Timetable for the 5 - Blackwood - Pant Estate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Blackwood - Pant Estate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 5 Blackwood - Pant Estate

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Blackwood - Pant Estate Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Blackwood - Pant Estate Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Blackwood - Pant Estate
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Pantside, Pant Farm Close   07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Pantside, Queens Road   07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Pantside, Crossways   07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Pantside, Pant Post Office   07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Pantside, Coronation Crescent   07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Pantside, Hazelwood Road, NE-bound   07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Pantside, Linden Court   07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Pantside, Pen-y-Caeau Court   07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Pantside, Lime Court, adj   07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Pantside, Rose Court   07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Pantside, Hazelwood Road   07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Pantside, Coronation Crescent   07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Pantside, Pant Shops   07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Pantside, Crossways   07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Pantside, Pant View Steps   07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Pantside, Central Avenue Bottom   07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Newbridge, Pantside Cottages   07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Newbridge, Comprehensive School   07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Newbridge, Co-operative 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Newbridge, Co-operative   07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Newbridge, Police Station 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Newbridge, Highfield Court 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Newbridge, Red Lion 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Newbridge, Mountleigh Nursing Home 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Newbridge, Martins Field 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Newbridge, Park Place 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Newbridge, Ashfield Road Lane 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Crumlin, Commercial Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Crumlin, The Square 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Kendon, Pleasant View 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Croespenmaen, Pandy Road 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Penyfan, Willow Road 07:05 07:35 08:05                      
Penyfan, Rush Drive 07:07 07:37 08:07                      
Penyfan, Abingdon Flooring 07:07 07:37 08:07                      
Penyfan, Oakwood Close 07:08 07:38 08:08                      
Penyfan, Fern Close 07:08 07:38 08:08                      
Penyfan, Willow Road 07:09 07:39 08:09                      
Croespenmaen, Shop       08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Croespenmaen, Byron Place       08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Croespenmaen, Shop       08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Oakdale, Presbyterian Church 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Oakdale, The Oakdale 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Oakdale, St David`s Church 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Penmaen, Oakdale Comprehensive 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Penmaen, Chapel 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Penmaen, Park View Bungalows 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Woodfieldside, Melrose House 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Woodfieldside, Tir Philkins, o/s                            
Woodfieldside, Business Park 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Pontllanfraith, Railway View 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn                            
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms                            
Springfield, Orchard Court                            
Springfield, Alder Rise                            
Pontllanfraith, Plaza 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, o/s 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Pantside, Pant Farm Close 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18 19:12   21:09 22:47
Pantside, Queens Road 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:18 19:12   21:09 22:47
Pantside, Crossways 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:13   21:10 22:48
Pantside, Pant Post Office 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 19:13   21:11 22:48
Pantside, Coronation Crescent 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:21 19:14   21:12 22:49
Pantside, Hazelwood Road, NE-bound 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:15   21:13 22:50
Pantside, Linden Court 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:23 19:16   21:14 22:51
Pantside, Pen-y-Caeau Court 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:23 19:16   21:14 22:51
Pantside, Lime Court, adj 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:24 19:17   21:15 22:52
Pantside, Rose Court 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:24 19:17   21:15 22:52
Pantside, Hazelwood Road 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:25 19:18   21:16 22:53
Pantside, Coronation Crescent 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:25 19:18   21:16 22:53
Pantside, Pant Shops 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:26 19:19   21:17 22:54
Pantside, Crossways 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:27 19:20   21:18 22:55
Pantside, Pant View Steps 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:28 19:21   21:19 22:56
Pantside, Central Avenue Bottom 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:28 19:21   21:19 22:56
Newbridge, Pantside Cottages 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:28 19:21   21:19 22:56
Newbridge, Comprehensive School 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:30 19:23   21:21 22:58
Newbridge, Co-operative 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:31 19:24   21:22 22:59
Newbridge, Co-operative 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:31 19:25 20:25   23:00
Newbridge, Police Station 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:31 19:25 20:25   23:00
