Timetable for the 26 - Cardiff - Blackwood Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 26 - Cardiff - Blackwood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South Wales (licensed as Red & White Services Ltd).

Start Date: 25/03/2020

bus timetable 26 Cardiff - Blackwood
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Cardiff -> Cathays Park -> Blackweir -> Maindy -> Gabalfa -> Whitchurch -> Coryton -> Taff's Well -> Tongwynlais -> Glan-y-llyn -> Nantgarw -> Caerphilly -> Upper Boat -> Pwllypant -> Llanbradach -> Ystrad Mynach -> Maesycwmmer -> Pontllanfraith -> Blackwood -> Markham

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Markham -> Blackwood -> Pontllanfraith -> Maesycwmmer -> Ystrad Mynach -> Llanbradach -> Pwllypant -> Caerphilly -> Nantgarw -> Upper Boat -> Glan-y-llyn -> Taff's Well -> Tongwynlais -> Coryton -> Whitchurch -> Birchgrove -> Gabalfa -> Maindy -> Blackweir -> Cathays Park -> Cardiff

Operator Information for Stagecoach South Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
southwales.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 08004640000 @StagecoachWales St David's Road, Cwmbran, Torfaen NP44 1PD

Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Cardiff - Blackwood Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardiff - Blackwood Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
opp, Markham, Institute, opp, Markham, 07:20
Stand 5, Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 5, Blackwood, 06:4207:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
o/s, Blackwood, Retail Park, o/s, Blackwood, 06:4307:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3017:31
after, Pontllanfraith, Health Centre, after, Pontllanfraith, 06:4407:3308:3209:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3017:33
before, Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, before, Pontllanfraith, 06:4507:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3017:33
after, Pontllanfraith, Bird In Hand, after, Pontllanfraith, 06:4507:3408:3309:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3017:34
after, Pontllanfraith, Gelli Lane, after, Pontllanfraith, 06:4607:3508:3409:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3017:35
before, Pontllanfraith, Crown, before, Pontllanfraith, 06:4807:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3017:36
after, Maesycwmmer, Gellideg, after, Maesycwmmer, 06:5007:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3017:38
o/s, Maesycwmmer, Shops, o/s, Maesycwmmer, 06:5107:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3017:39
adj, Maesycwmmer, The Boot, adj, Maesycwmmer, 06:5107:4008:3909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:3017:40
after, Maesycwmmer, Underwood Avenue, after, Maesycwmmer, 06:5207:4108:4009:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:3017:41
opp, Ystrad Mynach, Dance Centre, opp, Ystrad Mynach, 06:5307:4208:4109:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:3017:42
o/s, Ystrad Mynach, Ystrad Fawr Hospital, o/s, Ystrad Mynach, 06:5407:4308:4209:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:3017:43
after, Ystrad Mynach, Coopers Arms, after, Ystrad Mynach, 06:5407:4308:4209:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:3017:43
nr, Llanbradach, The Rise, nr, Llanbradach, 06:5607:4608:4409:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:30
after, Dyffryn Business Park, Ystrad Mynach, 17:45
nr, Llanbradach, The Rise, nr, Llanbradach, 17:46
after, Llanbradach, Heol Ty Gwyn, after, Llanbradach, 06:5807:4808:4609:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:3017:48
before, Llanbradach, Wingfield Hotel, before, Llanbradach, 06:5807:4808:4609:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:3017:48
o/s Pleasant Surroundings, Llanbradach, Ffrwd Terrace, o/s Pleasant Surroundings, Llanbradach, 06:5907:4908:4709:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:3017:49
after, Llanbradach, War Memorial, after, Llanbradach, 07:0007:5008:4809:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:3017:50
after, Llanbradach, Post Office, after, Llanbradach, 07:0007:5008:4809:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:3017:50
o/s 71, Llanbradach, Coed y Brain, o/s 71, Llanbradach, 07:0107:5108:4909:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:3017:52
before, Pwllypant, Cedar Tree, before, Pwllypant, 07:0307:5308:5109:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:3017:54
opp, Caerphilly, Pontygwindy Industrial Estate, opp, Caerphilly, 07:0407:5508:5209:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:3017:55
o/s, Caerphilly, Pontygwindy Inn, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:0407:5508:5209:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:3017:56
after, Caerphilly, Green Lady, after, Caerphilly, 07:0507:5608:5309:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:3017:57
before, Caerphilly, Virginia View, before, Caerphilly, 07:0607:5708:5409:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:3017:58
after, Caerphilly, Piccadilly Lawrence Street, after, Caerphilly, 07:0607:5808:5409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:3017:59
