Timetable for the 224 - Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 224 - Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Taf Valley Coaches (licensed as Bysiau Cwm Taf Valley Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 07/09/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bryngwenllian SW - Carmarrthen Railway Station
  • Llanddowror - Carmarrthen Railway Station
  • Llanddowror - Carmarthen Bus Station (7)
  • St Clears Car Park - Carmarthen Bus Station (7)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Carmarrthen Railway Station - Bryngwenllian (NE)
  • Carmarthen Bus Station (7) - Lon Hywel (NW)
  • Carmarrthen Railway Station - Pwll-trap White LIon Inn W
  • Carmarthen Bus Station (7) - Tavernspite School (SW)
bus timetable 224 Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Taf Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01994240908 @BysiauCwmTaf Penrheol, Whitland SA34 0NH

Map Showing the Routes of the 224 Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Carmarrthen Railway Station,(), 08:5011:2516:15
2Carmarthen Bus Station (7),(), 08:5311:2813:3016:1817:40
3Carmarthen Bus Station (7),(),
4County Court Offices,(), 08:5511:3013:3216:2017:42
5Johnstown Lights North (SW),(), 08:5711:3213:3416:2217:44
6Llansteffan Road,(), 08:5711:3213:3416:2217:44
7Travellers Rest,(), 08:5911:3413:3616:2417:46
8Werndale Hospital,(), 09:0511:4013:4216:3017:52
9Bacyfelin Fox & Hounds,(), 09:0611:4113:4316:3117:53
10Post Office,(), 09:0611:4113:4316:3117:53
11Newland House,(), 09:0711:4213:4416:3217:54
12Pass-By,(), 09:0811:4313:4516:3317:55
13Cana Chapel,(), 09:0911:4413:4616:3417:56
14Cana Chapel,(), 09:1011:4513:4716:3517:57
15New Inn (W),(), 09:1911:5413:5616:4418:06
16Penyrheol Tavern,(), 09:2512:0014:0216:5318:12
17Lon Hafren,(), 09:2712:0214:0416:5618:14
18St Clears Car Park,(), 09:2912:0414:0616:5818:16
19Pwll-trap White LIon Inn W,(), 09:3112:0614:0817:0018:18
20Spring Gardens,(), 09:3112:0614:0818:18
21Llanddowror,(), 09:3712:1214:1418:24
22Red Roses Parc Rhosyn,(), 09:4312:1814:2018:30
23Tavernspite School (SW),(), 09:5012:2514:2718:37
24Pen-y-back,(), 09:5412:2914:30
25Capel Bethania,(), 09:5612:3114:31
26Whitland Rail Station,(), 09:5712:3214:32
27Keefe House,(), 10:0412:3914:32
28Bryngwenllian SW,(), 14:34
29Keefe House,(), 14:35
30Taf Surgery,(), 09:5712:3214:36
31Lon Hywel (NW),(), 09:5912:3414:37
32Taf Surgery,(), 10:0312:38
33Keefe House,(),
34Bryngwenllian (NE),(), 10:0512:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanddowror,(), 09:3912:14
2Red Roses Parc Rhosyn,(), 09:4512:20
3Pen-y-back,(), 09:5412:29
4Capel Bethania,(), 09:5712:32
5Whitland Rail Station,(), 09:5912:34
6Bryngwenllian SW,(), 07:2014:34
7Keefe House,(), 07:2014:34
8Taf Surgery,(), 07:2009:5912:3414:34
9Lon Hywel.,(), 07:2310:0512:4014:38
10Taf Surgery,(), 07:2410:0512:4014:39
11Keefe House,(), 10:0512:40
12Bryngwenllian (NE),(), 10:0712:42
13Whitland Railway Station (SE),(), 07:2514:40
14Capel Bethania,(), 07:2514:40
15Pen-y-back,(), 07:2814:43
16Tavernspite School (SW),(), 07:3214:47
17Red Roses War Memorial (SE),(), 07:3914:54
18Llanddowror (N),(), 07:4515:00
19White Lion Inn (E),(), 07:5110:1112:4615:06
20Library,(), 07:5310:1412:4915:08
21Black Lion.,(), 07:5410:1512:5015:09
22St Clears Car Park,(), 17:00
23Pwll-trap White LIon Inn W,(), 17:02
24Spring Gardens,(), 17:02
25Newchurch,(), 17:08
26Werndale Hospital,(), 17:12
27Bacyfelin Fox & Hounds,(), 17:13
28Post Office,(), 17:13
29Newland House,(), 17:14
30Pass-By,(), 17:15
31Cana Chapel,(), 17:16
32Lon Hafren,(), 07:5410:1512:5015:09
33Penyrheol Tavern,(), 07:5610:1712:5215:11
34New Inn (E),(), 08:0310:2412:5915:18
35Cana Chapel,(), 08:1110:3213:0715:26
36Travellers Rest,(), 08:1510:3613:1115:3017:20
37Parc-y-Ffordd,(), 08:1610:3713:1215:3117:21
38Garage,(), 08:1710:3813:1315:3217:22
39Johnstown Lights (NE),(), 08:1810:3913:1415:3317:23
40Heol Becca,(), 08:1810:3913:1415:3317:23
41Barracks,(), 08:1910:4013:1515:3417:25
42Carmarthen Bus Station (7),(), 08:2310:4413:1915:3817:30
43Carmarthen Bus Station (7),(),
44Carmarrthen Railway Station,(), 08:2610:4715:41

