Timetable for the 225 - Tre - Carmarthen Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 225 - Tre - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

bus timetable 225 Tre - Carmarthen

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 225 Tre - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tre - Carmarthen Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tre - Carmarthen
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  225 1 225 1
Carmarthen Bus Station. 12:00 17:25
Peacocks 12:00 17:25
Green Hall House 12:02 17:27
Limegrove Avenue 12:03 17:28
Fire Station 12:03 17:28
Trevaughan 12:05 17:30
Parc-Gwyn 12:06 17:31
Plough & Harrow 12:08 17:33
Lon Esgair 12:11 17:36
Bwlchnewydd 12:12 17:37
Talog 12:19 17:44
Pen-y-Bont American House 12:27 17:52
Pen-y-Bont Community Centre 12:33 17:58
Groesffordd 12:35 18:00
Trelech 12:40 18:05
Church   18:05
Caerwenog   18:05
Bryn Iwan   18:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  225 1 225 1
Carmarthen Bus Station. 12:00 17:25
Peacocks 12:00 17:25
Green Hall House 12:02 17:27
Limegrove Avenue 12:03 17:28
Fire Station 12:03 17:28
Trevaughan 12:05 17:30
Parc-Gwyn 12:06 17:31
Plough & Harrow 12:08 17:33
Lon Esgair 12:11 17:36
Bwlchnewydd 12:12 17:37
Talog 12:19 17:44
Pen-y-Bont American House 12:27 17:52
Pen-y-Bont Community Centre 12:33 17:58
Groesffordd 12:35 18:00
Trelech 12:40 18:05
Church   18:05
Caerwenog   18:05
Bryn Iwan   18:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  225 1 225 1
Bryn Iwan 07:30  
Caerwenog 07:32  
Trelech 07:33 12:45
Groesffordd 07:37 12:49
Pen-y-Bont Community Centre 07:40 12:52
Pen-y-Bont American House 07:46 12:58
Talog 07:55 13:07
Bwlchnewydd 08:02 13:14
Lon Esgair 08:02 13:14
Plough & Harrow 08:04 13:16
Parc-Gwyn 08:06 13:18
Trevaughan 08:08 13:20
Derwen Fechan 08:09 13:21
Green Hall House 08:12 13:24
Dairies Club 08:13 13:25
Carmarthen Market Way 08:15 13:27
Golden Lion 08:15 13:27
Carmarthen Bus Station. 08:18 13:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  225 1 225 1
Bryn Iwan 07:30  
Caerwenog 07:32  
Trelech 07:33 12:45
Groesffordd 07:37 12:49
Pen-y-Bont Community Centre 07:40 12:52
Pen-y-Bont American House 07:46 12:58
Talog 07:55 13:07
Bwlchnewydd 08:02 13:14
Lon Esgair 08:02 13:14
Plough & Harrow 08:04 13:16
Parc-Gwyn 08:06 13:18
Trevaughan 08:08 13:20
Derwen Fechan 08:09 13:21
Green Hall House 08:12 13:24
Dairies Club 08:13 13:25
Carmarthen Market Way 08:15 13:27
Golden Lion 08:15 13:27
Carmarthen Bus Station. 08:18 13:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:59:45 BST 2018 from source document MorrisTravel225-Carmarthen-Trelechcircular3_TXC_2018427-1252_CMCO225.xml using schema version 2.4.