717:0218:0619:0619:2120:1521:15
Dental Hospital, o/s, Academic Avenue19:07
Rhydhelig Ave, o/s 44, Rhydelig Avenue08:4809:4710:4611:4612:4613:4714:4715:4915:4917:0418:0819:0819:2220:1621:16
Manor Way, o/s 1508:5109:5010:4911:4912:4913:5014:5015:5215:5217:0818:1119:1119:2520:1721:17
Westfield Road, after, Manor Way08:5109:5010:5011:5012:5013:5114:5115:5315:5317:0918:1119:1119:2620:1821:18
Manor Rise, after, Manor Way08:5209:5110:5011:5012:5013:5114:5115:5415:5417:0918:1219:1219:2620:1821:18
High School, o/s, Manor Way08:5209:5110:5111:5112:5113:5214:5215:5415:5417:1018:1219:1219:2620:1921:19
Tyn y Parc Road, before, Manor Way08:5209:5110:5111:5112:5113:5214:5215:5415:5417:1018:1219:1219:2720:1921:19
Brocastle Road, after, Ash Grove08:5309:5210:5111:5112:5113:5214:5215:5515:5517:1118:1319:1319:2720:1921:19
Heol y Forlan, before, Ash Grove08:5309:5210:5111:5112:5113:5214:5215:5515:5517:1118:1319:1319:2720:1921:19
Cross Keys Inn, opp, Cardiff Road19:37
Railway Station, after, Cardiff Road08:5909:5810:5811:5812:5813:5914:5916:0316:0317:1918:1919:19
Castle House, before, Cardiff Road09:0009:5810:5811:5812:5813:5914:5916:0316:0317:2018:2019:20
Taffs Well Inn, o/s, Cardiff Road09:0109:5910:5911:5912:5914:0015:0016:0416:0417:2118:2119:21
Glan-y-llyn Square, after, Cardiff Road09:0109:5910:5911:5912:5914:0015:0016:0516:0517:2218:2119:21
Cross Keys Inn, opp, Cardiff Road09:0310:0111:0112:0113:0114:0215:0216:0716:0717:2418:2319:23
Cross Keys Inn, nr, Caerphilly Road09:0410:0211:0212:0213:0214:0315:0316:0817:2518:2419:24
Tawelfryn, opp, Caerphilly Road09:0610:0411:0412:0413:0414:0515:0616:1017:2818:2619:26
Aero Engine Works, o/s, Caerphilly Road09:0710:0511:0512:0513:0514:0615:0816:1217:2918:2719:27
Cwrt Rawlin Inn, opp, Nantgarw Road09:1010:0811:0812:0813:0814:0915:1116:1517:3318:3019:30
Martin's Farm, before, Nantgarw Road09:1210:1011:1012:1013:1014:1115:1316:1717:3418:3119:31
Aber Station, opp, Nantgarw Road09:1310:1111:1112:1113:1114:1215:1416:1817:3618:3219:32
Crescent Road, before, Nantgarw09:1410:1211:1212:1213:1214:1315:1616:1917:3718:3319:33
The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road), before, Nantgarw Road09:1510:1311:1312:1313:1314:1415:1716:2017:3818:3419:34
Castle Court Bandstand, o/s, Market Street09:1610:1411:1412:1413:1414:1515:1816:2117:4018:3519:35
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp, Market Street09:1610:1411:1412:1413:1414:1515:1916:2217:4018:3519:35
Railway Station, after, Cardiff Road20:2721:27
Castle House, before, Cardiff Road20:2721:27
Taffs Well Inn, o/s, Cardiff Road20:2821:28
Glan-y-llyn Square, after, Cardiff Road20:2921:29
Cross Keys Inn, opp, Cardiff Road20:3121:31
College, o/s, Heol Crochendy16:08
College, opp, Heol Crochendy16:0920:3521:35
ESIS, o/s, Heol Crochendy16:0920:3621:36
Cross Keys Inn, nr, Caerphilly Road16:0920:3621:36
Tawelfryn, opp, Caerphilly Road16:1120:3821:38
Aero Engine Works, o/s, Caerphilly Road16:1320:3921:39
Cwrt Rawlin Inn, opp, Nantgarw Road16:1620:4121:41
Martin's Farm, before, Nantgarw Road16:1720:4321:43
Aber Station, opp, Nantgarw Road16:1820:4321:43
Crescent Road, before, Nantgarw16:1920:4421:44
