Timetable for the 224 - Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 224 - Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bysiau Cwm Taf Valley Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 224 Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears Bus.

Carmarthen - Whitland
Service operates from 07/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  224 1 224 1 224 1 224 1 224 1
Llanddowror   09:39 12:14    
Red Roses Parc Rhosyn   09:45 12:20    
Pen-y-back   09:54 12:29    
Capel Bethania   09:57 12:32    
Whitland Rail Station   09:59 12:34    
Bryngwenllian SW 07:20     14:34  
Keefe House 07:20     14:34  
Taf Surgery 07:20 09:59 12:34 14:34  
Lon Hywel. 07:23 10:05 12:40 14:38  
Taf Surgery 07:24 10:05 12:40 14:39  
Keefe House   10:05 12:40    
Bryngwenllian (NE)   10:07 12:42    
Whitland Railway Station (SE) 07:25     14:40  
Capel Bethania 07:25     14:40  
Pen-y-back 07:28     14:43  
Tavernspite School (SW) 07:32     14:47  
Red Roses War Memorial (SE) 07:39     14:54  
Llanddowror (N) 07:45     15:00  
White Lion Inn (E) 07:51 10:11 12:46 15:06  
Library 07:53 10:14 12:49 15:08  
Black Lion. 07:54 10:15 12:50 15:09  
St Clears Car Park         17:00
Pwll-trap White LIon Inn W         17:02
Spring Gardens         17:02
Newchurch         17:08
Werndale Hospital         17:12
Bacyfelin Fox & Hounds         17:13
Post Office         17:13
Newland House         17:14
Pass-By         17:15
Cana Chapel         17:16
Lon Hafren 07:54 10:15 12:50 15:09  
Penyrheol Tavern 07:56 10:17 12:52 15:11  
New Inn (E) 08:03 10:24 12:59 15:18  
Cana Chapel 08:11 10:32 13:07 15:26  
Travellers Rest 08:15 10:36 13:11 15:30 17:20
Parc-y-Ffordd 08:16 10:37 13:12 15:31 17:21
Garage 08:17 10:38 13:13 15:32 17:22
Johnstown Lights (NE) 08:18 10:39 13:14 15:33 17:23
Heol Becca 08:18 10:39 13:14 15:33 17:23
Barracks 08:19 10:40 13:15 15:34 17:25
Carmarthen Bus Station (7) 08:23 10:44 13:19 15:38 17:30
Carmarthen Bus Station (7) 08:25 10:46   15:40  
Carmarrthen Railway Station 08:28 10:49   15:43  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  224 1 224 1 224 1 224 1 224 1
Llanddowror   09:39 12:14    
Red Roses Parc Rhosyn   09:45 12:20    
Pen-y-back   09:54 12:29    
Capel Bethania   09:57 12:32    
Whitland Rail Station   09:59 12:34    
Bryngwenllian SW 07:20     14:34  
Keefe House 07:20     14:34  
Taf Surgery 07:20 09:59 12:34 14:34  
Lon Hywel. 07:23 10:05 12:40 14:38  
Taf Surgery 07:24 10:05 12:40 14:39  
Keefe House   10:05 12:40    
Bryngwenllian (NE)   10:07 12:42    
Whitland Railway Station (SE) 07:25     14:40  
Capel Bethania 07:25     14:40  
Pen-y-back 07:28     14:43  
Tavernspite School (SW) 07:32     14:47  
Red Roses War Memorial (SE) 07:39     14:54  
Llanddowror (N) 07:45     15:00  
White Lion Inn (E) 07:51 10:11 12:46 15:06  
Library 07:53 10:14 12:49 15:08  
Black Lion. 07:54 10:15 12:50 15:09  
St Clears Car Park         17:00
Pwll-trap White LIon Inn W         17:02
Spring Gardens         17:02
Newchurch         17:08
Werndale Hospital         17:12
Bacyfelin Fox & Hounds         17:13
Post Office         17:13
Newland House         17:14
Pass-By         17:15
Cana Chapel         17:16
Lon Hafren 07:54 10:15 12:50 15:09  
Penyrheol Tavern 07:56 10:17 12:52 15:11  
New Inn (E) 08:03 10:24 12:59 15:18  
Cana Chapel 08:11 10:32 13:07 15:26  
Travellers Rest 08:15 10:36 13:11 15:30 17:20
Parc-y-Ffordd 08:16 10:37 13:12 15:31 17:21
Garage 08:17 10:38 13:13 15:32 17:22
Johnstown Lights (NE) 08:18 10:39 13:14 15:33 17:23