o/s, Caerphilly, Castle Court Bandstand, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:0707:5908:5510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0016:3018:00
opp, Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp, Caerphilly, 07:0808:0008:5610:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0016:3018:00
Stand 8, Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 8, Caerphilly, 07:0908:0108:5710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0216:3018:02
o/s, Caerphilly, Wesley Methodist Chapel, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:1008:0208:5810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0316:3018:03
after, Caerphilly, Crescent Road, after, Caerphilly, 07:1508:0709:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0816:3018:08
o/s, Caerphilly, Aber Station, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:1608:0809:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0916:3018:09
after, Caerphilly, Martin's Farm, after, Caerphilly, 07:1708:0909:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1016:3018:10
o/s, Caerphilly, Cwrt Rawlin Inn, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:1808:1009:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1116:3018:11
after, Nantgarw, Aero Engine Works, after, Nantgarw, 07:2108:1309:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1416:3018:14
adj, Nantgarw, Tawelfryn, adj, Nantgarw, 07:2108:1309:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1416:3018:14
nr, Nantgarw, Cross Keys Inn, nr, Nantgarw, 07:2308:1509:1110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1616:3018:16
opp, Nantgarw, ESIS, opp, Nantgarw, 18:16
o/s, Nantgarw, College, o/s, Nantgarw, 18:17
opp, Nantgarw, Showcase Cinema, opp, Nantgarw, 18:18
opp, Upper Boat, Peacock`s Warehouse, opp, Upper Boat, 18:18
nr, Upper Boat, Trefforest Estate Offices, nr, Upper Boat, 18:18
before, Upper Boat, Day Centre, before, Upper Boat, 18:19
o/s 39, Nantgarw, Oxford Street, o/s 39, Nantgarw, 18:20
before, Nantgarw, Cross Keys Inn, before, Nantgarw, 07:2408:1609:1210:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1716:3018:22
before, Glan-y-llyn Square, before, Glan-y-llyn, 07:2608:1809:1410:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1916:3018:24
opp, Taff's Well, Taffs Well Inn, opp, Taff's Well, 07:2608:1909:1410:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2016:3018:25
o/s, Taff's Well, Castle House, o/s, Taff's Well, 07:2708:1909:1510:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2116:3018:26
before, Taff's Well, Railway Station, before, Taff's Well, 07:2708:2009:1510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2216:3018:26
before, Tongwynlais, Ynys Bridge, Tongwynlais, 07:2808:2109:1610:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2316:3018:27
opp, Coryton, Odet Court, opp, Coryton, 07:3308:2609:2110:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2816:3018:33
after, Whitchurch, Hospital, Whitchurch, 07:3408:2709:2210:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3016:3018:34
opp, Whitchurch, Library, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:3408:2809:2210:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3116:3018:35
after, Whitchurch, Plas y Llan, Whitchurch, 07:3508:2909:2310:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3116:3018:36
o/s Opticians, Whitchurch, Merthyr Road Shops, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:3608:2909:2410:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3216:3018:36
opp, Whitchurch, Three Elms, opp, Whitchurch, 07:3708:3109:2510:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3416:3018:38
after, Whitchurch, Ararat Church, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:3708:3109:2510:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3416:3018:38
o/s 71, Whitchurch, The Philog, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:3808:3209:2610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3616:3018:40
before, Gabalfa, Cross Inn, opp, Birchgrove, 07:3908:3309:2710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3716:3018:41
o/s former, Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s, Gabalfa, 07:4108:3609:2910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3916:3018:44
o/s, Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s, Maindy, 07:4208:3709:3010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4016:3018:45
opp, Cardiff, Blackweir, opp, Blackweir, 07:4308:3809:3110:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4216:3018:47
after, Blackweir, Rosemount, opp, Blackweir, 07:4408:3909:3210:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4316:3018:49
o/s, Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s, Cathays Park, 07:4508:4009:3310:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4416:3018:50
o/s, Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s, Cathays Park, 07:4608:4109:3410:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4516:3018:51
o/s, Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s, Cardiff, 07:4708:4109:3510:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4616:3018:52