The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road), before, Nantgarw Road16:2020:4521:45
Castle Court Bandstand, o/s, Market Street16:2220:4621:46
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp, Market Street16:2220:4621:46
Cardiff International Hotel, opp, Merthyr Road20:2321:23
Cwm Gwynlais, after, Merthyr Road20:2321:23
Iron Bridge, after, Merthyr Road20:2421:24
Bute Street, before, Merthyr Road20:2521:25
Ynys Bridge, before, A405420:2621:26
Oxford Street, opp 4720:3221:32
Day Centre, o/s, Main Avenue20:3221:32
Peacock`s Warehouse, o/s, Heol Crochendy20:3421:34
Showcase Cinema, o/s, Heol Crochendy20:3521:35
Interchange Stand 9, at, Station Terrace07:0308:1509:2010:1811:1812:1813:1814:1915:2316:2616:2617:4418:3919:3619:5320:4921:49
South Gate Square, at, Cardiff Road07:0408:1609:2110:1911:1912:1913:1914:2015:2516:2816:2817:4518:4019:5420:5021:50
Castle Entrance, o/s, Castle Street07:0508:1709:2210:2011:2012:2013:2014:2115:2616:2916:2917:4618:4119:5420:5021:50
The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road), before, Pontygwindy Road07:0608:1809:2310:2111:2112:2113:2114:2215:2716:3016:3017:4718:4119:5520:5121:51
Kwikfit, o/s, Pontygwindy Road07:0708:1909:2410:2211:2212:2213:2214:2315:2816:3116:3117:4818:4219:5620:5221:52
The Green Lady, before, Pontygwindy Road07:0808:2009:2510:2311:2312:2313:2314:2415:2916:3216:3217:4818:4319:5620:5221:52
ASDA, o/s, Pontygwindy Road07:0908:2109:2610:2411:2412:2413:2414:2515:3016:3316:3317:4918:4419:5720:5321:53
Pontygwindy Industrial Estate , o/s, Pontygwindy Road07:1008:2209:2710:2511:2512:2513:2514:2615:3216:3416:3417:5018:4519:5820:5421:54
Mountain View, adj, A46907:1108:2309:2910:2711:2712:2713:2714:2815:3416:3616:3617:5218:4619:5920:5521:55
Coed y Brain, opp 57, Coed y Brain Road07:1408:2609:3210:3011:3012:3013:3014:3115:3716:3916:3917:5418:4820:0120:5721:57
Lewis Terrace, adj, De Winton Terrace07:1508:2709:3310:3111:3112:3113:3114:3215:3916:4116:4117:5518:4920:0120:5721:57
War Memorial, opp, High Street07:1608:2809:3410:3211:3212:3213:3214:3315:4016:4216:4217:5618:5020:0220:5821:58
Ffrwd Terrace, opp Pleasant Surroundings, Glenview Terrace07:1608:2809:3410:3211:3212:3213:3214:3315:4016:4216:4217:5618:5020:0220:5821:58
Wingfield Hotel, after, Wingfield Crescent07:1708:2909:3510:3311:3312:3313:3314:3415:4116:4316:4317:5718:5120:0320:5921:59
Victoria Street, before, Caerphilly Road07:1808:3009:3610:3411:3412:3413:3414:3515:4216:4416:4417:5818:5220:0421:0022:00
The Rise, nr, Caerphilly Road07:1908:3209:3810:3611:3612:3613:3614:3715:4416:4616:4618:0018:5320:0521:0122:01
Dyffryn Business Park, after, Caerphilly Road07:2008:3309:3910:3711:3712:3713:3714:3815:4616:4716:4718:0118:5420:0621:0222:02
The Coopers Arms, before, Caerphilly Road07:2108:3409:4010:3811:3812:3813:3814:3915:4716:4916:4918:0218:5520:0721:0322:03
Ystrad Fawr Hospital, opp, Caerphilly Road07:2208:3509:4110:3911:3912:3913:3914:4015:4816:5016:5018:0318:5620:0821:0422:04
Interchange, Stand 9, Gordon Road07:3608:5109:5410:5211:5212:5213:5314:5516:0317:0617:0618:1719:0820:2021:1422:14
Dance Centre, after, A47207:2308:3609:4210:4011:4012:4013:4014:4115:4916:5116:5118:0418:5721:0522:05
