Timetable for the X38 - Pontypridd - Bargoed via Nelson Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X38 - Pontypridd - Bargoed via Nelson Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/04/2020

bus timetable X38 Pontypridd - Bargoed via Nelson
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Pontypridd -> Trallwn -> Pontshonnorton -> Cilfynydd -> Abercynon -> Quaker's Yard -> Nelson -> Trelewis -> Gelligaer -> Penpedairheol -> Glan-y-nant -> Gilfach -> Bargoed

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Bargoed -> Gilfach -> Glan-y-nant -> Penpedairheol -> Gelligaer -> Nelson -> Trelewis -> Quaker's Yard -> Glancynon -> Abercynon -> Cilfynydd -> Pontshonnorton -> Pontypridd

Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the X38 Pontypridd - Bargoed via Nelson Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pontypridd - Bargoed via Nelson Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stop A, Bargoed Hanbury Square, Bargoed, 07:01
Stand 5, Bargoed Interchange 5, Bargoed, 07:0509:2611:2613:2615:3617:36
Stop A, Bargoed Hanbury Square, Bargoed, 09:2911:2913:2915:3917:39
nr, Royal Square, Bargoed, 09:2911:2913:2915:3917:39
o/s, The Plasnewydd, Bargoed, 09:3011:3013:3015:4017:40
o/s, Heolddu Green, Bargoed, 09:3211:3213:3215:4217:42
opp junct, Heolddu Drive, Bargoed, 09:3211:3213:3215:4217:42
opp, Heolddu Leisure Centre, Bargoed, 09:3311:3313:3315:4317:43
after, Heol Coedcae, Gilfach, 09:3311:3313:3315:4317:43
after, Sycamore Court, Gilfach, 09:3411:3413:3415:4417:44
after, Gilfach Estate Beech Court, Gilfach, 09:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
o/s, Capel Hotel, Bargoed, 07:07
o/s, Club, Gilfach, 07:07
opp, Vale View, Bargoed, 09:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
o/s, The Gwerthonor, Gilfach, 07:08
Opp, Hillside View, Gilfach, 09:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
opp 56, Gwerthonor Place, Gilfach, 07:0809:3811:3813:3815:4817:48
adj, Spirit of the Stream Statue, Glan-y-nant, 07:1009:4011:4013:4015:5017:50
after, Llwyn Onn, Penpedairheol, 07:1309:4311:4313:4315:5317:53
after, Plough and Harrow, Penpedairheol, 07:1309:4311:4313:4315:5317:53
nr, Duffryn Gardens, Penpedairheol, 07:1409:4411:4413:4415:5417:54
after, Glyngaer Road, Penpedairheol, 07:1409:4411:4413:4415:5417:54
before, Hampton Close, Gelligaer, 07:1609:4611:4613:4615:5617:56
o/s 5, Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer, 07:1709:4711:4713:4715:5717:57
after, St Cattwg's Avenue, Gelligaer, 07:1709:4711:4713:4715:5717:57
o/s, Community Centre, Gelligaer, 07:1709:4711:4713:4715:5717:57
after, Penywrlod, Gelligaer, 07:1709:4711:4713:4715:5717:57
after turn to, Cross Inn, Gelligaer, 07:1809:4811:4813:4815:5817:58
opp, Top Hill Farm, Gelligaer, 07:1909:4911:4913:4915:5917:59
before, Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson, 07:2009:5011:5013:5016:0018:00
after, Tydvil Close, Trelewis, 07:2009:5011:5013:5016:0018:00
o/s, Star Club, Nelson, 07:2109:5111:5113:5116:0118:01
before, Llancaiach View, Nelson, 07:2209:5211:5213:5216:0218:02
after, Llwyn yr Eos, Nelson, 07:2309:5311:5313:5316:0318:03
Stand 2, Nelson Bus Station, Nelson, 07:2409:5411:5413:5416:0418:04
o/s, The Co-operative, Nelson, 07:2509:5511:5513:5516:0518:05
adj, Railway Inn, Nelson, 07:2509:5511:5513:5516:0518:05
before, Fiddlers Elbow, Quaker's Yard, 07:2609:5611:5613:5616:0618:06
opp, Ty Trevithick, Glancynon, 07:2809:5811:5813:5816:0818:08
after, Travellers Rest, Abercynon, 07:2809:5811:5813:5816:0818:08
after, Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd, 07:3110:0112:0114:0116:1118:11
after, Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd, 07:3110:0112:0114:0116:1118:11
o/s, Albion Flats, Cilfynydd, 07:3210:0212:0214:0216:1218:12
before, Kings Hill, Cilfynydd, 07:3310:0312:0314:0316:1318:13
after, Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton, 07:3410:0412:0414:0416:1418:14
nr, Pont Sion Norton School, Pontshonnorton, 07:3510:0412:0414:0416:1418:14
after, Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton, 07:3610:0512:0514:0516:1518:15
o/s, Hollies, Pontshonnorton, 07:3710:0612:0614:0616:1618:16
before, Corn Stores, Pontypridd, 07:3810:0712:0714:0716:1718:17
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 07:3910:0912:0914:0916:1918:19
Stand 5, Pontypridd Bus Station, Pontypridd, 07:4110:1012:1014:1016:2018:20

