Timetable for the 27 - Blackwood - Bargoed Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Blackwood - Bargoed Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 27 Blackwood - Bargoed

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Blackwood - Bargoed Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Blackwood - Bargoed Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Blackwood - Bargoed
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Aberbargoed, George Hotel, before 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Aberbargoed, Elm Street, before 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, before 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, after 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, opp 25 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bedwellty, Church Inn   10:19   12:19   14:19   16:19  
Markham, Primary School, opp   10:20   12:20   14:20   16:20  
Markham, Bryn Road, after   10:20   12:20   14:20   16:20  
Markham, Institute, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Markham, Abernant Crescent, after 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Argoed, Penylan Top, nr 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Argoed, Gelynos Avenue, before 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Argoed, Penylan Junction, after 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Argoed, Woodville Terrace, nr 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Argoed, Sunny View, nr 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Rock Villas, opp 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Rock, The Rock, after 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Cwmgelli Villas, opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Blackwood, Chartist Bridge, after 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Blackwood, Asda, o/s 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Aberbargoed, George Hotel, before 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Aberbargoed, Elm Street, before 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, before 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, after 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, opp 25 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bedwellty, Church Inn   10:19   12:19   14:19   16:19  
Markham, Primary School, opp   10:20   12:20   14:20   16:20  
Markham, Bryn Road, after   10:20   12:20   14:20   16:20  
Markham, Institute, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Markham, Abernant Crescent, after 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Argoed, Penylan Top, nr 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Argoed, Gelynos Avenue, before 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Argoed, Penylan Junction, after 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Argoed, Woodville Terrace, nr 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Argoed, Sunny View, nr 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Rock Villas, opp 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Rock, The Rock, after 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Cwmgelli Villas, opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Blackwood, Chartist Bridge, after 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Blackwood, Asda, o/s 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 3 08:04 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Blackwood, Aldi, o/s former 08:06 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Blackwood, Chartist Bridge, before 08:07 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Cwmgelli Villas, o/s 08:07 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Rock, The Rock, after 08:08 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Rock Villas, o/s 08:09 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Argoed, Grwney Place, at 08:10 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Argoed, Woodville Terrace, adj 08:11 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Argoed, Penylan Junction, before 08:12 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Argoed, Gelynos Avenue, after 08:12 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Argoed, Penylan Top, nr 08:13 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Markham Terrace, before 08:15 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Markham, The Villas, nr 08:16 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Markham, Bryn Road, before School 08:17 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Markham, Primary School, o/s 08:18 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Bedwellty, Church Inn, opp 08:21   10:57   12:57   14:57   16:57
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 08:21 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 08:22 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 08:22 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 08:23 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, opp 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/s 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd, opp 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, George Hotel, after 08:25 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 08:29 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 08:29                
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 08:32                
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 3 08:04 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Blackwood, Aldi, o/s former 08:06 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Blackwood, Chartist Bridge, before 08:07 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Cwmgelli Villas, o/s 08:07 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Rock, The Rock, after 08:08 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Rock Villas, o/s 08:09 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Argoed, Grwney Place, at 08:10 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Argoed, Woodville Terrace, adj 08:11 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Argoed, Penylan Junction, before 08:12 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Argoed, Gelynos Avenue, after 08:12 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Argoed, Penylan Top, nr 08:13 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Markham Terrace, before 08:15 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Markham, The Villas, nr 08:16 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Markham, Bryn Road, before School 08:17 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Markham, Primary School, o/s 08:18 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Bedwellty, Church Inn, opp 08:21   10:57   12:57   14:57   16:57
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 08:21 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 08:22 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 08:22 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 08:23 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, opp 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/s 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd, opp 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, George Hotel, after 08:25 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 08:29 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 08:29                
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 08:32                
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:02:56 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach27-Blackwood-Bargoed3_TXC_2018427-1256_CPAO027.xml using schema version 2.4.