Timetable for the 320 - Cardiff - Talbot Green Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 320 - Cardiff - Talbot Green Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 320 Cardiff - Talbot Green
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 320 Cardiff - Talbot Green Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardiff - Talbot Green Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand A, Bus Station, Talbot Green, 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
o/s, Primary School, Talbot Green, 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
before, Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green, 07:1209:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
o/s, Leekes, Pontyclun, 07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
o/s, Y Pant School, Pontyclun, 07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
before, Heol-y-Bryn, Pontyclun, 07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
after, Miskin Crescent, Miskin, 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
opp, Miskin Arms, Miskin, 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
opp, Pantaquesta Cottages, Pantaquesta, 07:1609:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
opp, Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol, 07:1809:1811:1813:1815:1817:18
at, Hensol Castle, Hensol, 07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
opp 16, Hensol Villas, Hensol, 07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
before, Clawdd Coch Cross, Clawdd Coch, 07:2609:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
o/s, Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan, 07:2809:2811:2813:2815:2817:28
in, Gwern-y-Steeple, Gwern-y-Steeple, 07:3109:3111:3113:3115:3117:31
opp, White Bridge, Peterston-super-Ely, 07:3209:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
after, Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely, 07:3309:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
nr, Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely, 07:3609:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
junct, Terminus, St Fagans, 07:4415:4417:44
o/s 4, St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely, 09:3611:3613:36
nr, St George`s, St George's-super-Ely, 09:3811:3813:38
opp 3, Drope Terrace, Drope, 09:4011:4013:40
Drope Road, Michaelston Super Ely, 09:4111:4113:41
Barnwood Cres, Michaelston Super Ely, 09:4111:4113:41
o/s Pub, Michaelston Road, Michaelston Super Ely, 09:4211:4213:42
nr, Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 09:4611:4613:46
Church, St Fagans, 09:4711:4713:47
o/s, Gilfach Cottages, St Fagans, 07:4415:4417:44
nr, Parkview, St Fagans, 07:4515:4517:45
o/s, Church, St Fagans, 07:4615:4617:46
Church, St Fagans, 07:4715:4717:47
after, Forest View, Fairwater, 07:4809:4811:4813:4815:4817:48
before, St Fagans Rise, Fairwater, 07:4909:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
before, Gorse Place, Fairwater, 07:4909:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
before, Everswell Rd, Fairwater, 07:4909:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
opp, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 07:5009:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
before, Llangattock Road, Fairwater, 07:5009:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
after, Norbury Road, Fairwater, 07:5109:5111:5113:5115:5117:51
before, Waungron Park Station, Fairwater, 07:5209:5211:5213:5215:5217:52
o/s, Insole Shops, Llandaff, 07:5309:5311:5313:5315:5317:53
before, Pencisely Rise, Llandaff, 07:5509:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
before, Palace Road, Llandaff, 07:5609:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
before, Penhill Close, Victoria Park, 07:5709:5711:5713:5715:5717:57
o/s, Llandaff Fields, Pontcanna, 07:5909:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
before, Berthwin Street, Pontcanna, 07:5909:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
after, Beverley Hotel, Pontcanna, 08:0010:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
after, Sophia Gardens, Pontcanna, 08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:01
o/s 6, Cathedral Road, Pontcanna, 08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:01
o/s, Quay Street KE, Cardiff, 08:0310:0312:0314:0316:0318:03
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 08:0510:0512:0514:0516:0518:05

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
Stop KQ, Cardiff Bridge, Cardiff, 08:1110:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
o/s 9, Cathedral Road, Pontcanna, 08:1210:1212:1214:1216:1218:12
after, Talbot Street, Pontcanna, 08:1310:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
after, Beverley Hotel, Pontcanna, 08:1410:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
before, Berthwin Street, Pontcanna, 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
o/s, Halfway Hotel, Cardiff, 08:1610:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
before, Dulwich House, Cardiff, 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
before, Palace Road, Llandaff, 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
o/s 139, Pencisely Road, Llandaff, 08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
nr, The Insole, Llandaff, 08:2110:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
