Timetable for the 320 - Cardiff - Talbot Green Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 320 - Cardiff - Talbot Green Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 320 Cardiff - Talbot Green Bus.

Cardiff - Talbot Green
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1
Talbot Green Bus Station Stand A 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Primary School 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Lanelay Hall 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Pontyclun Leeke`s 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Y Pant School 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Heol-y-Bryn 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Miskin Crescent 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Miskin Arms 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Pantaquesta Cottages 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Llanerch Vineyard 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hensol Castle 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Hensol Villas 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Clawdd Coch 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Pendoylan 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Gwerne-y-Steeple 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
White Bridge 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Peterston-super-Ely 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
St Brides 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
St Brides Place   09:36 11:36 13:36    
St George's   09:38 11:38 13:38    
Drope Terrace   09:40 11:40 13:40    
Drope   09:41 11:41 13:41    
Barnwood Cres   09:41 11:41 13:41    
Michaelston Road   09:41 11:41 13:41    
Castle Hill Court   09:46 11:46 13:46    
Terminus 07:43       15:43 17:43
Gilfach Cottages 07:44       15:44 17:44
Parkview 07:45       15:45 17:45
Church 07:46       15:46 17:46
St Fagans. 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Forest View 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
St Fagans Rise 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Gorse Place 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Everswell Rd 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Fairwater Green 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Llangattock Road 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Norbury Road 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Waungron Park Station 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Insole Shops 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Pencisely Rise 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Palace Road 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Penhill Close 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Llandaff Fields 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Berthwin Street 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Beverley Hotel 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Sophia Gardens 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Cathedral Road 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Quay Street 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Cardiff Westgate Street 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1
Talbot Green Bus Station Stand A 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Primary School 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Lanelay Hall 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Pontyclun Leeke`s 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Y Pant School 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Heol-y-Bryn 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Miskin Crescent 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Miskin Arms 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Pantaquesta Cottages 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Llanerch Vineyard 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hensol Castle 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Hensol Villas 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Clawdd Coch 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Pendoylan 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Gwerne-y-Steeple 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
White Bridge 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Peterston-super-Ely 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
St Brides 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
St Brides Place   09:36 11:36 13:36    
St George's   09:38 11:38 13:38    
Drope Terrace   09:40 11:40 13:40    
Drope   09:41 11:41 13:41    
Barnwood Cres   09:41 11:41 13:41    
Michaelston Road   09:41 11:41 13:41    
Castle Hill Court   09:46 11:46 13:46    
Terminus 07:43       15:43 17:43
Gilfach Cottages 07:44       15:44 17:44
Parkview 07:45       15:45 17:45
Church 07:46       15:46 17:46
St Fagans. 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Forest View 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
St Fagans Rise 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Gorse Place 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Everswell Rd 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Fairwater Green 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Llangattock Road 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Norbury Road 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Waungron Park Station 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Insole Shops 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Pencisely Rise 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Palace Road 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Penhill Close 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Llandaff Fields 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Berthwin Street 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Beverley Hotel 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Sophia Gardens 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Cathedral Road 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Quay Street 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Cardiff Westgate Street 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1
Cardiff Westgate Street 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cardiff Bridge 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Cathedral Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Talbot Street 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Beverley Hotel 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Berthwin Street 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Llandaff Fields 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Dulwich House 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Palace Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Pencisely Road 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
The Insole 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Waungron Park Station 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Mcclay Court 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Fairwater Green 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Wellwright Road 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Fairways Crescent 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Tatem Drive 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
St Fagans Church 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Castle Hill Court   10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Michaelston Road   10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Michaelston College   10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Drope   10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
The Old Rectory   10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
St George's   10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
St Brides Place   10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Church 08:28          
The Cottage 08:29          
Gilfach Cottages 08:30          
St Brides 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Peterston-super-Ely 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
White Bridge 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Gwerne-y-Steeple 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Pendoylan 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Clawdd Coch 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Hensol Villas 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Hensol Castle 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Llanerch Vineyard 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Pantaquesta House 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Miskin Arms 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Miskin Crescent 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Heol-y-Bryn 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Y Pant School 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Pontyclun Leeke`s 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Lanelay Hall 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Primary School 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Talbot Green Bus Station Stand A 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1 320 1
Cardiff Westgate Street 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cardiff Bridge 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Cathedral Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Talbot Street 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Beverley Hotel 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Berthwin Street 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Llandaff Fields 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Dulwich House 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Palace Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Pencisely Road 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
The Insole 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Waungron Park Station 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Mcclay Court 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Fairwater Green 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Wellwright Road 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Fairways Crescent 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Tatem Drive 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
St Fagans Church 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Castle Hill Court   10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Michaelston Road   10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Michaelston College   10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Drope   10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
The Old Rectory   10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
St George's   10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
St Brides Place   10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Church 08:28          
The Cottage 08:29          
Gilfach Cottages 08:30          
St Brides 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Peterston-super-Ely 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
White Bridge 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Gwerne-y-Steeple 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Pendoylan 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Clawdd Coch 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Hensol Villas 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Hensol Castle 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Llanerch Vineyard 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Pantaquesta House 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Miskin Arms 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Miskin Crescent 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Heol-y-Bryn 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Y Pant School 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Pontyclun Leeke`s 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Lanelay Hall 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Primary School 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Talbot Green Bus Station Stand A 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:56:14 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel320-Cardiff-TalbotGreen6_TXC_2018427-1252_SMCO320.xml using schema version 2.4.