Underwood Avenue, before, Main Road07:2408:3809:4310:4111:4112:4113:4114:4315:5116:5316:5318:0518:5821:0622:06
The Boot, nr, Main Road07:2508:3909:4410:4211:4212:4213:4214:4315:5116:5416:5418:0618:5921:0622:06
The Angel, o/s, Main Road07:2608:4009:4510:4311:4312:4313:4314:4415:5216:5516:5518:0718:5921:0722:07
Gelli-deg, before, Main Road07:2708:4109:4610:4411:4412:4413:4414:4615:5416:5616:5618:0819:0121:0822:08
The Crown Inn, opp, A404907:3008:4409:4810:4611:4612:4613:4614:4815:5616:5916:5918:1119:0321:0922:09
Gelli Lane, after, Bryn Road07:3108:4609:5010:4811:4812:4813:4814:5015:5817:0117:0118:1219:0421:1122:11
The Bird In Hand, before, Bryn Road07:3208:4709:5110:4911:4912:4913:4914:5115:5917:0217:0218:1319:0521:1122:11
Tredegar Junction, after, Blackwood Road07:3308:4709:5110:4911:4912:4913:4914:5115:5917:0217:0218:1419:0521:1222:12
Health Centre, opp, Blackwood Road07:3308:4809:5210:5011:5012:5013:5014:5216:0017:0317:0318:1419:0621:1222:12
Blackwood Gate Retail Park, opp, High Street07:3508:4909:5310:5111:5112:5113:5114:5416:0217:0417:0418:1619:0721:1322:13

Week Days - inbound

Institute, opp, Abernant Road06:30
Abernant Crescent, after, Abernant Road06:31
Pen-y-lan Road (Top), nr, Penylan Road06:32
Gelynos Avenue, before, Penylan Road06:32
Penylan Junction, after, A404806:33
Woodville Terrace, nr, New Road06:33
Sunny View, nr, High Street06:34
Rock Villas, opp, A404806:36
The Rock, after, A404806:37
Cwmgelli Villas, opp, High Street06:38
Chartist Bridge, after, High Street06:38
ASDA, o/s, High Street06:39
Interchange, Stand 5, Gordon Road06:4107:4507:4509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0516:1017:1017:3018:3519:35
Blackwood Gate Retail Park, o/s, High Street06:4307:4707:4709:0210:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0616:1217:1217:3118:3619:36
Health Centre, after, Blackwood Road06:4407:4907:4909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0816:1317:1317:3318:3819:38
The Bird In Hand, after, Bryn Road06:4507:5007:5009:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0916:1417:1417:3418:3819:38
Gelli Lane, after, Bryn Road06:4607:5207:5209:0510:0411:0412:0413:0414:0515:1016:1517:1517:3518:3919:39
The Crown Inn, before, A404906:4707:5407:5409:0710:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1116:1717:1717:3618:4019:40
Gelli-deg, after, Main Road06:4907:5807:5809:1010:0811:0812:0813:0814:0915:1416:2017:2017:3918:4319:43
Shops, o/s, Main Road06:5108:0008:0009:1110:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1516:2117:2117:4018:4419:44
The Boot, adj, Main Road06:5108:0108:0109:1210:1011:1012:1013:1014:1115:1616:2217:2217:4118:4419:44
Underwood Avenue, after, Main Road06:5208:0208:0209:1310:1111:1112:1113:1114:1215:1716:2317:2317:4218:4519:45
Dance Centre, opp, A47206:5308:0408:0409:1410:1211:1212:1213:1214:1315:1816:2417:2417:4318:4619:46
Ystrad Fawr Hospital, o/s, Caerphilly Road06:5408:0508:0509:1510:1311:1312:1313:1314:1415:1916:2517:2517:4418:4719:47
The Coopers Arms, after, Caerphilly Road06:5508:0608:0609:1610:1411:1412:1413:1414:1515:2016:2617:2617:4518:4819:48
The Rise, nr, Caerphilly Road06:5708:0908:0909:1910:1611:1612:1613:1614:1715:2216:2817:2817:4818:5019:50
