Timetable for the 222 - Pendine - Carmarthen Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 222 - Pendine - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Taf Valley Coaches (licensed as Bysiau Cwm Taf Valley Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 03/04/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Railway Station - Church
  • Bus Station - Church
  • Bus Station - Pen-y-back

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Penrheol - Railway Station
  • Pentine/Pentwyn opp shelter - Railway Station
  • Pentine/Pentwyn opp shelter - Bus Station
bus timetable 222 Pendine - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Taf Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01994240908 @BysiauCwmTaf Penrheol, Whitland SA34 0NH

Map Showing the Routes of the 222 Pendine - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pendine - Carmarthen Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Penrheol,(), 06:55
2War Memorial,(), 07:05
3Pentine/Pentwyn opp shelter,(), 07:2009:4212:1014:0516:40
4Beach Hotel,(), 07:2209:4412:1214:0716:42
5Pendine/Pentwyn opp car park,(), 07:2309:4512:1314:0816:43
6Pendine Sands,(), 07:2309:4512:1314:0816:43
7Woodend,(), 07:2409:4612:1414:0916:44
8Social Club,(), 07:2409:4712:1514:1016:45
9Cysgod-y-Coed,(), 07:2409:4712:1514:1016:45
10Post Office,(), 07:2509:4812:1614:1116:46
11Woodland Close,(), 07:2509:4812:1614:1116:46
12Westmead Close,(), 07:2509:4812:1614:1116:46
13Primary School,(), 07:2509:4912:1714:1216:47
14Plashett,(), 07:2809:5312:2114:1616:51
15Mansion Junction,(), 07:2909:5512:2314:1816:53
16Caravan Park,(), 07:3009:5612:2414:1916:54
17Carpenters Arms,(), 07:3009:5712:2514:2016:55
18Orchard Park,(), 07:3109:5712:2514:2016:55
19Gosport Street,(), 07:3109:5812:2614:2116:56
20Laugharne/Talacharn Grist,(), 07:3209:5912:2714:2216:57
21Brown`s Hotel,(), 07:3209:5912:2714:2216:57
22Church,(), 07:3209:5912:2714:2216:57
23Ants Hill,(), 07:3310:0012:2814:2316:58
24Cross Inn,(), 07:3410:0112:2914:2416:59
25Morfa Bach,(), 07:3610:0312:3114:2617:01
26Garage,(), 07:3810:0512:3314:2817:03
27St Mary Magdalene's,(), 07:3810:0512:3314:2817:03
28Lower St Clears/Sancler Isaf,(), 07:3910:0612:3414:2917:04
29Library,(), 07:4210:0912:3714:3217:07
30Library,(), 07:4510:1212:4014:3517:10
31Wembley Garage,(), 07:4510:1212:4014:3517:10
32Newchurch,(), 07:4610:1312:4114:3617:11
33Werndale Hospital,(), 07:4910:1612:4414:3917:14
34Fox & Hounds,(), 07:5010:1712:4514:4017:15
35Cae Ffynnon,(), 07:5010:1712:4514:4017:15
36Post Office,(), 07:5010:1712:4514:4017:15
37Newland House,(), 07:5110:1812:4614:4117:16
38Pass-By,(), 07:5210:1912:4714:4217:17
39Cana Chapel,(), 07:5310:2012:4814:4317:18
40Travellers Rest,(), 07:5710:2412:5214:4717:22
41Parc-y-Ffordd,(), 07:5810:2512:5314:4817:23
42Garage,(), 07:5910:2612:5414:4917:24
43Post Office,(), 08:0010:2712:5514:5017:25
44Heol Becca,(), 08:0010:2712:5514:5017:25
45Barracks,(), 08:0110:2812:5614:5117:26
46Bus Station,(), 08:0510:3213:0014:5517:30
47Bus Station,(),
48Railway Station,(), 08:0910:3714:59

