Timetable for the 224 - Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 224 - Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Taf Valley Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 16/04/2021

bus timetable 224 Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 224 Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Lon Hywel, before, North Road10:0512:4014:38
Taf Surgery, opp, North Street10:0512:40
Keefe House, nr, Market Street10:0612:41
Bryngwenllian, before, Spring Gardens07:2010:0712:42
Keefe House, nr, Market Street07:21
Taf Surgery, o/s, North Road07:21
Dyffryn Taf School, o/s, North Road07:22
Lon Hywel, before, North Road07:22
Lon Hywel, after, North Road07:2314:38
Taf Surgery, opp, North Street07:2414:39
Railway Station, opp, St John`s Street07:2514:40
Capel Bethania, after, B432807:2514:40
Pen-y-back, nr, B432807:2814:43
School, after, B431407:3214:47
War Memorial, nr, B431407:3914:54
Tabernacle, o/s, A47707:4515:00
White Lion Inn, after, Lonlas07:5110:1112:4615:0617:02
Library, o/s, Pentre Road07:5310:1412:4915:08
Black Lion, o/s, Pentre Road07:5410:1512:5015:09
Newchurch, nr, A4017:07
Werndale Hospital, after, Bancyfelin Road17:12
Fox & Hounds, opp, Bancyfelin Road17:13
Post Office, o/s, Bancyfelin Road17:13
Newland House, nr, Main Road17:15
Pass-By, nr, Main Road17:16
Cana Chapel, opp, Sarnau Road17:17
Lon Hafren, after, Station Road07:5410:1512:5015:09
Penyrheol Tavern, nr former, Meidrim Road07:5710:1812:5315:12
New Inn, before, B429808:0310:2412:5915:18
Cana Chapel, nr, B429808:1110:3213:0715:26
Travellers Rest, nr, Llysonen Road08:1510:3613:1115:3017:21
Parc-y-Ffordd, after, Llysonen Road08:1610:3713:1215:3117:22
Garage, opp, Old St Clears Road08:1710:3813:1315:3217:22
Post Office, after Post Box, Old St Clears Road08:1810:3913:1415:3317:23
Heol Becca, before, Monument Hill08:1810:3913:1415:3317:23
Barracks, after, Picton Terrace08:1910:4013:1515:3417:25
Bus Station, Bay 7, Blue Street08:2510:4613:1915:4017:30
Railway Station, o/s, Station Approach08:2810:4915:43

Week Days - outbound

Railway Station, o/s, Station Approach08:5011:2516:15
Bus Station, Bay 7, Blue Street08:5511:3013:3016:2017:40
County Court Offices, o/s, Picton Terrace08:5711:3213:3216:2217:42
Heol Beca, before, Monument Hill08:5911:3413:3416:2417:44
Llansteffan Road, after Glanbryn08:5911:3413:3416:2417:44
Travellers Rest, nr, Llysonen Road09:0111:3613:3616:2617:46
Tenby Filling Station, before, Llysonnen Road09:0211:3713:3716:2717:47
Bed & Breakfast Inn, nr, A4009:0211:3713:3716:2717:47
Coombcheshire Homes, nr, A4009:0611:4113:4116:3117:51
Werndale Hospital, after, Bancyfelin Road09:0711:4213:4216:3217:52
Fox & Hounds, opp, Bancyfelin Road09:0811:4313:4316:3317:53
Cae Ffynnon, after, Bancyfelin Road09:0811:4316:33
Post Office, o/s, Bancyfelin Road09:0811:4313:4316:3317:53
Newland House, nr, Main Road09:1011:4513:4516:3517:55
Pass-By, nr, Main Road09:1111:4613:4616:3617:56
Cana Chapel, opp, Sarnau Road09:1211:4713:4716:3717:57
Cana Chapel, opp, B429809:1211:4713:4716:3717:57
New Inn, after, B429809:2111:5613:5616:4618:06
Penyrheol Tavern, nr former, Meidrim Road09:2612:0114:0116:5118:11
Lon Hafren, after, Station Road09:2912:0414:0416:5618:14
Chemist, o/s, Pentre Road09:3112:0614:0617:0018:16
White Lion Inn, o/s, Lonlas09:3312:0814:0817:0218:18
Spring Gardens, nr, Lonlas09:3312:0814:0818:18
Tabernacle, adj, A47709:3912:1414:1418:24
War Memorial, nr, B431409:4512:2014:2018:30
School, after, B431409:5212:2714:2718:37
Pen-y-back, nr, B432809:5612:3114:30
Capel Bethania, before, B432809:5812:3314:31
Railway Station, o/s, St John`s Street09:5912:3414:32
Keefe House, nr, Market Street14:32
Bryngwenllian, before, Spring Gardens14:33
Bryngwenllian, after, Spring Gardens14:34
Keefe House, nr, Market Street14:35
Taf Surgery, o/s, North Road09:5912:3414:36
Dyffryn Taf School, o/s, North Road10:0012:3514:36
Lon Hywel, before, North Road10:0112:3614:37

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.