Heol Ty Gwyn, after, Caerphilly Road06:5908:1208:1209:2110:1811:1812:1813:1814:1915:2416:3017:3017:5018:5219:52
Wingfield Hotel, before, Wingfield Crescent07:0008:1208:1209:2110:1911:1912:1913:1914:2015:2516:3117:3117:5018:5319:53
Ffrwd Terrace, o/s Pleasant Surroundings, Glenview Terrace07:0108:1308:1309:2210:2011:2012:2013:2014:2115:2616:3217:3217:5118:5419:54
War Memorial, after, High Street07:0108:1408:1409:2310:2011:2012:2013:2014:2115:2616:3217:3217:5218:5419:54
Post Office, after, De Winton Terrace07:0208:1508:1509:2410:2111:2112:2113:2114:2215:2716:3317:3317:5318:5519:55
Coed y Brain, o/s 71, Coed y Brain Road07:0308:1608:1609:2510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2315:2816:3417:3417:5418:5619:56
Cedar Tree, before, A46907:0508:1908:1909:2710:2511:2412:2413:2414:2515:3016:3617:3617:5618:5819:58
Pontygwindy Industrial Estate , opp, Pontygwindy Road07:0608:2108:2109:2910:2611:2612:2613:2614:2715:3216:3817:3817:5718:5919:59
Pontygwindy Inn, o/s, Pontygwindy Road07:0708:2208:2209:3010:2711:2712:2713:2714:2815:3316:3917:3917:5819:0020:00
The Green Lady, after, Pontygwindy Road07:0808:2308:2309:3110:2811:2812:2813:2814:2915:3416:4017:4017:5919:0120:01
Virginia View, before, Pontygwindy Road07:0808:2408:2409:3110:2911:2812:2813:2814:2915:3416:4017:4018:0019:0120:01
The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road), after, Pontygwindy Road07:0908:2508:2509:3210:3011:2912:2913:2914:3015:3516:4117:4118:0119:0220:02
Castle Court Bandstand, o/s, Market Street07:1008:2608:2609:3410:3111:3112:3113:3114:3215:3716:4317:4318:0219:0320:03
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp, Market Street07:1008:2708:2709:3410:3211:3112:3113:3114:3215:3716:4317:4318:0219:0320:03
Interchange Stand 7, at, Station Terrace07:1408:2808:3109:3510:3311:3212:3213:3214:3315:3816:4417:4418:0319:0420:04
Interchange Stand 7, at, Station Terrace08:3109:3810:3611:3512:3513:3514:3615:4116:4717:4718:06
Wesley Methodist Chapel, o/s, Crescent Road07:1608:3308:3309:3910:3711:3612:3613:3614:3715:4216:4817:4818:0719:0520:05
Crescent Road, after, Nantgarw Road07:1808:3508:3409:4110:3811:3712:3713:3714:3815:4416:4917:4918:0819:0620:06
Aber Station, o/s, Nantgarw Road07:1908:3608:3609:4210:3911:3812:3813:3814:3915:4516:5017:5018:0919:0720:07
Martin's Farm, after, Nantgarw Road07:2108:3808:3709:4310:4011:3912:3913:3914:4015:4616:5117:5118:1019:0820:08
Cwrt Rawlin Inn, o/s, Nantgarw Road07:2308:4008:3909:4410:4211:4112:4113:4114:4215:4816:5317:5318:1219:1020:10
Aero Engine Works, after, Caerphilly Works07:2808:4508:4309:4710:4511:4412:4413:4414:4515:5116:5617:5618:1519:1220:12
Tawelfryn, adj, Caerphilly Road07:2908:4608:4409:4810:4611:4512:4513:4514:4615:5216:5717:5718:1519:1320:13
Cross Keys Inn, nr, Caerphilly Road07:3208:4908:4709:5010:4711:4612:4613:4614:4715:5416:5817:5818:1719:1520:15
Cross Keys Inn, before, Cardiff Road07:3308:5008:5109:5110:4811:4712:4713:4714:4815:5516:5917:5918:2319:2120:21
Glan-y-llyn Square, before, Cardiff Road07:3608:5308:5309:5310:5011:4912:4913:4914:5015:5717:0118:0118:2519:2420:24