o/s, Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s, Cardiff, 07:4708:4209:3510:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4716:3018:53
o/s, Cardiff, Quay Street KE, o/s, Cardiff, 07:4808:4309:3610:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4716:30
in, Cardiff, Tresillian Way, Cardiff, 07:5108:4609:3910:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5116:30
o/s, Cardiff Westgate Street KJ, Cardiff, 18:55

Week Days - outbound

Stops
o/s, Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP, Cardiff, 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:05
o/s, Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s, Cardiff, 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0318:0219:07
o/s, Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB, Cardiff, 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0418:0319:08
before, Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp, Cathays Park, 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0618:0519:10
o/s, Blackweir, o/s, Blackweir, 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0818:0619:11
opp, Maindy Stadium, opp, Maindy, 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0918:0719:12
after, Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp, Gabalfa, 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1018:0819:13
o/s, Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s, Gabalfa, 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1118:0819:13
o/s 154, Whitchurch, The Philog, Whitchurch, 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1318:1119:16
o/s 72, Whitchurch, The Philog, Whitchurch, 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1418:1219:17
opp, Whitchurch, Ararat Church, opp, Whitchurch, 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1618:1319:18
o/s, Whitchurch, Three Elms, o/s, Whitchurch, 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1618:1319:18
o/s Coral, Whitchurch, Merthyr Road Shops, o/s, Whitchurch, 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1718:1419:19
after, Whitchurch, Penlline Court, opp, Whitchurch, 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1818:1519:20
after, Whitchurch, Hospital, nr, Whitchurch, 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1918:1619:21
o/s, Coryton, Village Hotel, o/s, Coryton, 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2118:1819:23
after, Taff's Well, Railway Station, after, Taff's Well, 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2618:2319:28
before, Taff's Well, Castle House, before, Taff's Well, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2718:2419:29
o/s, Taff's Well, Taffs Well Inn, o/s, Taff's Well, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2818:2519:30
after, Glan-y-llyn Square, after, Glan-y-llyn, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2818:2519:30
opp, Nantgarw, Cross Keys Inn, opp, Nantgarw, 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:3118:2819:33
nr, Nantgarw, Cross Keys Inn, nr, Nantgarw, 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:3118:2819:33
opp, Nantgarw, Tawelfryn, opp, Nantgarw, 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3318:3019:35
o/s, Nantgarw, Aero Engine Works, o/s, Nantgarw, 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3418:3119:36
opp, Caerphilly, Cwrt Rawlin Inn, opp, Caerphilly, 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3618:3319:38
before, Caerphilly, Martin's Farm, before, Caerphilly, 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3818:3519:40
opp, Caerphilly, Aber Station, opp, Caerphilly, 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3918:3619:41
before, Caerphilly, Crescent Road, before, Caerphilly, 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:4018:3719:42
before, Caerphilly, Piccadilly Nantgarw Road, before, Caerphilly, 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4118:3819:43
o/s, Caerphilly, Castle Court Bandstand, o/s, Caerphilly, 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4218:3919:44
opp, Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp, Caerphilly, 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4318:4019:45
Stand 9, Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 9, Caerphilly, 07:4408:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4418:4119:46
at, Caerphilly, South Gate Square, at, Caerphilly, 07:4508:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4518:4219:47
o/s, Caerphilly, Castle Entrance, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:4508:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4818:4619:51
before, Caerphilly, Piccadilly Lawrence Street, before, Caerphilly, 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4918:4619:51
o/s, Caerphilly, Kwikfit, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:4608:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5018:4719:52
before, Caerphilly, Green Lady, before, Caerphilly, 07:4708:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5118:4819:53
o/s, Caerphilly, ASDA, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:4808:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5118:4919:54
