Timetable for the 225 - Tre - Carmarthen Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 225 - Tre - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 04/09/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Carmarthen Bus Station. - Trelech
  • Carmarthen Bus Station. - Bryn Iwan

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bryn Iwan - Carmarthen Bus Station.
  • Trelech - Carmarthen Bus Station.
bus timetable 225 Tre - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 225 Tre - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tre - Carmarthen Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bryn Iwan,(), 07:30
2Caerwenog,(), 07:32
3Trelech,(), 07:3312:45
4Groesffordd,(), 07:3712:49
5Pen-y-Bont Community Centre,(), 07:4012:52
6Pen-y-Bont American House,(), 07:4612:58
7Talog,(), 07:5513:07
8Bwlchnewydd,(), 08:0213:14
9Lon Esgair,(), 08:0213:14
10Plough & Harrow,(), 08:0413:16
11Parc-Gwyn,(), 08:0613:18
12Trevaughan,(), 08:0813:20
13Derwen Fechan,(), 08:0913:21
14Green Hall House,(), 08:1213:24
15Dairies Club,(), 08:1313:25
16Carmarthen Market Way,(), 08:1513:27
17Golden Lion,(), 08:1513:27
18Carmarthen Bus Station.,(), 08:1813:30

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Carmarthen Bus Station.,(), 12:0017:25
2Peacocks,(), 12:0017:25
3Green Hall House,(), 12:0217:27
4Limegrove Avenue,(), 12:0317:28
5Fire Station,(), 12:0317:28
6Trevaughan,(), 12:0517:30
7Parc-Gwyn,(), 12:0617:31
8Plough & Harrow,(), 12:0817:33
9Lon Esgair,(), 12:1117:36
10Bwlchnewydd,(), 12:1217:37
11Talog,(), 12:1917:44
12Pen-y-Bont American House,(), 12:2717:52
13Pen-y-Bont Community Centre,(), 12:3317:58
14Groesffordd,(), 12:3518:00
15Trelech,(), 12:4018:05
16Church,(), 18:05
17Caerwenog,(), 18:05
18Bryn Iwan,(), 18:07

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bryn Iwan,(), 07:30
2Caerwenog,(), 07:32
3Trelech,(), 07:3312:45
4Groesffordd,(), 07:3712:49
5Pen-y-Bont Community Centre,(), 07:4012:52
6Pen-y-Bont American House,(), 07:4612:58
7Talog,(), 07:5513:07
8Bwlchnewydd,(), 08:0213:14
9Lon Esgair,(), 08:0213:14
10Plough & Harrow,(), 08:0413:16
11Parc-Gwyn,(), 08:0613:18
12Trevaughan,(), 08:0813:20
13Derwen Fechan,(), 08:0913:21
14Green Hall House,(), 08:1213:24
15Dairies Club,(), 08:1313:25
16Carmarthen Market Way,(), 08:1513:27
17Golden Lion,(), 08:1513:27
18Carmarthen Bus Station.,(), 08:1813:30

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Carmarthen Bus Station.,(), 12:0017:25
2Peacocks,(), 12:0017:25
3Green Hall House,(), 12:0217:27
4Limegrove Avenue,(), 12:0317:28
5Fire Station,(), 12:0317:28
6Trevaughan,(), 12:0517:30
7Parc-Gwyn,(), 12:0617:31
8Plough & Harrow,(), 12:0817:33
9Lon Esgair,(), 12:1117:36
10Bwlchnewydd,(), 12:1217:37
11Talog,(), 12:1917:44
12Pen-y-Bont American House,(), 12:2717:52
13Pen-y-Bont Community Centre,(), 12:3317:58
14Groesffordd,(), 12:3518:00
15Trelech,(), 12:4018:05
16Church,(), 18:05
17Caerwenog,(), 18:05
18Bryn Iwan,(), 18:07

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.