Timetable for the 283 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 283 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Morris Travel (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/09/2020

bus timetable 283 Llandeilo - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Llandeilo -> New Inn -> Cwmdu -> Halfway -> Talley -> Crug-y-bar -> Llansawell -> Abergorlech -> Nant-y-ffin -> Brechfa -> Felingwmisaf -> Pont-Ar-Gothi -> Nantgaredig -> Abergwili -> Tanerdy -> Carmarthen

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Carmarthen -> Tanerdy -> Abergwili -> Nantgaredig -> Pont-Ar-Gothi -> Felingwmisaf -> Felingwmuchaf -> Brechfa -> Nant-y-ffin -> Abergorlech -> Llansawell -> Crug-y-bar -> Talley -> Halfway -> Cwmdu -> New Inn -> Llandeilo

Map Showing the Routes of the 283 Llandeilo - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandeilo - Carmarthen Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Noteswedwed
Athletic Club, nr, New Road, Llandeilo09:25
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, before, Rhosmaen Street, Llandeilo09:25
Talley Turn, after, B4302, Llandeilo09:26
Salem Turn, before, B4302, New Inn09:29
Maplecrest, at, B4302, New Inn09:30
Cwndu Inn, o/s, Unamed, Cwmdu09:40
Capel Ebenezer, before, B4302, Halfway09:42
Bancelwydd, at, B4302, Talley09:45
Maesycelyn, after, B4302, Talley09:46
Edwinsford Arms, opp former, B4302, Talley09:47
Community Centre, o/s, B4302, Crug-y-bar09:5409:55
Glanrannell Park Hotel, nr, Unclassified, Crug-y-bar09:57
Black Lion Hotel, after, Marlais View, Llansawell10:02
Troedyrhiw, nr, B4310, Llansawell10:06
Village Hall, o/s, B4310, Abergorlech10:12
Awelon, after, B4310, Abergorlech10:12
Bryncothi, nr, B4310, Nant-y-ffin10:17
Nantyffin, nr, B4310, Nant-y-ffin10:18
Bwlchgwyn, nr, B4310, Brechfa10:23
Post Office, before, Unclassified, Brechfa10:25
Horeb Junction, before, B4310, Brechfa10:30
Felingwm Uchaf, before, B4310, Felingwmisaf10:37
Felingwm Isaf, before, B4310, Felingwmisaf10:38
Cwmtwrch, nr, B4310, Pont-Ar-Gothi10:40
Four Seasons, o/s, B4310, Nantgaredig10:41
Square, before, B4310, Nantgaredig10:42
Museum, o/s, High Street, Abergwili10:47
Black Ox, before, High Street, Abergwili10:47
Capel Ebeneser, after, Abergwili Road, Abergwili10:48
Abergwili Ambulance Station, opp, Abergwili Road, Tanerdy10:50
Brynderwen, after, Aberwili Road, Tanerdy10:50
Reservoir Road, after, Tanerdy10:51
Priory Street, o/s 55A, Heol y Priory, Carmarthen10:52
Lidl, Priory Street, Carmarthen10:53
Bus Station, Bay 8, Blue Street, Carmarthen10:55

Week Days - inbound

Noteswedwed
Bus Station, Bay 8, Blue Street, Carmarthen14:00
St Peters Church, o/s, Church Street, Carmarthen14:01
Lidl, o/s, Priory Street, Carmarthen14:02
Priory Street, nr 60, Heol y Priory, Carmarthen14:03
Reservoir Road, before, Abbey Mead, Tanerdy14:04
Carlton, nr, Tanerdy14:04
Abergwili Ambulance Station, o/s, Abergwili Road, Tanerdy14:05
Capel Ebeneser, o/s, High Street, Abergwili14:08
Black Ox, o/s, High Street, Abergwili14:08
Museum, opp, High Street, Abergwili14:08
Nantgaredig Square, before, A40, Nantgaredig14:14
Cwmtwrch, nr, B4310, Pont-Ar-Gothi14:15
Felingwm Isaf, after, B4310, Felingwmisaf14:17
Plough Inn, o/s, B4310, Felingwmuchaf14:19
Horeb Junction, after, B4310, Brechfa14:24
Post Office, after, Unclassified, Brechfa14:29
Bwlchgwyn, nr, B4310, Brechfa14:30
Nantyffin, nr, B4310, Nant-y-ffin14:35
Bryncothi, nr, B4310, Nant-y-ffin14:36
Awelon, before, B4310, Abergorlech14:40
Black Lion, o/s, B4310, Abergorlech14:41
Troedyrhiw Shelter, nr, B4310, Llansawell14:46
Black Lion Hotel, before, Marlais View, Llansawell14:49
Glanrannell Park Hotel, nr, Unclassified, Crug-y-bar14:51
Community Centre, o/s, B4302, Crug-y-bar14:5514:56
Edwinsford Arms, o/s former, B4302, Talley15:04
Maesycelyn, before, B4302, Talley15:04
Bancelwydd, at, B4302, Talley15:05
Capel Ebenezer, opp, B4302, Halfway15:07
Chapel, opp, Unamed, Cwmdu15:11
Cwndu Inn, o/s, Unamed, Cwmdu15:16
Maplecrest, at, B4302, New Inn15:21
Salem Turn, after, B4302, New Inn15:21
Talley Turn, before, B4302, Llandeilo15:25
Station Road, after, Rhosmaen Street, Llandeilo15:26
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, opp, Rhosmaen Street, Llandeilo15:27

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.