o/s, Caerphilly, Pontygwindy Industrial Estate, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:4808:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5218:5019:55
adj, Pwllypant, Mountain View, adj, Pwllypant, 07:4908:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5418:5119:56
opp 57, Llanbradach, Coed y Brain, opp 57, Llanbradach, 07:5108:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5618:5419:59
adj, Llanbradach, Lewis Terrace, adj, Llanbradach, 07:5208:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5718:5520:00
opp, Llanbradach, War Memorial, opp, Llanbradach, 07:5308:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5818:5620:01
opp Pleasant Surroundings, Llanbradach, Ffrwd Terrace, opp Pleasant Surroundings, Llanbradach, 07:5308:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5818:5620:01
after, Llanbradach, Wingfield Hotel, after, Llanbradach, 07:5408:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5918:5720:02
before, Llanbradach, Victoria Street, before, Llanbradach, 07:5408:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5918:5720:02
nr, Llanbradach, The Rise, nr, Llanbradach, 07:5608:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:0118:5920:04
after, Ystrad Mynach, Dyffryn Business Park, after, Ystrad Mynach, 07:5709:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0219:0020:05
before, Ystrad Mynach, Coopers Arms, before, Ystrad Mynach, 07:5809:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0419:0220:07
opp, Ystrad Mynach, Ystrad Fawr Hospital, opp, Ystrad Mynach, 07:5909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0519:0320:08
after, Ystrad Mynach, Dance Centre, after, Ystrad Mynach, 07:5909:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0619:0420:09
before, Maesycwmmer, Underwood Avenue, before, Maesycwmmer, 08:0009:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0619:0420:09
nr, Maesycwmmer, The Boot, nr, Maesycwmmer, 08:0109:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0719:0520:10
o/s, Maesycwmmer, Angel, o/s, Maesycwmmer, 08:0109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0819:0620:11
before, Maesycwmmer, Gellideg, before, Maesycwmmer, 08:0209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0919:0720:12
opp, Pontllanfraith, Crown, opp, Pontllanfraith, 08:0409:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:1019:0820:13
after, Pontllanfraith, Gelli Lane, after, Pontllanfraith, 08:0509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1219:1020:15
before, Pontllanfraith, Bird In Hand, before, Pontllanfraith, 08:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1319:1120:16
after, Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, after, Pontllanfraith, 08:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1319:1120:16
opp, Pontllanfraith, Health Centre, opp, Pontllanfraith, 08:0709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1419:1220:17
opp, Blackwood, Retail Park, opp, Blackwood, 08:0809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1519:1320:18
Stand 3, Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 3, Blackwood, 08:1009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1719:1520:20
opp, Markham, Institute, opp, Markham, 18:27

Saturday - inbound

Notes
opp, Markham, Institute, opp, Markham, 07:20
Stand 5, Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 5, Blackwood, 06:4207:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
o/s, Blackwood, Retail Park, o/s, Blackwood, 06:4307:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3017:31
after, Pontllanfraith, Health Centre, after, Pontllanfraith, 06:4407:3308:3209:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3017:33
before, Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, before, Pontllanfraith, 06:4507:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3017:33
after, Pontllanfraith, Bird In Hand, after, Pontllanfraith, 06:4507:3408:3309:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3017:34
after, Pontllanfraith, Gelli Lane, after, Pontllanfraith, 06:4607:3508:3409:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3017:35
before, Pontllanfraith, Crown, before, Pontllanfraith, 06:4807:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3017:36
after, Maesycwmmer, Gellideg, after, Maesycwmmer, 06:5007:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3017:38
o/s, Maesycwmmer, Shops, o/s, Maesycwmmer, 06:5107:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3017:39
adj, Maesycwmmer, The Boot, adj, Maesycwmmer, 06:5107:4008:3909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:3017:40
after, Maesycwmmer, Underwood Avenue, after, Maesycwmmer, 06:5207:4108:4009:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:3017:41
opp, Ystrad Mynach, Dance Centre, opp, Ystrad Mynach, 06:5307:4208:4109:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:3017:42
o/s, Ystrad Mynach, Ystrad Fawr Hospital, o/s, Ystrad Mynach, 06:5407:4308:4209:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:3017:43
after, Ystrad Mynach, Coopers Arms, after, Ystrad Mynach, 06:5407:4308:4209:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:3017:43
