Timetable for the 27 - Blackwood - Bargoed Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 27 - Blackwood - Bargoed Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 27 Blackwood - Bargoed Bus.

Blackwood - Bargoed
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Aberbargoed, George Hotel, before 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Aberbargoed, Elm Street, before 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, before 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, after 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, opp 25 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bedwellty, Church Inn   10:19   12:19   14:19   16:19  
Markham, Primary School, opp   10:20   12:20   14:20   16:20  
Markham, Bryn Road, after   10:20   12:20   14:20   16:20  
Markham, Institute, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Markham, Abernant Crescent, after 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Argoed, Penylan Top, nr 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Argoed, Gelynos Avenue, before 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Argoed, Penylan Junction, after 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Argoed, Woodville Terrace, nr 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Argoed, Sunny View, nr 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Rock Villas, opp 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Rock, The Rock, after 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Cwmgelli Villas, opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Blackwood, Chartist Bridge, after 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Blackwood, Asda, o/s 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Aberbargoed, George Hotel, before 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Aberbargoed, Elm Street, before 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, before 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, after 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, opp 25 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bedwellty, Church Inn   10:19   12:19   14:19   16:19  
Markham, Primary School, opp   10:20   12:20   14:20   16:20  
Markham, Bryn Road, after   10:20   12:20   14:20   16:20  
Markham, Institute, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Markham, Abernant Crescent, after 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Argoed, Penylan Top, nr 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Argoed, Gelynos Avenue, before 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Argoed, Penylan Junction, after 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Argoed, Woodville Terrace, nr 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Argoed, Sunny View, nr 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Rock Villas, opp 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Rock, The Rock, after 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Cwmgelli Villas, opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Blackwood, Chartist Bridge, after 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Blackwood, Asda, o/s 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 3 08:04 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Blackwood, Aldi, o/s former 08:06 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Blackwood, Chartist Bridge, before 08:07 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Cwmgelli Villas, o/s 08:07 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Rock, The Rock, after 08:08 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Rock Villas, o/s 08:09 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Argoed, Grwney Place, at 08:10 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Argoed, Woodville Terrace, adj 08:11 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Argoed, Penylan Junction, before 08:12 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Argoed, Gelynos Avenue, after 08:12 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Argoed, Penylan Top, nr 08:13 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Markham Terrace, before 08:15 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Markham, The Villas, nr 08:16 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Markham, Bryn Road, before School 08:17 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Markham, Primary School, o/s 08:18 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Bedwellty, Church Inn, opp 08:21   10:57   12:57   14:57   16:57
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 08:21 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 08:22 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 08:22 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 08:23 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, opp 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/s 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd, opp 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, George Hotel, after 08:25 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 08:29 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 08:29                
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 08:32                
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 3 08:04 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Blackwood, Aldi, o/s former 08:06 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Blackwood, Chartist Bridge, before 08:07 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Cwmgelli Villas, o/s 08:07 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Rock, The Rock, after 08:08 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Rock Villas, o/s 08:09 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Argoed, Grwney Place, at 08:10 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Argoed, Woodville Terrace, adj 08:11 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Argoed, Penylan Junction, before 08:12 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Argoed, Gelynos Avenue, after 08:12 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Argoed, Penylan Top, nr 08:13 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Markham Terrace, before 08:15 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Markham, The Villas, nr 08:16 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Markham, Bryn Road, before School 08:17 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Markham, Primary School, o/s 08:18 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Bedwellty, Church Inn, opp 08:21   10:57   12:57   14:57   16:57
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 08:21 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 08:22 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 08:22 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 08:23 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, opp 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/s 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd, opp 08:24 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Aberbargoed, George Hotel, after 08:25 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 08:29 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 08:29                
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 08:32                
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:02:56 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach27-Blackwood-Bargoed3_TXC_2018427-1256_CPAO027.xml using schema version 2.4.
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 3Blackwood, Chartist Bridge, beforeCwmgelli Villas, o/sRock, The Rock, afterRock Villas, o/sArgoed, Grwney Place, atArgoed, Woodville Terrace, adjArgoed, Penylan Junction, beforeArgoed, Gelynos Avenue, afterArgoed, Penylan Top, nrMarkham Terrace, beforeMarkham, The Villas, nrMarkham, Bryn Road, before SchoolMarkham, Primary School, o/sBedwellty, Church Inn, oppAberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, oppAberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, beforeAberbargoed, Sannan Street, inAberbargoed, Village Hall, oppAberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/sAberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd, oppAberbargoed, George Hotel, afterBargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop ABargoed, Royal Square, nrBargoed, Interchange, Stand 1Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 3Blackwood, Chartist Bridge, beforeCwmgelli Villas, o/sRock, The Rock, afterRock Villas, o/sArgoed, Grwney Place, atArgoed, Woodville Terrace, adjArgoed, Penylan Junction, beforeArgoed, Gelynos Avenue, afterArgoed, Penylan Top, nrMarkham Terrace, beforeMarkham, The Villas, nrMarkham, Bryn Road, before SchoolMarkham, Primary School, o/sAberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, oppAberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, beforeAberbargoed, Sannan Street, inAberbargoed, Village Hall, oppAberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/sAberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd, oppAberbargoed, George Hotel, afterBargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop ABlackwood, Interchange, Stand 3Blackwood, Chartist Bridge, beforeCwmgelli Villas, o/sRock, The Rock, afterRock Villas, o/sArgoed, Grwney Place, atArgoed, Woodville Terrace, adjArgoed, Penylan Junction, beforeArgoed, Gelynos Avenue, afterArgoed, Penylan Top, nrMarkham Terrace, beforeMarkham, The Villas, nrMarkham, Bryn Road, before SchoolMarkham, Primary School, o/sBedwellty, Church Inn, oppAberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, oppAberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, beforeAberbargoed, Sannan Street, inAberbargoed, Village Hall, oppAberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/sAberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd, oppAberbargoed, George Hotel, afterBargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop ABargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop ABargoed, Interchange, Stand 1Aberbargoed, George Hotel, beforeAberbargoed, Elm Street, beforeAberbargoed, Village Hall, beforeAberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, afterAberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, opp 25Markham, Institute, oppMarkham, Abernant Crescent, afterArgoed, Penylan Top, nrArgoed, Gelynos Avenue, beforeArgoed, Penylan Junction, afterArgoed, Woodville Terrace, nrArgoed, Sunny View, nrRock Villas, oppRock, The Rock, afterCwmgelli Villas, oppBlackwood, Chartist Bridge, afterBlackwood, Asda, o/sBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop ABargoed, Interchange, Stand 1Aberbargoed, George Hotel, beforeAberbargoed, Elm Street, beforeAberbargoed, Village Hall, beforeAberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, afterAberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, opp 25Bedwellty, Church InnMarkham, Primary School, oppMarkham, Bryn Road, afterMarkham, Institute, oppMarkham, Abernant Crescent, afterArgoed, Penylan Top, nrArgoed, Gelynos Avenue, beforeArgoed, Penylan Junction, afterArgoed, Woodville Terrace, nrArgoed, Sunny View, nrRock Villas, oppRock, The Rock, afterCwmgelli Villas, oppBlackwood, Chartist Bridge, afterBlackwood, Asda, o/sBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9