Timetable for the 277 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 277 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 27/04/2020

bus timetable 277 Llandeilo - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Golden Grove -> Ffair-fach -> Llandeilo -> New Inn -> Salem -> Capel-Isaac -> Llanfynydd -> Court Henry -> Felindre -> Dryslwyn -> Llanarthney -> Llanarthne -> Llandilo-yr-ynys -> Nantgaredig -> Abergwili -> Tanerdy -> Carmarthen

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Carmarthen -> Tanerdy -> Abergwili

Map Showing the Routes of the 277 Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandeilo - Carmarthen Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Noteswed
Gelli Newydd, before, Golden Grove Road, Golden Grove09:10
Heol Myrddin Estate, nr, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach09:14
Square, before, Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach09:15
Co-op, o/s, Heol Cennen, Ffair-fach09:15
St Teilo`s Church, opp, Bridge Street, Llandeilo09:17
King Street, after Phone Box, Llandeilo09:18
Athletic Club, nr, New Road, Llandeilo09:20
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, before, Rhosmaen Street, Llandeilo09:20
Talley Turn, after, B4302, Llandeilo09:21
Salem Turn, before, B4302, New Inn09:24
Angel Inn, opp, Salem Road, Salem09:30
Capel Isaac, o/s, Main Road, Capel-Isaac09:40
Post Office, o/s former, Main Road, Llanfynydd09:49
St Egwad`s Church, opp, Main Road, Llanfynydd09:50
Cwrt Henry, before, Cwrt Henry Road, Court Henry10:00
Dryslwyn Post Office, opp, B4297, Court Henry10:01
Dryslwyn Crossroads, before, Unclassified, Court Henry10:02
Felindre Square, after, Main Road, Felindre10:03
Dryslwyn Square, after, B4297, Dryslwyn10:05
Castle, after, B4297, Dryslwyn10:05
Fig Tree, nr, B4300, Dryslwyn10:06
Emlyn Arms, before, B4300, Llanarthney10:10
Bremenda Ganol, nr, B4300, Llanarthne10:11
Pen-y-Ffin, nr, B4310, Llandilo-yr-ynys10:14
Old Station, after, B4310, Nantgaredig10:15
Square, before, B4310, Nantgaredig10:17
Crychiau, after, Castell Pigyn Road, Abergwili10:24
Museum, o/s, High Street, Abergwili10:26
Black Ox, before, High Street, Abergwili10:27
Capel Ebeneser, after, Abergwili Road, Abergwili10:27
Abergwili Ambulance Station, opp, Abergwili Road, Tanerdy10:30
Brynderwen, after, Aberwili Road, Tanerdy10:30
Reservoir Road, after, Tanerdy10:31
Priory Street, o/s 55A, Heol y Priory, Carmarthen10:32
Lidl, Priory Street, Carmarthen10:33
Bus Station, Bay 8, Blue Street, Carmarthen10:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.