nr, Llanbradach, The Rise, nr, Llanbradach, 06:5607:4608:4409:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:30
after, Dyffryn Business Park, Ystrad Mynach, 17:45
nr, Llanbradach, The Rise, nr, Llanbradach, 17:46
after, Llanbradach, Heol Ty Gwyn, after, Llanbradach, 06:5807:4808:4609:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:3017:48
before, Llanbradach, Wingfield Hotel, before, Llanbradach, 06:5807:4808:4609:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:3017:48
o/s Pleasant Surroundings, Llanbradach, Ffrwd Terrace, o/s Pleasant Surroundings, Llanbradach, 06:5907:4908:4709:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:3017:49
after, Llanbradach, War Memorial, after, Llanbradach, 07:0007:5008:4809:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:3017:50
after, Llanbradach, Post Office, after, Llanbradach, 07:0007:5008:4809:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:3017:50
o/s 71, Llanbradach, Coed y Brain, o/s 71, Llanbradach, 07:0107:5108:4909:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:3017:52
before, Pwllypant, Cedar Tree, before, Pwllypant, 07:0307:5308:5109:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:3017:54
opp, Caerphilly, Pontygwindy Industrial Estate, opp, Caerphilly, 07:0407:5508:5209:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:3017:55
o/s, Caerphilly, Pontygwindy Inn, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:0407:5508:5209:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:3017:56
after, Caerphilly, Green Lady, after, Caerphilly, 07:0507:5608:5309:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:3017:57
before, Caerphilly, Virginia View, before, Caerphilly, 07:0607:5708:5409:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:3017:58
after, Caerphilly, Piccadilly Lawrence Street, after, Caerphilly, 07:0607:5808:5409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:3017:59
o/s, Caerphilly, Castle Court Bandstand, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:0707:5908:5510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0016:3018:00
opp, Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp, Caerphilly, 07:0808:0008:5610:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0016:3018:00
Stand 8, Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 8, Caerphilly, 07:0908:0108:5710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0216:3018:02
o/s, Caerphilly, Wesley Methodist Chapel, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:1008:0208:5810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0316:3018:03
after, Caerphilly, Crescent Road, after, Caerphilly, 07:1508:0709:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0816:3018:08
o/s, Caerphilly, Aber Station, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:1608:0809:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0916:3018:09
after, Caerphilly, Martin's Farm, after, Caerphilly, 07:1708:0909:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1016:3018:10
o/s, Caerphilly, Cwrt Rawlin Inn, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:1808:1009:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1116:3018:11
after, Nantgarw, Aero Engine Works, after, Nantgarw, 07:2108:1309:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1416:3018:14
adj, Nantgarw, Tawelfryn, adj, Nantgarw, 07:2108:1309:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1416:3018:14
nr, Nantgarw, Cross Keys Inn, nr, Nantgarw, 07:2308:1509:1110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1616:3018:16
opp, Nantgarw, ESIS, opp, Nantgarw, 18:16
o/s, Nantgarw, College, o/s, Nantgarw, 18:17
opp, Nantgarw, Showcase Cinema, opp, Nantgarw, 18:18
opp, Upper Boat, Peacock`s Warehouse, opp, Upper Boat, 18:18
nr, Upper Boat, Trefforest Estate Offices, nr, Upper Boat, 18:18
before, Upper Boat, Day Centre, before, Upper Boat, 18:19
o/s 39, Nantgarw, Oxford Street, o/s 39, Nantgarw, 18:20
before, Nantgarw, Cross Keys Inn, before, Nantgarw, 07:2408:1609:1210:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1716:3018:22
before, Glan-y-llyn Square, before, Glan-y-llyn, 07:2608:1809:1410:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1916:3018:24
opp, Taff's Well, Taffs Well Inn, opp, Taff's Well, 07:2608:1909:1410:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2016:3018:25
o/s, Taff's Well, Castle House, o/s, Taff's Well, 07:2708:1909:1510:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2116:3018:26
before, Taff's Well, Railway Station, before, Taff's Well, 07:2708:2009:1510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2216:3018:26
before, Tongwynlais, Ynys Bridge, Tongwynlais, 07:2808:2109:1610:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2316:3018:27
opp, Coryton, Odet Court, opp, Coryton, 07:3308:2609:2110:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2816:3018:33
after, Whitchurch, Hospital, Whitchurch, 07:3408:2709:2210:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3016:3018:34
opp, Whitchurch, Library, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:3408:2809:2210:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3116:3018:35