before, Waungron Park Station, Fairwater, 08:2210:2212:2214:2216:2218:22
o/s, McLay Court, Fairwater, 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
before, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
before, Wellwright Road, Fairwater, 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
after, Fairways Crescent, Fairwater, 08:2610:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
before, Tatem Drive, Fairwater, 08:2610:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
Church, St Fagans, 08:2810:2812:2814:2816:2818:28
opp, Church, St Fagans, 08:28
Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 10:2812:2814:2816:2818:28
opp Spar, Michaelston Road, Michaelston Super Ely, 10:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
o/s, Michaelston College, Michaelston Super Ely, 10:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
before, Mansell Ave, Michaelston Super Ely, 10:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
nr, The Old Rectory, Drope, 10:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
nr, St George`s, St George's-super-Ely, 10:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
opp 4, St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely, 10:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
nr, Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely, 10:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
o/s, The Cottage, St Fagans, 08:29
opp, Gilfach Cottages, St Fagans, 08:29
nr, Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely, 08:39
before, Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely, 08:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:42
adj, White Bridge, Peterston-super-Ely, 08:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:42
in, Gwern-y-Steeple, Gwern-y-Steeple, 08:4410:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
opp, Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan, 08:4710:4712:4714:4716:4718:47
after, Clawdd Coch Cross, Clawdd Coch, 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
o/s 16, Hensol Villas, Hensol, 08:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:52
at, Hensol Castle, Hensol, 08:5310:5312:5314:5316:5318:53
o/s, Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol, 08:5410:5412:5414:5416:5418:54
o/s, Pantaquesta House, Pantaquesta, 08:5510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
o/s, Miskin Arms, Miskin, 08:5610:5612:5614:5616:5618:56
before, Miskin Crescent, Miskin, 08:5710:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
before, Heol-y-Bryn, Pontyclun, 08:5710:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
after, Y Pant School, Pontyclun, 08:5810:5812:5814:5816:5818:58
opp, Leekes, Pontyclun, 08:5910:5912:5914:5916:5918:59
after, Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green, 09:0111:0113:0115:0117:0119:01
opp, Primary School, Talbot Green, 09:0311:0313:0315:0317:0319:03
Stand A, Bus Station, Talbot Green, 09:0511:0513:0515:0517:0519:05

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand A, Bus Station, Talbot Green, 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
o/s, Primary School, Talbot Green, 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
before, Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green, 07:1209:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
o/s, Leekes, Pontyclun, 07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
o/s, Y Pant School, Pontyclun, 07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
before, Heol-y-Bryn, Pontyclun, 07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
after, Miskin Crescent, Miskin, 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
opp, Miskin Arms, Miskin, 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
opp, Pantaquesta Cottages, Pantaquesta, 07:1609:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
opp, Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol, 07:1809:1811:1813:1815:1817:18
at, Hensol Castle, Hensol, 07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
opp 16, Hensol Villas, Hensol, 07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
before, Clawdd Coch Cross, Clawdd Coch, 07:2609:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
o/s, Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan, 07:2809:2811:2813:2815:2817:28
in, Gwern-y-Steeple, Gwern-y-Steeple, 07:3109:3111:3113:3115:3117:31
opp, White Bridge, Peterston-super-Ely, 07:3209:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
after, Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely, 07:3309:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
nr, Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely, 07:3609:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
junct, Terminus, St Fagans, 07:4415:4417:44
o/s 4, St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely, 09:3611:3613:36
nr, St George`s, St George's-super-Ely, 09:3811:3813:38
opp 3, Drope Terrace, Drope, 09:4011:4013:40
Drope Road, Michaelston Super Ely, 09:4111:4113:41
Barnwood Cres, Michaelston Super Ely, 09:4111:4113:41
o/s Pub, Michaelston Road, Michaelston Super Ely, 09:4211:4213:42
nr, Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 09:4611:4613:46
Church, St Fagans, 09:4711:4713:47
o/s, Gilfach Cottages, St Fagans, 07:4415:4417:44
nr, Parkview, St Fagans, 07:4515:4517:45
o/s, Church, St Fagans, 07:4615:4617:46
Church, St Fagans, 07:4715:4717:47