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand 5, Pontypridd Bus Station, Pontypridd, 06:2508:0510:1512:1514:1516:25
before, Llanover Arms, Trallwn, 06:2608:0610:1612:1614:1616:26
after, Corn Stores, Pontypridd, 06:2708:0710:1712:1714:1716:27
opp, Hollies, Pontshonnorton, 06:2808:0810:1812:1814:1816:28
nr, Bryn Olwg, Pontshonnorton, 06:2808:0810:1812:1814:1816:28
o/s, Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton, 06:2908:0910:1912:1914:1916:29
before, Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton, 06:2908:0910:1912:1914:1916:29
after, Kings Hill, Cilfynydd, 06:3008:1010:2012:2014:2016:30
opp, Albion Flats, Cilfynydd, 06:3108:1110:2112:2114:2116:31
before, Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd, 06:3108:1110:2112:2114:2116:31
before, Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd, 06:3208:1210:2212:2214:2216:32
before, Travellers Rest, Abercynon, 06:3508:1510:2512:2514:2516:35
o/s, Ty Trevithick, Abercynon, 06:3508:1510:2512:2514:2516:35
after, Fiddlers Elbow, Quaker's Yard, 06:3708:1710:2712:2714:2716:37
after, Railway Inn, Nelson, 06:3908:1910:2912:2914:2916:39
opp, The Co-operative, Nelson, 06:3908:1910:2912:2914:2916:39
Stand 1, Nelson Bus Station, Nelson, 06:4108:2110:3112:3114:3116:41
after, Llwyn yr Eos, Nelson, 06:4108:2110:3112:3114:3116:41
after, Llancaiach View, Nelson, 06:4208:2210:3212:3214:3216:42
opp, Star Club, Nelson, 06:4208:2210:3212:3214:3216:42
nr, Shingrig, Trelewis, 06:4308:2310:3312:3314:3316:43
before, Tydvil Close, Trelewis, 06:4408:2410:3412:3414:3416:44
after, Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson, 06:4508:2510:3512:3514:3516:45
after, Top Hill Farm, Gelligaer, 06:4508:2510:3512:3514:3516:45
after turn to, Cross Inn, Gelligaer, 06:4608:2610:3612:3614:3616:46
before, Community Centre, Gelligaer, 06:4708:2710:3712:3714:3716:47
before, St Cattwg's Avenue, Gelligaer, 06:4708:2710:3712:3714:3716:47
opp 5, Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer, 06:4808:2810:3812:3814:3816:48
after, Harp Inn, Gelligaer, 06:4908:2910:3912:3914:3916:49
before, Glyngaer Road, Penpedairheol, 06:5108:3110:4112:4114:4116:51
nr, Duffryn Gardens, Penpedairheol, 06:5108:3110:4112:4114:4116:51
before, Berllanllwyd Street, Penpedairheol, 06:5308:3310:4312:4314:4316:53
at, Glan y Nant Square, Glan-y-nant, 06:5508:3510:4512:4514:4516:55
opp, Lewis School, Glan-y-nant, 06:5608:3610:4612:4614:4616:56
before, Gwerthonor Place, Gilfach, 06:5708:3710:4712:4714:4716:57
opp, The Gwerthonor, Gilfach, 06:5808:3810:4812:4814:4816:58
opp, Club, Gilfach, 06:5808:3810:4812:4814:4816:58
before, Capel Hotel, Bargoed, 06:5908:3910:4912:4914:4916:59
after, Parc Hotel, Bargoed, 07:0008:4010:5012:5014:5017:00
Stop A, Bargoed Hanbury Square, Bargoed, 07:0108:4110:5112:5114:5117:01
nr, Royal Square, Bargoed, 08:4210:5212:5214:5217:02
Stand 3, Bargoed Interchange, Bargoed, 08:4410:5412:5414:5417:04