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Railway Station,(), 08:3011:1015:40
2Bus Station,(), 08:3511:1513:1015:4517:50
3Bus Station,(),
4County Court Offices,(), 11:1713:1215:4717:52
5Heol Beca,(), 11:1913:1415:4917:54
6Llansteffan Road,(), 11:2013:1515:5017:55
7Travellers Rest,(), 08:3711:2213:1715:5217:57
8Tenby Filling Station,(), 08:3911:2313:1815:5317:58
9Bed & Breakfast Inn,(), 08:4011:2413:1915:5417:59
10Coombcheshire Homes,(), 08:4311:2813:2315:5818:03
11Newchurch,(), 08:4611:3113:2716:0118:07
12By-Pass,(), 08:4811:3213:2816:0218:08
13Business Park,(), 08:4911:3413:2916:0418:09
14Library,(), 08:4911:3413:2916:0418:09
15Library,(), 08:5011:3513:3016:0518:10
16Chemist,(), 08:5211:3713:3116:0718:11
17Co-op,(), 08:5511:4013:3516:1018:15
18St Mary Magdalene's,(), 08:5511:4013:3516:1018:15
19Santa Clara,(), 08:5511:4013:3516:1018:15
20Garage,(), 08:5511:4013:3516:1018:15
21Morfa Bach,(), 08:5811:4313:3816:1318:18
22Cross Inn,(), 09:0011:4513:4016:1518:20
23Ants Hill,(), 09:0211:4713:4216:1718:22
24Church,(), 09:0211:4713:4216:1718:22
25Brown`s Hotel,(), 09:0311:4813:4316:1818:23
26The Grist,(), 09:0411:4913:4416:1918:24
27Gosport Street,(), 09:0411:4913:4416:1918:24
28Orchard Park,(), 09:0511:5013:4516:2018:25
29Carpenters Arms,(), 09:0511:5013:4516:2018:25
30Caravan Park,(), 09:0611:5113:4616:2118:26
31Mansion Junction,(), 09:0611:5113:4616:2118:26
32Plashett,(), 09:0811:5313:4816:2318:28
33Brook Farm,(), 09:0911:5413:4916:2418:29
34Westmead Close,(), 09:1111:5613:5116:2618:31
35Woodland Close,(), 09:1111:5613:5116:2618:31
36Post Office,(), 09:1211:5713:5216:2718:32
37Cysgod-y-Coed,(), 09:1211:5713:5216:2718:32
38Social Club,(), 09:1211:5713:5216:2718:32
39Woodend,(), 09:1311:5813:5316:2818:33
40Pendine Sands,(), 09:1411:5913:5416:2918:34
41Pendine Paddocks,(), 09:1411:5913:5416:2918:34
42Car Park,(), 09:1512:0013:5516:3018:35
43Beach Hotel,(), 09:1512:0013:5516:3018:35
44Church,(), 09:1812:0313:5816:3318:38
45War Memorial,(), 18:50
46Pen-y-back,(), 19:00

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Penrheol,(), 06:55
2War Memorial,(), 07:05
3Pentine/Pentwyn opp shelter,(), 07:2009:4212:1014:0516:40
4Beach Hotel,(), 07:2209:4412:1214:0716:42
5Pendine/Pentwyn opp car park,(), 07:2309:4512:1314:0816:43
6Pendine Sands,(), 07:2309:4512:1314:0816:43
7Woodend,(), 07:2409:4612:1414:0916:44
8Social Club,(), 07:2409:4712:1514:1016:45
9Cysgod-y-Coed,(), 07:2409:4712:1514:1016:45
10Post Office,(), 07:2509:4812:1614:1116:46
11Woodland Close,(), 07:2509:4812:1614:1116:46
12Westmead Close,(), 07:2509:4812:1614:1116:46
13Primary School,(), 07:2509:4912:1714:1216:47
14Plashett,(), 07:2809:5312:2114:1616:51
15Mansion Junction,(), 07:2909:5512:2314:1816:53
16Caravan Park,(), 07:3009:5612:2414:1916:54
17Carpenters Arms,(), 07:3009:5712:2514:2016:55
18Orchard Park,(), 07:3109:5712:2514:2016:55
19Gosport Street,(), 07:3109:5812:2614:2116:56
20Laugharne/Talacharn Grist,(), 07:3209:5912:2714:2216:57
21Brown`s Hotel,(), 07:3209:5912:2714:2216:57
22Church,(), 07:3209:5912:2714:2216:57
23Ants Hill,(), 07:3310:0012:2814:2316:58
24Cross Inn,(), 07:3410:0112:2914:2416:59
25Morfa Bach,(), 07:3610:0312:3114:2617:01
26Garage,(), 07:3810:0512:3314:2817:03
27St Mary Magdalene's,(), 07:3810:0512:3314:2817:03
28Lower St Clears/Sancler Isaf,(), 07:3910:0612:3414:2917:04
29Library,(), 07:4210:0912:3714:3217:07
30Library,(), 07:4510:1212:4014:3517:10
31Wembley Garage,(), 07:4510:1212:4014:3517:10
32Newchurch,(), 07:4610:1312:4114:3617:11
33Werndale Hospital,(), 07:4910:1612:4414:3917:14
34Fox & Hounds,(), 07:5010:1712:4514:4017:15
35Cae Ffynnon,(), 07:5010:1712:4514:4017:15
36Post Office,(), 07:5010:1712:4514:4017:15
37Newland House,(), 07:5110:1812:4614:4117:16
38Pass-By,(), 07:5210:1912:4714:4217:17
39Cana Chapel,(), 07:5310:2012:4814:4317:18
40Travellers Rest,(), 07:5710:2412:5214:4717:22
41Parc-y-Ffordd,(), 07:5810:2512:5314:4817:23
42Garage,(), 07:5910:2612:5414:4917:24
43Post Office,(), 08:0010:2712:5514:5017:25
44Heol Becca,(), 08:0010:2712:5514:5017:25
45Barracks,(), 08:0110:2812:5614:5117:26
46Bus Station,(), 08:0510:3213:0014:5517:30
47Bus Station,(),
48Railway Station,(), 08:0910:3714:59