after, Whitchurch, Plas y Llan, Whitchurch, 07:3508:2909:2310:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3116:3018:36
o/s Opticians, Whitchurch, Merthyr Road Shops, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:3608:2909:2410:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3216:3018:36
opp, Whitchurch, Three Elms, opp, Whitchurch, 07:3708:3109:2510:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3416:3018:38
after, Whitchurch, Ararat Church, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:3708:3109:2510:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3416:3018:38
o/s 71, Whitchurch, The Philog, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:3808:3209:2610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3616:3018:40
before, Gabalfa, Cross Inn, opp, Birchgrove, 07:3908:3309:2710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3716:3018:41
o/s former, Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s, Gabalfa, 07:4108:3609:2910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3916:3018:44
o/s, Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s, Maindy, 07:4208:3709:3010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4016:3018:45
opp, Cardiff, Blackweir, opp, Blackweir, 07:4308:3809:3110:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4216:3018:47
after, Blackweir, Rosemount, opp, Blackweir, 07:4408:3909:3210:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4316:3018:49
o/s, Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s, Cathays Park, 07:4508:4009:3310:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4416:3018:50
o/s, Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s, Cathays Park, 07:4608:4109:3410:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4516:3018:51
o/s, Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s, Cardiff, 07:4708:4109:3510:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4616:3018:52
o/s, Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s, Cardiff, 07:4708:4209:3510:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4716:3018:53
o/s, Cardiff, Quay Street KE, o/s, Cardiff, 07:4808:4309:3610:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4716:30
in, Cardiff, Tresillian Way, Cardiff, 07:5108:4609:3910:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5116:30
o/s, Cardiff Westgate Street KJ, Cardiff, 18:55

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP, Cardiff, 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:05
o/s, Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s, Cardiff, 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0318:0219:07
o/s, Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB, Cardiff, 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0418:0319:08
before, Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp, Cathays Park, 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0618:0519:10
o/s, Blackweir, o/s, Blackweir, 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0818:0619:11
opp, Maindy Stadium, opp, Maindy, 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0918:0719:12
after, Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp, Gabalfa, 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1018:0819:13
o/s, Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s, Gabalfa, 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1118:0819:13
o/s 154, Whitchurch, The Philog, Whitchurch, 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1318:1119:16
o/s 72, Whitchurch, The Philog, Whitchurch, 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1418:1219:17
opp, Whitchurch, Ararat Church, opp, Whitchurch, 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1618:1319:18
o/s, Whitchurch, Three Elms, o/s, Whitchurch, 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1618:1319:18
o/s Coral, Whitchurch, Merthyr Road Shops, o/s, Whitchurch, 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1718:1419:19
after, Whitchurch, Penlline Court, opp, Whitchurch, 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1818:1519:20
after, Whitchurch, Hospital, nr, Whitchurch, 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1918:1619:21
o/s, Coryton, Village Hotel, o/s, Coryton, 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2118:1819:23
after, Taff's Well, Railway Station, after, Taff's Well, 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2618:2319:28
before, Taff's Well, Castle House, before, Taff's Well, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2718:2419:29
o/s, Taff's Well, Taffs Well Inn, o/s, Taff's Well, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2818:2519:30
after, Glan-y-llyn Square, after, Glan-y-llyn, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2818:2519:30
opp, Nantgarw, Cross Keys Inn, opp, Nantgarw, 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:3118:2819:33
nr, Nantgarw, Cross Keys Inn, nr, Nantgarw, 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:3118:2819:33
opp, Nantgarw, Tawelfryn, opp, Nantgarw, 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3318:3019:35
o/s, Nantgarw, Aero Engine Works, o/s, Nantgarw, 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3418:3119:36
