Timetable for the 277 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 277 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as Morris Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 27/04/2020

bus timetable 277 Llandeilo - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Golden Grove -> Ffair-fach -> Llandeilo -> New Inn -> Salem -> Capel-Isaac -> Llanfynydd -> Court Henry -> Felindre -> Dryslwyn -> Llanarthney -> Llanarthne -> Llandilo-yr-ynys -> Nantgaredig -> Abergwili -> Tanerdy -> Carmarthen

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Carmarthen -> Tanerdy -> Abergwili

Operator Information for Morris Travel
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01267 235090 Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen SA31 3QY

Map Showing the Routes of the 277 Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandeilo - Carmarthen Service

Week Days - inbound

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Wednesday

before, Gelli Aur Gelli Newydd, Golden Grove, 09:10
nr, Heol Myrddin Estate, Ffair-fach, 09:14
before, Ffairfach Heol Myrddin, Ffair-fach, 09:15
o/s, Co-op, Ffair-fach, 09:15
opp, St Teilo`s Church, Llandeilo, 09:17
after Phone Box, King Street, Llandeilo, 09:18
nr, Llandeilo Old Vic, Llandeilo, 09:20
before, Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo, 09:20
after, Talley Turn, Llandeilo, 09:21
before, Salem Turn, New Inn, 09:24
opp, Salem opposite Angel Inn, Salem, 09:30
o/s, Capel Isaac, Capel-Isaac, 09:40
o/s former, Post Office, Llanfynydd, 09:49
opp, Llanfynydd opposite Church, Llanfynydd, 09:50
opp former, Post Office, Llanfynydd, 09:50
before, Cwrt Henri Maesawelon, Court Henry, 10:00
opp, Dryslwyn Post Office, Court Henry, 10:04
before, Dryslwyn Crossroads, Court Henry, 10:04
nr, Nantarwenlliw, Felindre, 10:05
after, Felindre Square, Felindre, 10:06
after, Dryslwyn Square, Dryslwyn, 10:07
after, Castle, Dryslwyn, 10:07
nr, Fig Tree, Dryslwyn, 10:08
before, Llanarthne opposite shelter, Llanarthney, 10:10
nr, Bremenda Ganol, Llanarthne, 10:11
nr, Pen-y-Ffin, Llandilo-yr-ynys, 10:14
after, Old Station, Nantgaredig, 10:15
before, Nantgaredig Square shelter, Nantgaredig, 10:17
after, Crychiau Estate, Abergwili, 10:24
o/s, Museum, Abergwili, 10:26
before, Abergwili shelter, Abergwili, 10:27
after, Capel Ebeneser, Abergwili, 10:27
opp, Abergwili Ambulance Station, Tanerdy, 10:30
after, Brynderwen, Tanerdy, 10:30
after, Reservoir Road, Tanerdy, 10:31
o/s 55A, Priory Street, Carmarthen, 10:32
Lidl, Carmarthen, 10:33
Bay 8, Carmarthen Bus Station 7, Carmarthen, 10:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.