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Carmarrthen Railway Station,(), 08:5011:2516:15
2Carmarthen Bus Station (7),(), 08:5311:2813:3016:1817:40
3Carmarthen Bus Station (7),(),
4County Court Offices,(), 08:5511:3013:3216:2017:42
5Johnstown Lights North (SW),(), 08:5711:3213:3416:2217:44
6Llansteffan Road,(), 08:5711:3213:3416:2217:44
7Travellers Rest,(), 08:5911:3413:3616:2417:46
8Werndale Hospital,(), 09:0511:4013:4216:3017:52
9Bacyfelin Fox & Hounds,(), 09:0611:4113:4316:3117:53
10Post Office,(), 09:0611:4113:4316:3117:53
11Newland House,(), 09:0711:4213:4416:3217:54
12Pass-By,(), 09:0811:4313:4516:3317:55
13Cana Chapel,(), 09:0911:4413:4616:3417:56
14Cana Chapel,(), 09:1011:4513:4716:3517:57
15New Inn (W),(), 09:1911:5413:5616:4418:06
16Penyrheol Tavern,(), 09:2512:0014:0216:5318:12
17Lon Hafren,(), 09:2712:0214:0416:5618:14
18St Clears Car Park,(), 09:2912:0414:0616:5818:16
19Pwll-trap White LIon Inn W,(), 09:3112:0614:0817:0018:18
20Spring Gardens,(), 09:3112:0614:0818:18
21Llanddowror,(), 09:3712:1214:1418:24
22Red Roses Parc Rhosyn,(), 09:4312:1814:2018:30
23Tavernspite School (SW),(), 09:5012:2514:2718:37
24Pen-y-back,(), 09:5412:2914:30
25Capel Bethania,(), 09:5612:3114:31
26Whitland Rail Station,(), 09:5712:3214:32
27Keefe House,(), 10:0412:3914:32
28Bryngwenllian SW,(), 14:34
29Keefe House,(), 14:35
30Taf Surgery,(), 09:5712:3214:36
31Lon Hywel (NW),(), 09:5912:3414:37
32Taf Surgery,(), 10:0312:38
33Keefe House,(),
34Bryngwenllian (NE),(), 10:0512:40

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanddowror,(), 09:3912:14
2Red Roses Parc Rhosyn,(), 09:4512:20
3Pen-y-back,(), 09:5412:29
4Capel Bethania,(), 09:5712:32
5Whitland Rail Station,(), 09:5912:34
6Bryngwenllian SW,(), 07:2014:34
7Keefe House,(), 07:2014:34
8Taf Surgery,(), 07:2009:5912:3414:34
9Lon Hywel.,(), 07:2310:0512:4014:38
10Taf Surgery,(), 07:2410:0512:4014:39
11Keefe House,(), 10:0512:40
12Bryngwenllian (NE),(), 10:0712:42
13Whitland Railway Station (SE),(), 07:2514:40
14Capel Bethania,(), 07:2514:40
15Pen-y-back,(), 07:2814:43
16Tavernspite School (SW),(), 07:3214:47
17Red Roses War Memorial (SE),(), 07:3914:54
18Llanddowror (N),(), 07:4515:00
19White Lion Inn (E),(), 07:5110:1112:4615:06
20Library,(), 07:5310:1412:4915:08
21Black Lion.,(), 07:5410:1512:5015:09
22St Clears Car Park,(), 17:00
23Pwll-trap White LIon Inn W,(), 17:02
24Spring Gardens,(), 17:02
25Newchurch,(), 17:08
26Werndale Hospital,(), 17:12
27Bacyfelin Fox & Hounds,(), 17:13
28Post Office,(), 17:13
29Newland House,(), 17:14
30Pass-By,(), 17:15
31Cana Chapel,(), 17:16
32Lon Hafren,(), 07:5410:1512:5015:09
33Penyrheol Tavern,(), 07:5610:1712:5215:11
34New Inn (E),(), 08:0310:2412:5915:18
35Cana Chapel,(), 08:1110:3213:0715:26
36Travellers Rest,(), 08:1510:3613:1115:3017:20
37Parc-y-Ffordd,(), 08:1610:3713:1215:3117:21
38Garage,(), 08:1710:3813:1315:3217:22
39Johnstown Lights (NE),(), 08:1810:3913:1415:3317:23
40Heol Becca,(), 08:1810:3913:1415:3317:23
41Barracks,(), 08:1910:4013:1515:3417:25
42Carmarthen Bus Station (7),(), 08:2310:4413:1915:3817:30
43Carmarthen Bus Station (7),(),
44Carmarrthen Railway Station,(), 08:2610:4715:41

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.