Newbridge, Highfield Court 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:31 19:25 20:25   23:00
Newbridge, Red Lion 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:32 19:26 20:26   23:01
Newbridge, Mountleigh Nursing Home 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:32 19:26 20:26   23:01
Newbridge, Martins Field 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:33 19:27 20:27   23:02
Newbridge, Park Place 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:33 19:27 20:27   23:02
Newbridge, Ashfield Road Lane 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:28 20:28   23:03
Crumlin, Commercial Road 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:36 19:29 20:29   23:04
Crumlin, The Square 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:30 20:30   23:05
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:31 20:31   23:06
Kendon, Pleasant View 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:33 20:33   23:08
Croespenmaen, Pandy Road 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:33 20:33   23:08
Penyfan, Willow Road                            
Penyfan, Rush Drive                            
Penyfan, Abingdon Flooring                            
Penyfan, Oakwood Close                            
Penyfan, Fern Close                            
Penyfan, Willow Road                            
Croespenmaen, Shop 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:34 20:34   23:09
Croespenmaen, Byron Place 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:35 20:35   23:10
Croespenmaen, Shop 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:36 20:36   23:11
Oakdale, Presbyterian Church 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:38 20:38   23:13
Oakdale, The Oakdale 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:48 19:39 20:39   23:14
Oakdale, St David`s Church 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:48 19:39 20:39   23:14
Penmaen, Oakdale Comprehensive 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:49 19:40 20:40   23:15
Penmaen, Chapel 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:50 19:41 20:41   23:15
Penmaen, Park View Bungalows 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:41 20:41   23:16
Woodfieldside, Melrose House 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:52 19:43 20:43   23:17
Woodfieldside, Tir Philkins, o/s                           23:18
Woodfieldside, Business Park 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:53 19:44 20:44    
Pontllanfraith, Railway View 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:45 20:45    
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn                     19:45 20:45    
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms                     19:46 20:46    
Springfield, Orchard Court                     19:47 20:47    
Springfield, Alder Rise                     19:47 20:47    
Pontllanfraith, Plaza 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:49 20:49    
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, o/s 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:50 20:50    
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:51 20:51    
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:52 20:52    
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:54 20:54    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Pantside, Pant Farm Close 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Pantside, Queens Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Pantside, Crossways 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Pantside, Pant Post Office 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Pantside, Coronation Crescent 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Pantside, Hazelwood Road, NE-bound 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Pantside, Linden Court 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Pantside, Pen-y-Caeau Court 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Pantside, Lime Court, adj 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Pantside, Rose Court 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Pantside, Hazelwood Road 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Pantside, Coronation Crescent 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Pantside, Pant Shops 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Pantside, Crossways 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Pantside, Pant View Steps 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Pantside, Central Avenue Bottom 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Newbridge, Pantside Cottages 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Newbridge, Comprehensive School 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Newbridge, Co-operative 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Newbridge, Co-operative 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Newbridge, Police Station 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Newbridge, Highfield Court 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Newbridge, Red Lion 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Newbridge, Mountleigh Nursing Home 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Newbridge, Martins Field 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Newbridge, Park Place 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Newbridge, Ashfield Road Lane 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Crumlin, Commercial Road 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Crumlin, The Square 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Kendon, Pleasant View 07:33 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Croespenmaen, Pandy Road 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Penyfan, Willow Road 07:35 08:05                        
Penyfan, Rush Drive 07:37 08:07                        
Penyfan, Abingdon Flooring 07:37 08:07                        
Penyfan, Oakwood Close 07:38 08:08                        
Penyfan, Fern Close 07:38 08:08                        
Penyfan, Willow Road 07:39 08:09                        
Croespenmaen, Shop     08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Croespenmaen, Byron Place     08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Croespenmaen, Shop     08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Oakdale, Presbyterian Church 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Oakdale, The Oakdale 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Oakdale, St David`s Church 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Penmaen, Oakdale Comprehensive 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Penmaen, Chapel 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Penmaen, Park View Bungalows 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Woodfieldside, Melrose House 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Woodfieldside, Tir Philkins, o/s                            