Heol Becca 08:18 10:39 13:14 15:33 17:23
Barracks 08:19 10:40 13:15 15:34 17:25
Carmarthen Bus Station (7) 08:23 10:44 13:19 15:38 17:30
Carmarthen Bus Station (7) 08:25 10:46   15:40  
Carmarrthen Railway Station 08:28 10:49   15:43  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  224 1 224 1 224 1 224 1 224 1
Carmarrthen Railway Station 08:50 11:25   16:15  
Carmarthen Bus Station (7) 08:53 11:28   16:18  
Carmarthen Bus Station (7) 08:55 11:30 13:30 16:20 17:40
County Court Offices 08:57 11:32 13:32 16:22 17:42
Johnstown Lights North (SW) 08:59 11:34 13:34 16:24 17:44
Llansteffan Road 08:59 11:34 13:34 16:24 17:44
Travellers Rest 09:01 11:36 13:36 16:26 17:46
Werndale Hospital 09:07 11:42 13:42 16:32 17:52
Bacyfelin Fox & Hounds 09:08 11:43 13:43 16:33 17:53
Post Office 09:08 11:43 13:43 16:33 17:53
Newland House 09:09 11:44 13:44 16:34 17:54
Pass-By 09:10 11:45 13:45 16:35 17:55
Cana Chapel 09:11 11:46 13:46 16:36 17:56
Cana Chapel 09:12 11:47 13:47 16:37 17:57
New Inn (W) 09:21 11:56 13:56 16:46 18:06
Penyrheol Tavern 09:27 12:02 14:02 16:55 18:12
Lon Hafren 09:29 12:04 14:04 16:58 18:14
St Clears Car Park 09:31 12:06 14:06 17:00 18:16
Pwll-trap White LIon Inn W 09:33 12:08 14:08 17:02 18:18
Spring Gardens 09:33 12:08 14:08   18:18
Llanddowror 09:39 12:14 14:14   18:24
Red Roses Parc Rhosyn 09:45 12:20 14:20   18:30
Tavernspite School (SW) 09:52 12:27 14:27   18:37
Pen-y-back 09:56 12:31 14:30    
Capel Bethania 09:58 12:33 14:31    
Whitland Rail Station 09:59 12:34 14:32    
Keefe House     14:32    
Bryngwenllian SW     14:34    
Keefe House     14:35    
Taf Surgery 09:59 12:34 14:36    
Lon Hywel (NW) 10:01 12:36 14:37    
Taf Surgery 10:05 12:40      
Keefe House 10:06 12:41      
Bryngwenllian (NE) 10:07 12:42      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  224 1 224 1 224 1 224 1 224 1
Carmarrthen Railway Station 08:50 11:25   16:15  
Carmarthen Bus Station (7) 08:53 11:28   16:18  
Carmarthen Bus Station (7) 08:55 11:30 13:30 16:20 17:40
County Court Offices 08:57 11:32 13:32 16:22 17:42
Johnstown Lights North (SW) 08:59 11:34 13:34 16:24 17:44
Llansteffan Road 08:59 11:34 13:34 16:24 17:44
Travellers Rest 09:01 11:36 13:36 16:26 17:46
Werndale Hospital 09:07 11:42 13:42 16:32 17:52
Bacyfelin Fox & Hounds 09:08 11:43 13:43 16:33 17:53
Post Office 09:08 11:43 13:43 16:33 17:53
Newland House 09:09 11:44 13:44 16:34 17:54
Pass-By 09:10 11:45 13:45 16:35 17:55
Cana Chapel 09:11 11:46 13:46 16:36 17:56
Cana Chapel 09:12 11:47 13:47 16:37 17:57
New Inn (W) 09:21 11:56 13:56 16:46 18:06
Penyrheol Tavern 09:27 12:02 14:02 16:55 18:12
Lon Hafren 09:29 12:04 14:04 16:58 18:14
St Clears Car Park 09:31 12:06 14:06 17:00 18:16
Pwll-trap White LIon Inn W 09:33 12:08 14:08 17:02 18:18
Spring Gardens 09:33 12:08 14:08   18:18
Llanddowror 09:39 12:14 14:14   18:24
Red Roses Parc Rhosyn 09:45 12:20 14:20   18:30
Tavernspite School (SW) 09:52 12:27 14:27   18:37
Pen-y-back 09:56 12:31 14:30    
Capel Bethania 09:58 12:33 14:31    
Whitland Rail Station 09:59 12:34 14:32    
Keefe House     14:32    
Bryngwenllian SW     14:34    
Keefe House     14:35    
Taf Surgery 09:59 12:34 14:36    
Lon Hywel (NW) 10:01 12:36 14:37    
Taf Surgery 10:05 12:40      
Keefe House 10:06 12:41      
Bryngwenllian (NE) 10:07 12:42      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:58:28 BST 2018 from source document TafValleyCoaches224-Carmarthen-Whitland1_TXC_2018427-1257_CMBO224.xml using schema version 2.4.