Taffs Well Inn, opp, Cardiff Road07:3708:5308:5409:5410:5111:5012:5013:5014:5115:5817:0218:0218:2619:2420:24
Castle House, o/s, Cardiff Road07:3808:5408:5509:5510:5211:5112:5113:5114:5215:5917:0318:0318:2719:2520:25
Railway Station, before, Cardiff Road07:3908:5508:5509:5510:5211:5112:5113:5114:5215:5917:0318:0318:2719:2620:26
Ynys Bridge, before, Cardiff Road07:4108:5608:5609:5610:5311:5212:5213:5214:5316:0017:0418:0418:2819:2720:27
ESIS, opp, Heol Crochendy08:4818:1819:1620:16
College, o/s, Heol Crochendy08:4818:1819:1620:16
Showcase Cinema, opp, Heol Crochendy18:1919:1720:17
Peacock`s Warehouse, opp, Heol Crochendy18:1919:1720:17
Trefforest Estate Offices, nr, Main Avenue18:2019:1820:18
Day Centre, before, Main Avenue18:2019:1820:18
Oxford Street, o/s 3918:2119:1920:19
Wyndham Street, before, Merthyr Road19:2920:29
St Michael`s Close, after, Merthyr Road19:2920:29
Pantgwynlais, adj, Merthyr Road19:2920:29
Cwm Gwynlais, before, Merthyr Road19:3020:30
Cardiff International Hotel, o/s, Merthyr Road19:3020:30
College, opp, Heol Crochendy08:49
Caedelyn Road, after, Ash Grove07:5009:0309:0310:0210:5911:5812:5813:5815:0016:0617:1018:1018:3419:3320:33
Tyn y Parc Road, after, Manor Way07:5209:0409:0410:0311:0011:5912:5913:5915:0116:0717:1118:1118:3519:3320:33
Heol Nest, after, Manor Way07:5209:0509:0410:0311:0011:5912:5913:5915:0116:0717:1118:1118:3519:3420:34
Manor Rise, before, Manor Way07:5309:0509:0510:0411:0112:0013:0014:0015:0216:0817:1218:1218:3619:3420:34
Pantbach Place, before, Manor Way07:5409:0609:0610:0511:0212:0113:0114:0115:0316:0917:1318:1318:3719:3520:35
Cross Inn, before, Merthyr Road07:5509:0709:0610:0511:0212:0113:0114:0115:0316:0917:1318:1318:3719:3520:35
Rhydhelig Ave, o/s 51, Rhydelig Avenue07:5709:0809:0710:0611:0312:0213:0214:0215:0416:1017:1418:1418:3819:3620:36
Heath Park Way, entrance07:5809:0909:0810:0711:0412:0313:0314:0315:0516:1117:1518:1518:3919:3620:36
Childrens Unit, opp, Central Way07:5809:0909:0910:0811:0512:0413:0414:0415:0616:1217:1618:1618:4019:3720:37
Main Entrance, o/s, Central Way07:5909:1009:0910:0811:0512:0413:0414:0415:0616:1217:1618:1618:4019:3720:37
St Josephs Convent, o/s former, North Road08:0609:1509:1410:1311:1012:0913:0914:0915:1116:1717:2118:2118:4519:4120:41
Cathays High School, o/s, North Road08:0809:1609:1510:1411:1112:1013:1014:1015:1216:1917:2318:2318:4619:4220:42
Blackweir, opp, North Road08:1009:1809:1710:1611:1312:1213:1214:1215:1416:2117:2518:2518:4819:4320:43
Rosemount, after, North Road08:1209:1909:1910:1711:1412:1313:1314:1315:1516:2217:2618:2618:5019:4520:45
College Road RK, o/s, North Road08:1409:2009:2010:1811:1512:1413:1414:1415:1616:2417:2818:2818:5119:4620:46
Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s, North Road08:1509:2109:2110:1911:1612:1513:1514:1515:1716:2517:2918:2918:5219:4620:46
Kingsway Stop GR, o/s, Kingsway08:1609:2209:2210:2011:1712:1613:1614:1615:1816:2617:3018:3018:5319:4720:47
Central Station JM, o/s, Penarth Road08:2109:2709:2710:2511:2212:2113:2114:2115:2316:3117:3518:3518:5819:5120:51
Tresillian Way, in08:2209:2709:2710:2511:2212:2113:2114:2115:2316:3117:3518:3518:5819:5120:51

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.