Cardiff Westgate StreetCathedral RoadTalbot StreetBeverley HotelBerthwin StreetLlandaff FieldsDulwich HousePalace RoadPencisely RoadThe InsoleWaungron Park StationMcclay CourtFairwater GreenWellwright RoadFairways CrescentTatem DriveSt Fagans ChurchChurchThe CottageGilfach CottagesSt BridesPeterston-super-ElyWhite BridgeGwerne-y-SteeplePendoylanClawdd CochHensol VillasHensol CastleLlanerch VineyardPantaquesta HouseMiskin ArmsMiskin CrescentHeol-y-BrynY Pant SchoolPontyclun Leeke`sLanelay HallPrimary SchoolTalbot Green Bus Station Stand ACardiff Westgate StreetCathedral RoadTalbot StreetBeverley HotelBerthwin StreetLlandaff FieldsDulwich HousePalace RoadPencisely RoadThe InsoleWaungron Park StationMcclay CourtFairwater GreenWellwright RoadFairways CrescentTatem DriveSt Fagans ChurchCastle Hill CourtMichaelston RoadMichaelston CollegeDropeThe Old RectorySt George'sSt Brides PlaceSt BridesPeterston-super-ElyWhite BridgeGwerne-y-SteeplePendoylanClawdd CochHensol VillasHensol CastleLlanerch VineyardPantaquesta HouseMiskin ArmsMiskin CrescentHeol-y-BrynY Pant SchoolPontyclun Leeke`sLanelay HallPrimary SchoolTalbot Green Bus Station Stand ATalbot Green Bus Station Stand ALanelay HallPontyclun Leeke`sY Pant SchoolHeol-y-BrynMiskin CrescentMiskin ArmsPantaquesta CottagesLlanerch VineyardHensol CastleHensol VillasClawdd CochPendoylanGwerne-y-SteepleWhite BridgePeterston-super-ElySt BridesTerminusGilfach CottagesParkviewChurchSt Fagans.Forest ViewSt Fagans RiseGorse PlaceEverswell RdFairwater GreenLlangattock RoadNorbury RoadWaungron Park StationInsole ShopsPencisely RisePalace RoadPenhill CloseLlandaff FieldsBerthwin StreetBeverley HotelSophia GardensCathedral RoadQuay StreetCardiff Westgate StreetTalbot Green Bus Station Stand ALanelay HallPontyclun Leeke`sY Pant SchoolHeol-y-BrynMiskin CrescentMiskin ArmsPantaquesta CottagesLlanerch VineyardHensol CastleHensol VillasClawdd CochPendoylanGwerne-y-SteepleWhite BridgePeterston-super-ElySt BridesSt Brides PlaceSt George'sDrope TerraceDropeBarnwood CresMichaelston RoadCastle Hill CourtSt Fagans.Forest ViewSt Fagans RiseGorse PlaceEverswell RdFairwater GreenLlangattock RoadNorbury RoadWaungron Park StationInsole ShopsPencisely RisePalace RoadPenhill CloseLlandaff FieldsBerthwin StreetBeverley HotelSophia GardensCathedral RoadQuay StreetCardiff Westgate Street