opp, Caerphilly, Cwrt Rawlin Inn, opp, Caerphilly, 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3618:3319:38
before, Caerphilly, Martin's Farm, before, Caerphilly, 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3818:3519:40
opp, Caerphilly, Aber Station, opp, Caerphilly, 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3918:3619:41
before, Caerphilly, Crescent Road, before, Caerphilly, 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:4018:3719:42
before, Caerphilly, Piccadilly Nantgarw Road, before, Caerphilly, 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4118:3819:43
o/s, Caerphilly, Castle Court Bandstand, o/s, Caerphilly, 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4218:3919:44
opp, Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp, Caerphilly, 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4318:4019:45
Stand 9, Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 9, Caerphilly, 07:4408:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4418:4119:46
at, Caerphilly, South Gate Square, at, Caerphilly, 07:4508:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4518:4219:47
o/s, Caerphilly, Castle Entrance, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:4508:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4818:4619:51
before, Caerphilly, Piccadilly Lawrence Street, before, Caerphilly, 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4918:4619:51
o/s, Caerphilly, Kwikfit, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:4608:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5018:4719:52
before, Caerphilly, Green Lady, before, Caerphilly, 07:4708:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5118:4819:53
o/s, Caerphilly, ASDA, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:4808:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5118:4919:54
o/s, Caerphilly, Pontygwindy Industrial Estate, o/s, Caerphilly, 07:4808:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5218:5019:55
adj, Pwllypant, Mountain View, adj, Pwllypant, 07:4908:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5418:5119:56
opp 57, Llanbradach, Coed y Brain, opp 57, Llanbradach, 07:5108:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5618:5419:59
adj, Llanbradach, Lewis Terrace, adj, Llanbradach, 07:5208:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5718:5520:00
opp, Llanbradach, War Memorial, opp, Llanbradach, 07:5308:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5818:5620:01
opp Pleasant Surroundings, Llanbradach, Ffrwd Terrace, opp Pleasant Surroundings, Llanbradach, 07:5308:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5818:5620:01
after, Llanbradach, Wingfield Hotel, after, Llanbradach, 07:5408:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5918:5720:02
before, Llanbradach, Victoria Street, before, Llanbradach, 07:5408:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5918:5720:02
nr, Llanbradach, The Rise, nr, Llanbradach, 07:5608:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:0118:5920:04
after, Ystrad Mynach, Dyffryn Business Park, after, Ystrad Mynach, 07:5709:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0219:0020:05
before, Ystrad Mynach, Coopers Arms, before, Ystrad Mynach, 07:5809:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0419:0220:07
opp, Ystrad Mynach, Ystrad Fawr Hospital, opp, Ystrad Mynach, 07:5909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0519:0320:08
after, Ystrad Mynach, Dance Centre, after, Ystrad Mynach, 07:5909:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0619:0420:09
before, Maesycwmmer, Underwood Avenue, before, Maesycwmmer, 08:0009:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0619:0420:09
nr, Maesycwmmer, The Boot, nr, Maesycwmmer, 08:0109:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0719:0520:10
o/s, Maesycwmmer, Angel, o/s, Maesycwmmer, 08:0109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0819:0620:11
before, Maesycwmmer, Gellideg, before, Maesycwmmer, 08:0209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0919:0720:12
opp, Pontllanfraith, Crown, opp, Pontllanfraith, 08:0409:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:1019:0820:13
after, Pontllanfraith, Gelli Lane, after, Pontllanfraith, 08:0509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1219:1020:15
before, Pontllanfraith, Bird In Hand, before, Pontllanfraith, 08:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1319:1120:16
after, Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, after, Pontllanfraith, 08:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1319:1120:16
opp, Pontllanfraith, Health Centre, opp, Pontllanfraith, 08:0709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1419:1220:17
opp, Blackwood, Retail Park, opp, Blackwood, 08:0809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1519:1320:18
Stand 3, Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 3, Blackwood, 08:1009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1719:1520:20
opp, Markham, Institute, opp, Markham, 18:27

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.