Woodfieldside, Business Park 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Pontllanfraith, Railway View 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn                            
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms                            
Springfield, Orchard Court                            
Springfield, Alder Rise                            
Pontllanfraith, Plaza 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, o/s 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Pantside, Pant Farm Close 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18 19:12   21:09 22:47
Pantside, Queens Road 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:18 19:12   21:09 22:47
Pantside, Crossways 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:13   21:10 22:48
Pantside, Pant Post Office 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 19:13   21:11 22:48
Pantside, Coronation Crescent 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:21 19:14   21:12 22:49
Pantside, Hazelwood Road, NE-bound 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:15   21:13 22:50
Pantside, Linden Court 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:23 19:16   21:14 22:51
Pantside, Pen-y-Caeau Court 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:23 19:16   21:14 22:51
Pantside, Lime Court, adj 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:24 19:17   21:15 22:52
Pantside, Rose Court 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:24 19:17   21:15 22:52
Pantside, Hazelwood Road 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:25 19:18   21:16 22:53
Pantside, Coronation Crescent 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:25 19:18   21:16 22:53
Pantside, Pant Shops 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:26 19:19   21:17 22:54
Pantside, Crossways 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:27 19:20   21:18 22:55
Pantside, Pant View Steps 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:28 19:21   21:19 22:56
Pantside, Central Avenue Bottom 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:28 19:21   21:19 22:56
Newbridge, Pantside Cottages 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:28 19:21   21:19 22:56
Newbridge, Comprehensive School 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:30 19:23   21:21 22:58
Newbridge, Co-operative 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:31 19:24   21:22 22:59
Newbridge, Co-operative 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:31 19:25 20:25   23:00
Newbridge, Police Station 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:31 19:25 20:25   23:00
Newbridge, Highfield Court 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:31 19:25 20:25   23:00
Newbridge, Red Lion 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:32 19:26 20:26   23:01
Newbridge, Mountleigh Nursing Home 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:32 19:26 20:26   23:01
Newbridge, Martins Field 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:33 19:27 20:27   23:02
Newbridge, Park Place 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:33 19:27 20:27   23:02
Newbridge, Ashfield Road Lane 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:28 20:28   23:03
Crumlin, Commercial Road 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:36 19:29 20:29   23:04
Crumlin, The Square 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:30 20:30   23:05
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:31 20:31   23:06
Kendon, Pleasant View 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:33 20:33   23:08
Croespenmaen, Pandy Road 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:33 20:33   23:08
Penyfan, Willow Road                          
Penyfan, Rush Drive                          
Penyfan, Abingdon Flooring                          
Penyfan, Oakwood Close                          
Penyfan, Fern Close                          
Penyfan, Willow Road                          
Croespenmaen, Shop 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:34 20:34   23:09
Croespenmaen, Byron Place 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:35 20:35   23:10
Croespenmaen, Shop 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:36 20:36   23:11
Oakdale, Presbyterian Church 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:38 20:38   23:13
Oakdale, The Oakdale 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:48 19:39 20:39   23:14
Oakdale, St David`s Church 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:48 19:39 20:39   23:14
Penmaen, Oakdale Comprehensive 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:49 19:40 20:40   23:15
Penmaen, Chapel 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:50 19:41 20:41   23:15
Penmaen, Park View Bungalows 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:41 20:41   23:16
Woodfieldside, Melrose House 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:52 19:43 20:43   23:17
Woodfieldside, Tir Philkins, o/s                         23:18
Woodfieldside, Business Park 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:53 19:44 20:44    
Pontllanfraith, Railway View 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:45 20:45    
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn                   19:45 20:45    
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms                   19:46 20:46    
Springfield, Orchard Court                   19:47 20:47    
Springfield, Alder Rise                   19:47 20:47    
Pontllanfraith, Plaza 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:49 20:49    
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, o/s 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:50 20:50    
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:51 20:51    
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:52 20:52    
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:54 20:54    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 8   07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Blackwood, Retail Park, o/s   07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices   07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction   07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Pontllanfraith, St Augustine's Church   07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Springfield Villas                            
Springfield, Mill Road                            
Springfield, Highland Crescent                            
Springfield, Orchard Court                            
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn                            