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Railway Station,(), 08:3011:1015:40
2Bus Station,(), 08:3511:1513:1015:4517:50
3Bus Station,(),
4County Court Offices,(), 11:1713:1215:4717:52
5Heol Beca,(), 11:1913:1415:4917:54
6Llansteffan Road,(), 11:2013:1515:5017:55
7Travellers Rest,(), 08:3711:2213:1715:5217:57
8Tenby Filling Station,(), 08:3911:2313:1815:5317:58
9Bed & Breakfast Inn,(), 08:4011:2413:1915:5417:59
10Coombcheshire Homes,(), 08:4311:2813:2315:5818:03
11Newchurch,(), 08:4611:3113:2716:0118:07
12By-Pass,(), 08:4811:3213:2816:0218:08
13Business Park,(), 08:4911:3413:2916:0418:09
14Library,(), 08:4911:3413:2916:0418:09
15Library,(), 08:5011:3513:3016:0518:10
16Chemist,(), 08:5211:3713:3116:0718:11
17Co-op,(), 08:5511:4013:3516:1018:15
18St Mary Magdalene's,(), 08:5511:4013:3516:1018:15
19Santa Clara,(), 08:5511:4013:3516:1018:15
20Garage,(), 08:5511:4013:3516:1018:15
21Morfa Bach,(), 08:5811:4313:3816:1318:18
22Cross Inn,(), 09:0011:4513:4016:1518:20
23Ants Hill,(), 09:0211:4713:4216:1718:22
24Church,(), 09:0211:4713:4216:1718:22
25Brown`s Hotel,(), 09:0311:4813:4316:1818:23
26The Grist,(), 09:0411:4913:4416:1918:24
27Gosport Street,(), 09:0411:4913:4416:1918:24
28Orchard Park,(), 09:0511:5013:4516:2018:25
29Carpenters Arms,(), 09:0511:5013:4516:2018:25
30Caravan Park,(), 09:0611:5113:4616:2118:26
31Mansion Junction,(), 09:0611:5113:4616:2118:26
32Plashett,(), 09:0811:5313:4816:2318:28
33Brook Farm,(), 09:0911:5413:4916:2418:29
34Westmead Close,(), 09:1111:5613:5116:2618:31
35Woodland Close,(), 09:1111:5613:5116:2618:31
36Post Office,(), 09:1211:5713:5216:2718:32
37Cysgod-y-Coed,(), 09:1211:5713:5216:2718:32
38Social Club,(), 09:1211:5713:5216:2718:32
39Woodend,(), 09:1311:5813:5316:2818:33
40Pendine Sands,(), 09:1411:5913:5416:2918:34
41Pendine Paddocks,(), 09:1411:5913:5416:2918:34
42Car Park,(), 09:1512:0013:5516:3018:35
43Beach Hotel,(), 09:1512:0013:5516:3018:35
44Church,(), 09:1812:0313:5816:3318:38
45War Memorial,(), 18:50
46Pen-y-back,(), 19:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.