Timetable for the 228 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Pentremeurig Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 228 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Pentremeurig Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 228 Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Pentremeurig Bus.

Carmarthen - Carmarthen
Service operates from 03/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  228 1 228 1 228 1 228 1
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Y Felin 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Glannant House 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Model Primary School 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Sycamore Way 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Johnstown Ashgrove 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Cartref Tawelan 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Jobs Well Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
St David`s Hospital 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Parc Dewi Sant 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Pentremeurig Maes-y-wennol 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Pentremeurig Heol Arfryn 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Carmarthen College Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Model Primary School 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Glannant House 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Y Felin 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Dairies Club 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Carmarthen Market Way 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Golden Lion 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  228 1 228 1 228 1 228 1
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Y Felin 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Glannant House 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Model Primary School 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Sycamore Way 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Johnstown Ashgrove 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Cartref Tawelan 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Jobs Well Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
St David`s Hospital 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Pentremeurig Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Pentremeurig Maes-y-wennol 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Pentremeurig Heol Arfryn 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Carmarthen College Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Model Primary School 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Glannant House 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Y Felin 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Dairies Club 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Carmarthen Market Way 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Golden Lion 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Carmarthen Bus Station 6 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:59:53 BST 2018 from source document MorrisTravel228-Carmarthen-Carmarthen1_TXC_2018427-1252_CMCO228.xml using schema version 2.4.
Carmarthen Bus Station 6Glannant HouseModel Primary SchoolSycamore WayJohnstown AshgroveCartref TawelanJobs Well RoadSt David`s HospitalParc Dewi SantPentremeurig Maes-y-wennolPentremeurig Heol ArfrynCarmarthen College RoadModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseY FelinDairies ClubCarmarthen Market WayGolden LionCarmarthen Bus Station 6Carmarthen Bus Station 6Glannant HouseModel Primary SchoolSycamore WayJohnstown AshgroveCartref TawelanJobs Well RoadSt David`s HospitalPentremeurig RoadPentremeurig Maes-y-wennolPentremeurig Heol ArfrynCarmarthen College RoadModel Primary SchoolGlannant HouseY FelinDairies ClubCarmarthen Market WayGolden LionCarmarthen Bus Station 6