Pontllanfraith, Railway View   07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Woodfieldside, Business Park   07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Woodfieldside, Pleasant Close 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Woodfieldside, Melrose House 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Penmaen, Park View Bungalows 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Penmaen, Oakdale Terrace 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Penmaen, Oakdale Comprehensive 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Oakdale, St David`s Church 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Oakdale, The Oakdale 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Oakdale, Presbyterian Church 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Oakdale, Blacksmith Close 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Croespenmaen, Shop       08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Croespenmaen, Byron Place       08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Croespenmaen, Shop       08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Penyfan, Willow Road 06:49 07:19 07:49                      
Penyfan, Rush Drive 06:52 07:22 07:52                      
Penyfan, Abingdon Flooring 06:52 07:22 07:52                      
Penyfan, Oakwood Close 06:53 07:23 07:53                      
Penyfan, Fern Close 06:53 07:23 07:53                      
Penyfan, Willow Road 06:53 07:23 07:53                      
Croespenmaen, Pandy Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Kendon, Ty Brachty Terrace 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Crumlin, The Square 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Crumlin, Commercial Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Newbridge, Ashfield Road Lane 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Newbridge, Martins Field 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Newbridge, Bryngwyn Nursing Home 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Newbridge, Red Lion 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Newbridge, Highfield Court 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Newbridge Hotel 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Newbridge, Co-operative 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Newbridge, Ebbw View Terrace                            
Newbridge, Comprehensive School 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Newbridge, Pantside Cottages 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Pantside, Pant Farm Close 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 8 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:40 19:55   22:15
Blackwood, Retail Park, o/s 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:41 19:56   22:16
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:43 19:58   22:18
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:43 19:58   22:18
Pontllanfraith, St Augustine's Church 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:44 19:59   22:19
Springfield Villas                   18:46 20:01   22:21
Springfield, Mill Road                   18:47 20:02   22:22
Springfield, Highland Crescent                   18:47 20:02   22:22
Springfield, Orchard Court                   18:48 20:03   22:23
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn                   18:49 20:04   22:24
Pontllanfraith, Railway View 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:49 20:04   22:24
Woodfieldside, Business Park 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:50 20:05   22:25
Woodfieldside, Pleasant Close 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:51 20:06   22:26
Woodfieldside, Melrose House 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:51 20:06   22:26
Penmaen, Park View Bungalows 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:52 20:07   22:27
Penmaen, Oakdale Terrace 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:53 20:08   22:28
Penmaen, Oakdale Comprehensive 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:53 20:08   22:28
Oakdale, St David`s Church 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:54 20:09   22:29
Oakdale, The Oakdale 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:55 20:10   22:30
Oakdale, Presbyterian Church 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:55 20:10   22:30
Oakdale, Blacksmith Close 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:56 20:11   22:31
Croespenmaen, Shop 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:58 20:13   22:33
Croespenmaen, Byron Place 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:59 20:14   22:34
Croespenmaen, Shop 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:59 20:14   22:34
Penyfan, Willow Road                          
Penyfan, Rush Drive                          
Penyfan, Abingdon Flooring                          
Penyfan, Oakwood Close                          
Penyfan, Fern Close                          
Penyfan, Willow Road                          
Croespenmaen, Pandy Road 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 19:00 20:15   22:35
Kendon, Ty Brachty Terrace 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 19:00 20:15   22:35
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06 19:01 20:16   22:36
Crumlin, The Square 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 19:03 20:18   22:38
Crumlin, Commercial Road 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 19:03 20:18   22:38
Newbridge, Ashfield Road Lane 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 19:04 20:19   22:39
Newbridge, Martins Field 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 19:06 20:21   22:41
Newbridge, Bryngwyn Nursing Home 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 19:06 20:21   22:41
Newbridge, Red Lion 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 19:06 20:21   22:41
Newbridge, Highfield Court 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 19:07 20:22   22:42
Newbridge Hotel 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:14 19:07 20:22   22:42
Newbridge, Co-operative 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 19:08 20:23   22:43
Newbridge, Ebbw View Terrace                       21:05  
Newbridge, Comprehensive School 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:09   21:06 22:44
Newbridge, Pantside Cottages 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:17 19:10   21:07 22:45
Pantside, Pant Farm Close 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18 19:12   21:09 22:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 8 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Blackwood, Retail Park, o/s 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Pontllanfraith, St Augustine's Church 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Springfield Villas                            
Springfield, Mill Road                            
Springfield, Highland Crescent                            