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stop A, Bargoed Hanbury Square, Bargoed, 07:01
Stand 5, Bargoed Interchange 5, Bargoed, 07:0509:2611:2613:2615:3617:36
Stop A, Bargoed Hanbury Square, Bargoed, 09:2911:2913:2915:3917:39
nr, Royal Square, Bargoed, 09:2911:2913:2915:3917:39
o/s, The Plasnewydd, Bargoed, 09:3011:3013:3015:4017:40
o/s, Heolddu Green, Bargoed, 09:3211:3213:3215:4217:42
opp junct, Heolddu Drive, Bargoed, 09:3211:3213:3215:4217:42
opp, Heolddu Leisure Centre, Bargoed, 09:3311:3313:3315:4317:43
after, Heol Coedcae, Gilfach, 09:3311:3313:3315:4317:43
after, Sycamore Court, Gilfach, 09:3411:3413:3415:4417:44
after, Gilfach Estate Beech Court, Gilfach, 09:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
o/s, Capel Hotel, Bargoed, 07:07
o/s, Club, Gilfach, 07:07
opp, Vale View, Bargoed, 09:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
o/s, The Gwerthonor, Gilfach, 07:08
Opp, Hillside View, Gilfach, 09:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
opp 56, Gwerthonor Place, Gilfach, 07:0809:3811:3813:3815:4817:48
adj, Spirit of the Stream Statue, Glan-y-nant, 07:1009:4011:4013:4015:5017:50
after, Llwyn Onn, Penpedairheol, 07:1309:4311:4313:4315:5317:53
after, Plough and Harrow, Penpedairheol, 07:1309:4311:4313:4315:5317:53
nr, Duffryn Gardens, Penpedairheol, 07:1409:4411:4413:4415:5417:54
after, Glyngaer Road, Penpedairheol, 07:1409:4411:4413:4415:5417:54
before, Hampton Close, Gelligaer, 07:1609:4611:4613:4615:5617:56
o/s 5, Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer, 07:1709:4711:4713:4715:5717:57
after, St Cattwg's Avenue, Gelligaer, 07:1709:4711:4713:4715:5717:57
o/s, Community Centre, Gelligaer, 07:1709:4711:4713:4715:5717:57
after, Penywrlod, Gelligaer, 07:1709:4711:4713:4715:5717:57
after turn to, Cross Inn, Gelligaer, 07:1809:4811:4813:4815:5817:58
opp, Top Hill Farm, Gelligaer, 07:1909:4911:4913:4915:5917:59
before, Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson, 07:2009:5011:5013:5016:0018:00
after, Tydvil Close, Trelewis, 07:2009:5011:5013:5016:0018:00
o/s, Star Club, Nelson, 07:2109:5111:5113:5116:0118:01
before, Llancaiach View, Nelson, 07:2209:5211:5213:5216:0218:02
after, Llwyn yr Eos, Nelson, 07:2309:5311:5313:5316:0318:03
Stand 2, Nelson Bus Station, Nelson, 07:2409:5411:5413:5416:0418:04
o/s, The Co-operative, Nelson, 07:2509:5511:5513:5516:0518:05
adj, Railway Inn, Nelson, 07:2509:5511:5513:5516:0518:05
before, Fiddlers Elbow, Quaker's Yard, 07:2609:5611:5613:5616:0618:06
opp, Ty Trevithick, Glancynon, 07:2809:5811:5813:5816:0818:08
after, Travellers Rest, Abercynon, 07:2809:5811:5813:5816:0818:08
after, Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd, 07:3110:0112:0114:0116:1118:11
after, Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd, 07:3110:0112:0114:0116:1118:11
o/s, Albion Flats, Cilfynydd, 07:3210:0212:0214:0216:1218:12
before, Kings Hill, Cilfynydd, 07:3310:0312:0314:0316:1318:13
after, Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton, 07:3410:0412:0414:0416:1418:14
nr, Pont Sion Norton School, Pontshonnorton, 07:3510:0412:0414:0416:1418:14
after, Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton, 07:3610:0512:0514:0516:1518:15
o/s, Hollies, Pontshonnorton, 07:3710:0612:0614:0616:1618:16
before, Corn Stores, Pontypridd, 07:3810:0712:0714:0716:1718:17
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 07:3910:0912:0914:0916:1918:19
Stand 5, Pontypridd Bus Station, Pontypridd, 07:4110:1012:1014:1016:2018:20