after, Forest View, Fairwater, 07:4809:4811:4813:4815:4817:48
before, St Fagans Rise, Fairwater, 07:4909:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
before, Gorse Place, Fairwater, 07:4909:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
before, Everswell Rd, Fairwater, 07:4909:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
opp, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 07:5009:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
before, Llangattock Road, Fairwater, 07:5009:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
after, Norbury Road, Fairwater, 07:5109:5111:5113:5115:5117:51
before, Waungron Park Station, Fairwater, 07:5209:5211:5213:5215:5217:52
o/s, Insole Shops, Llandaff, 07:5309:5311:5313:5315:5317:53
before, Pencisely Rise, Llandaff, 07:5509:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
before, Palace Road, Llandaff, 07:5609:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
before, Penhill Close, Victoria Park, 07:5709:5711:5713:5715:5717:57
o/s, Llandaff Fields, Pontcanna, 07:5909:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
before, Berthwin Street, Pontcanna, 07:5909:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
after, Beverley Hotel, Pontcanna, 08:0010:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
after, Sophia Gardens, Pontcanna, 08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:01
o/s 6, Cathedral Road, Pontcanna, 08:0110:0112:0114:0116:0118:01
o/s, Quay Street KE, Cardiff, 08:0310:0312:0314:0316:0318:03
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 08:0510:0512:0514:0516:0518:05

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
Stop KQ, Cardiff Bridge, Cardiff, 08:1110:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
o/s 9, Cathedral Road, Pontcanna, 08:1210:1212:1214:1216:1218:12
after, Talbot Street, Pontcanna, 08:1310:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
after, Beverley Hotel, Pontcanna, 08:1410:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
before, Berthwin Street, Pontcanna, 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
o/s, Halfway Hotel, Cardiff, 08:1610:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
before, Dulwich House, Cardiff, 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
before, Palace Road, Llandaff, 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
o/s 139, Pencisely Road, Llandaff, 08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
nr, The Insole, Llandaff, 08:2110:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
before, Waungron Park Station, Fairwater, 08:2210:2212:2214:2216:2218:22
o/s, McLay Court, Fairwater, 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
before, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
before, Wellwright Road, Fairwater, 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
after, Fairways Crescent, Fairwater, 08:2610:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
before, Tatem Drive, Fairwater, 08:2610:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
Church, St Fagans, 08:2810:2812:2814:2816:2818:28
opp, Church, St Fagans, 08:28
Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 10:2812:2814:2816:2818:28
opp Spar, Michaelston Road, Michaelston Super Ely, 10:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
o/s, Michaelston College, Michaelston Super Ely, 10:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
before, Mansell Ave, Michaelston Super Ely, 10:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
nr, The Old Rectory, Drope, 10:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
nr, St George`s, St George's-super-Ely, 10:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
opp 4, St Brides Place, St Brides-super-Ely, 10:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
nr, Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely, 10:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
o/s, The Cottage, St Fagans, 08:29
opp, Gilfach Cottages, St Fagans, 08:29
nr, Old Brew House, St Brides-super-Ely, 08:39
before, Three Horseshoes, Peterston-super-Ely, 08:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:42
adj, White Bridge, Peterston-super-Ely, 08:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:42
in, Gwern-y-Steeple, Gwern-y-Steeple, 08:4410:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
opp, Red Lion Inn, Pendoylan, 08:4710:4712:4714:4716:4718:47
after, Clawdd Coch Cross, Clawdd Coch, 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
o/s 16, Hensol Villas, Hensol, 08:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:52
at, Hensol Castle, Hensol, 08:5310:5312:5314:5316:5318:53
o/s, Llanerch Vineyard, Hensol, 08:5410:5412:5414:5416:5418:54
o/s, Pantaquesta House, Pantaquesta, 08:5510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
o/s, Miskin Arms, Miskin, 08:5610:5612:5614:5616:5618:56
before, Miskin Crescent, Miskin, 08:5710:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
before, Heol-y-Bryn, Pontyclun, 08:5710:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
after, Y Pant School, Pontyclun, 08:5810:5812:5814:5816:5818:58
opp, Leekes, Pontyclun, 08:5910:5912:5914:5916:5918:59
after, Lanelay Hall, Talbot Green, 09:0111:0113:0115:0117:0119:01
opp, Primary School, Talbot Green, 09:0311:0313:0315:0317:0319:03
Stand A, Bus Station, Talbot Green, 09:0511:0513:0515:0517:0519:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.