Springfield, Orchard Court                            
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn                            
Pontllanfraith, Railway View 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Woodfieldside, Business Park 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Woodfieldside, Pleasant Close 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Woodfieldside, Melrose House 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Penmaen, Park View Bungalows 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Penmaen, Oakdale Terrace 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Penmaen, Oakdale Comprehensive 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Oakdale, St David`s Church 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Oakdale, The Oakdale 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Oakdale, Presbyterian Church 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Oakdale, Blacksmith Close 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Croespenmaen, Shop     08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Croespenmaen, Byron Place     08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Croespenmaen, Shop     08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Penyfan, Willow Road 07:19 07:49                        
Penyfan, Rush Drive 07:22 07:52                        
Penyfan, Abingdon Flooring 07:22 07:52                        
Penyfan, Oakwood Close 07:23 07:53                        
Penyfan, Fern Close 07:23 07:53                        
Penyfan, Willow Road 07:23 07:53                        
Croespenmaen, Pandy Road 07:25 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Kendon, Ty Brachty Terrace 07:25 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Crumlin, The Square 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Crumlin, Commercial Road 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Newbridge, Ashfield Road Lane 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Newbridge, Martins Field 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Newbridge, Bryngwyn Nursing Home 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Newbridge, Red Lion 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Newbridge, Highfield Court 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Newbridge Hotel 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Newbridge, Co-operative 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Newbridge, Ebbw View Terrace                            
Newbridge, Comprehensive School 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Newbridge, Pantside Cottages 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Pantside, Pant Farm Close 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 8 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:40 19:55   22:15
Blackwood, Retail Park, o/s 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:41 19:56   22:16
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:43 19:58   22:18
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:43 19:58   22:18
Pontllanfraith, St Augustine's Church 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:44 19:59   22:19
Springfield Villas                 18:46 20:01   22:21
Springfield, Mill Road                 18:47 20:02   22:22
Springfield, Highland Crescent                 18:47 20:02   22:22
Springfield, Orchard Court                 18:48 20:03   22:23
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn                 18:49 20:04   22:24
Pontllanfraith, Railway View 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:49 20:04   22:24
Woodfieldside, Business Park 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:50 20:05   22:25
Woodfieldside, Pleasant Close 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:51 20:06   22:26
Woodfieldside, Melrose House 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:51 20:06   22:26
Penmaen, Park View Bungalows 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:52 20:07   22:27
Penmaen, Oakdale Terrace 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:53 20:08   22:28
Penmaen, Oakdale Comprehensive 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:53 20:08   22:28
Oakdale, St David`s Church 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:54 20:09   22:29
Oakdale, The Oakdale 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:55 20:10   22:30
Oakdale, Presbyterian Church 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:55 20:10   22:30
Oakdale, Blacksmith Close 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:56 20:11   22:31
Croespenmaen, Shop 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:58 20:13   22:33
Croespenmaen, Byron Place 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:59 20:14   22:34
Croespenmaen, Shop 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:59 20:14   22:34
Penyfan, Willow Road                        
Penyfan, Rush Drive                        
Penyfan, Abingdon Flooring                        
Penyfan, Oakwood Close                        
Penyfan, Fern Close                        
Penyfan, Willow Road                        
Croespenmaen, Pandy Road 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 19:00 20:15   22:35
Kendon, Ty Brachty Terrace 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 19:00 20:15   22:35
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06 19:01 20:16   22:36
Crumlin, The Square 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 19:03 20:18   22:38
Crumlin, Commercial Road 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 19:03 20:18   22:38
Newbridge, Ashfield Road Lane 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 19:04 20:19   22:39
Newbridge, Martins Field 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 19:06 20:21   22:41
Newbridge, Bryngwyn Nursing Home 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 19:06 20:21   22:41
Newbridge, Red Lion 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 19:06 20:21   22:41
Newbridge, Highfield Court 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 19:07 20:22   22:42
Newbridge Hotel 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:14 19:07 20:22   22:42
Newbridge, Co-operative 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 19:08 20:23   22:43
Newbridge, Ebbw View Terrace                     21:05  
Newbridge, Comprehensive School 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:09   21:06 22:44
Newbridge, Pantside Cottages 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:17 19:10   21:07 22:45
Pantside, Pant Farm Close 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18 19:12   21:09 22:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:05:50 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach5-Blackwood-Pantside5_TXC_2018427-1256_CPCO005.xml using schema version 2.4.