Carmarrthen Railway StationCounty Court OfficesJohnstown Lights North (SW)Llansteffan RoadTravellers RestWerndale HospitalBacyfelin Fox & HoundsPost OfficeNewland HousePass-ByCana ChapelCana ChapelNew Inn (W)Penyrheol TavernLon HafrenSt Clears Car ParkPwll-trap White LIon Inn WSpring GardensLlanddowrorRed Roses Parc RhosynTavernspite School (SW)Pen-y-backCapel BethaniaWhitland Rail StationTaf SurgeryLon Hywel (NW)Taf SurgeryKeefe HouseBryngwenllian (NE)Carmarthen Bus Station (7)Johnstown Lights North (SW)Llansteffan RoadTravellers RestWerndale HospitalBacyfelin Fox & HoundsPost OfficeNewland HousePass-ByCana ChapelCana ChapelNew Inn (W)Penyrheol TavernLon HafrenSt Clears Car ParkPwll-trap White LIon Inn WSpring GardensLlanddowrorRed Roses Parc RhosynTavernspite School (SW)Pen-y-backCapel BethaniaWhitland Rail StationKeefe HouseBryngwenllian SWKeefe HouseTaf SurgeryLon Hywel (NW)Carmarrthen Railway StationCounty Court OfficesJohnstown Lights North (SW)Llansteffan RoadTravellers RestWerndale HospitalBacyfelin Fox & HoundsPost OfficeNewland HousePass-ByCana ChapelCana ChapelNew Inn (W)Penyrheol TavernLon HafrenSt Clears Car ParkPwll-trap White LIon Inn WCarmarthen Bus Station (7)Johnstown Lights North (SW)Llansteffan RoadTravellers RestWerndale HospitalBacyfelin Fox & HoundsPost OfficeNewland HousePass-ByCana ChapelCana ChapelNew Inn (W)Penyrheol TavernLon HafrenSt Clears Car ParkPwll-trap White LIon Inn WSpring GardensLlanddowrorRed Roses Parc RhosynTavernspite School (SW)Bryngwenllian SWTaf SurgeryLon Hywel.Taf SurgeryWhitland Railway Station (SE)Capel BethaniaPen-y-backTavernspite School (SW)Red Roses War Memorial (SE)Llanddowror (N)White Lion Inn (E)LibraryBlack Lion.Lon HafrenPenyrheol TavernNew Inn (E)Cana ChapelTravellers RestParc-y-FforddGarageJohnstown Lights (NE)Heol BeccaBarracksCarmarthen Bus Station (7)Carmarrthen Railway StationBryngwenllian SWTaf SurgeryLon Hywel.Taf SurgeryWhitland Railway Station (SE)Capel BethaniaPen-y-backTavernspite School (SW)Red Roses War Memorial (SE)Llanddowror (N)White Lion Inn (E)LibraryBlack Lion.Lon HafrenPenyrheol TavernNew Inn (E)Cana ChapelTravellers RestParc-y-FforddGarageJohnstown Lights (NE)Heol BeccaBarracksCarmarthen Bus Station (7)Carmarrthen Railway StationLlanddowrorPen-y-backCapel BethaniaWhitland Rail StationTaf SurgeryLon Hywel.Taf SurgeryKeefe HouseBryngwenllian (NE)White Lion Inn (E)LibraryBlack Lion.Lon HafrenPenyrheol TavernNew Inn (E)Cana ChapelTravellers RestParc-y-FforddGarageJohnstown Lights (NE)Heol BeccaBarracksCarmarthen Bus Station (7)Carmarrthen Railway StationLlanddowrorPen-y-backCapel BethaniaWhitland Rail StationTaf SurgeryLon Hywel.Taf SurgeryKeefe HouseBryngwenllian (NE)White Lion Inn (E)LibraryBlack Lion.Lon HafrenPenyrheol TavernNew Inn (E)Cana ChapelTravellers RestParc-y-FforddGarageJohnstown Lights (NE)Heol BeccaBarracksCarmarthen Bus Station (7)St Clears Car ParkSpring GardensNewchurchWerndale HospitalBacyfelin Fox & HoundsPost OfficeNewland HousePass-ByCana ChapelTravellers RestParc-y-FforddGarageJohnstown Lights (NE)Heol BeccaBarracksCarmarthen Bus Station (7)