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 5, Pontypridd Bus Station, Pontypridd, 06:2508:0510:1512:1514:1516:25
before, Llanover Arms, Trallwn, 06:2608:0610:1612:1614:1616:26
after, Corn Stores, Pontypridd, 06:2708:0710:1712:1714:1716:27
opp, Hollies, Pontshonnorton, 06:2808:0810:1812:1814:1816:28
nr, Bryn Olwg, Pontshonnorton, 06:2808:0810:1812:1814:1816:28
o/s, Royal Oak Inn, Pontshonnorton, 06:2908:0910:1912:1914:1916:29
before, Norton Bridge Methodists, Pontshonnorton, 06:2908:0910:1912:1914:1916:29
after, Kings Hill, Cilfynydd, 06:3008:1010:2012:2014:2016:30
opp, Albion Flats, Cilfynydd, 06:3108:1110:2112:2114:2116:31
before, Commercial Hotel, Cilfynydd, 06:3108:1110:2112:2114:2116:31
before, Cilfynydd Inn, Cilfynydd, 06:3208:1210:2212:2214:2216:32
before, Travellers Rest, Abercynon, 06:3508:1510:2512:2514:2516:35
o/s, Ty Trevithick, Abercynon, 06:3508:1510:2512:2514:2516:35
after, Fiddlers Elbow, Quaker's Yard, 06:3708:1710:2712:2714:2716:37
after, Railway Inn, Nelson, 06:3908:1910:2912:2914:2916:39
opp, The Co-operative, Nelson, 06:3908:1910:2912:2914:2916:39
Stand 1, Nelson Bus Station, Nelson, 06:4108:2110:3112:3114:3116:41
after, Llwyn yr Eos, Nelson, 06:4108:2110:3112:3114:3116:41
after, Llancaiach View, Nelson, 06:4208:2210:3212:3214:3216:42
opp, Star Club, Nelson, 06:4208:2210:3212:3214:3216:42
nr, Shingrig, Trelewis, 06:4308:2310:3312:3314:3316:43
before, Tydvil Close, Trelewis, 06:4408:2410:3412:3414:3416:44
after, Llancaiach Fawr, Nelson, 06:4508:2510:3512:3514:3516:45
after, Top Hill Farm, Gelligaer, 06:4508:2510:3512:3514:3516:45
after turn to, Cross Inn, Gelligaer, 06:4608:2610:3612:3614:3616:46
before, Community Centre, Gelligaer, 06:4708:2710:3712:3714:3716:47
before, St Cattwg's Avenue, Gelligaer, 06:4708:2710:3712:3714:3716:47
opp 5, Heol Cattwg, Gelligaer, 06:4808:2810:3812:3814:3816:48
after, Harp Inn, Gelligaer, 06:4908:2910:3912:3914:3916:49
before, Glyngaer Road, Penpedairheol, 06:5108:3110:4112:4114:4116:51
nr, Duffryn Gardens, Penpedairheol, 06:5108:3110:4112:4114:4116:51
before, Berllanllwyd Street, Penpedairheol, 06:5308:3310:4312:4314:4316:53
at, Glan y Nant Square, Glan-y-nant, 06:5508:3510:4512:4514:4516:55
opp, Lewis School, Glan-y-nant, 06:5608:3610:4612:4614:4616:56
before, Gwerthonor Place, Gilfach, 06:5708:3710:4712:4714:4716:57
opp, The Gwerthonor, Gilfach, 06:5808:3810:4812:4814:4816:58
opp, Club, Gilfach, 06:5808:3810:4812:4814:4816:58
before, Capel Hotel, Bargoed, 06:5908:3910:4912:4914:4916:59
after, Parc Hotel, Bargoed, 07:0008:4010:5012:5014:5017:00
Stop A, Bargoed Hanbury Square, Bargoed, 07:0108:4110:5112:5114:5117:01
nr, Royal Square, Bargoed, 08:4210:5212:5214:5217:02
Stand 3, Bargoed Interchange, Bargoed, 08:4410:5412:5414:5417:04

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.